2011 Fool’s Day 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsey Ulrich Fort Myers FL

962

32

2

18:35.6

6:00/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL

829

36

1

17:16.0

5:34/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

953

41

3

18:52.3

6:05/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Senn Fort Myers FL

903

42

7

20:42.8

6:41/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kris Slagle Cape Coral FL

869

58

57

27:20.3

8:49/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto Bristol RI

846

50

5

20:06.7

6:29/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson North Fort Myers FL

958

61

41

26:01.4

8:24/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

851

62

19

22:45.6

7:20/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacDonald Fort Myers FL

990

9

29

24:30.9

7:54/M

Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Ramey Cape Coral FL

975

14

30

24:48.1

8:00/M

2

Caroline Buigas

66

12

32

24:48.9

8:00/M

3

Nicole Cook Fort Myers FL

85

11

33

24:51.3

8:01/M

4

Jordan Riddle Cape Coral FL

804

14

63

27:37.4

8:55/M

5

Lauren Rosellini Fort Myers FL

80

12

73

28:38.0

9:14/M

6

Adele Devito Cape Coral FL

65

11

101

31:39.6

10:13/M

7

Camryn Gale Cape Coral FL

981

12

122

33:31.5

10:49/M

8

Juliana Brigandi Cape Coral FL

801

11

128

34:59.2

11:17/M

Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zach Weaver Greeneville TN

954

14

4

19:00.5

6:08/M

2

Jorge Garcia Bokeelia FL

949

14

9

21:16.2

6:52/M

3

Philip Hamprecht Cape Coral FL

53

13

31

24:48.2

8:00/M

4

Anthony Pasquali Cape Coral FL

803

14

55

27:00.6

8:43/M

5

Jeffrey Richards Fort Myers FL

867

14

72

28:37.7

9:14/M

6

Nick Rieske

995

14

90

30:14.7

9:45/M

7

Blake Reynolds Cape Coral FL

57

12

102

31:39.7

10:13/M

8

Zachary Jimerson Orlando FL

913

10

148

39:12.0

12:39/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Barrone Grand Haven MI

961

17

14

22:02.3

7:06/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sam Fuga Cape Coral FL

806

18

92

30:21.6

9:47/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno Cape Coral FL

809

23

11

21:24.6

6:54/M

2

Caroline Neff North Fort Myers FL

807

22

71

28:35.9

9:13/M

3

Dawn Phelps Cape Coral FL

808

23

121

33:27.2

10:47/M

4

Amber Blanchard Cape Coral FL

935

24

125

33:59.7

10:58/M

5

Lindsay Foltz Fort Myers FL

927

22

151

39:35.1

12:46/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Harris Cape Coral FL

925

21

24

23:49.3

7:41/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Rinehart Cape Coral FL

819

29

23

23:11.2

7:29/M

2

Shannon Puopolo Fort Myers FL

90

28

27

24:11.5

7:48/M

3

Christine Castillo Cape Coral FL

970

26

47

26:27.1

8:32/M

4

Erin Nelson North Fort Myers FL

818

29

56

27:19.4

8:49/M

5

Lauren Loeffler Cape Coral FL

974

29

58

27:26.1

8:51/M

6

Jessica Bortalino Naples FL

955

29

64

27:48.5

8:58/M

7

Alicia Miller Cape Coral FL

813

27

83

29:28.7

9:30/M

8

Katherine Allen Fort Myers FL

973

27

93

30:25.0

9:49/M

9

Sara Callen Cape Coral FL

812

27

96

31:00.6

10:00/M

10

Ruth Ann North Fort Myers FL

811

26

107

31:55.9

10:18/M

11

Meredith Gadoury Fort Myers FL

997

28

108

31:57.2

10:18/M

12

Bethany Anderson Fort Myers FL

814

28

109

32:06.0

10:21/M

13

Jessica Bamford Fort Myers FL

815

28

117

33:04.1

10:40/M

14

Jennifer Tarsia Cape Coral FL

816

28

129

35:01.6

11:18/M

15

Joy Marks Cape Coral FL

950

29

132

35:26.8

11:26/M

16

Stephanie Waton Fort Myers FL

817

28

136

35:51.6

11:34/M

17

Cassie Krausz Lehigh Acres FL

810

26

156

44:02.7

14:12/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Anderson Fort Myers FL

971

29

15

22:27.6

7:15/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kim Conn North Fort Myers FL

34

31

38

25:31.0

8:14/M

2

Jessie Andresky Cape Coral FL

822

31

48

26:27.8

8:32/M

3

Kelly Hildenbrand Fort Myers FL

51

33

50

26:52.8

8:40/M

4

Jessica Price Cape Coral FL

906

34

70

28:31.0

9:12/M

5

Kim Zager North Fort Myers FL

994

32

74

28:39.6

9:15/M

6

Amber Stevens Cape Coral FL

824

33

97

31:06.8

10:02/M

7

Heather Fellenstein Cape Coral FL

823

31

105

31:47.0

10:15/M

8

Jennifer Grubb Cape Coral FL

825

34

106

31:47.3

10:15/M

9

Monica Taylor Cape Coral FL

923

34

119

33:15.1

10:44/M

10

Karen Yount Cape Coral FL

999

33

146

38:21.5

12:22/M

11

Melissa Portuondo Cape Coral FL

821

30

147

38:21.8

12:22/M

12

Autumn Cates Cape Coral FL

912

34

149

39:12.2

12:39/M

13

Alicia Gillespie Fort Myers FL

989

32

152

39:35.2

12:46/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Miller Cape Coral FL

820

30

6

20:22.6

6:34/M

2

Martin Sandrus Fort Myers FL

863

30

17

22:39.2

7:18/M

3

Dan Rams Cape Coral FL

966

34

36

25:05.1

8:05/M

4

Hobie Lowell Lehigh Acres FL

826

34

42

26:06.7

8:25/M

5

Jeff Bristow Fort Myers FL

963

32

45

26:26.1

8:32/M

6

Mark Julian Westchester IL

993

33

51

26:53.0

8:40/M

7

James Hughes Milton ON

921

31

61

27:35.8

8:54/M

8

Paul Desrochers Milton ONT

922

33

62

27:36.4

8:54/M

9

Thomas Tarsia Cape Coral FL

827

34

66

28:00.6

9:02/M

10

Brian Sitts Bonita Springs FL

956

31

103

31:41.9

10:13/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Bell Fort Myers FL

35

35

37

25:11.1

8:07/M

2

Jaime Maurer Cape Coral FL

831

36

99

31:25.3

10:08/M

3

Ilyse Laufer Cape Coral FL

830

36

100

31:25.5

10:08/M

4

Cheri Friedl Cape Coral FL

832

38

110

32:34.6

10:30/M

5

Crissy Hillsworth North Fort Myers FL

833

38

113

32:52.4

10:36/M

6

Stephanie Yount Cape Coral FL

943

35

115

33:00.3

10:39/M

7

Karen Waldron Cape Coral FL

828

35

116

33:02.7

10:39/M

8

Debbie Gale Cape Coral FL

978

39

137

35:56.3

11:35/M

9

Julie Ingraham Cape Coral FL

904

39

143

37:46.0

12:11/M

10

Anne Stash Cape Coral FL

835

39

154

40:05.2

12:56/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jassen Schweitzer Cape Coral FL

907

38

13

21:52.0

7:03/M

2

Charlie Galarza Lyndhurst NJ

967

38

20

22:47.5

7:21/M

3

Pete Rials Bokeelia FL

916

38

21

22:53.3

7:23/M

4

Wade Lessard Fort Myers FL

865

39

22

22:55.3

7:24/M

5

Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL

910

39

28

24:20.3

7:51/M

6

Jeremy Yount Cape Coral FL

942

36

34

24:52.4

8:01/M

7

Peter Nelson North Fort Myers FL

834

38

52

26:57.0

8:42/M

8

Jeffrey Taylor Cape Coral FL

924

35

120

33:15.2

10:44/M

9

Deron Freatis Lehigh Acres FL

945

38

130

35:10.1

11:21/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Cauipo Cape Coral FL

930

44

25

23:49.4

7:41/M

2

Vicky Manietta Cape Coral FL

991

40

75

28:48.8

9:17/M

3

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

940

41

76

28:57.6

9:20/M

4

Denise Devito Cape Coral FL

81

42

77

28:58.9

9:21/M

5

Kristine Hatle Cape Coral FL

918

44

82

29:28.4

9:30/M

6

Diana Garcia Bokeelia FL

948

40

104

31:43.0

10:14/M

7

Erin Pasquali Cape Coral FL

838

41

139

36:43.6

11:51/M

8

Dori Riddle Cape Coral FL

839

41

145

38:12.1

12:19/M

9

Melissa Hargie Naples FL

841

43

150

39:30.7

12:45/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Chandler Bonita Springs FL

972

40

16

22:31.2

7:16/M

2

Andy Ritums Cape Coral FL

937

44

18

22:39.3

7:18/M

3

Richard J. Manietta Cape Coral FL

992

41

39

25:45.3

8:18/M

4

Jorge Sr Garcia Bokeelia FL

977

43

40

25:57.9

8:22/M

5

Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL

902

42

44

26:24.7

8:31/M

6

Andrew Nesbitt Grand Haven MI

965

41

87

30:06.9

9:43/M

7

Kevin Onorevole Cape Coral FL

901

41

131

35:15.4

11:22/M

8

Roy Barker

27

40

133

35:38.5

11:30/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL

987

45

65

27:52.5

8:59/M

2

Alice Peck Cape Coral FL

864

45

68

28:22.0

9:09/M

3

Brigitte Adams Fort Myers FL

917

45

69

28:28.3

9:11/M

4

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

941

48

94

30:28.2

9:50/M

5

Julie Thompson Cape Coral FL

964

45

95

30:38.6

9:53/M

6

Jacqueline King Cape Coral FL

914

49

112

32:45.5

10:34/M

7

Elaine Petrie Fort Myers FL

984

47

138

36:43.3

11:51/M

8

Karen Connelly Alton Bay NH

944

45

140

36:45.9

11:51/M

9

Jenna Messina Cape Coral FL

931

49

161

48:43.5

15:43/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Westlake Sanibel FL

947

49

8

21:12.7

6:50/M

2

David Lehman Naples FL

843

46

10

21:19.5

6:53/M

3

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

911

45

12

21:32.8

6:57/M

4

Patrick Quinlan Cape Coral FL

936

48

53

26:57.2

8:42/M

5

Javier Mena Fort Myers FL

983

49

54

27:00.1

8:43/M

6

Jeff Richards Fort Myers FL

868

45

79

29:06.7

9:23/M

7

Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL

866

46

80

29:16.8

9:26/M

8

Jeff Gately Cape Coral FL

952

48

85

29:30.2

9:31/M

9

Reid Shelton Cape Coral FL

844

46

114

32:52.5

10:36/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sue Francis Cape Coral FL

934

50

78

29:02.8

9:22/M

2

Katerine Schulz Cape Coral FL

862

50

86

29:46.5

9:36/M

3

Eileen Quinlan Cape Coral FL

928

50

134

35:43.1

11:31/M

4

Celeste Penacho Cape Coral FL

845

50

135

35:46.3

11:32/M

5

Cindy Carlson Cape Coral FL

920

54

142

37:17.1

12:02/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Francis Cape Coral FL

933

50

67

28:03.2

9:03/M

2

Tomas Trice

998

50

84

29:29.7

9:31/M

3

Robert Woods Cape Coral FL

919

50

141

37:12.1

12:00/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Norma Colver Cape Coral FL

909

57

88

30:11.6

9:44/M

2

Andrea Perisho Cape Coral FL

848

57

111

32:36.0

10:31/M

3

Faye Miller Cape Coral FL

996

58

123

33:32.0

10:49/M

4

Linda Wolf Cape Coral FL

988

55

126

34:04.6

10:59/M

5

Joan Newman Cape Coral FL

850

59

127

34:32.7

11:08/M

6

Kay Barnett Fort Myers FL

847

57

158

45:06.6

14:33/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Lucas Fort Myers FL

976

58

60

27:34.5

8:54/M

2

Anthony Tilli Cape Coral FL

905

59

160

47:56.9

15:28/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Miller Pineland FL

969

61

124

33:42.8

10:52/M

2

Linda Hildreth San Diego CA

960

63

144

38:00.3

12:15/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Roush Cape Coral FL

980

61

43

26:22.9

8:30/M

2

David Colver Cape Coral FL

908

64

89

30:11.9

9:44/M

3

Michael Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL

915

64

118

33:11.2

10:42/M

4

Harland Huey Fort Myers FL

852

62

157

44:45.1

14:26/M

5

Kent Hildreth San Diego CA

959

64

159

47:56.8

15:28/M

6

Mike Messina Cape Coral FL

932

63

162

48:45.2

15:44/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gladish Fort Myers FL

859

68

98

31:16.3

10:05/M

2

Joan Morgan North Port FL

855

65

153

39:53.9

12:52/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Noble Hansen Cape Coral FL

968

66

26

23:59.5

7:44/M

2

Ed Morgan North Port FL

857

67

35

24:55.4

8:02/M

3

Paul Perisho Cape Coral FL

856

66

46

26:26.8

8:32/M

4

Art Mesch Cape Coral FL

854

65

59

27:28.2

8:52/M

5

Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL

938

66

81

29:24.3

9:29/M

6

Dave Pierce Venice FL

858

67

91

30:17.1

9:46/M

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bruce Hildreth North Fort Myers FL

957

70

49

26:37.9

8:35/M

2

Hugh McCaffery Cape Coral FL

861

73

155

40:08.3

12:57/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*