Monthly Archives: May 2011

2011 Race for Grace 5K Walk

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Krysta Murphy
Lehigh Acres FL

427

28

F

1 OA

44:43.2

14:25/M

2

Sheri Neuman
Cape Coral FL

610

46

F

2 OA

47:02.4

15:10/M

3

Valarie Shough
Alva FL

988

31

F

3 OA

47:02.5

15:10/M

4

Starla Kennelly
Cape Coral FL

404

29

F

1 0-99

48:37.5

15:41/M

5

Shannon Ertter
Cape Coral FL

376

39

F

2 0-99

48:57.3

15:47/M

6

Jocelyne Dauphinais
Cape Coral FL

986

45

F

3 0-99

49:31.0

15:58/M

7

Casey Neumann
Cape Coral FL

628

14

F

4 0-99

51:21.8

16:34/M

8

Kathleen Fennell
Aurora IL

439

50

F

5 0-99

52:57.0

17:05/M

9

Kim Lucas
Cape Coral FL

434

35

F

6 0-99

52:57.1

17:05/M

10

Rose Trantina
Cape Coral FL

428

40

F

7 0-99

52:57.3

17:05/M

Male Finishers

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Quincy Garfield
Bonita Springs FL

358

57

M

1 OA

38:11.9

12:19/M

2

Jacob Ertter
Cape Coral FL

375

9

M

2 OA

48:33.4

15:40/M

3

Mike Ertter
Cape Coral FL

373

40

M

3 OA

48:57.0

15:47/

Read more ›




2011 Race for Grace 10K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joanna Citarella
Naples FL

426

34

10

43:28.6

7:01/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Calkins
Fort Myers FL

429

30

1

34:25.5

5:33/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debra Lopez
North Fort Myers FL

401

51

27

59:29.2

9:36/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Glen Button
Fort Myers FL

381

44

3

38:26.8

6:12/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joani Pederson
Cape Coral FL

354

50

36

1:09:37.1

11:14/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

100

52

4

39:58.8

6:27/M

Top

 Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Ahlborn
Cape Coral FL

878

66

30

1:03:02.5

10:10/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eva Holly
Fort Myers FL

387

11

39

1:11:35.1

11:33/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Victoria Page
Cape Coral FL

366

19

38

1:11:18.5

11:30/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Modesto Zambrano
Bonita Springs FL

423

19

6

41:11.5

6:39/M

2

Alex Voll
Cape Coral FL

436

15

17

47:55.4

7:44/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno
Cape Coral FL

973

23

15

46:13.3

7:27/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brandon Fisher
Naples FL

411

20

11

43:39.7

7:02/M

2

Matias Barbero
Cape Coral FL

360

23

29

1:01:18.3

9:53/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Woosley
Labelle FL

409

28

23

55:57.6

9:01/M

2

Samantha Stonework
Cape Coral FL

280

29

34

1:07:53.2

10:57/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Veilleux
Cape Coral FL

972

26

5

40:17.1

6:30/M

2

Oscar Corredor
Cape Coral FL

800

26

8

42:04.7

6:47/M

3

Chris Fennell
Fort Myers FL

441

28

14

45:31.0

7:20/M

4

William Richards
Naples FL

353

27

21

52:53.2

8:32/M

5

Tim Knighton
Cape Coral FL

369

28

47

1:14:35.5

12:02/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Olga Triola
Punta Gorda FL

342

32

25

57:36.5

9:17/M

2

Katie Walsh
Naples FL

352

32

48

1:18:24.1

12:39/M

3

Shelby Melendez
Fort Myers FL

403

34

51

1:25:43.4

13:50/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Johnathan Woodall
Lehigh Acres FL

417

33

12

43:41.4

7:03/M

2

James Kennelly
Cape Coral FL

406

30

44

1:13:22.5

11:50/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Sidwell
Lehigh Acres FL

412

39

16

47:02.5

7:35/M

2

Nika Bocharova
Alva FL

238

35

22

54:33.9

8:48/M

3

Rebecca Greene
Cape Coral FL

351

38

32

1:06:05.1

10:40/M

4

Kassandra Whidden
Alva FL

364

37

40

1:11:44.4

11:34/M

5

Melissa Murphy
Lehigh Acres FL

344

35

41

1:12:52.3

11:45/M

6

Nikki Shelton
Naples FL

357

37

49

1:18:25.8

12:39/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

419

36

2

36:22.0

5:52/M

2

Eric Baxter
Cape Coral FL

365

39

20

52:28.4

8:28/M

3

Dustin Brown

639

35

43

1:12:57.2

11:46/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angie Glynn
Fort Myers FL

597

40

33

1:06:56.3

10:48/M

2

Sherri Holly
Fort Myers FL

388

42

35

1:07:57.2

10:58/M

3

Kelly Seaton
Cape Coral FL

355

43

50

1:20:15.7

12:57/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louis Chiappetta
Cape Coral FL

379

43

24

57:18.9

9:15/M

2

Dan Beaulieu
Cape Coral FL

356

40

26

59:12.4

9:33/M

3

Daniel Wilson
Cape Coral FL

413

42

46

1:13:58.5

11:56/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexzandra Chonsky
Cape Coral FL

345

45

31

1:03:44.8

10:17/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Westlake
Sanibel FL

371

49

7

41:37.5

6:43/M

2

Thomas Pear
Fort Myers FL

402

46

19

50:20.2

8:07/M

3

Larry Staffard
Willoughby OH

985

45

28

59:40.4

9:37/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chuck Mosley

425

53

9

42:19.7

6:50/M

2

Tom Sammons
Cape Coral FL

391

50

18

48:56.8

7:54/M

3

Sean Fennell
Aurora IL

438

52

37

1:10:57.3

11:27/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Newman
Cape Coral FL

350

59

42

1:12:52.3

11:45/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Craig Harrington
Naples FL

747

55

13

44:21.2

7:09/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Schneider-Christians
Cape Coral FL

385

64

45

1:13:41.0

11:53/M

Read more ›




2011 Race for Grace 5K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer McClain
Labelle FL

744

30

4

22:48.7

7:21/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erick Medina
Labelle FL

707

16

1

17:57.8

5:47/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Ellen Schultz
Cape Coral FL

416

41

20

27:58.8

9:01/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

410

45

2

21:55.4

7:04/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robin Bentley
Lehigh Acres FL

422

50

11

25:53.0

8:21/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Vecchione
Fort Myers FL

400

55

3

22:25.1

7:14/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

347

62

8

23:40.1

7:38/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Schultz
Cape Coral FL

415

8

19

27:55.3

9:00/M

2

Kaitlynn Kennelly
Cape Coral FL

405

8

42

41:36.8

13:25/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joey Wiedinger
Cape Coral FL

414

10

31

34:15.4

11:03/M

2

Konnor Newton
Cape Coral FL

367

9

39

39:42.9

12:48/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kit Wilbur
Saint James City FL

362

14

29

32:25.5

10:27/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Dauphinais
Cape Coral FL

886

14

18

27:53.8

9:00/M

2

Ryan Ketcham
Cape Coral FL

799

12

35

35:28.7

11:26/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chelsea Manning
Fort Myers FL

435

15

5

22:53.5

7:23/M

2

Tori Covert
Saint James City FL

383

15

21

28:12.5

9:06/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Josh Ertter
Cape Coral FL

374

16

9

25:25.8

8:12/M

2

Andres Zambrano
Bonita Springs FL

424

16

10

25:27.3

8:13/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allie Barnett
West Palm Beach FL

377

20

45

45:49.0

14:47/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Barnett
West Palm Beach FL

378

22

47

45:51.6

14:47/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Loeffler
Cape Coral FL

797

29

16

27:23.6

8:50/M

2

Jehan Abubake
Cape Coral FL

440

28

32

34:54.3

11:15/M

3

Liliana Guerra
Lehigh Acres FL

408

27

33

34:58.7

11:17/M

4

Channing Knighton
Cape Coral FL

370

26

46

45:50.4

14:47/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Foy
Fort Myers FL

437

33

22

28:17.2

9:07/M

2

Carrie Marr
Cape Coral FL

291

33

44

44:34.8

14:23/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Shoff
Cape Coral FL

796

33

12

26:07.4

8:25/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Depauw
Lehigh Acres FL

390

38

7

23:09.9

7:28/M

2

Jessica Kurti
Fort Myers FL

431

39

26

30:08.2

9:43/M

3

Tami Ketcham
Harrisonburg VA

380

37

34

35:28.2

11:26/M

4

Becky Newton
Cape Coral FL

368

35

38

38:42.0

12:29/M

5

Dawn Ketcham
Cape Coral FL

798

38

43

43:10.8

13:55/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Hernandez
Cape Coral FL

418

41

24

28:53.7

9:19/M

2

Yadiris Perez-Luna
Lehigh Acres FL

407

40

30

32:26.4

10:28/M

3

Maria Sarria

442

43

41

40:08.4

12:57/M

4

Jami Price
Cape Coral FL

363

42

48

1:03:54.2

20:37/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Jennings
Lehigh Acres FL

430

42

6

23:00.1

7:25/M

2

Dave Gonzalez
Cape Coral FL

433

44

37

37:42.8

12:10/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elaine Reynolds
Fort Myers FL

432

49

25

29:52.6

9:38/M

2

Peggy Marrone
Cape Coral FL

382

45

27

30:08.7

9:43/M

3

Jeanne Aronow
Cape Coral FL

421

49

28

32:00.1

10:19/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Neumann
Cape Coral FL

611

45

14

26:43.3

8:37/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Esposito
Fort Myers FL

632

50

13

26:38.0

8:35/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Gonzalez
Cape Coral FL

384

58

15

26:47.2

8:38/M

2

Terry Wilbur
Saint James City FL

361

55

17

27:42.1

8:56/M

3

Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL

386

59

36

35:33.5

11:28/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George MacKnet
Naples FL

348

66

23

28:21.5

9:09/M

2

Vernon Robinson
Cape Coral FL

372

68

40

39:59.3

12:54/M

Read more ›




2011 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon Team Awards

2011 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon Team Awards

ALL MALE TEAM

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

Team Dickson,

Read more ›




2011 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon Individuals Results

Men: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Deb Morphy
Fort Myers FL

788

43

15

1:04:07.1

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Nicholls
Miami FL

392

51

1

50:41.3

Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mary Nicholls
Fort Lauderdale FL

764

47

24

1:06:47.2

Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Octavian Dumitrescu
Cape Coral FL

393

44

5

59:25.2

Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Terry Guadi
Naples FL

663

63

60

1:15:05.9

Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Patton
Estero FL

312

50

23

1:06:44.3

Top

Male 9 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alex Voll
Cape Coral FL

627

15

52

1:12:35.5

2

David Pinheiro
Cape Coral FL

765

14

85

1:20:48.2

3

Richard Jr Aviles
Cape Coral FL

758

11

90

1:24:14.5

4

Scott Dauphinais
Cape Coral FL

641

14

102

1:29:56.1

5

Joshua Childs
Cape Coral FL

772

14

104

1:30:32.9

6

Matthew Thompson
Cape Coral FL

746

14

105

1:31:18.0

7

Cameron Okapal

330

14

109

1:33:05.1

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dallas Remonda
Cape Coral FL

780

16

70

1:16:44.2

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sarah Kerfoot
Cape Coral FL

759

21

121

1:46:22.9

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ian Waldman
Hollywood FL

795

24

7

1:01:31.7

2

Sean Alexander
Annapolis MD

642

20

55

1:13:46.2

3

Kenny Hollaway

306

23

75

1:18:23.9

4

Christopher Steigegenberer
Bonita Springs FL

316

21

78

1:18:46.7

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Katie Cooke
Port Charlotte FL

749

26

71

1:17:34.3

2

Patricia Galdames
Naples FL

315

28

86

1:20:49.6

3

Stephanie Boyer
Fort Myers FL

787

28

94

1:26:32.9

4

Sara Irizarry
Cape Coral FL

637

28

113

1:35:38.0

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chris Scott
Tampa FL

747

26

2

53:20.8

2

Chris Fennell
Fort Myers FL

763

28

8

1:02:11.4

3

John Burton
Fort Myers FL

325

29

20

1:06:08.8

4

Ben Sylvia
Fort Myers FL

321

29

22

1:06:15.3

5

Joe Vickery
Garrettsville OH

394

26

33

1:08:11.0

6

Jason Cooke
Port Charlotte FL

748

26

38

1:09:28.3

7

Miguel Roura
Saint Petersburg FL

796

28

53

1:12:37.0

8

Britt Mayfield
Fort Myers FL

779

29

63

1:15:32.5

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Katie Smith
Cape Coral FL

793

31

59

1:14:23.5

2

Jennifer Katz
Fort Myers FL

744

31

62

1:15:15.0

3

Michelle Kithcart
Fort Myers FL

761

30

68

1:16:31.3

4

Nicole Vazquez
Zephyrhills FL

775

32

84

1:20:23.2

5

Heather Roth
Englewood FL

794

33

87

1:21:26.2

6

Autumn Cates
Cape Coral FL

395

34

95

1:27:15.7

7

Christy M.

Read more ›




2011 Run for Reading 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Heath
Estero FL

336

37

6

22:11.6

7:09/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Wright
Bognor GBR

892

48

1

19:21.7

6:15/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Ankenbrandt
Fort Myers FL

959

46

23

26:12.4

8:27/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Westlake
Sanibel FL

874

49

2

20:23.9

6:35/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diane Sobel
Fort Myers FL

887

59

26

26:43.9

8:37/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bobby Wynn
North Fort Myers FL

894

55

3

20:53.7

6:44/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Smart
Sanibel FL

237

65

55

33:37.7

10:51/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Cupaiuolo
Fort Myers FL

395

66

13

24:22.6

7:52/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

296

9

18

25:20.9

8:10/M

2

Katherine Graddy
Fort Myers FL

50

8

31

28:47.6

9:17/M

3

Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

515

8

59

34:01.1

10:58/M

4

Kaitlynn Kennelly
Cape Coral FL

397

8

70

37:21.9

12:03/M

5

Emily Burt
Fort Myers FL

275

1

91

56:44.0

18:18/M

6

Madison Wright
North Fort Myers FL

905

6

97

1:00:57.6

19:40/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mason Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

881

9

63

34:36.9

11:10/M

2

Joey Weatherwax
Cape Coral FL

879

10

68

36:41.8

11:50/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eva Holly
Fort Myers FL

890

11

45

31:51.6

10:16/M

2

Morgan Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

882

13

69

37:17.7

12:02/M

3

Sydney Brewer
Cape Coral FL

886

13

71

37:29.6

12:05/M

4

Alanna Wright
Cape Coral FL

897

11

95

58:51.0

18:59/M

5

Gabby Wright
North Fort Myers FL

898

12

96

59:20.0

19:08/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Ursitti
Fort Myers FL

590

13

12

24:11.3

7:48/M

2

Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

527

11

19

25:31.5

8:14/M

3

Chris Knox
Cape Coral FL

870

13

62

34:35.2

11:09/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

883

15

64

34:57.4

11:16/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline Neff
North Fort Myers FL

492

23

49

32:10.9

10:23/M

2

Kimberly Hurd
Cape Coral FL

391

24

56

33:53.3

10:56/M

3

Erin Durfey
Fort Myers FL

404

20

82

52:30.6

16:56/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexis Price
Cape Coral FL

895

27

27

26:44.6

8:37/M

2

Anna Carlin
Fort Myers FL

277

29

40

30:21.8

9:47/M

3

Alex Hall
Bonita Springs FL

399

26

42

30:56.9

9:59/M

4

Tricia Theall
Cape Coral FL

805

29

72

37:40.7

12:09/M

5

Amie Champa
Fort Myers FL

936

25

77

50:07.3

16:10/M

6

Estelle Biggs
Fort Myers FL

457

29

81

52:08.9

16:49/M

7

Starla Kennelly
Cape Coral FL

398

29

83

52:50.1

17:03/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Silvashy
Fort Myers FL

392

27

11

24:10.4

7:48/M

2

Ronald Snell
Fort Myers FL

912

25

39

30:15.1

9:45/M

3

Patrick Thirsk
Fort Myers FL

806

29

60

34:19.1

11:04/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Foy
Fort Myers FL

596

33

29

28:16.6

9:07/M

2

Christine Ghali
Fort Myers FL

300

33

47

31:54.1

10:17/M

3

Melisa Taylor
Fort Myers FL

279

31

51

32:41.9

10:33/M

4

Symantha Campagnolo
Cape Coral FL

873

33

57

33:54.2

10:56/M

5

Rhiannon Decker
Fort Myers FL

393

34

80

52:08.2

16:49/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Greg McFarlane
Fort Myers FL

389

32

15

24:55.9

8:02/M

2

Joseph Falcone
Fort Myers FL

292

31

22

26:08.5

8:26/M

3

Lucas Wright
North Fort Myers FL

900

31

25

26:41.0

8:36/M

4

Ryan Trapp
Fort Myers FL

293

32

36

30:06.9

9:43/M

5

James Kennelly
Cape Coral FL

396

30

52

32:47.4

10:35/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Wright
Bognor GBR

891

38

8

22:44.2

7:20/M

2

Michele Petrites
Bonita Springs FL

297

39

10

24:04.5

7:46/M

3

Nika Bocharova
Alva FL

72

35

20

25:33.5

8:15/M

4

Renee Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

880

38

28

26:56.8

8:41/M

5

Danielle Mazurek
Estero FL

402

37

30

28:27.6

9:11/M

6

Jaime Maurer
Cape Coral FL

285

36

33

28:58.6

9:21/M

7

Ilyse Laufer
Cape Coral FL

284

36

34

28:58.6

9:21/M

8

Stacy Mercado
Fort Myers FL

944

39

37

30:12.1

9:45/M

9

Theresa Ursitti
Fort Myers FL

592

38

43

31:15.6

10:05/M

10

Ellie Stewart
Fort Myers FL

434

39

48

31:56.9

10:18/M

11

Allison Goldberg
Estero FL

435

35

67

35:33.5

11:28/M

12

Christine Chidester
Fort Myers FL

290

38

74

38:59.6

12:35/M

13

Debbie Crockett
Cape Coral FL

294

36

85

53:08.7

17:08/M

14

Rachel Cook
Fort Myers FL

273

37

92

56:45.4

18:18/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

559

39

7

22:29.3

7:15/M

2

Michael Ghali
Fort Myers FL

335

35

17

25:20.1

8:10/M

3

David Burt
Fort Myers FL

274

37

93

56:46.1

18:19/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angie Glynn
Fort Myers FL

896

40

38

30:12.9

9:45/M

2

Sherri Holly
Fort Myers FL

889

42

46

31:52.2

10:17/M

3

Melissa Hargie
Naples FL

283

43

73

38:28.9

12:25/M

4

Dawn Davis
Fort Myers FL

876

43

79

50:08.5

16:10/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roger Mercado
Fort Myers FL

939

43

50

32:40.1

10:32/M

2

Jeffrey Taubes
Cape Coral FL

105

43

53

32:58.5

10:38/M

3

Don Wilson
Cape Coral FL

885

42

65

34:59.6

11:17/M

4

Press Southworth
Lehigh Acres FL

840

41

75

39:21.4

12:42/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Miller
Fort Myers FL

802

46

41

30:48.1

9:56/M

2

Sandi Scully
Fort Myers FL

400

46

78

50:08.1

16:10/M

3

Paula Gomer
Cape Coral FL

295

47

86

53:09.1

17:09/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

884

45

4

21:18.9

6:52/M

2

David Lehman
Naples FL

282

46

5

21:19.0

6:53/M

3

Thomas Pear
Fort Myers FL

929

46

9

23:55.6

7:43/M

4

Patrick Quinlan
Cape Coral FL

849

48

14

24:55.8

8:02/M

5

Gary Graham
Fort Myers FL

281

46

32

28:54.1

9:19/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joann Andrews
Fort Myers FL

467

53

54

33:13.5

10:43/M

2

Jacki Kunsman
Quakertown PA

289

54

58

33:56.2

10:57/M

3

Eileen Quinlan
Cape Coral FL

842

50

66

35:26.6

11:26/M

4

Darlene Andes
Lititz PA

288

51

76

42:27.4

13:42/M

5

Sherry Whalon
Cape Coral FL

276

50

94

58:05.7

18:44/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Esposito
Fort Myers FL

38

50

24

26:14.9

8:28/M

2

Michael Biel
Fort Myers FL

572

54

35

29:27.5

9:30/M

3

Larry Zajdzinski
Fort Myers FL

298

54

90

56:13.5

18:08/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Smith
Fort Myers FL

877

58

84

53:00.4

17:06/M

2

Carmen Volpetti
Cape Coral FL

597

55

87

53:20.5

17:12/M

3

Sherry Brune
Cape Coral FL

287

56

89

56:09.4

18:07/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Chilmonik
Cape Coral FL

466

57

16

24:58.9

8:03/M

2

Mark Brune
Cape Coral FL

286

56

44

31:40.1

10:13/M

3

James Knox
Cape Coral FL

860

55

99

1:03:06.2

20:21/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Zajdzinski
Fort Myers FL

299

61

88

56:09.1

18:07/M

2

Michele Wright
North Fort Myers FL

899

63

98

1:01:22.1

19:48/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Sobel
Fort Myers FL

888

62

61

34:29.5

11:07/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Perisho
Cape Coral FL

871

66

21

25:38.3

8:16/M

Read more ›