2011 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon Individuals Results

Men: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Deb Morphy Fort Myers FL

788

43

15

1:04:07.1

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Nicholls Miami FL

392

51

1

50:41.3

Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mary Nicholls Fort Lauderdale FL

764

47

24

1:06:47.2

Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Octavian Dumitrescu Cape Coral FL

393

44

5

59:25.2

Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Terry Guadi Naples FL

663

63

60

1:15:05.9

Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Patton Estero FL

312

50

23

1:06:44.3

Top

Male 9 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alex Voll Cape Coral FL

627

15

52

1:12:35.5

2

David Pinheiro Cape Coral FL

765

14

85

1:20:48.2

3

Richard Jr Aviles Cape Coral FL

758

11

90

1:24:14.5

4

Scott Dauphinais Cape Coral FL

641

14

102

1:29:56.1

5

Joshua Childs Cape Coral FL

772

14

104

1:30:32.9

6

Matthew Thompson Cape Coral FL

746

14

105

1:31:18.0

7

Cameron Okapal

330

14

109

1:33:05.1

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dallas Remonda Cape Coral FL

780

16

70

1:16:44.2

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sarah Kerfoot Cape Coral FL

759

21

121

1:46:22.9

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ian Waldman Hollywood FL

795

24

7

1:01:31.7

2

Sean Alexander Annapolis MD

642

20

55

1:13:46.2

3

Kenny Hollaway

306

23

75

1:18:23.9

4

Christopher Steigegenberer Bonita Springs FL

316

21

78

1:18:46.7

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Katie Cooke Port Charlotte FL

749

26

71

1:17:34.3

2

Patricia Galdames Naples FL

315

28

86

1:20:49.6

3

Stephanie Boyer Fort Myers FL

787

28

94

1:26:32.9

4

Sara Irizarry Cape Coral FL

637

28

113

1:35:38.0

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chris Scott Tampa FL

747

26

2

53:20.8

2

Chris Fennell Fort Myers FL

763

28

8

1:02:11.4

3

John Burton Fort Myers FL

325

29

20

1:06:08.8

4

Ben Sylvia Fort Myers FL

321

29

22

1:06:15.3

5

Joe Vickery Garrettsville OH

394

26

33

1:08:11.0

6

Jason Cooke Port Charlotte FL

748

26

38

1:09:28.3

7

Miguel Roura Saint Petersburg FL

796

28

53

1:12:37.0

8

Britt Mayfield Fort Myers FL

779

29

63

1:15:32.5

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Katie Smith Cape Coral FL

793

31

59

1:14:23.5

2

Jennifer Katz Fort Myers FL

744

31

62

1:15:15.0

3

Michelle Kithcart Fort Myers FL

761

30

68

1:16:31.3

4

Nicole Vazquez Zephyrhills FL

775

32

84

1:20:23.2

5

Heather Roth Englewood FL

794

33

87

1:21:26.2

6

Autumn Cates Cape Coral FL

395

34

95

1:27:15.7

7

Christy M. Saunders Naples FL

324

31

106

1:31:28.2

8

Amber Stevens Cape Coral FL

396

34

112

1:35:29.2

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Villalonga Hattiesburg MS

327

34

6

59:51.2

2

Grant Burton Bradenton FL

778

34

10

1:02:36.9

3

Bronson Tubb Fort Myers FL

745

33

13

1:03:34.0

4

John Miller Cape Coral FL

800

30

14

1:03:34.3

5

Jason Sciandra Cape Coral FL

607

32

32

1:08:04.5

6

Eric Goeller Fort Myers FL

332

32

43

1:11:12.5

7

Justin Mazzara Fort Myers FL

328

30

47

1:11:54.3

8

Brian Wasser Fort Myers FL

610

33

51

1:12:29.7

9

Joel Russo Cape Coral FL

706

32

64

1:15:51.6

10

David Shoff Cape Coral FL

783

33

76

1:18:27.8

11

Yamani Vazquez Zephyrhills FL

774

33

80

1:19:30.7

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Leah Kitzinger Fort Myers FL

303

35

19

1:05:58.7

2

Rebecca Heath Estero FL

337

36

25

1:06:55.9

3

Tasha Wallace Fort Myers FL

340

37

35

1:09:00.9

4

Holly Downing Fort Myers FL

708

35

69

1:16:34.1

5

Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL

754

38

79

1:19:21.0

6

Dawn Joyce Tampa FL

740

36

81

1:19:44.3

7

Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL

777

37

89

1:23:08.2

8

Addy Hines Cape Coral FL

773

38

97

1:27:53.2

9

Jessica Kurti Fort Myers FL

323

39

101

1:29:51.3

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Doug Korinek Bonita Springs FL

336

37

3

53:46.6

2

Curtis Colbert Fort Myers FL

606

36

4

58:56.0

3

Barrett Ginsberg Naples FL

329

39

17

1:04:54.4

4

Pete Rials Bokeelia FL

626

38

21

1:06:12.8

5

Eric Milbrandt Cape Coral FL

714

37

28

1:07:38.4

6

Scott Kitzinger Fort Myers FL

304

36

34

1:08:38.5

7

Matt McGraw Saint James City FL

620

39

37

1:09:02.9

8

Michael Reese Fort Myers FL

326

39

39

1:09:29.4

9

Edrei Lugo Cape Coral FL

307

36

41

1:10:02.2

10

Chris Scott Cape Coral FL

762

38

44

1:11:23.6

11

Jassen Schweitzer Cape Coral FL

750

38

45

1:11:31.3

12

Tommy E. Torres Rodriguez Cape Coral FL

751

39

46

1:11:47.9

13

Jeffrey Stouten Cape Coral FL

767

35

66

1:16:15.4

14

Sean Congero Fort Myers FL

799

36

77

1:18:39.4

15

Eric Glidden Cape Coral FL

791

35

88

1:22:41.1

16

Jim Jenkins Cape Coral FL

742

37

122

1:49:10.4

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Courtney Asher Cape Coral FL

739

40

27

1:07:37.6

2

Colleen Kelly Naples FL

319

43

49

1:11:56.4

3

Melissa Samar Estero FL

608

42

73

1:17:52.9

4

Tammy Gomes Sanibel FL

305

40

103

1:30:04.3

5

Adrienne D’Agosta Cape Coral FL

786

42

111

1:34:32.5

6

Lisa Fritz Cape Coral FL

766

40

118

1:40:26.0

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Norman Wilson Port Charlotte FL

782

42

18

1:05:45.1

2

David Jennings Lehigh Acres FL

331

42

36

1:09:01.6

3

Hank Barroso Cape Coral FL

760

41

58

1:14:18.8

4

Scott Chandler Naples FL

789

40

65

1:16:06.7

5

Earl Goodwyne Punta Gorda FL

781

40

72

1:17:38.4

6

Richard Aviles Cape Coral FL

757

41

92

1:25:39.0

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stacey Persinger Fort Myers FL

604

47

48

1:11:55.9

2

Elizabeth Plumley Cape Coral FL

399

46

83

1:20:18.2

3

Wendy King Cape Coral FL

398

45

96

1:27:18.4

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tye Gruss Saint Petersburg FL

609

45

9

1:02:27.2

2

Ed Huetten Tampa FL

797

47

11

1:02:51.0

3

Mike McGarry Cape Coral FL

743

48

12

1:03:25.1

4

Marc Rheingold Fort Lauderdale FL

313

48

16

1:04:08.3

5

John Steakley Cape Coral FL

302

49

26

1:07:13.5

6

Craig Hersch Fort Myers FL

771

47

31

1:07:59.6

7

Jose E. Ruiz Jr. Cape Coral FL

752

47

40

1:09:32.5

8

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

755

45

42

1:10:30.6

9

Tim Barrett Fort Myers FL

768

47

50

1:12:18.4

10

Kevin Coe

310

46

108

1:32:42.0

11

Kenneth Braden Cape Coral FL

776

48

116

1:36:25.9

12

Todd Jenkins

308

45

120

1:45:31.1

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nancy Finnegan Manchester MD

397

54

82

1:19:49.5

2

Jeanne Conklin Fort Myers FL

770

53

100

1:29:27.3

3

Carol Lynn Courtney Minneapolis MN

643

52

115

1:35:40.1

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kevin Marlow Cape Coral FL

341

50

30

1:07:55.9

2

John Steigenberer Bonita Springs FL

311

52

67

1:16:26.7

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Susan Leyendecker Cape Coral FL

668

59

93

1:26:05.1

2

Diane Sobel Fort Myers FL

784

59

98

1:28:31.1

3

Karen McGrath Bonita Springs FL

339

57

107

1:31:49.5

4

Teddy Rodenfels Fort Myers FL

741

58

124

1:58:26.2

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mark Leyendecker Cape Coral FL

665

55

57

1:14:13.5

2

Joe Scarnato Estero FL

338

55

110

1:33:47.3

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Anke Stimpson North Fort Myers FL

314

61

74

1:18:18.8

2

Susan Kelly Fort Myers FL

769

60

99

1:28:55.5

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bill Keeler Cape Coral FL

756

64

29

1:07:44.7

2

Jeff Morey Bokeelia FL

619

64

54

1:13:10.3

3

Glenn Guadi Naples FL

658

64

56

1:13:48.3

4

Robert Hooper Fort Myers FL

318

60

117

1:39:11.9

5

Richard Sobel Fort Myers FL

785

63

119

1:43:02.1

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Richard Schmidt Fort Myers FL

301

69

61

1:15:13.5

2

Rodney Weckesser Port Charlotte FL

613

65

91

1:24:41.6

3

Richard Olson Minneapolis MN

656

65

114

1:35:39.5

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Daniel Connolly Bonita Springs FL

790

75

123

1:50:51.1

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*