Monthly Archives: September 2011

2011 GROW Africa Run for Water 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno
Cape Coral FL

829

23

15

23:11.1

7:29/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

904

36

1

17:57.5

5:47/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michele Newland
Cape Coral FL

876

45

22

24:54.8

8:02/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

935

40

7

20:59.6

6:46/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell
Cape Coral FL

807

51

37

26:38.4

8:35/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

874

53

3

19:04.0

6:09/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson
North Fort Myers FL

931

61

40

26:48.2

8:39/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Pacheco
Cape Coral FL

941

60

10

22:30.9

7:15/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nina Stimpson
Naples FL

930

9

99

41:01.9

13:14/M

2

Kaitlynn Kennelly
Cape Coral FL

942

8

100

41:36.5

13:25/M

3

Gwendolyn Elsea
Cape Coral FL

928

6

109

46:37.8

15:02/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chazz Lally
Cape Coral FL

796

10

14

23:03.2

7:26/M

2

Cutter Rebol
Punta Gorda FL

806

10

26

25:21.9

8:11/M

3

Preston Dunn
Cape Coral FL

908

10

75

34:39.6

11:11/M

4

Chrisrian Pacheco
Cape Coral FL

918

9

82

36:44.2

11:51/M

5

Conner Woodham
Cape Coral FL

938

9

97

40:51.1

13:11/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sidney Oakes-Lottridge
Fort Myers FL

911

12

23

25:05.3

8:05/M

2

Lauren Hearn
Cape Coral FL

915

11

54

29:43.7

9:35/M

3

Jade Buohler
Lehigh Acres FL

932

13

60

30:20.9

9:47/M

4

Ayansley Santos
Cape Coral FL

917

11

80

36:26.0

11:45/M

5

Morgan Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

899

13

89

38:37.9

12:27/M

6

Juliana Brigandi
Cape Coral FL

850

12

93

38:49.3

12:31/M

7

Vanessa Sarria
Cape Coral FL

925

11

118

55:12.8

17:48/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

936

12

20

24:20.1

7:51/M

2

Lucas Leblanc
Cape Coral FL

867

11

76

35:15.3

11:22/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kellie Hanno
Cape Coral FL

831

19

86

37:32.3

12:06/M

2

Chelseay Colofranson
Cape Coral FL

921

18

108

46:31.8

15:00/M

3

Samantha Scianna
Cape Coral FL

822

15

112

46:52.3

15:07/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Watson
Cape Coral FL

890

15

24

25:08.1

8:06/M

2

Conner Hawk
Cape Coral FL

877

17

29

25:34.0

8:15/M

3

Christopher Janicky
Fort Myers FL

887

15

52

29:03.6

9:22/M

4

Michael Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

898

15

65

31:11.6

10:04/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bradley Sissons
Cape Coral FL

903

20

46

28:03.1

9:03/M

2

Lance Huffman
Fort Myers FL

934

23

111

46:49.6

15:06/M

3

James Duhamel Jr
Cape Coral FL

902

22

114

48:21.8

15:36/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL

923

26

34

26:20.7

8:30/M

2

Heather Grope
Fort Myers FL

790

28

49

28:26.4

9:10/M

3

Andrea Rodriguez
Immokalee FL

795

25

53

29:38.4

9:34/M

4

Anna Carlin
Fort Myers FL

888

29

62

30:42.0

9:54/M

5

Candice Wren
Fort Myers FL

861

26

92

38:44.9

12:30/M

6

Stefanie Watson
Fort Myers FL

566

28

96

40:49.5

13:10/M

7

Stephanie McVey
Cape Coral FL

792

26

106

45:46.9

14:46/M

8

Mary Buchholz
Fort Myers FL

789

28

110

46:38.3

15:03/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Veilleux
Cape Coral FL

940

26

2

18:58.8

6:07/M

2

Tyler Small
Cape Coral FL

937

25

5

19:44.2

6:22/M

3

Darin Lester
Cape Coral FL

785

28

27

25:22.3

8:11/M

4

Tyson Brown
Lehigh Acres FL

838

25

30

25:48.5

8:19/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jamie Castagna
Cape Coral FL

885

31

31

25:53.8

8:21/M

2

Deanne Decicco
Cape Coral FL

849

31

32

26:05.3

8:25/M

3

Jessie Andresky
Cape Coral FL

852

31

44

27:55.0

9:00/M

4

Jodi Bennett
Fort Myers FL

854

30

47

28:10.6

9:05/M

5

Tiffini Jamison
Cape Coral FL

812

33

77

35:51.3

11:34/M

6

Joanne Montealegre
Fort Myers FL

863

30

84

36:56.7

11:55/M

7

Roni Barker
Smyrna GA

847

34

87

37:43.6

12:10/M

8

Bianca Siggia
Cape Coral FL

788

31

103

42:16.6

13:38/M

9

Cynthia Kelly Latter
Lehigh Acres FL

814

31

105

43:58.4

14:11/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erik Elsea
Fort Myers FL

710

33

19

23:44.5

7:39/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alyson MacMullan
Fort Myers FL

920

36

17

23:37.6

7:37/M

2

Candace Tranter
Cape Coral FL

929

36

48

28:13.5

9:06/M

3

Heather Mairn
Estero FL

927

37

50

28:32.8

9:12/M

4

Elizabeth Padron
Cape Coral FL

919

37

55

29:43.8

9:35/M

5

Rebekah Geiger
Cape Coral FL

906

36

58

29:58.7

9:40/M

6

Amy Newman
Denver CO

842

35

61

30:25.8

9:49/M

7

Hope Fior
Cape Coral FL

884

35

63

30:53.0

9:58/M

8

Allison Goldberg
Estero FL

926

35

78

36:11.6

11:40/M

9

Jennifer Berg
Cape Coral FL

907

37

83

36:50.3

11:53/M

10

Rebecca Johnson
Cape Coral FL

873

38

91

38:44.4

12:30/M

11

Jan Maze
Cape Coral FL

939

35

95

39:31.1

12:45/M

12

Trina Wagnac
Fort Lauderdale FL

787

36

102

42:11.4

13:36/M

13

Patricia Brooks
Cape Coral FL

891

35

104

42:23.4

13:40/M

14

Aimee Roles-Coston
Cape Coral FL

833

36

113

47:24.5

15:17/M

15

Heather Lester
Cape Coral FL

786

35

116

50:37.7

16:20/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wisnick Beauplan
Fort Myers FL

905

36

6

20:16.6

6:32/M

2

Seth Comer
Cape Coral FL

912

37

13

22:54.7

7:23/M

3

Jeff Leonard
Cape Coral FL

922

39

21

24:21.0

7:51/M

4

Marshall Shedio
Lehigh Acres FL

896

37

25

25:13.3

8:08/M

5

Todd Rebol
Punta Gorda FL

798

37

28

25:23.0

8:11/M

6

Dan Rams
Cape Coral FL

893

35

41

26:50.3

8:39/M

7

William Urbanek
Cape Coral FL

879

35

56

29:55.2

9:39/M

8

Dale Jamison
Cape Coral FL

813

39

59

30:17.3

9:46/M

9

Dana Coston
Cape Coral FL

832

36

101

41:38.0

13:26/M

10

Michael Bennett
Cape Coral FL

916

37

107

45:47.4

14:46/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Denise Oakes-Lottridge
Fort Myers FL

910

40

35

26:23.1

8:31/M

2

Kimberly Diaz
Littleton CO

775

44

36

26:30.2

8:33/M

3

Heidi Talbott
Matlacha FL

880

44

43

27:35.5

8:54/M

4

Jennifer Christiansen
Fort Myers FL

755

41

72

33:51.2

10:55/M

5

Leslie Biskner
Westerville OH

794

44

74

34:16.1

11:03/M

6

Carol Levitre
Cape Coral FL

835

44

88

38:00.5

12:15/M

7

Pat Kolodziej
South Elgin IL

839

42

94

39:30.4

12:45/M

8

Maria Sarria
Cape Coral FL

924

44

117

55:11.9

17:48/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Senn
Fort Myers FL

913

43

8

21:54.7

7:04/M

2

Eric Baxter
Cape Coral FL

895

40

18

23:41.8

7:38/M

3

Dean Traiger
Cape Coral FL

883

42

33

26:06.8

8:25/M

4

Michael Hearn
Cape Coral FL

914

44

67

31:36.4

10:12/M

5

Dave Biskner
Westerville OH

793

44

73

34:15.7

11:03/M

6

Christopher Brooks
Cape Coral FL

892

41

85

37:29.8

12:05/M

7

Bradley Woodham
Cape Coral FL

856

41

98

40:51.3

13:11/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elaine Reynolds
Fort Myers FL

875

49

69

32:07.8

10:22/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

897

45

9

22:22.8

7:13/M

2

Pierre Ausset
Fort Myers FL

816

47

11

22:37.0

7:18/M

3

David Lehman
Naples FL

853

47

16

23:35.1

7:36/M

4

Peter Christiansen
Fort Myers FL

724

47

38

26:45.1

8:38/M

5

Larry Stafford
Cape Coral FL

881

46

42

27:09.4

8:45/M

6

Patrick Johnson
Cape Coral FL

872

45

57

29:57.6

9:40/M

7

Rich Coy
Cape Coral FL

901

47

64

30:53.6

9:58/M

8

J.

Read more ›




2011 Run for the Ages 5K Walk

Men: 0-19 20-40 41-60 61-99

Women: 0-19 20-40 41-60 61-99

Female 20 to 40

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Phillips
North Port FL

636

39

1

46:10.1

14:54/M

Top

Female 41 to 60

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Leonard
Fort Myers FL

675

47

2

46:55.0

15:08/M

2

Colleen Sikora
Cape Coral FL

575

53

3

52:40.0

16:59/M

3

Sue Wheatley
Cape Coral FL

577

60

4

52:41.3

17:00/M

4

Dale Adler
Fort Myers FL

565

56

5

55:20.6

17:51/M

5

Kristine Gibely
Fort Myers FL

663

46

8

57:38.5

18:35/M

Top

Female 61 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Townsend
Bonita Springs FL

567

66

7

57:35.3

18:35/M

Top

Male 61 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steven Adler
Fort Myers FL

564

61

6

55:24.0

17:52/M

Read more ›




2011 Run for the Ages 5K Run

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-79 80-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-79 80-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lori John
Cape Coral FL

641

26

5

23:49.4

7:41/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Glen Button
Fort Myers FL

633

44

1

19:09.9

6:11/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Miller
Fort Myers FL

319

47

28

31:23.5

10:07/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

603

45

4

22:58.8

7:25/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell
Cape Coral FL

569

51

13

26:26.2

8:32/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Kraemer
Suhl GER

580

58

2

19:58.6

6:26/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vera Owens
Fort Myers FL

586

69

35

34:33.5

11:09/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Harper
Naples FL

589

63

15

26:34.1

8:34/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Madison Greene
Cape Coral FL

596

13

20

28:59.4

9:21/M

2

Morgan Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

601

13

36

35:05.5

11:19/M

3

Madison McClellan
Cape Coral FL

583

13

49

50:32.9

16:18/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

C J Little
North Port FL

638

15

10

26:05.8

8:25/M

2

Wesley Leonard
Fort Myers FL

669

15

22

29:32.8

9:32/M

3

Wyatt Leonard
Fort Myers FL

677

13

39

35:27.8

11:26/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angela Battig
Cape Coral FL

585

17

37

35:15.3

11:22/M

2

Mackenzie Greene
Cape Coral FL

597

16

38

35:15.3

11:22/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Fiechter
Cape Coral FL

593

17

34

33:41.8

10:52/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Flores
Cape Coral FL

694

24

51

57:34.3

18:34/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Banko
Lehigh Acres FL

594

23

3

22:52.5

7:23/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacie Mounts
Fort Myers FL

588

29

6

23:55.4

7:43/M

2

Allison Adkins
Cape Coral FL

573

25

18

28:31.2

9:12/M

3

Renee Cutaia
Fort Myers FL

661

25

33

33:06.7

10:41/M

4

Kimberly Rogers
Cape Coral FL

599

29

43

38:15.0

12:20/M

5

Megan Lindback
Cape Coral FL

582

25

48

50:32.5

16:18/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam Guiliano
Bonita Springs FL

595

29

7

24:19.0

7:51/M

2

David McCleaf
Fort Myers FL

650

27

8

25:05.2

8:05/M

3

Timothy Duffy
Fort Myers FL

578

26

27

31:22.7

10:07/M

4

Matthew Frauenhofer
Gotha FL

684

27

50

57:33.1

18:34/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Taylor
Fort Myers FL

584

30

11

26:19.1

8:29/M

2

Katherine Fox
Fort Myers FL

592

32

16

26:41.8

8:36/M

3

Michelle Foy
Fort Myers FL

668

33

26

30:59.4

10:00/M

4

Anabel Natali
Fort Myers FL

571

32

32

32:52.3

10:36/M

5

Kara Vereen
Fort Myers FL

581

34

46

40:50.2

13:10/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Stephens
Sarasota FL

21

31

14

26:28.4

8:32/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Kurti
Fort Myers FL

662

39

12

26:24.7

8:31/M

2

Nawana Little
North Port FL

640

38

17

28:17.3

9:07/M

3

Heather Mairn
Estero FL

660

37

24

30:05.5

9:42/M

4

Allison Goldberg
Estero FL

651

35

40

35:34.7

11:28/M

5

Michelle Sikora
Cape Coral FL

576

39

47

43:11.1

13:56/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Poissant
Cape Coral FL

634

35

9

25:05.2

8:05/M

2

Miguel Arlomosa
Fort Myers FL

629

36

19

28:54.2

9:19/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dana Henry
Naples FL

568

43

42

37:58.1

12:15/M

2

Sharri Lindgren
Cape Coral FL

591

44

44

38:48.9

12:31/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andy Scarbrough
Cape Coral FL

590

46

23

29:58.0

9:40/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debra Lopez
North Fort Myers FL

635

52

25

30:36.3

9:52/M

2

Heather Payne
Fort Myers FL

572

54

31

32:29.7

10:29/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Simonds
Fort Myers FL

618

56

21

29:06.4

9:23/M

2

Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL

587

59

41

36:55.9

11:55/M

3

Nancy Green-Irwin
Fort Myers FL

563

59

45

39:41.4

12:48/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Duffy
Fort Myers FL

579

56

30

32:02.1

10:20/M

Top

Male 65 to 79

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George MacKnet
Naples FL

630

67

29

31:52.9

10:17/M

Read more ›




2011 Run with the Pack 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keschel Hernandez
Cape Coral FL

12

13

7

23:58.8

7:44/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Schultz
Cape Coral FL

346

9

21

31:00.1

10:00/M

Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sidney Oakes-Lottridge
Fort Myers FL

499

12

12

25:30.0

8:14/M

2

Madison Greene
Cape Coral FL

390

13

20

30:58.0

9:59/M

3

Hannah Aviles
Cape Coral FL

87

10

31

43:57.4

14:11/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brandi Wagoner
Fort Myers FL

398

32

11

25:19.5

8:10/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judy Aviles
Cape Coral FL

24

38

29

43:53.6

14:09/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Ellen Schultz
Cape Coral FL

349

42

22

31:50.1

10:16/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michele Newland
Cape Coral FL

557

45

14

26:03.2

8:24/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell
Cape Coral FL

7

51

13

25:53.3

8:21/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Wilbur
Saint James City FL

370

55

19

29:29.0

9:31/M

2

Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL

376

59

26

36:51.2

11:53/M

Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gladish
Fort Myers FL

364

69

23

32:49.7

10:35/M

2

Janet Lipscomb
Punta Gorda FL

552

72

32

54:36.8

17:37/M

Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

371

52

1

19:17.6

6:13/M

Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joey Weatherwax
Cape Coral FL

379

11

17

28:54.9

9:19/M

2

Bobby McCormack
Cape Coral FL

323

10

27

39:48.8

12:50/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Schuette
Dumfries VA

391

18

2

21:07.8

6:49/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erik Elsea
Fort Myers FL

365

33

16

27:41.0

8:56/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Keepler
Fort Myers FL

530

36

4

21:46.6

7:01/M

2

Todd Riley
Cape Coral FL

387

37

25

34:31.0

11:08/M

3

Bob McCormack
Cape Coral FL

213

37

28

39:54.7

12:52/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hank Barroso
Cape Coral FL

378

41

8

24:07.3

7:47/M

2

Tj Tejera
Fort Myers FL

399

43

9

24:12.6

7:48/M

3

Dean Traiger
Cape Coral FL

377

42

10

25:18.7

8:10/M

4

Louis Chiappetta
Cape Coral FL

366

43

15

27:30.5

8:52/M

5

Richard Aviles
Cape Coral FL

147

41

30

43:54.7

14:10/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

372

45

6

22:41.9

7:19/M

2

Andy Scarbrough
Cape Coral FL

375

46

18

29:18.6

9:27/M

3

Chris Greene
Cape Coral FL

389

47

24

33:14.6

10:43/M

Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjoa
North Fort Myers FL

520

66

3

21:33.9

6:57/M

2

William Pacheco
Cape Coral FL

383

60

5

22:25.5

7:14/M

Read more ›




2011 Run with the Pack 1 Mile Race

 

Female 17 & under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gwendolyn Elsea
Cape Coral FL

560

6

20

15:38.8

15:38/M

2

Mikala Allen
Cape Coral FL

393

6

23

16:03.4

16:03/M

3

Desirae Riley
Cape Coral FL

555

9

31

20:05.0

20:05/M

Female 18 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Green
Cape Coral FL

363

30

11

9:56.0

9:56/M

2

Leann Cody
Cape Coral FL

558

36

18

13:09.4

13:09/M

3

Michelle Allen
Cape Coral FL

392

39

21

16:02.9

16:02/M

4

Donna McCormack
Cape Coral FL

197

58

27

18:23.1

18:23/M

5

Beth Lipscomb
Punta Gorda FL

554

43

29

18:48.6

18:48/M

6

Julie Kostera
Cape Coral FL

385

34

33

22:07.2

22:07/M

7

Denise Riley
Cape Coral FL

556

34

34

22:08.7

22:08/M

Tiger

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Timmy Schultz
Cape Coral FL

331

6

8:47.0

8:47/M

2

Will Green
Alva FL

362

12

9:56.2

9:56/M

Wolf

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Davey Schultz
Cape Coral FL

326

5

8:33.4

8:33/M

2

Ricky Riley
Cape Coral FL

388

8

9:46.5

9:46/M

3

Marcos Tejera
Fort Myers FL

400

15

11:01.5

11:01/M

4

Preston Allen
Cape Coral FL

394

19

13:39.4

13:39/M

5

Andy Kostera
Cape Coral FL

386

32

20:06.8

20:06/M

Bear

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Connor Cranfield
Fort Myers FL

368

2

7:34.4

7:34/M

2

Lucas Tejera
Fort Myers FL

494

3

8:20.3

8:20/M

3

Wyatt Green
Alva FL

361

7

9:21.0

9:21/M

4

Jonah Schwartz
Fort Myers FL

397

16

11:11.3

11:11/M

Web I

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Walrod
Cape Coral FL

380

4

8:25.2

8:25/M

2

Asher Jackson
North Fort Myers FL

381

10

9:55.8

9:55/M

3

Steven Stahnke
North Fort Myers FL

318

24

16:06.8

16:06/M

4

Matteo Trunkett
Cape Coral FL

498

25

17:10.9

17:10/M

Web II

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Pellegrino
Cape Coral FL

367

9

9:47.5

9:47/M

2

Trent Cody
Cape Coral FL

559

35

22:19.2

22:19/M

3

Brendan Eggers
Cape Coral FL

384

36

22:20.3

22:20/M

4

Dominik Trunkett
Cape Coral FL

496

37

22:22.3

22:22/M

5

John Paul Lipscomb
Punta Gorda FL

553

38

22:39.1

22:39/M

Non Cub Scout Male 17 &

Read more ›