Monthly Archives: July 2011

2011 Race for Baby C 5K Walk

 

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caryn Clark
Fort Myers FL

79

39

3

36:40.3

11:50/M

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zane LeBoutillier
Fort Myers FL

124

3

1

27:31.4

8:53/M

Female 20 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alivia Baxmann
Fort Myers FL

204

11

5

37:35.1

12:07/M

2

Lucy Baxmann
Fort Myers FL

203

7

11

40:18.0

13:00/M

3

Rebecca Speas

289

5

12

40:47.1

13:09/M

4

Johanna Gyure
Fort Myers FL

298

15

21

44:22.2

14:19/M

5

Ashley Hudson
Fort Myers FL

247

14

33

46:24.3

14:58/M

6

Ashley Mullin
Cape Coral FL

282

15

37

47:31.6

15:20/M

7

Lauren Muench
Fort Myers FL

310

8

54

50:28.0

16:17/M

8

Morgan Switzer
Hollywood FL

57

3

59

50:54.6

16:25/M

9

Kirsten Jorgensen
Sarasota FL

84

13

71

55:01.5

17:45/M

10

Elaina Gyure
Fort Myers FL

297

17

76

55:10.4

17:48/M

11

Kaylee Brown
North Fort Myers FL

28

2

80

56:05.5

18:05/M

12

Pamela Manning
Cape Coral FL

152

10

87

56:31.1

18:14/M

13

Elizabeth White
Fort Myers FL

129

13

89

56:39.2

18:16/M

Male 20 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carter Baxmann
Fort Myers FL

205

9

4

36:59.1

11:56/M

2

Kyle Long
Fort Myers FL

35

7

15

42:00.1

13:33/M

3

Brendon Hughes
Cape Coral FL

41

6

19

43:00.0

13:52/M

4

Joseph McConathy
Cape Coral FL

157

9

28

45:39.2

14:44/M

5

Brent Hudson
Fort Myers FL

248

10

31

45:58.0

14:50/M

6

Patrick Long
North Fort Myers FL

34

8

40

48:20.3

15:35/M

7

Ryan Mattia
Cape Coral FL

171

17

41

48:38.6

15:41/M

8

Baird Leboutillier
Fort Myers FL

207

13

43

48:53.5

15:46/M

9

Andrew Gyure
Fort Myers FL

299

12

49

49:43.5

16:02/M

10

Todd Long
Fort Myers FL

36

6

58

50:54.3

16:25/M

11

Joey Mancini
Cape Coral FL

168

9

64

54:48.2

17:41/M

12

Jordan Brown
North Fort Myers FL

27

9

67

54:51.4

17:42/M

13

Reef Gigell
Fort Myers FL

303

6

75

55:08.5

17:47/M

14

Mark McConathy
Cape Coral FL

154

11

85

56:11.0

18:07/M

15

Gabriel Robbins
Fort Myers FL

190

2

106

1:03:06.9

20:21/M

Female 21 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Rasmussen
Fort Lauderdale FL

291

25

7

39:27.1

12:44/M

2

Nicole Fischer
Fort Myers FL

199

27

8

39:28.3

12:44/M

3

Patricia Baxmann
Fort Myers FL

202

39

10

40:17.5

13:00/M

4

Ashley Long
Fort Myers FL

1

37

14

40:55.6

13:12/M

5

Samantha Sammet
Fort Myers FL

208

29

16

42:06.1

13:35/M

6

Melisa Windsor
Fort Myers FL

151

37

18

42:20.2

13:39/M

7

Carly Rainero
Cape Coral FL

76

35

36

47:02.2

15:10/M

8

Kristina Strosser
Fort Myers FL

198

27

47

49:22.9

15:55/M

9

Jamie Bratcher
Cape Coral FL

277

32

56

50:53.4

16:25/M

10

Casey Switzer
Hollywood FL

55

26

61

51:14.7

16:32/M

11

Madolyn Gingell
Fort Myers FL

302

39

78

55:43.7

17:58/M

12

Trisa Mena
Fort Myers FL

131

29

81

56:05.5

18:05/M

13

Melissa Vogt
Cape Coral FL

29

29

83

56:06.4

18:06/M

14

Jessica Brown
North Fort Myers FL

25

29

84

56:06.6

18:06/M

15

April King
Fort Myers FL

166

29

94

57:20.8

18:30/M

Male 21 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly McCann
Fort Myers FL

201

36

2

32:29.6

10:29/M

2

Eric Baxmann
Fort Myers FL

206

39

6

37:43.4

12:10/M

3

Corey Baker
Cape Coral FL

167

31

17

42:20.0

13:39/M

4

Chris Hughes
Cape Coral FL

40

36

32

46:23.4

14:58/M

5

Jared Joseph
Fort Myers FL

222

35

46

49:22.1

15:55/M

6

Steven Switzer
Hollywood FL

58

34

57

50:53.7

16:25/M

7

Keith McGovern
Cape Coral FL

93

32

60

51:02.8

16:28/M

8

Kevin Brown
North Fort Myers FL

26

32

66

54:49.6

17:41/M

9

Matthew Beare
Boynton Beach FL

14

29

82

56:05.9

18:05/M

10

Philip Manning
Cape Coral FL

153

34

98

57:39.1

18:36/M

11

Carole Ezell
Fort Myers FL

223

38

108

1:03:09.5

20:22/M

Female 40 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Fehlandt
Cape Coral FL

227

54

20

43:11.0

13:56/M

2

Sara Blackwell
North Fort Myers FL

143

44

23

44:57.0

14:30/M

3

Kathleen Socha
North Fort Myers FL

142

43

24

44:57.0

14:30/M

4

Gigi Higgins
Cape Coral FL

275

48

25

45:06.3

14:33/M

5

Joanne Klare
Fort Myers FL

60

49

29

45:47.2

14:46/M

6

Mitzi Sanders
Bokeelia FL

101

46

34

46:25.8

14:58/M

7

Chris Jorgensen
Sarasota FL

81

48

35

46:26.0

14:59/M

8

Michelle Mattia
Cape Coral FL

170

49

42

48:39.0

15:42/M

9

Paige Anne Biagi
Fort Myers FL

78

40

44

48:54.2

15:46/M

10

Nicole Marlowe
Fort Myers FL

195

40

45

49:21.4

15:55/M

11

Katie Dickerson
Punta Gorda FL

140

57

48

49:25.5

15:56/M

12

Vera Johnson
Cape Coral FL

132

54

50

49:52.5

16:05/M

13

Christine Long
North Fort Myers FL

32

45

51

49:58.2

16:07/M

14

Sherry Hudson
Fort Myers FL

250

44

53

50:11.3

16:11/M

15

Gail Johns
Fort Myers FL

120

51

62

54:23.8

17:33/M

16

Pamel Tanner
Alva FL

121

56

63

54:24.1

17:33/M

17

Sheryl Dietrich
Cape Coral FL

161

43

65

54:49.5

17:41/M

18

Debra Gamso
Cape Coral FL

72

54

69

54:55.0

17:43/M

19

Krystyna Kocor
Bokeelia FL

231

42

70

54:59.4

17:44/M

20

Karen Friske
Cape Coral FL

127

54

72

55:02.5

17:45/M

21

Gina Gyure
Fort Myers FL

296

46

73

55:04.5

17:46/M

22

Judith Simonetti
Cape Coral FL

104

56

77

55:34.0

17:55/M

23

Michelle Jorgensen
Sarasota FL

83

42

79

55:52.9

18:01/M

24

Jennifer McConathy
Cape Coral FL

155

40

86

56:13.5

18:08/M

25

Patty Gardner
Cape Coral FL

164

52

88

56:38.4

18:16/M

26

Sandy Manning
Cape Coral FL

159

53

97

57:38.8

18:35/M

27

Telisa Schwinghamer
Fort Myers FL

138

57

99

59:44.3

19:16/M

28

Paula Eichbauer
Cape Coral FL

137

56

100

59:44.4

19:16/M

29

Kelly Brantley
Moore Haven FL

8

51

101

1:00:29.7

19:31/M

30

Deborah Zellman
Cape Coral FL

285

54

102

1:00:32.6

19:32/M

31

Robin Crivello
North Fort Myers FL

98

57

103

1:02:01.8

20:00/M

32

Dorina Soumaster
Cape Coral FL

286

54

104

1:02:02.9

20:01/M

33

Heather Peurano
Fort Myers FL

191

41

107

1:03:07.3

20:22/M

Male 40 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ted Speas

288

48

13

40:47.6

13:09/M

2

Erik McConathy
Cape Coral FL

156

41

26

45:08.1

14:34/M

3

David Klare
Fort Myers FL

61

50

30

45:47.4

14:46/M

4

Madeline Mullin
Cape Coral FL

43

42

38

47:34.2

15:21/M

5

Scott Mullin
Cape Coral FL

226

42

39

48:02.1

15:30/M

6

Jeff Hudson
Fort Myers FL

249

45

52

50:07.9

16:10/M

7

Bill Dietrich
Cape Coral FL

160

49

55

50:50.2

16:24/M

8

Douglas Gyure
North Fort Myers FL

295

46

68

54:54.2

17:43/M

9

Rob Gingell
Fort Myers FL

301

41

74

55:06.4

17:46/M

10

Jim Gardner
Cape Coral FL

165

59

92

56:42.0

18:17/M

11

Doug Manning
Cape Coral FL

158

54

95

57:34.3

18:34/M

12

Marion Robbins
Fort Myers FL

192

53

105

1:02:36.2

20:12/M

13

Pete Bishop
Fort Myers FL

224

47

109

1:03:18.2

20:25/M

Female 60 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Elliott
Fort Myers FL

194

64

22

44:44.5

14:26/M

2

Patricia Howell
Cape Coral FL

270

62

27

45:15.5

14:36/M

3

Judy Wleklinski
Lehigh Acres FL

141

62

90

56:41.3

18:17/M

4

Sandra Little
Lehigh Acres FL

88

60

91

56:41.9

18:17/M

5

Pat Biagi
Clearwater FL

4

65

96

57:37.2

18:35/M

Male 60 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Guenther
Cape Coral FL

242

62

9

40:07.6

12:56/M

2

John Little
Lehigh Acres FL

89

62

93

56:42.5

18:17/M

Read more ›




2011 Race for Baby C 5K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female YOUNG-UN Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kailyn Kaminski
Fort Myers FL

265

10

68

30:11.4

9:44/M

Top

Male YOUNG-UN Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Eagan
Fort Myers FL

234

14

8

23:47.8

7:40/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meghan Abbey
Fort Myers FL

105

29

4

22:33.1

7:16/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alis Rodriguez
Cape Coral FL

252

35

1

18:58.6

6:07/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erica Cossairt
Cape Coral FL

300

45

37

27:13.8

8:47/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tj Tejera
Fort Myers FL

281

43

22

25:39.4

8:16/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carolyn Craig
Fort Myers FL

99

51

38

27:25.2

8:51/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Val Burgess
Tallahassee FL

139

53

40

27:27.6

8:51/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margaret Moossy
Sanibel FL

219

62

81

32:14.2

10:24/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald Moore
Alva FL

251

73

44

27:50.4

8:59/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

273

8

73

30:31.3

9:51/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dominic Ursitti
Fort Myers FL

238

10

26

26:01.2

8:24/M

2

Samuel Delmont
Cape Coral FL

69

10

83

32:51.2

10:36/M

3

Bernard Drew
Cape Coral FL

268

9

127

42:15.2

13:38/M

4

Erik Drew
Cape Coral FL

267

6

131

42:46.4

13:48/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Desiree Iwinski
Fort Myers FL

258

14

114

37:50.3

12:12/M

2

Christina Long
North Fort Myers FL

30

14

115

37:50.8

12:12/M

3

Carly Seidle
North Fort Myers FL

117

12

118

38:59.4

12:35/M

4

Shelby Klare
Fort Myers FL

62

14

142

47:45.7

15:24/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Ursitti
Fort Myers FL

240

13

11

23:58.1

7:44/M

2

Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

274

12

12

24:12.8

7:48/M

3

John (JT) Long
North Fort Myers FL

33

13

100

35:19.9

11:24/M

4

Tyler Mitchell
Cape Coral FL

246

14

107

36:56.5

11:55/M

5

William Jorgensen
Sarasota FL

82

13

113

37:49.2

12:12/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Binns
Cape Coral FL

257

16

50

28:37.4

9:14/M

2

Bibi Tejera
Fort Myers FL

280

16

60

29:31.4

9:31/M

3

Samantha Eagan
Fort Myers FL

235

17

95

34:27.1

11:07/M

4

Nina Tejera
Fort Myers FL

279

17

99

35:04.3

11:19/M

5

Brittany Travis
Fort Myers FL

96

17

110

37:14.3

12:01/M

6

Jessica Carrieri
Fort Myers FL

146

19

123

40:50.4

13:10/M

7

Kianna Novo
Cape Coral FL

283

15

140

47:32.3

15:20/M

8

Lauren Lubitz
Punta Gorda FL

107

18

147

51:29.4

16:36/M

9

Brooke Mitchell
Cape Coral FL

245

15

148

52:06.5

16:48/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Rieske
North Fort Myers FL

241

15

105

36:32.5

11:47/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Burns
Mckeesport PA

71

21

6

23:27.8

7:34/M

2

Megan Charles
Fort Myers FL

304

23

43

27:49.3

8:58/M

3

Lindsay Hayes
Fort Myers FL

97

22

45

28:05.1

9:04/M

4

Jessica Moorehead
Fort Myers FL

185

20

65

30:00.3

9:41/M

5

Shelby Maiel
Sebring FL

110

20

103

36:01.5

11:37/M

6

Gissa Infante
Lehigh Acres FL

51

24

106

36:47.0

11:52/M

7

Kelly Hayes
Cape Coral FL

149

22

132

42:52.4

13:50/M

8

Monica Stanbra
Cape Coral FL

133

20

145

49:52.1

16:05/M

9

Tenisha Bailey
North Fort Myers FL

255

20

153

59:21.5

19:09/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jordas Reyes
Lehigh Acres FL

52

23

86

33:33.3

10:49/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lusana Plaz
Cape Coral FL

253

26

9

23:48.7

7:41/M

2

Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL

264

26

15

24:28.9

7:54/M

3

Kristen Simonetti
Cape Coral FL

108

28

16

24:48.2

8:00/M

4

Jessica McKinley
Fort Myers FL

217

26

35

27:07.8

8:45/M

5

Leah McCann
Fort Myers FL

180

29

46

28:07.0

9:04/M

6

Rita Giddens
Fort Myers FL

189

26

74

30:35.9

9:52/M

7

Alex Hall
Bonita Springs FL

115

26

75

30:50.4

9:57/M

8

Jodi Bennett
Fort Myers FL

16

29

77

31:22.4

10:07/M

9

Amy Ladimir
Fort Myers FL

230

29

87

33:34.4

10:50/M

10

Krystle Cox
Fort Myers FL

86

28

92

34:00.6

10:58/M

11

Meredith Gadoury
Fort Myers FL

56

29

93

34:09.4

11:01/M

12

Brooke Whatley
Fort Myers FL

176

27

126

41:22.3

13:21/M

13

Cassandra Smith
Fort Myers FL

38

26

134

43:35.4

14:04/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Falcon
Fort Myers FL

106

29

13

24:17.1

7:50/M

2

Russell Brown
Fort Myers FL

90

29

23

25:41.1

8:17/M

3

Daryl Schroeder
Cape Coral FL

145

25

30

26:25.7

8:31/M

4

Darin Lester
Cape Coral FL

306

28

31

26:34.0

8:34/M

5

Dan Wilson
Sarasota FL

256

28

56

29:04.2

9:23/M

6

Andris McKinley
Fort Myers FL

218

28

66

30:00.5

9:41/M

7

Tim Knighton
Cape Coral FL

162

28

90

33:54.5

10:56/M

8

Thaddee Gadoury
Fort Myers FL

122

28

94

34:12.0

11:02/M

9

Matthew Whatley
Fort Myers FL

177

28

125

41:22.3

13:21/M

10

Jason Clugston
Fort Myers FL

276

29

151

54:23.2

17:33/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charity Couto
Sarasota FL

178

31

14

24:19.8

7:51/M

2

Deirdre Brincat
Cape Coral FL

271

33

17

24:49.7

8:00/M

3

Dixie Semanko
Cape Coral FL

236

33

20

25:33.3

8:15/M

4

Heidi Beverley
Fort Myers FL

113

31

28

26:18.2

8:29/M

5

Anne Kilroy-Burik
Fort Myers FL

144

32

48

28:28.8

9:11/M

6

Jaymie Waltz
Lehigh Acres FL

130

33

49

28:35.8

9:13/M

7

Carrie Norman
Fort Myers FL

6

30

53

28:52.1

9:19/M

8

Amy Kinsey
Fort Myers FL

18

33

80

32:08.5

10:22/M

9

Cindy Banyai
Fort Myers FL

221

31

84

32:59.1

10:38/M

10

Ivette Rubiera
Sarasota FL

112

30

85

33:24.5

10:46/M

11

Emily Ritter
Charleston IL

215

30

101

35:38.5

11:30/M

12

Amanda Ohman
Palmetto FL

111

32

102

36:00.9

11:37/M

13

Megan Hughes
Cape Coral FL

39

33

133

42:59.6

13:52/M

14

Melissa Portuondo
Cape Coral FL

70

30

135

44:12.0

14:15/M

15

Sharon Reyes
Cape Coral FL

73

31

136

44:19.2

14:18/M

16

Ana Calderon
Cape Coral FL

307

31

155

1:01:56.7

19:59/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Campbell
North Fort Myers FL

109

33

3

22:19.7

7:12/M

2

David Kennedy
Fort Myers FL

74

31

10

23:53.9

7:42/M

3

Erik Elsea
Fort Myers FL

42

33

27

26:10.0

8:26/M

4

Dan Rams
Cape Coral FL

262

34

36

27:11.2

8:46/M

5

Josh Beverley
Fort Myers FL

114

32

39

27:26.3

8:51/M

6

Marshall Watson
Fort Myers FL

85

33

61

29:37.4

9:33/M

7

Andrew Banyai
Fort Myers FL

220

31

112

37:42.3

12:10/M

8

Michael Pugliese
Cape Coral FL

119

32

121

39:36.8

12:46/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annia Reyes
Cape Coral FL

134

35

5

22:46.2

7:21/M

2

Marcia Evans
Fort Myers FL

59

36

25

25:45.2

8:18/M

3

Molly Arnstrom
Fort Myers FL

229

35

42

27:41.0

8:56/M

4

Julie Workman
Fort Myers FL

116

35

47

28:25.5

9:10/M

5

Theresa Ursitti
Fort Myers FL

239

39

59

29:20.4

9:28/M

6

Amber Fillinger
Fort Myers FL

182

38

64

29:59.8

9:40/M

7

Tammy Kaminski
Fort Myers FL

266

38

69

30:11.6

9:44/M

8

Kim Feikert
Cape Coral FL

173

36

117

38:47.3

12:31/M

9

Liza Maldonado
Cape Coral FL

37

36

120

39:08.1

12:37/M

10

Michelle Dispence
Fort Myers FL

150

39

122

40:50.3

13:10/M

11

Lora Bernard
Cape Coral FL

269

38

139

47:24.0

15:17/M

12

Lisa Muench
Fort Myers FL

103

35

146

50:29.3

16:17/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

272

39

2

21:01.7

6:47/M

2

Eric Baxter
Cape Coral FL

123

39

7

23:42.9

7:39/M

3

Adam Feikert
Cape Coral FL

172

37

18

24:52.0

8:01/M

4

Marshall Shedio
Lehigh Acres FL

64

36

19

25:26.6

8:12/M

5

Nick Shemenski
Smithfield RI

237

35

21

25:35.1

8:15/M

6

John Kinsey
Fort Myers FL

294

37

32

26:37.8

8:35/M

7

John Lawlor
Lehigh Acres FL

233

35

33

26:45.1

8:38/M

8

James Crawford
Fort Myers FL

53

39

72

30:25.9

9:49/M

9

Jeremy Wilson
Overland Park KS

80

38

96

34:30.3

11:08/M

10

Mico Esteves
Cape Coral FL

259

35

104

36:22.2

11:44/M

11

Matt Mucci
Lakeland FL

9

38

119

39:06.8

12:37/M

12

Kevin Long
Fort Myers FL

17

35

124

40:55.7

13:12/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Delmont
Cape Coral FL

68

43

57

29:09.1

9:24/M

2

Shannon Gee
Cape Coral FL

174

40

62

29:53.9

9:38/M

3

Loretta Fair
Lehigh Acres FL

94

42

79

31:56.0

10:18/M

4

Jennifer Moorehead
Fort Myers FL

183

42

91

33:59.4

10:58/M

5

Karma Marino
Fort Myers FL

126

42

97

34:36.8

11:10/M

6

Cindy Starnes
Fort Myers FL

209

43

108

37:09.2

11:59/M

7

Linda Golden
Alva FL

188

44

111

37:29.9

12:05/M

8

Lisa Fenske
Cape Coral FL

102

43

129

42:31.3

13:43/M

9

Melinda Veldz
Cape Coral FL

278

41

137

45:09.3

14:34/M

10

Luz Nieves
Cape Coral FL

261

40

144

49:49.4

16:04/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stan Whitcomb
Fort Myers FL

184

43

29

26:18.4

8:29/M

2

Bruce Kyle
Fort Myers FL

91

42

52

28:50.4

9:18/M

3

Dan Delmont
Cape Coral FL

67

42

58

29:09.8

9:24/M

4

Ed Giordano
Fort Myers FL

186

42

78

31:38.4

10:12/M

5

Greg Travis
Fort Myers FL

95

42

109

37:14.2

12:01/M

6

Bob Drew
Cape Coral FL

263

41

130

42:34.3

13:44/M

7

Dave Gonzalez
Cape Coral FL

260

44

141

47:42.4

15:23/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adriana White
Fort Myers FL

128

46

54

28:54.3

9:19/M

2

Alice Peck
Cape Coral FL

187

45

67

30:10.3

9:44/M

3

Amy Speas

287

45

71

30:20.9

9:47/M

4

Terry Miller
Fort Myers FL

54

47

89

33:47.2

10:54/M

5

Debbie Fowler
Cape Coral FL

100

48

98

34:47.8

11:13/M

6

Dee Novo
Cape Coral FL

284

47

143

48:02.1

15:30/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Frisbie
Fort Myers FL

212

45

24

25:41.4

8:17/M

2

Larry Stafford
Cape Coral FL

243

45

34

26:59.4

8:42/M

3

Phil LeBoutillier
Fort Myers FL

125

45

41

27:31.1

8:53/M

4

Guido Rainero
Cape Coral FL

77

47

55

28:56.2

9:20/M

5

Andy Scarbrough
Cape Coral FL

135

46

70

30:13.8

9:45/M

6

Thomas MacKey
Bonita Springs FL

179

49

76

31:01.4

10:00/M

7

Michael Villalobos
Fort Myers FL

293

48

88

33:47.0

10:54/M

8

John Anthony Long
North Fort Myers FL

31

46

116

38:21.0

12:22/M

9

Tom Mitchell
Cape Coral FL

244

45

138

46:00.5

14:50/M

10

Scott Sanders
Bokeelia FL

19

49

152

55:00.5

17:45/M

11

Brian Collins
North Fort Myers FL

254

48

154

59:21.8

19:09/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Burgess
Tallahassee FL

136

52

128

42:21.4

13:40/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Hannaford
Cape Coral FL

175

52

63

29:54.3

9:39/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Cartwright
Cape Coral FL

163

56

51

28:46.1

9:17/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rommie Rascoe
New Port Richey FL

2

60

150

53:38.5

17:18/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Roscoe
New Port Richey FL

3

61

149

52:48.4

17:02/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Peterson
Cape Coral FL

169

74

82

32:24.5

10:27/M

Read more ›




2011 Beat the Heat 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99 

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Lisa Buohler
Lehigh Acres FL

754

41

7

18:49.5

6:04/M

10

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Jesse Betts
Cape Coral FL

725

20

1

17:11.4

5:33/M

10

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Renee Jeffries
North Port FL

874

44

29

22:36.6

7:17/M

8

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Jon Williams
Miami FL

892

42

3

17:30.7

5:39/M

8

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Nancy Gribble
Saint James City FL

846

53

28

22:33.4

7:16/M

8

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

742

51

4

17:44.4

5:43/M

8

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Anke Stimpson
North Fort Myers FL

898

61

52

26:24.3

8:31/M

8

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

John Bates
Captiva FL

881

60

24

21:59.3

7:05/M

8

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

882

9

57

26:54.4

8:41/M

6

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Matthew Powell
Fort Myers FL

781

10

58

26:58.8

8:42/M

6

2

Lucas Capistrant
O Fallon IL

801

10

77

29:52.1

9:38/M

4

3

Preston Dunn
Cape Coral FL

507

9

78

29:53.8

9:38/M

3

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Gavin Hasty
Salem UT

506

14

14

20:30.5

6:37/M

6

2

Brady Hasty
Salem UT

505

11

16

21:11.8

6:50/M

4

3

Michael Ursitti
Fort Myers FL

782

13

38

23:38.6

7:37/M

3

4

Joey Wiedinger
Cape Coral FL

780

11

115

44:39.5

14:24/M

2

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Miranda Zemble
North Fort Myers FL

894

16

19

21:43.3

7:00/M

6

2

Rebecca Cicoria
Saint James City FL

884

16

21

21:48.1

7:02/M

4

3

Tori Irvin
Cape Coral FL

880

16

39

24:01.9

7:45/M

3

4

Annette Vandemark
Cape Coral FL

885

15

51

26:07.1

8:25/M

2

5

Tori Covert
Saint James City FL

883

15

81

30:10.6

9:44/M

2

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Alex Howard
North Fort Myers FL

743

16

13

20:28.5

6:36/M

6

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Laura Veilleux
Cape Coral FL

777

23

26

22:27.9

7:15/M

6

2

Maria Toledo
Fort Myers FL

868

21

109

42:09.8

13:36/M

4

3

Lindsay Foltz
Cape Coral FL

860

22

112

42:21.2

13:40/M

3

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Stacie Mounts
Fort Myers FL

824

29

36

23:22.9

7:32/M

6

2

Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL

779

26

41

24:33.3

7:55/M

4

3

Elizabeth Bentley
Fort Myers FL

853

29

68

28:55.7

9:20/M

3

4

Rita Giddens
Fort Myers FL

510

26

71

29:11.0

9:25/M

2

5

Stephanie McVey
Cape Coral FL

823

26

104

39:33.4

12:45/M

2

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Jonathan Smith
Fort Myers FL

802

26

5

18:29.9

5:58/M

6

2

Nathan Veilleux
Cape Coral FL

775

26

9

19:29.3

6:17/M

4

3

Aaron Green
Fort Myers FL

756

27

90

32:20.6

10:26/M

3

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Charyse Hilliard
Cape Coral FL

827

33

25

22:17.4

7:11/M

6

2

Carrie Norman
Fort Myers FL

864

30

50

26:05.2

8:25/M

4

3

Melissa Davis
Mount Vernon IL

899

30

66

28:40.6

9:15/M

3

4

Jennifer Parker
Cape Coral FL

826

30

67

28:51.7

9:18/M

2

5

Emily Ritter
Charleston IL

511

30

88

31:05.4

10:02/M

2

6

Jessica Hehir
Cape Coral FL

828

34

89

31:07.3

10:02/M

2

7

Joanne Montealegre
Fort Myers FL

849

30

100

37:43.4

12:10/M

2

8

Holly Hicks
Indianapolis IN

878

32

108

40:35.7

13:05/M

2

9

Luisa Kennison
Cape Coral FL

866

31

110

42:11.5

13:36/M

2

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Eduardo Recinos
Miami FL

871

33

6

18:37.5

6:00/M

6

2

Jason Sciandra
Cape Coral FL

804

32

8

19:16.1

6:13/M

4

3

Keith Alam
Lakeland FL

893

33

27

22:30.8

7:15/M

3

4

Greg McFarlane
Fort Myers FL

803

32

42

24:37.9

7:56/M

2

5

Joseph Falcone
Fort Myers FL

855

31

54

26:31.0

8:33/M

2

6

Dan Hendrix
Jefferson City MO

900

32

56

26:52.5

8:40/M

2

7

Christopher Morrison
Fort Myers FL

875

34

61

27:56.9

9:01/M

2

8

Ryan Trapp
Fort Myers FL

805

32

63

28:11.8

9:05/M

2

9

Fred Price
Cape Coral FL

784

34

86

30:52.9

9:57/M

2

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Heather Whitelaw
Cape Coral FL

724

36

30

22:44.5

7:20/M

6

2

Heather Peacock
Avon IN

879

35

44

24:55.4

8:02/M

4

3

Sherri Hasty
Salem UT

504

37

55

26:42.7

8:37/M

3

4

Kim Purdy
Cape Coral FL

503

37

94

33:37.6

10:51/M

2

5

Jennifer Berg
Cape Coral FL

508

37

96

34:18.6

11:04/M

2

6

Kelly Andriano
Cape Coral FL

829

35

101

37:47.3

12:11/M

2

7

Jodi Walborn
Fort Myers FL

862

39

102

37:54.3

12:14/M

2

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

808

36

2

17:24.5

5:37/M

6

2

Eric Burke
Fort Myers FL

887

38

34

23:07.5

7:27/M

4

3

Eric Baxter
Cape Coral FL

870

39

35

23:18.2

7:31/M

3

4

Marshall Shedio
Lehigh Acres FL

809

36

37

23:35.4

7:36/M

2

5

Thomas Stanton
Cape Coral FL

783

35

80

30:08.3

9:43/M

2

6

Deron Freatis
Lehigh Acres FL

776

38

97

35:12.3

11:21/M

2

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Tammy Ayer
Fort Myers FL

737

44

46

25:12.9

8:08/M

6

2

Kimberly Corrado
Brewster NY

832

40

53

26:27.9

8:32/M

4

3

Michele Newland
Cape Coral FL

886

44

62

27:58.1

9:01/M

3

4

Melissa Samar
Estero FL

834

42

65

28:33.4

9:13/M

2

5

Liz Hernandez
Cape Coral FL

509

41

70

29:08.4

9:24/M

2

6

Cynthia Teamer
Lehigh Acres FL

876

42

106

40:28.5

13:03/M

2

7

Stacy Troy
Fort Myers FL

867

43

111

42:19.8

13:39/M

2

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Christian Gums
Brandenburg GER

858

42

11

19:59.1

6:27/M

6

2

Fernando Gonzalez
Cape Coral FL

856

43

20

21:46.8

7:01/M

4

3

Sean Kramak
Saint James City FL

812

44

32

22:49.1

7:22/M

3

4

Todd O’Connell
Hauppauge NY

778

43

48

25:45.6

8:18/M

2

5

Matthew Reynolds
Decatur IL

854

40

49

26:03.6

8:24/M

2

6

Dirk Becker
Brandenburg GER

857

44

82

30:13.0

9:45/M

2

7

Daniel Wilson
Cape Coral FL

811

42

93

33:10.7

10:42/M

2

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Mary Hoffman
York PA

861

49

43

24:49.3

8:00/M

6

2

Alice Peck
Cape Coral FL

890

45

73

29:35.6

9:33/M

4

3

Terry Miller
Fort Myers FL

837

47

85

30:48.6

9:56/M

3

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Jasper Bell
Miami FL

897

45

10

19:48.3

6:23/M

6

2

Rev.

Read more ›