2011 Summer Sizzler 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Chelsea Humbert North Fort Myers FL

656

17

10

20:29.4

6:36/M

10
Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL

682

36

1

16:50.3

5:26/M

10
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Renee Jeffries North Port FL

683

43

29

22:38.5

7:18/M

8
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Jon Williams Miami FL

641

42

2

17:30.1

5:39/M

8
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Nancy Gribble Saint James City FL

652

53

25

22:17.4

7:11/M

8
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Perry Small Cape Coral FL

667

51

3

17:46.0

5:44/M

8
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte FL

658

67

67

28:52.6

9:19/M

8
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL

608

69

28

22:33.1

7:16/M

8
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

654

9

40

24:31.0

7:55/M

6

2

Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

635

8

100

33:34.0

10:50/M

4

3

Allison MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

653

8

115

37:21.1

12:03/M

3
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Preston Dunn Cape Coral FL

688

9

82

31:14.1

10:05/M

6
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Delanie Bame Pierceton IN

600

12

45

25:36.2

8:15/M

6
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Jorge Garcia Bokeelia FL

701

14

14

21:18.2

6:52/M

6

2

Jaxon Bame Pierceton IN

599

14

24

22:12.8

7:10/M

4

3

Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

634

11

42

24:38.3

7:57/M

3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Leandra Munson Cape Coral FL

663

17

17

21:27.7

6:55/M

6

2

Rebecca Cicoria Saint James City FL

662

15

27

22:25.6

7:14/M

4

3

Autumn Yesh Cape Coral FL

665

17

34

24:04.9

7:46/M

3

4

Andrea Binns Cape Coral FL

698

15

37

24:25.8

7:53/M

2

5

Annette Vandemark Cape Coral FL

686

15

49

25:53.1

8:21/M

2

6

Tori Covert Saint James City FL

697

15

60

27:51.8

8:59/M

2

7

Kaely Bame Pierceton IN

598

17

65

28:38.0

9:14/M

2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Alex Hamel Cape Coral FL

685

16

4

18:27.5

5:57/M

6

2

Andrew Jones Cape Coral FL

690

17

9

20:13.6

6:31/M

4

3

Kenneth Hernandez Cape Coral FL

712

15

15

21:18.8

6:52/M

3

4

Cody Jenkins Cape Coral FL

677

15

23

22:08.7

7:08/M

2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Charlene Small Cape Coral FL

668

23

12

21:07.6

6:49/M

6

2

Dominique Marlow Cape Coral FL

597

22

110

35:38.7

11:30/M

4

3

Ashley Schatz Alva FL

651

24

113

36:15.1

11:42/M

3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Krista Schult Sebring FL

625

28

18

21:34.2

6:57/M

6

2

Stacie Mounts Fort Myers FL

628

29

32

23:06.7

7:27/M

4

3

Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL

696

26

46

25:40.5

8:17/M

3

4

Amanda Merkeel Dixon IL

708

25

53

26:23.2

8:31/M

2

5

Ashley Harris Oviedo FL

604

26

66

28:52.5

9:19/M

2

6

Lindsey Nix Cape Coral FL

618

29

87

32:14.0

10:24/M

2

7

Sarah Hamilton Cape Coral FL

666

26

88

32:28.3

10:28/M

2

8

Amanda Holloway Cape Coral FL

645

27

107

35:02.9

11:18/M

2

9

Jennifer Hill Cape Coral FL

678

29

112

35:57.9

11:36/M

2

10

Stephanie McVey Cape Coral FL

590

26

120

43:49.2

14:08/M

2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Jonathan Smith Fort Myers FL

699

26

5

18:27.6

5:57/M

6

2

Mark Reeher

707

26

26

22:21.7

7:13/M

4

3

Tobias Petrick Lehigh Acres FL

702

27

59

27:48.5

8:58/M

3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Charyse Hilliard Cape Coral FL

615

33

16

21:26.5

6:55/M

6

2

Melony Wilkinson Venice FL

623

33

44

25:16.5

8:09/M

4

3

Alexandra Zabala Cape Coral FL

711

33

56

27:17.5

8:48/M

3

4

Jennifer Parker Cape Coral FL

622

30

61

28:05.7

9:04/M

2

5

Stephanie Chandler Naples FL

655

34

79

30:14.5

9:45/M

2

6

Amy Crosse Lehigh Acres FL

672

33

86

32:11.9

10:23/M

2

7

Jessica Hehir Cape Coral FL

650

34

99

33:32.8

10:49/M

2

8

Julia Sarmiento Apollo Beach FL

703

30

106

34:46.0

11:13/M

2

9

Kirsten Wilkie Fort Myers FL

648

31

109

35:20.6

11:24/M

2

10

Joanne Montealegre Fort Myers FL

649

30

121

44:27.3

14:20/M

2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Jason Sciandra Cape Coral FL

610

32

8

19:45.0

6:22/M

6

2

Greg McFarlane Fort Myers FL

642

32

38

24:29.2

7:54/M

4

3

David Shoff Cape Coral FL

660

34

47

25:46.2

8:19/M

3

4

Brad Nix Cape Coral FL

617

33

51

26:11.5

8:27/M

2

5

Joseph Falcone Fort Myers FL

603

31

54

26:55.5

8:41/M

2

6

Ryan Trapp Fort Myers FL

639

32

62

28:13.2

9:06/M

2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Rebecca Heath Estero FL

692

36

22

22:01.7

7:06/M

6

2

Amber Bell Fort Myers FL

594

36

55

27:04.5

8:44/M

4

3

Kim Verblaaauw Cape Coral FL

670

37

77

29:50.1

9:37/M

3

4

Jennifer Berg Cape Coral FL

689

37

89

32:33.0

10:30/M

2

5

Allison Goldberg Estero FL

691

35

101

33:34.8

10:50/M

2

6

Braidy Jones Fort Myers FL

671

37

111

35:45.1

11:32/M

2

7

Kelly Andriano Cape Coral FL

601

35

116

37:27.3

12:05/M

2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

632

39

13

21:15.8

6:51/M

6

2

Eric Reynolds Cape Coral FL

664

36

20

21:50.6

7:03/M

4

3

Marshall Shedio Lehigh Acres FL

605

36

35

24:11.9

7:48/M

3

4

Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL

646

39

41

24:34.5

7:55/M

2

5

Deron Freatis Lehigh Acres FL

694

38

108

35:12.0

11:21/M

2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Melissa Samar Estero FL

620

42

57

27:39.7

8:55/M

6

2

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

709

41

68

28:57.9

9:20/M

4

3

Staci Deinhart-Mackay Fort Myers FL

693

42

76

29:49.5

9:37/M

3

4

Kelli Brauch Fort Myers FL

633

41

102

33:44.9

10:53/M

2

5

Lourdes McLeod Cape Coral FL

629

42

104

34:24.8

11:06/M

2
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Sean Kramak Saint James City FL

613

44

30

22:44.9

7:20/M

6

2

Andrew Desroches Cape Coral FL

621

40

50

26:06.4

8:25/M

4

3

Ray Oakes

706

44

63

28:17.4

9:07/M

3

4

Daniel Wilson Cape Coral FL

607

42

92

32:45.4

10:34/M

2

5

Tod Jenkins Cape Coral FL

680

44

93

32:53.3

10:36/M

2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Alice Peck Cape Coral FL

710

45

71

29:26.4

9:30/M

6

2

Janice Blose Lehighton PA

584

45

72

29:28.0

9:30/M

4

3

Terry Miller Fort Myers FL

582

46

81

30:46.1

9:55/M

3

4

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

637

49

85

31:36.5

10:12/M

2

5

Alma Jones Fort Myers FL

695

46

95

33:14.0

10:43/M

2

6

Kristina Ortiz Cape Coral FL

627

45

118

39:28.0

12:44/M

2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Jasper Bell Miami FL

684

45

7

19:40.9

6:21/M

6

2

David Lehman Naples FL

583

46

19

21:48.0

7:02/M

4

3

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

659

45

21

21:58.3

7:05/M

3

4

Rick Burris Cape Coral FL

704

48

33

23:52.7

7:42/M

2

5

Larry Stafford Cape Coral FL

619

45

48

25:48.1

8:19/M

2

6

Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL

647

46

64

28:27.4

9:11/M

2

7

Alan Harding Pompano Beach FL

700

47

94

32:54.3

10:37/M

2

8

Wayne Sanford Fort Myers FL

614

47

97

33:25.6

10:47/M

2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Vicky Boyd Modesto CA

593

53

36

24:13.0

7:49/M

6

2

Carol Fredrikson Two Rivers WI

626

54

43

24:56.1

8:03/M

4

3

Cindy Naumann Cape Coral FL

631

50

114

36:41.2

11:50/M

3

4

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL

640

53

122

46:52.5

15:07/M

2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

679

52

6

19:17.0

6:13/M

6

2

Tony Burkett Cape Coral FL

673

51

11

20:41.7

6:40/M

4

3

Al Delago Fort Myers FL

705

53

31

22:52.4

7:23/M

3

4

Gordon Garcia Cape Coral FL

616

50

75

29:37.6

9:33/M

2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Terry Wilbur Saint James City FL

636

55

84

31:20.4

10:06/M

6

2

Carla Ferrel Cape Coral FL

644

56

96

33:23.2

10:46/M

4

3

Mary Gibbs Fort Myers FL

587

59

103

33:46.3

10:54/M

3

4

Faye Miller Cape Coral FL

675

59

105

34:29.3

11:07/M

2

5

Kathy Brandon Cape Coral FL

585

56

117

37:31.5

12:06/M

2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Steven Ellis North Port FL

586

58

52

26:15.2

8:28/M

6

2

Quincy Garfield Bonita Springs FL

592

58

119

40:08.3

12:57/M

4
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

591

62

70

29:18.8

9:27/M

6

2

Tom Conti Cape Coral FL

589

64

83

31:17.1

10:05/M

4

3

Michael Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL

630

64

91

32:38.3

10:32/M

3

4

Michael Jones Bonita Springs FL

687

64

98

33:31.2

10:49/M

2
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Points

1

Ed Morgan North Port FL

612

67

39

24:30.5

7:54/M

6

2

Bill Bonetz Port Charlotte FL

657

67

58

27:43.3

8:56/M

4

3

Donald Fialka Venice FL

606

69

69

29:17.4

9:27/M

3

4

Nick Rehrig Cape Coral FL

638

69

73

29:30.7

9:31/M

2

5

Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL

674

66

74

29:33.3

9:32/M

2

6

George MacKnet Naples FL

609

66

78

29:53.1

9:38/M

2

7

Dave Pierce Venice FL

611

68

80

30:27.9

9:49/M

2

8

Gary Hickerson Cape Coral FL

624

74

90

32:36.7

10:31/M

2
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*