Monthly Archives: August 2011

2011 Fast Cat XC 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kacy Smith
Estero FL

402

16

23

18:16.5

5:54/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Rojas
Fort Myers FL

821

17

1

16:15.0

5:15/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Blanca Edwards
Estero FL

712

45

100

22:56.2

7:24/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya
Fort Myers FL

649

47

36

19:33.2

6:18/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Simonds
Fort Myers FL

807

55

186

28:45.0

9:16/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Larry Black
Fort Myers FL

449

53

38

19:42.9

6:21/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Lou Tucker
Naples FL

616

73

235

34:08.5

11:01/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller
Fort Myers FL

726

69

107

23:04.3

7:26/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Record: Caroline MacKenzie –

Read more ›




2011 Cape 5K

Series Finale)Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Miranda Zemble
North Fort Myers FL

535

16

8

20:39.7

6:40/M

10

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

232

36

1

17:26.6

5:37/M

10

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Tricia Ruby
Grayslake IL

347

42

9

20:52.4

6:44/M

8

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Jasper Bell
Miami FL

533

45

5

19:29.1

6:17/M

8

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Maggie Miller
Bradenton FL

351

57

32

24:31.1

7:55/M

8

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

352

52

4

19:24.1

6:15/M

8

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Mary Bonetz
Port Charlotte FL

341

67

50

28:32.3

9:12/M

8

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

John Bates
Captiva FL

498

60

15

21:55.7

7:04/M

8

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

461

9

43

26:07.0

8:25/M

6

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Preston Dunn
Cape Coral FL

528

10

70

32:19.2

10:25/M

6

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

600

12

27

23:39.2

7:38/M

6

2

Joey Weatherwax
Cape Coral FL

522

11

104

40:39.2

13:07/M

4

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Andrea Binns
Cape Coral FL

540

16

29

24:13.5

7:49/M

6

2

Marissa Giles
Cape Coral FL

549

19

106

50:09.6

16:11/M

4

3

Londynn Metten
Cape Coral FL

531

17

108

56:03.7

18:05/M

3

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Alex Howard
North Fort Myers FL

539

16

10

21:18.6

6:52/M

6

2

Tyler Walton
Fort Myers FL

538

18

35

25:01.2

8:04/M

4

3

Conner Hawk
Cape Coral FL

348

17

36

25:12.2

8:08/M

3

4

Christopher Gonzalez
Cape Coral FL

551

17

107

56:03.0

18:05/M

2

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Laura Veilleux
Cape Coral FL

548

23

17

22:14.4

7:10/M

6

2

Lindsay Hayes
Fort Myers FL

517

22

44

26:23.4

8:31/M

4

3

Dominique Marlow
Cape Coral FL

47

22

82

34:58.8

11:17/M

3

4

Gissa Infante
Lehigh Acres FL

324

24

84

35:22.1

11:25/M

2

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Danny Stoddard
Cape Coral FL

515

24

41

26:00.2

8:23/M

6

2

Cody Marlow
Fort Myers FL

519

20

48

28:16.7

9:07/M

4

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Stacie Mounts
Fort Myers FL

23

29

25

23:28.1

7:34/M

6

2

Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL

547

26

28

24:03.3

7:45/M

4

3

Allison Adkins
Cape Coral FL

497

25

54

29:19.7

9:27/M

3

4

Alicia Niemela
Cape Coral FL

339

28

65

31:35.0

10:11/M

2

5

Julie Adams
Cape Coral FL

328

28

74

32:41.2

10:33/M

2

6

Lauren Tolar
Fort Myers FL

334

29

77

34:09.9

11:01/M

2

7

Shannon Gailey
West Palm Beach FL

327

28

83

35:10.2

11:21/M

2

8

Stephanie McVey
Cape Coral FL

63

26

103

40:36.8

13:06/M

2

9

Michito Giles
Cape Coral FL

545

28

105

50:09.5

16:11/M

2

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Jonathan Smith
Fort Myers FL

313

26

2

18:33.6

5:59/M

6

2

Tyler Small
Cape Coral FL

353

25

7

20:33.2

6:38/M

4

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Charyse Hilliard
Cape Coral FL

75

33

11

21:23.1

6:54/M

6

2

Jessica Hehir
Cape Coral FL

211

34

63

31:12.8

10:04/M

4

3

Krista Lewis
Lake Worth FL

335

34

81

34:52.1

11:15/M

3

4

Joanne Montealegre
Fort Myers FL

316

30

90

36:20.5

11:43/M

2

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Jason Sciandra
Cape Coral FL

92

32

3

18:58.4

6:07/M

6

2

Erik Elsea
Fort Myers FL

314

33

30

24:27.0

7:53/M

4

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Amber Bell
Fort Myers FL

10

36

42

26:00.3

8:23/M

6

2

Carrie Ghorbanian
Cape Coral FL

480

39

79

34:43.0

11:12/M

4

3

Jennifer Mills
Cape Coral FL

321

38

91

36:42.9

11:50/M

3

4

Jennifer Berg
Cape Coral FL

527

37

93

36:43.8

11:51/M

2

5

Kelly Andriano
Cape Coral FL

48

36

96

37:38.4

12:08/M

2

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Marshall Shedio
Lehigh Acres FL

49

36

21

23:00.9

7:25/M

6

2

Eric Reynolds
Cape Coral FL

50

37

23

23:20.2

7:32/M

4

3

Samuel Updike
Cape Coral FL

344

35

51

28:54.7

9:19/M

3

4

Charles Mills
Cape Coral FL

322

37

78

34:34.4

11:09/M

2

5

Deron Freatis
Lehigh Acres FL

543

38

88

36:01.0

11:37/M

2

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Renee Jeffries
North Port FL

481

44

19

22:54.3

7:23/M

6

2

Michele Newland
Cape Coral FL

513

44

39

25:48.3

8:19/M

4

3

Sue Ivy
Fort Myers FL

536

41

40

25:56.2

8:22/M

3

4

Melissa Samar
Estero FL

148

42

47

27:51.5

8:59/M

2

5

Liz Hernandez
Cape Coral FL

358

41

49

28:31.3

9:12/M

2

6

Kimberly Bennett
Cape Coral FL

342

42

62

30:44.8

9:55/M

2

7

Julianna Thomas
Miami FL

487

43

85

35:28.2

11:26/M

2

8

Michele Blewett
Cape Coral FL

325

41

92

36:43.5

11:51/M

2

9

Krista Cartwright
Fort Myers FL

534

44

97

38:52.7

12:32/M

2

10

Sharri Lindgren
Cape Coral FL

514

44

98

38:52.8

12:32/M

2

11

Carmen Edwards
Lehigh Acres FL

336

41

101

39:36.9

12:46/M

2

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

541

40

6

20:14.7

6:32/M

6

2

Fernando Gonzalez
Cape Coral FL

523

43

12

21:24.5

6:54/M

4

3

Bruce Johnson
Fort Myers FL

546

43

14

21:53.1

7:04/M

3

4

Sean Kramak
Saint James City FL

11

44

18

22:17.2

7:11/M

2

5

Eric Baxter
Cape Coral FL

492

40

22

23:06.4

7:27/M

2

6

Mark Ruby
Grayslake IL

345

42

33

24:33.6

7:55/M

2

7

Dean Traiger
Cape Coral FL

355

42

34

24:55.2

8:02/M

2

8

Keith Warde
Cape Coral FL

532

40

66

31:35.1

10:11/M

2

9

Daniel Wilson
Cape Coral FL

118

42

72

32:29.2

10:29/M

2

10

Ty Wilson
Saint Petersburg FL

337

43

86

35:58.4

11:36/M

2

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Alice Peck
Cape Coral FL

550

45

56

29:21.6

9:28/M

6

2

Terry Miller
Fort Myers FL

45

47

60

30:00.2

9:41/M

4

3

Elaine Reynolds
Fort Myers FL

193

49

61

30:39.1

9:53/M

3

4

Alma Jones
Fort Myers FL

214

47

64

31:31.3

10:10/M

2

5

Shari Skinner
Fort Myers FL

537

46

71

32:19.2

10:25/M

2

6

Jane Petersen
Cape Coral FL

542

46

87

36:00.0

11:37/M

2

7

Kristy Dean

477

45

95

37:15.4

12:01/M

2

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

David Lehman
Naples FL

46

47

16

22:00.3

7:06/M

6

2

Scott Kook
Alva FL

356

47

37

25:23.7

8:11/M

4

3

Larry Stafford
Cape Coral FL

526

45

38

25:37.7

8:16/M

3

4

Michael Niemela
Cape Coral FL

529

47

100

39:31.8

12:45/M

2

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Gail Giles
Miami FL

524

53

68

32:04.0

10:21/M

6

2

Terry Weiss
Alva FL

357

53

75

33:21.4

10:45/M

4

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Tony Berkett
Cape Coral FL

544

51

13

21:26.2

6:55/M

6

2

Kevin Hawk
Cape Coral FL

343

50

45

26:34.4

8:34/M

4

3

Gordon Garcia
Cape Coral FL

66

50

55

29:19.8

9:27/M

3

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL

225

59

80

34:43.8

11:12/M

6

2

Cinda Gilmer
Fort Myers FL

338

57

89

36:12.8

11:41/M

4

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Darrell Netto
Colchester CT

315

59

26

23:36.5

7:37/M

6

2

Gus Ormrod
Cape Coral FL

518

56

57

29:38.5

9:34/M

4

3

Quincy Garfield
Bonita Springs FL

65

58

94

37:01.8

11:56/M

3

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Mary Lewis
Fort Myers FL

516

60

102

40:33.2

13:05/M

6

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

332

62

31

24:28.3

7:54/M

6

2

Michael Schneider-Christians
Cape Coral FL

181

64

67

31:43.5

10:14/M

4

3

Russell Miller
Bradenton FL

350

61

69

32:14.3

10:24/M

3

4

Carl Giles
Miami FL

525

60

99

39:03.6

12:36/M

2

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Malcolm Miller
Fort Myers FL

333

69

20

22:58.7

7:25/M

6

2

Ed Morgan
North Port FL

329

67

24

23:27.1

7:34/M

4

3

Bill Bonetz
Port Charlotte FL

340

67

46

27:30.3

8:52/M

3

4

Donald Fialka
Venice FL

320

69

52

29:06.7

9:23/M

2

5

Dave Pierce
Venice FL

44

68

53

29:11.1

9:25/M

2

6

George MacKnet
Naples FL

330

67

58

29:52.7

9:38/M

2

7

Richard Ahlborn
Cape Coral FL

521

66

59

29:58.0

9:40/M

2

8

Jon Peterson
Cape Coral FL

354

74

73

32:30.2

10:29/M

2

9

Gary Hickerson
Cape Coral FL

22

74

76

34:04.7

10:59/M

2

Read more ›