2011 Run for the Ages 5K Run

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-79 80-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-79 80-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lori John Cape Coral FL

641

26

5

23:49.4

7:41/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Glen Button Fort Myers FL

633

44

1

19:09.9

6:11/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Miller Fort Myers FL

319

47

28

31:23.5

10:07/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

603

45

4

22:58.8

7:25/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell Cape Coral FL

569

51

13

26:26.2

8:32/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Kraemer Suhl GER

580

58

2

19:58.6

6:26/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vera Owens Fort Myers FL

586

69

35

34:33.5

11:09/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Harper Naples FL

589

63

15

26:34.1

8:34/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Madison Greene Cape Coral FL

596

13

20

28:59.4

9:21/M

2

Morgan Sheppard Cape Coral FL

601

13

36

35:05.5

11:19/M

3

Madison McClellan Cape Coral FL

583

13

49

50:32.9

16:18/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

C J Little North Port FL

638

15

10

26:05.8

8:25/M

2

Wesley Leonard Fort Myers FL

669

15

22

29:32.8

9:32/M

3

Wyatt Leonard Fort Myers FL

677

13

39

35:27.8

11:26/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angela Battig Cape Coral FL

585

17

37

35:15.3

11:22/M

2

Mackenzie Greene Cape Coral FL

597

16

38

35:15.3

11:22/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Fiechter Cape Coral FL

593

17

34

33:41.8

10:52/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Flores Cape Coral FL

694

24

51

57:34.3

18:34/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Banko Lehigh Acres FL

594

23

3

22:52.5

7:23/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacie Mounts Fort Myers FL

588

29

6

23:55.4

7:43/M

2

Allison Adkins Cape Coral FL

573

25

18

28:31.2

9:12/M

3

Renee Cutaia Fort Myers FL

661

25

33

33:06.7

10:41/M

4

Kimberly Rogers Cape Coral FL

599

29

43

38:15.0

12:20/M

5

Megan Lindback Cape Coral FL

582

25

48

50:32.5

16:18/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam Guiliano Bonita Springs FL

595

29

7

24:19.0

7:51/M

2

David McCleaf Fort Myers FL

650

27

8

25:05.2

8:05/M

3

Timothy Duffy Fort Myers FL

578

26

27

31:22.7

10:07/M

4

Matthew Frauenhofer Gotha FL

684

27

50

57:33.1

18:34/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Taylor Fort Myers FL

584

30

11

26:19.1

8:29/M

2

Katherine Fox Fort Myers FL

592

32

16

26:41.8

8:36/M

3

Michelle Foy Fort Myers FL

668

33

26

30:59.4

10:00/M

4

Anabel Natali Fort Myers FL

571

32

32

32:52.3

10:36/M

5

Kara Vereen Fort Myers FL

581

34

46

40:50.2

13:10/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Stephens Sarasota FL

21

31

14

26:28.4

8:32/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Kurti Fort Myers FL

662

39

12

26:24.7

8:31/M

2

Nawana Little North Port FL

640

38

17

28:17.3

9:07/M

3

Heather Mairn Estero FL

660

37

24

30:05.5

9:42/M

4

Allison Goldberg Estero FL

651

35

40

35:34.7

11:28/M

5

Michelle Sikora Cape Coral FL

576

39

47

43:11.1

13:56/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Poissant Cape Coral FL

634

35

9

25:05.2

8:05/M

2

Miguel Arlomosa Fort Myers FL

629

36

19

28:54.2

9:19/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dana Henry Naples FL

568

43

42

37:58.1

12:15/M

2

Sharri Lindgren Cape Coral FL

591

44

44

38:48.9

12:31/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL

590

46

23

29:58.0

9:40/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debra Lopez North Fort Myers FL

635

52

25

30:36.3

9:52/M

2

Heather Payne Fort Myers FL

572

54

31

32:29.7

10:29/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Simonds Fort Myers FL

618

56

21

29:06.4

9:23/M

2

Faye Miller Cape Coral FL

587

59

41

36:55.9

11:55/M

3

Nancy Green-Irwin Fort Myers FL

563

59

45

39:41.4

12:48/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Duffy Fort Myers FL

579

56

30

32:02.1

10:20/M

Top

Male 65 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George MacKnet Naples FL

630

67

29

31:52.9

10:17/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*