Monthly Archives: March 2011

2011 Battle of Trafalgar 1 Μile

Men: 0- 3 4- 4 5- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-99

Women: 0- 3 4- 4 5- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alina Perez-Fairbanks
Cape Coral FL

510

7

2

8:31.1

8:31/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Derrick Purdy
Cape Coral FL

403

8

1

8:22.4

8:22/M

Top

Female Age 4

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elise Meyers
Cape Coral FL

414

4

26

23:54.2

23:54/M

Top

Female Age 5

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Regan Newton
Cape Coral FL

401

5

24

15:41.4

15:41/M

Top

Male Age 5

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Zivkovic
Cape Coral FL

533

5

16

10:20.9

10:20/M

Top

Female Age 6

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Holmes
Cape Coral FL

507

6

17

10:48.0

10:48/M

2

Milena Craig
Cape Coral FL

422

6

28

25:43.1

25:43/M

Top

Male Age 6

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terrance Holloway
Cape Coral FL

521

6

7

9:24.9

9:24/M

2

Kenny Wallace
Saint James City FL

512

6

10

10:01.3

10:01/M

3

Zachary Morton
Cape Coral FL

505

6

19

11:44.3

11:44/M

4

Shane Wallace
Saint James City FL

513

6

21

12:53.9

12:53/M

Top

Female Age 7

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keely Taylor
Cape Coral FL

545

7

6

9:17.5

9:17/M

2

Grace Conforte
Cape Coral FL

508

7

13

10:13.6

10:13/M

Top

Male Age 7

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maximus Mangone
Cape Coral FL

522

7

5

9:12.0

9:12/M

2

Sam Holmes
Cape Coral FL

506

7

9

9:45.7

9:45/M

Top

Female Age 8

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Labonte
Cape Coral FL

523

8

4

8:53.5

8:53/M

2

Emily D’Angelo
Cape Coral FL

449

8

11

10:07.8

10:07/M

3

Hannah Simon
Cape Coral FL

518

8

15

10:15.7

10:15/M

4

Jocelyn Meyers
Cape Coral FL

417

8

22

13:37.6

13:37/M

5

Haley Bostic
Cape Coral FL

537

8

23

13:40.9

13:40/M

6

Morgan Forrer
Cape Coral FL

519

8

29

27:22.3

27:22/M

Top

Male Age 9

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Conforte
Cape Coral FL

509

9

12

10:12.8

10:12/M

Top

Female Age 10

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Haley Hopping
Cape Coral FL

541

10

14

10:14.5

10:14/M

2

Brissa Perez-Fairbanks
Cape Coral FL

511

10

20

12:02.7

12:02/M

Top

Male Age 10

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Campbell
Cape Coral FL

517

10

25

16:11.6

16:11/M

Top

Male Age 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Martins
Cape Coral FL

514

11

8

9:29.2

9:29/M

2

Kobie Morton
Cape Coral FL

504

11

18

11:35.1

11:35/M

Top

Male 12 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Greg Purdy
Cape Coral FL

409

35

3

8:41.4

8:41/M

2

Adam Meyers
Cape Coral FL

412

38

27

24:04.7

24:04/M

Read more ›




2011 Battle of Trafalgar 5K

Men: 0- 4 5- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 4 5- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Megan Smith
Valrico FL

540

31

14

23:26.8

7:34/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

538

52

1

19:07.8

6:10/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hope Osbrink
Fort Myers FL

502

45

41

27:22.5

8:50/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

433

45

6

21:43.3

7:00/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Wilbur
Saint James City FL

425

54

39

27:13.6

8:47/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bobby Wynn
North Fort Myers FL

416

55

5

21:30.2

6:56/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sue Tracy
Cape Coral FL

455

61

108

48:53.1

15:46/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

429

62

11

23:04.7

7:26/M

Top

Male 5 to 5

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gavin Holloway
Cape Coral FL

557

5

62

32:05.1

10:21/M

2

Timmy Schultz
Cape Coral FL

443

5

75

33:28.9

10:48/M

Top

Female 7 to 7

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Savannah Taylor
Cape Coral FL

485

7

20

24:23.6

7:52/M

2

Brooke Sutton
Cape Coral FL

483

7

29

26:22.1

8:30/M

Top

Male 7 to 7

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Owen Hinote
Cape Coral FL

451

7

43

27:47.0

8:58/M

2

Davey Schultz
Cape Coral FL

442

7

63

32:25.1

10:27/M

Top

Female 8 to 8

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zoe Green
Cape Coral FL

480

08

33

26:29.0

8:33/M

2

Chloe Holloway
Cape Coral FL

520

8

37

27:12.1

8:46/M

3

Sarah Schultz
Cape Coral FL

441

8

38

27:12.5

8:46/M

4

Caitlin Nora
Cape Coral FL

460

8

56

31:22.6

10:07/M

5

Karina Lewin
Cape Coral FL

490

8

97

39:37.2

12:47/M

6

Jennah Wagoner
Cape Coral FL

477

8

102

39:50.5

12:51/M

Top

Male 8 to 8

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liam Cutuli
Cape Coral FL

497

8

61

31:55.7

10:18/M

2

Jacob Menapace
Cape Coral FL

492

8

81

34:29.2

11:07/M

Top

Female 9 to 9

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

534

9

19

24:15.1

7:49/M

2

Ashley Watson
Cape Coral FL

468

9

40

27:21.1

8:49/M

3

Allison Pfeiffer
Cape Coral FL

470

9

71

33:07.6

10:41/M

4

Tori Fox
Cape Coral FL

536

9

92

38:14.5

12:20/M

Top

Male 9 to 9

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Isaac Johnson
Cape Coral FL

495

9

9

22:58.5

7:25/M

2

Luke Sutton
Cape Coral FL

482

9

12

23:12.7

7:29/M

3

Liam Fite
Cape Coral FL

436

9

25

25:42.3

8:17/M

4

Riley Bolter
Cape Coral FL

484

9

28

26:18.3

8:29/M

5

Jake Zivkovic
Cape Coral FL

531

9

47

29:24.3

9:29/M

6

Konnor Newton
Cape Coral FL

405

9

90

37:40.5

12:09/M

7

Joshua Mollitor
Cape Coral FL

478

9

101

39:49.0

12:51/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mackenzie Robinson
Cape Coral FL

469

10

27

26:03.3

8:24/M

2

Campbell Lackey
Cape Coral FL

452

10

69

33:02.7

10:39/M

3

Sheyenne Green
Cape Coral FL

479

10

70

33:03.5

10:40/M

4

Arlene Grave De Peralta
Cape Coral FL

493

11

72

33:08.3

10:41/M

5

Ireland Goens
Cape Coral FL

472

11

74

33:15.0

10:44/M

6

Camryn Taylor
Cape Coral FL

486

10

91

38:11.8

12:19/M

7

Paola Henderson
North Fort Myers FL

524

11

95

39:09.6

12:38/M

Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dylan Reichenbacher
Cape Coral FL

496

11

10

22:58.9

7:25/M

2

Kenton Brooks
Cape Coral FL

465

10

17

24:14.5

7:49/M

3

Stephen Coniglio
Cape Coral FL

406

10

22

24:47.7

8:00/M

4

Nathan Wagoner
Cape Coral FL

476

10

46

29:22.0

9:28/M

5

Andrew Jaffarian
Cape Coral FL

446

11

48

30:00.8

9:41/M

6

Joey Weatherwax
Cape Coral FL

407

10

53

30:54.8

9:58/M

7

Jamie Wallace
Saint James City FL

445

11

54

31:02.8

10:01/M

8

Mason Demeyere
North Fort Myers FL

481

10

66

32:53.4

10:36/M

9

Tyler Nord
Cape Coral FL

437

10

67

32:55.1

10:37/M

10

Michael Labonte
Cape Coral FL

499

11

106

46:55.4

15:08/M

11

Braysen Tandy
Cape Coral FL

555

10

114

51:34.5

16:38/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Ramey
Cape Coral FL

462

14

18

24:14.7

7:49/M

2

Abigail Kohlmeier
Cape Coral FL

503

12

24

25:25.2

8:12/M

3

Kit Wilbur
Saint James City FL

424

14

31

26:27.1

8:32/M

4

Ashley Preiffer
Cape Coral FL

471

12

35

27:07.7

8:45/M

5

Jordan Riddle
Cape Coral FL

551

14

50

30:21.6

9:47/M

6

Zahra Khan
Cape Coral FL

543

12

68

32:55.4

10:37/M

7

Hannah Wagoner
Cape Coral FL

475

12

105

46:45.4

15:05/M

8

Madi Chrzanowski
Cape Coral FL

528

14

118

1:01:20.7

19:47/M

9

Carissa Villanueva
Cape Coral FL

529

13

119

1:01:21.0

19:47/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leo Espina
Cape Coral FL

501

13

3

20:18.0

6:33/M

2

Jorge Garcia
Bokeelia FL

530

14

4

20:50.5

6:43/M

3

Cameron Sutton
Cape Coral FL

461

12

7

22:29.7

7:15/M

4

Tyler Hopping
Cape Coral FL

542

13

8

22:54.7

7:23/M

5

Bryan Demeyere
North Fort Myers FL

463

12

30

26:26.8

8:32/M

6

Steven Agudio
Cape Coral FL

464

13

34

27:06.4

8:45/M

7

Brent Tandy
Cape Coral FL

553

14

109

49:19.1

15:55/M

8

Theo Kanefke
Cape Coral FL

546

14

116

51:36.2

16:39/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Tracy
Tampa FL

431

27

45

28:20.4

9:08/M

2

Jennifer Panicaro
Cape Coral FL

428

25

58

31:24.9

10:08/M

3

Melissa Hill
Fort Myers FL

420

28

65

32:29.7

10:29/M

4

Amanda Curran

526

29

86

36:03.4

11:38/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Johnson
Fort Myers FL

419

27

87

37:14.7

12:01/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Hinote
Cape Coral FL

450

34

16

24:00.7

7:45/M

2

Natalie Cunha
Cape Coral FL

544

33

23

25:17.1

8:09/M

3

Cathy Taylor
Cape Coral FL

488

33

49

30:07.5

9:43/M

4

Frances Lynch
Fort Myers FL

552

33

78

33:57.3

10:57/M

5

Heather Fraller
Cape Coral FL

459

34

112

50:11.0

16:11/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Sciandra
Cape Coral FL

548

32

2

20:13.4

6:31/M

2

Blayne Smith
Valrico FL

549

32

13

23:26.7

7:34/M

3

Dustyn Corace

525

34

85

36:03.2

11:38/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Krista Zivkovic
Cape Coral FL

532

37

51

30:27.2

9:49/M

2

Jean Lackey
Cape Coral FL

453

35

55

31:18.2

10:06/M

3

Jessica Cutuli
Cape Coral FL

498

37

60

31:54.5

10:17/M

4

Kim Purdy
Cape Coral FL

410

36

79

34:06.1

11:00/M

5

Katia Lewin
Cape Coral FL

489

35

100

39:42.8

12:48/M

6

Jennifer Newton
Cape Coral FL

408

35

104

42:08.1

13:35/M

7

Suzanne Wallace
Saint James City FL

444

37

107

47:17.0

15:15/M

8

Lisa Tandy
Cape Coral FL

554

35

110

50:02.4

16:08/M

9

Jennifer Milstein
Cape Coral FL

458

38

115

51:36.0

16:39/M

10

Pamela Reynolds
Grand Rapids MI

423

38

117

51:50.2

16:43/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

A J Simon
Cape Coral FL

426

38

21

24:40.1

7:57/M

2

Ellery Taylor
Cape Coral FL

487

36

26

25:43.9

8:18/M

3

Eric Baxter
Cape Coral FL

413

39

32

26:27.8

8:32/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diana Garcia
Bokeelia FL

539

40

73

33:14.1

10:43/M

2

Mary Ellen Schultz
Cape Coral FL

440

41

76

33:40.5

10:52/M

3

Dori Riddle
Cape Coral FL

550

41

93

38:35.2

12:27/M

4

Kelle Brooks
Cape Coral FL

467

42

94

39:00.0

12:35/M

5

Patty Wagoner
Cape Coral FL

474

42

98

39:41.2

12:48/M

6

Kim Kanefke
Cape Coral FL

547

40

111

50:03.6

16:09/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hank Barroso
Cape Coral FL

430

41

15

23:40.1

7:38/M

2

Louis Chiappetta
Cape Coral FL

415

43

36

27:11.8

8:46/M

3

Kendall Brooks
Cape Coral FL

466

43

52

30:43.2

9:55/M

4

David Wagoner
Cape Coral FL

473

43

99

39:42.2

12:48/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Holmes
Cape Coral FL

438

45

82

35:16.9

11:23/M

2

Elaine Petrie
Fort Myers FL

556

47

89

37:24.7

12:04/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Menapace
Cape Coral FL

491

46

57

31:23.8

10:07/M

2

Daniel Schultz
Cape Coral FL

439

45

64

32:26.2

10:28/M

3

Scott Craig
Cape Coral FL

421

45

84

35:28.9

11:26/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joani Pederson
Cape Coral FL

432

50

59

31:27.8

10:09/M

2

Donna Coleman
Cape Coral FL

454

54

83

35:20.3

11:24/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Henderson
North Fort Myers FL

500

54

96

39:10.6

12:38/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jamie Reid
Fort Myers FL

456

55

44

28:18.1

9:08/M

2

Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL

535

58

88

37:20.5

12:03/M

3

Nora Kohler
Cape Coral FL

448

56

103

41:29.1

13:23/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Alfano
Cape Coral FL

447

57

80

34:07.0

11:00/M

2

Glenn Fraller
Fort Myers FL

457

57

113

50:11.6

16:11/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Art Mesch
Cape Coral FL

418

65

42

27:36.3

8:54/M

2

Vernon Robinson
Cape Coral FL

427

68

77

33:55.3

10:56/M

Read more ›