2011 Tour de Cape 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tracy Mathes Fort Myers FL

165

44

29

23:38.7

7:37/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Tisell Saint Paul MN

287

43

1

17:03.3

5:30/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Denise Devito Cape Coral FL

273

42

63

27:04.3

8:44/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Octavian Dumitrescu Cape Coral FL

163

43

8

19:57.4

6:26/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcella McLoughlin Fort Myers FL

263

52

34

24:19.9

7:51/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

177

52

6

19:02.0

6:08/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson North Fort Myers FL

256

61

48

25:41.5

8:17/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI

266

62

24

22:52.1

7:23/M

Top

10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

104

9

44

24:58.3

8:03/M

2

Jennifer Vigness Fort Myers FL

275

8

73

27:48.1

8:58/M

3

Katherine Graddy Fort Myers FL

102

8

80

28:08.9

9:05/M

4

Megan Wilkens Cape Coral FL

246

03

165

1:05:51.2

21:15/M

Top

10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashby Belcastro Fort Myers FL

105

10

47

25:29.1

8:13/M

2

Britton M. Ellis Cape Coral FL

103

9

88

29:07.8

9:24/M

3

Davey Schultz Cape Coral FL

219

7

95

29:59.5

9:40/M

Top

11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Ramey Cape Coral FL

245

14

71

27:34.8

8:54/M

2

Lauren Haag Cape Coral FL

250

11

148

43:52.6

14:09/M

Top

11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leo Espina Cape Coral FL

106

13

12

21:26.6

6:55/M

2

Jorge Garcia Bokeelia FL

107

14

16

21:40.4

6:59/M

3

Philip Hamprecht Cape Coral FL

258

13

41

24:50.0

8:01/M

Top

15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leandra Munson Cape Coral FL

111

17

31

23:52.1

7:42/M

2

Autumn Yesh Cape Coral FL

112

17

32

23:52.9

7:42/M

3

Franny Farella Cape Coral FL

278

15

52

26:11.5

8:27/M

4

Maria Farella Cape Coral FL

277

16

55

26:18.9

8:29/M

5

Alexa Aronow Cape Coral FL

110

17

104

30:33.0

9:51/M

6

Kaitlin Thompson North Fort Myers FL

113

19

121

32:53.1

10:36/M

7

Kelly Gunter Matalacha

259

16

132

34:47.8

11:13/M

8

Nichole Corr-Harris Cape Coral FL

237

18

133

34:48.5

11:14/M

Top

15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brent Haskill Cape Coral FL

109

16

2

17:19.8

5:35/M

2

Alex Hamel Cape Coral FL

284

15

4

18:27.4

5:57/M

3

Adam Melton Cape Coral FL

238

18

10

20:17.5

6:33/M

4

Daniel Digby Cape Coral FL

108

15

22

22:37.9

7:18/M

Top

20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Lau Cape Coral FL

118

23

94

29:54.5

9:39/M

2

Lisa Hopkins Alva FL

121

24

131

34:41.0

11:11/M

3

Maria Classon Cape Coral FL

269

22

142

41:40.1

13:26/M

4

Stacy Simonson Cape Coral FL

122

24

154

49:11.8

15:52/M

Top

20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Stowell North Fort Myers FL

114

21

5

18:42.9

6:02/M

2

Chris Luizzi Cape Coral FL

117

22

38

24:42.3

7:58/M

3

Brian Luizzi Cape Coral FL

116

22

39

24:44.8

7:59/M

4

Tim Pro Lehigh Acres FL

119

23

59

26:36.0

8:35/M

5

Keith Edinger North Fort Myers FL

115

22

70

27:31.8

8:53/M

Top

25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aysha Stockman Cape Coral FL

123

25

40

24:49.3

8:00/M

2

Christine Castillo Cape Coral FL

124

26

49

25:48.4

8:19/M

3

Liz Brumm Fort Myers FL

242

29

57

26:27.1

8:32/M

4

Sherlynette Castro North Fort Myers FL

127

27

58

26:33.4

8:34/M

5

Melinda Hernandez Cape Coral FL

130

29

61

26:51.8

8:40/M

6

Alicia Miller Cape Coral FL

128

27

125

33:11.6

10:42/M

Top

25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Hopkins Mount Holly Springs PA

131

29

13

21:28.1

6:55/M

2

Jason Croxford Fort Myers FL

271

26

14

21:34.6

6:57/M

3

Jesse Maxwell Cape Coral FL

129

28

23

22:51.1

7:22/M

4

Justin Fay Cape Coral FL

247

26

25

22:53.2

7:23/M

5

David Lau Cape Coral FL

125

26

86

29:01.3

9:22/M

6

Jeffrey Simonson Cape Coral FL

126

26

155

49:12.0

15:52/M

Top

30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Price Cape Coral FL

286

34

98

30:10.0

9:44/M

2

Michelle Foy Fort Myers FL

140

32

102

30:31.5

9:51/M

3

Autumn Cates Cape Coral FL

142

34

108

31:04.0

10:01/M

4

Lisa Siegle Estero FL

141

32

110

31:13.6

10:04/M

5

Rebecca Goff Cape Coral FL

239

32

151

47:45.9

15:24/M

Top

30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diego Corredor Cape Coral FL

134

30

3

17:21.5

5:36/M

2

Lares Gabino Tucson AZ

135

30

17

21:41.7

7:00/M

3

Clark Carpenter Madison MS

241

32

20

22:00.6

7:06/M

4

John Miller Cape Coral FL

138

30

21

22:27.7

7:15/M

5

Ben Garcia-Nieves Cape Coral FL

143

34

26

22:55.9

7:24/M

6

Tony Hernandez Cape Coral FL

136

30

33

24:12.4

7:48/M

7

Dan Rams Cape Coral FL

144

34

45

25:08.3

8:06/M

8

Drew Brumm Fort Myers FL

243

30

54

26:16.9

8:28/M

9

Justin Coffi Bonita Springs FL

133

30

105

30:52.1

9:57/M

10

James Kennelly Cape Coral FL

137

30

115

32:11.5

10:23/M

Top

35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shari Bohager Cape Coral FL

150

38

37

24:39.4

7:57/M

2

Laura Sederquist Cape Coral FL

151

38

53

26:15.7

8:28/M

3

Brannon Belcastro Fort Myers FL

148

37

68

27:28.4

8:52/M

4

Lori Sparks Cape Coral FL

147

36

150

47:15.6

15:15/M

Top

35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Neal Pearl MS

145

35

9

20:10.3

6:30/M

2

Matt Belcastro Fort Myers FL

149

38

15

21:38.2

6:59/M

3

Jassen Schwitzer Cape Coral FL

226

38

30

23:51.5

7:42/M

4

Roger Alejo Cape Coral FL

146

36

43

24:56.6

8:03/M

5

Patrick Rossi Cape Coral FL

153

39

140

39:56.4

12:53/M

Top

40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charisse Coventry Cape Coral FL

162

43

65

27:17.8

8:48/M

2

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

260

41

74

27:49.9

8:58/M

3

Marty Vigness Fort Myers FL

276

42

81

28:09.7

9:05/M

4

Dolores Classon Cape Coral FL

270

43

93

29:49.8

9:37/M

5

Jenny Rossi Cape Coral FL

157

40

97

30:01.3

9:41/M

6

Kristin Mc Cleskey Cape Coral FL

251

42

99

30:16.4

9:46/M

7

Brandy Jimenez Cape Coral FL

156

40

100

30:23.0

9:48/M

8

Jennifer Christiansen Fort Myers FL

155

40

101

30:30.7

9:50/M

9

Cheryl Hill Fort Myers FL

164

43

109

31:11.0

10:04/M

10

Stephanie Hamprecht Cape Coral FL

257

40

163

56:01.1

18:04/M

Top

40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andy Ritums Cape Coral FL

220

43

28

23:34.8

7:36/M

2

Brian Greer Cape Coral FL

160

42

72

27:45.6

8:57/M

3

Dale McMillan Cape Coral FL

158

41

78

28:03.1

9:03/M

4

David Bohager Cape Coral FL

159

42

84

28:54.2

9:19/M

5

Greg Chiappetta Fort Myers FL

161

43

87

29:04.9

9:23/M

Top

45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL

268

45

64

27:09.8

8:45/M

2

Jeanne Aronow Cape Coral FL

172

49

103

30:32.4

9:51/M

3

Elaine Petrie Fort Myers FL

267

46

129

34:32.0

11:08/M

4

Mary Urquizo Cape Coral FL

167

45

139

39:13.7

12:39/M

5

Susana Nordelo Cape Coral FL

274

45

143

42:01.7

13:33/M

6

Janet Dearden Cape Coral FL

169

47

158

51:40.0

16:40/M

7

Judy Elias Cape Coral FL

231

46

161

54:04.5

17:26/M

8

Alicia Rager Cape Coral FL

248

46

166

1:05:52.5

21:15/M

Top

45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Lombardo Cape Coral FL

272

46

18

21:45.1

7:01/M

2

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

166

45

19

21:55.8

7:04/M

3

John Polidan Cape Coral FL

261

46

51

26:05.0

8:25/M

4

Jose E. Ruiz Jr. Cape Coral FL

170

47

62

26:53.6

8:40/M

5

Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL

168

46

66

27:18.4

8:48/M

6

Javier Mena Fort Myers FL

282

49

67

27:24.2

8:50/M

7

Gordon Garcia Cape Coral FL

173

49

91

29:42.5

9:35/M

8

Daniel Schultz Cape Coral FL

218

45

96

30:00.5

9:41/M

9

Brian Finneran Fort Myers FL

171

48

112

31:27.3

10:09/M

10

Brian Haag Cape Coral FL

252

47

149

43:53.4

14:09/M

11

Timothy Elias Cape Coral FL

230

45

162

54:10.2

17:28/M

Top

50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carolyn Craig Fort Myers FL

175

51

83

28:23.8

9:09/M

2

Debra McIntyre Fort Myers FL

181

54

85

28:56.1

9:20/M

3

Rose Kohler Cape Coral FL

227

54

106

30:58.8

9:59/M

4

Donna Coleman Cape Coral FL

236

54

136

35:48.6

11:33/M

5

Robin Bentley Lehigh Acres FL

280

50

146

43:01.0

13:53/M

6

Wanda Heit Cape Coral FL

223

52

152

47:46.8

15:25/M

Top

50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto Bristol RI

174

50

7

19:35.9

6:19/M

2

Tony Burkett Cape Coral FL

253

51

11

20:36.2

6:39/M

3

Britton W. Ellis Cape Coral FL

176

51

42

24:55.4

8:02/M

4

Matthew Frantz Tucson AZ

179

53

46

25:19.5

8:10/M

5

Ken Mattfela Cape Coral FL

221

50

50

25:54.2

8:21/M

6

Charles Vergauwen Cape Coral FL

180

53

92

29:43.0

9:35/M

7

Joe Scarnato Estero FL

285

50

134

35:39.0

11:30/M

8

Skip Bentley

279

51

145

43:00.4

13:52/M

9

Rocky Rager Cape Coral FL

249

54

164

1:05:46.6

21:13/M

Top

55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Perisho Cape Coral FL

186

57

120

32:39.2

10:32/M

2

Mary Ladesic Waynesboro PA

184

57

123

33:07.4

10:41/M

3

Annetta Kemper Cape Coral FL

183

56

126

33:16.9

10:44/M

4

Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL

182

55

130

34:35.3

11:09/M

5

Donna Bell Wexford PA

187

58

144

42:03.3

13:34/M

6

Verneta Palfi Cape Coral FL

224

56

153

47:47.6

15:25/M

Top

55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL

188

58

27

23:09.7

7:28/M

2

Gary Maisel Fort Myers FL

235

57

82

28:12.9

9:06/M

3

Lawrence Lintner Cape Coral FL

191

59

116

32:22.2

10:26/M

4

Robert Paul Ladesic Waynesboro PA

185

57

124

33:07.9

10:41/M

5

Joe Kelley Fort Myers FL

190

59

141

41:10.1

13:17/M

Top

60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diane Taylor Fort Myers Beach FL

281

63

89

29:11.4

9:25/M

2

Marion Sornat Fort Myers FL

196

63

107

31:00.8

10:00/M

3

Nancy Devereaux Cape Coral FL

283

61

135

35:42.9

11:31/M

4

Joan Mallmann Cape Coral FL

194

61

147

43:51.4

14:09/M

Top

60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

193

61

36

24:38.3

7:57/M

2

Flint Firestone Chapin SC

198

64

56

26:22.6

8:30/M

3

Harold Garrels Cape Coral FL

228

62

69

27:31.6

8:53/M

4

Mark Toretsky Cape Coral FL

200

64

79

28:06.2

9:04/M

5

Anthony Bellino Cape Coral FL

262

62

114

32:08.5

10:22/M

6

Michael Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL

199

64

122

33:00.0

10:39/M

7

John Fitzgerald Cape Coral FL

229

60

127

33:19.2

10:45/M

Top

65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Cotroneo Cape Coral FL

201

65

111

31:22.8

10:07/M

2

Marilyn Gladish Fort Myers FL

207

68

117

32:29.1

10:29/M

3

Doreen Milbrandt Cape Coral FL

206

67

128

33:29.1

10:48/M

4

Fran Breslin Cape Coral FL

205

67

157

51:39.6

16:40/M

5

Joan Hansen Cape Coral FL

209

69

159

51:40.4

16:40/M

Top

65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Perisho Cape Coral FL

202

65

60

26:48.7

8:39/M

2

Bert Couture Gilford NH

265

65

75

27:50.8

8:59/M

3

Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL

203

66

90

29:25.3

9:29/M

4

Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL

225

68

119

32:38.0

10:32/M

Top

70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anne Carney Cape Coral FL

210

70

138

38:57.5

12:34/M

2

Leslie Higgins Fort Myers FL

217

86

160

52:07.4

16:49/M

Top

70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ray Gottlieb Cape Coral FL

211

71

35

24:30.7

7:54/M

2

Don Pratt Monticello IL

216

78

76

27:56.3

9:01/M

3

Bruce Hildreth North Fort Myers FL

255

70

77

28:02.6

9:03/M

4

Jack Turner Athens OH

215

75

113

31:34.3

10:11/M

5

Gary Hickerson Cape Coral FL

214

73

118

32:35.5

10:31/M

6

Ernest Grecsek Cape Coral FL

213

72

137

36:03.4

11:38/M

7

Marion Dodd Cape Coral FL

254

74

156

50:22.5

16:15/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*