2011 The Fast and the Furriest 5K

2011 Fast and the Furriest 5K Results

Men: 0-11 12-14 15-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-11 12-14 15-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

738

41

4

18:57.9

6:07/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Calkins Fort Myers FL

721

32

1

16:00.5

5:10/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christy Eddy Sandpoint ID

687

41

15

22:45.2

7:20/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ian Wakefield

692

42

5

19:37.0

6:20/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Bosshard Fort Myers FL

638

53

45

27:43.2

8:56/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

715

52

3

18:41.8

6:02/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gladish Fort Myers FL

630

68

64

31:41.4

10:13/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bruce Hildreth North Fort Myers FL

599

70

42

27:28.4

8:52/M

Top

Male 11 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL

681

9

59

31:00.7

10:00/M

2

Adam Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL

680

8

61

31:02.0

10:01/M

Top

Female 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaycee Rader Somerset KY

581

13

25

25:30.6

8:14/M

2

Sidney Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL

679

12

32

25:57.7

8:22/M

3

Ronnie Finley Fort Myers FL

700

13

35

26:11.9

8:27/M

4

Olivia Hilfiker Fort Myers FL

699

13

37

26:34.6

8:34/M

5

Jailyn Rogers Lehigh Acres FL

640

14

67

32:13.2

10:24/M

6

Kristina Petrocelli Estero FL

719

13

90

38:40.4

12:28/M

Top

Male 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean McGill Fort Myers FL

709

13

18

23:55.0

7:43/M

2

Max Adams Fort Myers FL

644

14

89

38:38.3

12:28/M

Top

Male 15 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Agredo Lehigh Acres FL

647

17

7

20:17.5

6:33/M

Top

Female 18 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno Cape Coral FL

727

23

10

20:56.0

6:45/M

2

Katie Carney Naples FL

683

19

36

26:18.6

8:29/M

3

Stefany Sanchez-Smith Fort Myers FL

569

20

38

26:42.7

8:37/M

4

Alexander Fisher Estero FL

696

22

49

28:59.8

9:21/M

5

Tamara Edwards Naples FL

601

19

51

29:22.3

9:28/M

6

Rachel Passarella Estero FL

602

20

57

30:49.1

9:56/M

7

Claire Gorman Naples FL

684

18

71

33:26.7

10:47/M

8

Janet Schalk Fort Myers FL

735

20

72

34:08.2

11:01/M

9

Elise Debono Fort Myers FL

603

21

79

35:38.5

11:30/M

10

Samantha Rothman Bonita Springs FL

605

22

92

42:35.6

13:44/M

11

Amber Hughes Sebring FL

695

19

94

50:45.0

16:22/M

12

Sophie Payne Marco Island FL

600

18

95

50:47.7

16:23/M

Top

Male 18 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mathew Smith Naples FL

586

19

17

23:24.7

7:33/M

2

Travis Mann Fort Myers FL

671

24

21

24:58.2

8:03/M

3

Alexandr Feldman Tampa FL

584

19

29

25:37.4

8:16/M

4

John Gollery Vero Beach FL

585

19

50

29:21.4

9:28/M

5

Eli Enders Estero FL

587

20

58

30:49.5

9:56/M

6

Daniel Van Brummelen Bonita Springs FL

588

24

91

39:10.3

12:38/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Stulock Fort Myers FL

677

29

20

24:50.6

8:01/M

2

Lauren Devereaux Estero FL

730

29

33

26:02.0

8:24/M

3

Minnie Soledad Sample Fort Myers FL

736

26

34

26:10.5

8:26/M

4

Shannon Previty Cape Coral FL

723

27

39

26:51.9

8:40/M

5

Ashley Gray Cape Coral FL

654

27

47

27:53.1

9:00/M

6

Jacquelynn Hoare Estero FL

653

28

48

28:20.3

9:08/M

7

Kim Vanheuvelen Atlanta GA

582

28

55

30:19.5

9:47/M

8

Megan Morris Bonita Springs FL

672

29

66

31:47.1

10:15/M

9

Alyssa Burke Fort Myers FL

629

26

80

35:38.7

11:30/M

10

Christina Freedman Bonita Springs FL

650

29

88

38:34.3

12:26/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin McMurrer Lehigh Acres FL

631

25

2

17:28.8

5:38/M

2

Vincent Rosa Alva FL

589

25

52

29:42.1

9:35/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandra Bos Naples FL

560

33

26

25:30.8

8:14/M

2

Stacy West Fort Myers FL

657

34

54

29:48.4

9:37/M

3

Leslie Gentzle Naples FL

733

32

69

33:03.3

10:40/M

4

Diane Sporney Cape Coral FL

702

34

86

38:02.3

12:16/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Hodge Estero FL

591

34

31

25:45.2

8:18/M

2

Mike Gentzle Naples FL

732

32

68

32:49.9

10:35/M

3

Matt Devereaux Estero FL

731

32

70

33:23.8

10:46/M

4

Gardner Blizzard Fort Myers FL

635

33

76

34:50.4

11:14/M

5

Jeff Fredman Bonita Springs FL

649

34

87

38:34.2

12:26/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tammy Wolny Naples FL

690

39

23

25:13.1

8:08/M

2

Jennifer Sidwell Lehigh Acres FL

659

39

27

25:31.2

8:14/M

3

Denise Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL

678

39

30

25:41.2

8:17/M

4

Kimberly Pires Fort Myers Beach FL

716

36

43

27:29.9

8:52/M

5

Allison Boyrer Estero FL

660

39

60

31:00.8

10:00/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colin Pires Fort Myers Beach FL

717

37

28

25:37.2

8:16/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lesley Roberts

693

43

16

22:59.1

7:25/M

2

Tammy Ayer Fort Myers FL

616

43

24

25:13.4

8:08/M

3

Melissa Samar Estero FL

676

42

41

27:16.3

8:48/M

4

Debbie Rader Somerset KY

574

44

44

27:34.7

8:54/M

5

Raelyn Arentsen Cape Coral FL

703

40

53

29:46.2

9:36/M

6

Jennifer Christiansen Fort Myers FL

612

40

63

31:35.8

10:11/M

7

Kimberly Schramm Fort Myers FL

713

43

75

34:40.5

11:11/M

8

Laura Nolan Naples FL

614

42

83

36:08.1

11:39/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Kee Fort Myers FL

686

42

8

20:36.8

6:39/M

2

Sir Anthony Gray Cape Coral FL

655

40

46

27:52.8

8:59/M

3

Daniel Wilson Cape Coral FL

593

41

81

35:43.0

11:31/M

4

Dan Novak Naples FL

729

42

84

36:08.5

11:39/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Miller Fort Myers FL

691

46

65

31:43.4

10:14/M

2

Tracy Kleinpell Fort Myers FL

728

47

74

34:36.9

11:10/M

3

Sherri Bradford Bonita Springs FL

685

46

78

35:36.0

11:29/M

4

Jeannie Busch Hollywood FL

648

45

82

35:47.4

11:33/M

5

Karin Petrocelli Estero FL

718

47

85

37:59.0

12:15/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Westlake Sanibel FL

565

49

9

20:49.9

6:43/M

2

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

704

45

12

21:32.6

6:57/M

3

David Lehman Naples FL

698

46

13

21:35.6

6:58/M

4

Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL

595

46

19

24:31.2

7:55/M

5

David Kaye Fort Myers FL

669

49

56

30:32.6

9:51/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL

621

53

93

45:19.5

14:37/M

2

Susan Hollingsworth Fort Myers FL

666

54

96

55:21.6

17:51/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto Bristol RI

675

50

6

20:10.9

6:30/M

2

Rick Sanvik Naples FL

737

52

22

24:58.8

8:03/M

3

Steve Perusse Naples FL

598

53

62

31:24.2

10:08/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Gibbs Fort Myers FL

623

59

73

34:30.1

11:08/M

2

Faye Miller Cape Coral FL

622

58

77

34:53.7

11:15/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL

571

55

11

21:17.5

6:52/M

2

Bruce Davidson Bonita Springs FL

720

57

14

22:21.6

7:13/M

3

Rob Totterdale Estero FL

710

57

40

26:55.1

8:41/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*