2011 Run for Reading 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Heath Estero FL

336

37

6

22:11.6

7:09/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Wright Bognor GBR

892

48

1

19:21.7

6:15/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Ankenbrandt Fort Myers FL

959

46

23

26:12.4

8:27/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Westlake Sanibel FL

874

49

2

20:23.9

6:35/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diane Sobel Fort Myers FL

887

59

26

26:43.9

8:37/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bobby Wynn North Fort Myers FL

894

55

3

20:53.7

6:44/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Smart Sanibel FL

237

65

55

33:37.7

10:51/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL

395

66

13

24:22.6

7:52/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

296

9

18

25:20.9

8:10/M

2

Katherine Graddy Fort Myers FL

50

8

31

28:47.6

9:17/M

3

Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

515

8

59

34:01.1

10:58/M

4

Kaitlynn Kennelly Cape Coral FL

397

8

70

37:21.9

12:03/M

5

Emily Burt Fort Myers FL

275

1

91

56:44.0

18:18/M

6

Madison Wright North Fort Myers FL

905

6

97

1:00:57.6

19:40/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mason Sheppard Cape Coral FL

881

9

63

34:36.9

11:10/M

2

Joey Weatherwax Cape Coral FL

879

10

68

36:41.8

11:50/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eva Holly Fort Myers FL

890

11

45

31:51.6

10:16/M

2

Morgan Sheppard Cape Coral FL

882

13

69

37:17.7

12:02/M

3

Sydney Brewer Cape Coral FL

886

13

71

37:29.6

12:05/M

4

Alanna Wright Cape Coral FL

897

11

95

58:51.0

18:59/M

5

Gabby Wright North Fort Myers FL

898

12

96

59:20.0

19:08/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Ursitti Fort Myers FL

590

13

12

24:11.3

7:48/M

2

Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

527

11

19

25:31.5

8:14/M

3

Chris Knox Cape Coral FL

870

13

62

34:35.2

11:09/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Sheppard Cape Coral FL

883

15

64

34:57.4

11:16/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline Neff North Fort Myers FL

492

23

49

32:10.9

10:23/M

2

Kimberly Hurd Cape Coral FL

391

24

56

33:53.3

10:56/M

3

Erin Durfey Fort Myers FL

404

20

82

52:30.6

16:56/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexis Price Cape Coral FL

895

27

27

26:44.6

8:37/M

2

Anna Carlin Fort Myers FL

277

29

40

30:21.8

9:47/M

3

Alex Hall Bonita Springs FL

399

26

42

30:56.9

9:59/M

4

Tricia Theall Cape Coral FL

805

29

72

37:40.7

12:09/M

5

Amie Champa Fort Myers FL

936

25

77

50:07.3

16:10/M

6

Estelle Biggs Fort Myers FL

457

29

81

52:08.9

16:49/M

7

Starla Kennelly Cape Coral FL

398

29

83

52:50.1

17:03/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Silvashy Fort Myers FL

392

27

11

24:10.4

7:48/M

2

Ronald Snell Fort Myers FL

912

25

39

30:15.1

9:45/M

3

Patrick Thirsk Fort Myers FL

806

29

60

34:19.1

11:04/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Foy Fort Myers FL

596

33

29

28:16.6

9:07/M

2

Christine Ghali Fort Myers FL

300

33

47

31:54.1

10:17/M

3

Melisa Taylor Fort Myers FL

279

31

51

32:41.9

10:33/M

4

Symantha Campagnolo Cape Coral FL

873

33

57

33:54.2

10:56/M

5

Rhiannon Decker Fort Myers FL

393

34

80

52:08.2

16:49/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Greg McFarlane Fort Myers FL

389

32

15

24:55.9

8:02/M

2

Joseph Falcone Fort Myers FL

292

31

22

26:08.5

8:26/M

3

Lucas Wright North Fort Myers FL

900

31

25

26:41.0

8:36/M

4

Ryan Trapp Fort Myers FL

293

32

36

30:06.9

9:43/M

5

James Kennelly Cape Coral FL

396

30

52

32:47.4

10:35/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Wright Bognor GBR

891

38

8

22:44.2

7:20/M

2

Michele Petrites Bonita Springs FL

297

39

10

24:04.5

7:46/M

3

Nika Bocharova Alva FL

72

35

20

25:33.5

8:15/M

4

Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL

880

38

28

26:56.8

8:41/M

5

Danielle Mazurek Estero FL

402

37

30

28:27.6

9:11/M

6

Jaime Maurer Cape Coral FL

285

36

33

28:58.6

9:21/M

7

Ilyse Laufer Cape Coral FL

284

36

34

28:58.6

9:21/M

8

Stacy Mercado Fort Myers FL

944

39

37

30:12.1

9:45/M

9

Theresa Ursitti Fort Myers FL

592

38

43

31:15.6

10:05/M

10

Ellie Stewart Fort Myers FL

434

39

48

31:56.9

10:18/M

11

Allison Goldberg Estero FL

435

35

67

35:33.5

11:28/M

12

Christine Chidester Fort Myers FL

290

38

74

38:59.6

12:35/M

13

Debbie Crockett Cape Coral FL

294

36

85

53:08.7

17:08/M

14

Rachel Cook Fort Myers FL

273

37

92

56:45.4

18:18/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

559

39

7

22:29.3

7:15/M

2

Michael Ghali Fort Myers FL

335

35

17

25:20.1

8:10/M

3

David Burt Fort Myers FL

274

37

93

56:46.1

18:19/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angie Glynn Fort Myers FL

896

40

38

30:12.9

9:45/M

2

Sherri Holly Fort Myers FL

889

42

46

31:52.2

10:17/M

3

Melissa Hargie Naples FL

283

43

73

38:28.9

12:25/M

4

Dawn Davis Fort Myers FL

876

43

79

50:08.5

16:10/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roger Mercado Fort Myers FL

939

43

50

32:40.1

10:32/M

2

Jeffrey Taubes Cape Coral FL

105

43

53

32:58.5

10:38/M

3

Don Wilson Cape Coral FL

885

42

65

34:59.6

11:17/M

4

Press Southworth Lehigh Acres FL

840

41

75

39:21.4

12:42/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Miller Fort Myers FL

802

46

41

30:48.1

9:56/M

2

Sandi Scully Fort Myers FL

400

46

78

50:08.1

16:10/M

3

Paula Gomer Cape Coral FL

295

47

86

53:09.1

17:09/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

884

45

4

21:18.9

6:52/M

2

David Lehman Naples FL

282

46

5

21:19.0

6:53/M

3

Thomas Pear Fort Myers FL

929

46

9

23:55.6

7:43/M

4

Patrick Quinlan Cape Coral FL

849

48

14

24:55.8

8:02/M

5

Gary Graham Fort Myers FL

281

46

32

28:54.1

9:19/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joann Andrews Fort Myers FL

467

53

54

33:13.5

10:43/M

2

Jacki Kunsman Quakertown PA

289

54

58

33:56.2

10:57/M

3

Eileen Quinlan Cape Coral FL

842

50

66

35:26.6

11:26/M

4

Darlene Andes Lititz PA

288

51

76

42:27.4

13:42/M

5

Sherry Whalon Cape Coral FL

276

50

94

58:05.7

18:44/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL

38

50

24

26:14.9

8:28/M

2

Michael Biel Fort Myers FL

572

54

35

29:27.5

9:30/M

3

Larry Zajdzinski Fort Myers FL

298

54

90

56:13.5

18:08/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Smith Fort Myers FL

877

58

84

53:00.4

17:06/M

2

Carmen Volpetti Cape Coral FL

597

55

87

53:20.5

17:12/M

3

Sherry Brune Cape Coral FL

287

56

89

56:09.4

18:07/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL

466

57

16

24:58.9

8:03/M

2

Mark Brune Cape Coral FL

286

56

44

31:40.1

10:13/M

3

James Knox Cape Coral FL

860

55

99

1:03:06.2

20:21/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Zajdzinski Fort Myers FL

299

61

88

56:09.1

18:07/M

2

Michele Wright North Fort Myers FL

899

63

98

1:01:22.1

19:48/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Sobel Fort Myers FL

888

62

61

34:29.5

11:07/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Perisho Cape Coral FL

871

66

21

25:38.3

8:16/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*