Monthly Archives: February 2011

2011 Osprey Chase 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsey Ulrich
Fort Myers FL

43

32

13

18:44.2

6:03/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bobby Ormsby
Fort Myers FL

21

15

1

16:31.8

5:20/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacey Persinger
Fort Myers FL

341

47

54

22:10.4

7:09/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Glen Button
Fort Myers FL

915

43

20

19:26.3

6:16/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angie Ryan
Fort Myers FL

244

50

66

23:01.2

7:25/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

78

51

6

17:37.9

5:41/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Murdock
Russiaville IN

44

64

148

27:16.0

8:48/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Lane
Cape Coral FL

938

60

51

22:07.4

7:08/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

285

9

78

23:52.7

7:42/M

2

Jennifer Vigness
Fort Myers FL

284

8

150

27:20.1

8:49/M

3

Katherine Graddy
Fort Myers FL

894

8

151

27:22.2

8:50/M

4

Sarah Schultz
Cape Coral FL

77

8

152

27:23.0

8:50/M

5

Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

386

8

153

27:25.9

8:51/M

6

Lexi Gale
Cape Coral FL

203

8

324

43:48.5

14:08/M

7

Madison Potter
Fort Myers FL

215

7

350

48:26.4

15:37/M

8

Ava Schmick
Fort Myers FL

288

7

380

53:23.7

17:13/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryce Hagen
Fort Myers FL

281

9

94

24:36.9

7:56/M

2

Kyle Skinner
Fort Myers FL

233

9

145

27:02.5

8:43/M

3

Ethan Drew
Fort Myers FL

913

9

156

27:32.6

8:53/M

4

Davey Schultz
Cape Coral FL

74

7

171

28:20.1

9:08/M

5

Timmy Schultz
Cape Coral FL

73

5

274

35:15.1

11:22/M

6

Jarrett Millican
Fort Myers FL

231

9

286

36:05.8

11:38/M

7

Ryan Vega
Fort Myers FL

310

9

301

38:38.9

12:28/M

8

Juliano Ruano
Fort Myers FL

382

9

330

44:04.2

14:13/M

9

Jacob Perez
Cape Coral FL

358

8

331

44:07.1

14:14/M

10

Jason Perez
Cape Coral FL

357

7

332

44:07.8

14:14/M

11

Brayden Kenny
Fort Myers FL

919

8

333

44:09.6

14:15/M

12

Robert Fabela
Cape Coral FL

379

9

344

46:47.1

15:05/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsay Vigness
Fort Myers FL

283

11

199

29:41.0

9:35/M

2

Krystal Lasalle
Fort Myers FL

338

11

200

29:50.3

9:37/M

3

Ashlee Pendarvis
Fort Myers FL

302

10

245

32:53.5

10:36/M

4

Aylin Pacheco
Fort Myers FL

337

10

273

35:13.3

11:22/M

5

Avril Rubio

89

10

296

38:07.4

12:18/M

6

Yamilett Hernandez

88

11

298

38:08.4

12:18/M

7

Rebecca Frankinburger
Cape Coral FL

40

11

317

41:18.6

13:19/M

8

Jackelynn Hansford
Lehigh Acres FL

328

11

335

44:18.1

14:17/M

Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Santiago Corredor
Cape Coral FL

312

11

38

21:23.0

6:54/M

2

Nicholas Carpenter
Fort Myers FL

952

10

63

22:49.7

7:22/M

3

Ashton Schmick
Fort Myers FL

287

11

69

23:15.7

7:30/M

4

Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

387

11

92

24:33.9

7:55/M

5

Alexis Vidal
Fort Myers FL

336

11

106

25:22.0

8:11/M

6

Logan Chester
Fort Myers FL

252

10

157

27:35.1

8:54/M

7

Will Morris
Fort Myers FL

350

10

168

28:10.8

9:05/M

8

Grant Melton
Cape Coral FL

996

11

208

30:33.8

9:51/M

9

Taylor Moore
Fort Myers FL

263

11

240

32:30.1

10:29/M

10

Tyler Reed
Fort Myers FL

949

11

249

33:09.9

10:42/M

11

Matthew Edwards
Cape Coral FL

991

11

308

39:47.0

12:50/M

12

Collin Ullrich
Lehigh Acres FL

290

11

357

49:42.0

16:02/M

13

Ryan Veres
Fort Myers FL

366

10

393

1:00:36.8

19:33/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Cicoria
Saint James City FL

268

15

40

21:30.3

6:56/M

2

Chelsea Manning
Fort Myers FL

26

15

45

21:49.1

7:02/M

3

Regan Simpson
Fort Myers FL

321

15

57

22:30.3

7:15/M

4

Tess Frost
Labelle FL

957

14

111

25:27.5

8:13/M

5

Kathleen Ramey
Cape Coral FL

272

14

118

25:51.6

8:20/M

6

Mary Edwards
Fort Myers FL

22

14

143

26:58.7

8:42/M

7

Katie McGinley
Fort Myers FL

49

14

169

28:13.4

9:06/M

8

Maddie Sexton
Fort Myers FL

46

12

189

29:24.0

9:29/M

9

Tori Covert
Saint James City FL

347

14

198

29:40.7

9:34/M

10

Jordan Riddle
Cape Coral FL

922

13

203

29:53.1

9:38/M

11

Daisha Wendorf
North Fort Myers FL

32

13

219

31:01.3

10:00/M

12

Chynna Jurney
Fort Myers FL

211

12

244

32:52.8

10:36/M

13

Layni Challender
North Fort Myers FL

213

13

246

32:54.3

10:37/M

14

Camryn Gale
Cape Coral FL

204

12

269

34:41.0

11:11/M

15

Berta Coj
Fort Myers FL

209

14

292

37:14.7

12:01/M

16

Bennette Hunter

388

13

304

39:14.1

12:39/M

17

Madison Gale
Cape Coral FL

205

14

316

40:47.9

13:09/M

18

Karen Ortiz
Lehigh Acres FL

60

14

323

43:04.8

13:54/M

19

Deborah Solorzano
Lehigh Acres FL

230

13

325

43:53.7

14:09/M

20

Amber Pendarvis
Fort Myers FL

303

14

360

50:04.1

16:09/M

21

Katie Wendorf
North Fort Myers FL

601

13

361

50:04.6

16:09/M

22

Makenna Wright
North Fort Myers FL

64

13

363

50:10.5

16:11/M

23

Tylia Battle

79

13

364

50:15.9

16:13/M

24

Cheyenne Johnson

83

13

384

55:39.9

17:57/M

25

Hanna Reed
Fort Myers FL

948

13

386

55:43.1

17:58/M

26

Yahaira Perez
Fort Myers FL

62

12

388

57:09.7

18:26/M

27

Rebecca Pederson
Cape Coral FL

883

13

390

58:44.0

18:57/M

28

Natasha Baldwin
Lehigh Acres FL

50

12

394

1:00:48.1

19:37/M

29

Astrid Francisco
Fort Myers FL

61

13

396

1:02:53.2

20:17/M

30

Ashley Schoenradt

327

12

397

1:03:11.2

20:23/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexander Hamel
Cape Coral FL

48

15

14

19:04.6

6:09/M

2

Yordani Argadin
Lehigh Acres FL

72

15

15

19:12.6

6:12/M

3

Javier Rubio
Fort Myers FL

239

14

16

19:16.4

6:13/M

4

Jonathan Manzanares
Lehigh Acres FL

67

14

18

19:19.5

6:14/M

5

Tyrell Powell
Lehigh Acres FL

330

14

19

19:20.5

6:14/M

6

Dean McGregor
Fort Myers FL

257

14

28

20:35.3

6:38/M

7

Jorge Garcia
Bokeelia FL

911

14

34

21:15.5

6:51/M

8

Leo Espina
Cape Coral FL

945

13

37

21:22.8

6:54/M

9

Juan Casiano
Fort Myers FL

11

15

43

21:37.1

6:58/M

10

Christian Richardson
Lehigh Acres FL

55

14

49

22:03.4

7:07/M

11

Logan Reason
North Fort Myers FL

221

13

56

22:26.1

7:14/M

12

Logan Ratliff
Fort Myers FL

222

13

76

23:47.0

7:40/M

13

Juan Diego
Fort Myers FL

63

14

127

26:20.7

8:30/M

14

Daniel Torres
Fort Myers FL

210

14

130

26:28.9

8:32/M

15

Frank McNeal

87

14

136

26:35.0

8:35/M

16

Flavio Ruano
Fort Myers FL

380

13

137

26:38.0

8:35/M

17

Liam Hill
Fort Myers FL

979

13

138

26:54.2

8:41/M

18

Luis Ugalde
Fort Myers FL

212

13

165

28:05.7

9:04/M

19

Joshua Leon
Cape Coral FL

359

12

191

29:28.2

9:30/M

20

J D Crouch
North Fort Myers FL

52

14

218

31:00.9

10:00/M

21

Tyler Dillon
Alva FL

208

12

255

33:24.4

10:46/M

22

Justin Annazone
Fort Myers FL

59

14

264

34:15.2

11:03/M

23

Edwin Cartagena
Lehigh Acres FL

58

13

279

35:43.7

11:31/M

24

Omar Muniz
Lehigh Acres FL

217

13

283

35:57.6

11:36/M

25

Joseph Edwards

385

12

311

39:50.5

12:51/M

26

Armondo Rivera

84

14

339

45:14.7

14:35/M

27

Dalton Ratliff
Fort Myers FL

223

14

385

55:40.2

17:57/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ali Wilbur
Saint James City FL

296

18

30

21:02.5

6:47/M

2

Leandra Munson
Cape Coral FL

3

17

32

21:07.9

6:49/M

3

Emily Scott
Fort Myers FL

298

16

41

21:33.6

6:57/M

4

Jennifer Martinez
Cape Coral FL

2

16

55

22:25.8

7:14/M

5

Alexandra Holliday
Cape Coral FL

37

18

86

24:13.0

7:49/M

6

Autumn Yesh
Cape Coral FL

299

17

87

24:14.1

7:49/M

7

Kaylee Ludden
Cape Coral FL

38

16

90

24:28.7

7:54/M

8

Rachel Hachero
Fort Myers FL

326

17

105

25:08.6

8:06/M

9

Allie Borromeo
Fort Myers FL

1

16

125

26:17.3

8:29/M

10

Victoria Page
Cape Coral FL

931

18

207

30:07.1

9:43/M

11

Devin Wylie
Cape Coral FL

56

19

348

47:54.4

15:27/M

12

Erin Powell
Alva FL

604

17

351

48:29.1

15:38/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Camacho
Lehigh Acres FL

68

17

2

16:43.4

5:24/M

2

Trent Craig
Fort Myers FL

318

19

3

17:13.9

5:33/M

3

Miguel Casiano
Lehigh Acres FL

70

16

4

17:32.0

5:39/M

4

Christian Vazquez
Lehigh Acres FL

69

16

7

17:54.7

5:46/M

5

Jeremy Morgan
Lehigh Acres FL

71

17

9

18:13.8

5:53/M

6

Erick Medina
Labelle FL

24

16

11

18:21.6

5:55/M

7

Aidan Cornwell
Cape Coral FL

346

17

12

18:24.9

5:56/M

8

Austin Servick
Cape Coral FL

345

16

22

19:54.1

6:25/M

9

Adam Melton
Cape Coral FL

995

18

24

19:56.0

6:26/M

10

Javier Esteban
Fort Myers FL

225

19

31

21:06.5

6:48/M

11

Amar Turnadzic
Cape Coral FL

201

16

65

22:59.4

7:25/M

12

Adam Reed
Fort Myers FL

950

16

120

25:52.5

8:21/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno
Cape Coral FL

279

23

44

21:43.0

7:00/M

2

Caitlin Jones
Fort Myers FL

248

20

147

27:14.0

8:47/M

3

Heather Starr
Fort Myers FL

343

23

167

28:09.5

9:05/M

4

Brianna McCall
Fort Myers FL

961

21

174

28:29.0

9:11/M

5

Caroline Neff
North Fort Myers FL

5

22

206

30:06.1

9:43/M

6

Kim Baumgard
Fort Myers FL

351

24

209

30:36.5

9:52/M

7

Courtney Glick
Fort Myers FL

964

20

212

30:42.3

9:54/M

8

Kimberly Hurd
Cape Coral FL

256

24

267

34:29.1

11:07/M

9

Liz Owens
Fort Myers FL

730

23

354

49:28.3

15:57/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Post
Cape Coral FL

371

21

10

18:16.4

5:54/M

2

Jeremy Maisel
Fort Myers FL

242

22

289

36:45.9

11:51/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diana Owens
Fort Myers FL

229

25

79

23:52.7

7:42/M

2

Laurie Rinehart
Cape Coral FL

372

29

80

23:56.8

7:43/M

3

Liz Brumm
Fort Myers FL

237

29

113

25:35.0

8:15/M

4

Minnie Soledad Sample
Fort Myers FL

266

26

114

25:38.6

8:16/M

5

Kassidy Lynch
Fort Myers FL

331

27

117

25:45.9

8:18/M

6

Sherlynette Castro
North Fort Myers FL

974

27

119

25:51.9

8:20/M

7

Amber McCall
Fort Myers FL

960

26

129

26:27.9

8:32/M

8

Lauren Loeffler
Cape Coral FL

251

29

139

26:54.5

8:41/M

9

Jessica Henkel
Cape Coral FL

16

26

140

26:57.9

8:42/M

10

Kelsey Lewis
Fort Myers FL

901

28

161

27:53.3

9:00/M

11

April Lucas
Fort Myers FL

962

29

184

28:58.6

9:21/M

12

Kimmi Van Der Veen
North Port FL

925

29

204

29:54.7

9:39/M

13

Stephanie Boyer
Fort Myers FL

966

28

213

30:44.9

9:55/M

14

Sara Callen
Cape Coral FL

317

27

214

30:46.3

9:55/M

15

Jessica Di Carlo
Fort Myers FL

940

26

221

31:04.5

10:01/M

16

Amber Donahue

277

29

222

31:11.3

10:04/M

17

Katherine Allan
Fort Myers FL

900

27

229

31:40.7

10:13/M

18

Alicia Miller
Cape Coral FL

908

27

236

32:04.7

10:21/M

19

Bethany Anderson
Fort Myers FL

4

28

253

33:12.6

10:43/M

20

Jennifer Welch
Lehigh Acres FL

259

29

257

33:32.1

10:49/M

21

Erin S.

Read more ›