2010 Cape Coral Distance Festival Mangrove Marathon

2010 Mangrove Marathon Age Group Results

FULL MARATHON

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fran Reynolds Cape Coral FL

555

42

6

3:36:44.9

8:16/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Josh Myers Jacksonville Beach FL

785

27

1

2:53:17.2

6:37/M

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Constantine Notte Cape Coral FL

780

16

38

4:25:00.7

10:07/M

2

Chris Wetherell Cape Coral FL

803

16

84

6:14:03.4

14:17/M

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Veronica Garza Chicago IL

855

26

33

4:18:32.2

9:52/M

2

Lauren Loeffler Cape Coral FL

407

29

75

5:14:13.0

12:00/M

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Parker Lennon Sarasota FL

635

24

4

3:22:46.7

7:44/M

2

Phillip Watson Elizabeth NJ

567

28

30

4:15:00.9

9:44/M

3

James Call Ponte Vedra Beach FL

755

29

39

4:25:16.0

10:07/M

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tasha Wallace Fort Myers FL

574

37

10

3:45:20.6

8:36/M

2

Sandrine Eveque Cape Coral FL

678

33

11

3:45:21.0

8:36/M

3

Jennifer McClain Labelle FL

702

30

15

3:54:20.9

8:57/M

4

Jodi Frazier Tampa FL

701

38

19

3:59:13.2

9:08/M

5

Laurie Buzbee Tampa FL

605

30

25

4:05:27.1

9:22/M

6

Ginger Brien Fort Myers FL

575

39

29

4:13:26.5

9:40/M

7

Kami Macaione Sanford FL

542

31

42

4:28:56.6

10:16/M

8

Tara Huff Sanford FL

717

36

43

4:28:57.0

10:16/M

9

Jami Maxwell Fort Myers FL

664

37

44

4:30:02.5

10:18/M

10

Tina Johnson Lehigh Acres FL

356

39

46

4:31:01.6

10:21/M

11

Kelly Hildenbrand Fort Myers FL

756

33

53

4:41:43.7

10:45/M

12

Amber Bell Fort Myers FL

485

35

58

4:50:33.2

11:05/M

13

Claudine Marsh New Port Richey FL

723

39

70

5:07:10.3

11:43/M

14

Alessandra Galloni New York NY

608

37

78

5:19:10.0

12:11/M

15

Sally VanNuland Englewood FL

724

35

81

5:54:45.2

13:32/M

16

Tanya Kuelbs Melbourne FL

569

37

87

6:17:21.4

14:24/M

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL

568

36

3

3:20:05.4

7:38/M

2

Bob Boyd Bonita Springs FL

707

39

21

4:00:22.1

9:10/M

3

Mark Coleman Leesburg VA

829

35

23

4:01:58.5

9:14/M

4

Jeff Bates Deland FL

732

36

37

4:24:22.7

10:05/M

5

Diego Corredor Cape Coral FL

856

30

49

4:37:16.4

10:35/M

6

Brian Olitsky Estero FL

761

38

69

5:03:50.7

11:36/M

7

Orlando Cabrera Fort Myers FL

681

37

77

5:16:55.7

12:06/M

8

Sander Kopseng Shields ND

835

30

83

6:11:36.4

14:11/M

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Casey Indianapolis IN

726

45

8

3:43:04.0

8:31/M

2

Kathleen Sorensen Mc Gregor TX

554

40

14

3:48:15.3

8:43/M

3

Nancy Griff Lake Worth FL

824

46

22

4:01:15.0

9:12/M

4

Patsy Arnold Cape Coral FL

768

45

24

4:04:42.8

9:20/M

5

Lynne Wiitala Tofte MN

612

49

26

4:10:57.3

9:35/M

6

Ok-Kyeong Albee Naples FL

561

42

41

4:27:05.4

10:12/M

7

Nancy Parker Fort Myers FL

459

46

45

4:30:02.9

10:18/M

8

Debra Corbett Brewerton NY

725

44

51

4:39:23.9

10:40/M

9

Linda Hachero Fort Myers FL

472

45

52

4:41:15.7

10:44/M

10

Nancy Loughlin Fort Myers FL

779

43

59

4:50:44.1

11:06/M

11

Fiona Wright Palm Bay FL

593

48

63

4:54:18.8

11:14/M

12

Jennifer Bradbury Fort Myers FL

439

40

74

5:12:04.1

11:55/M

13

Van Huynh-Leap Miami FL

752

42

76

5:14:28.9

12:00/M

14

Melissa Samar Estero FL

580

42

79

5:27:32.8

12:30/M

15

Dawson Cochran Cape Coral FL

753

44

85

6:16:15.4

14:22/M

16

Janice Gagnier Melbourne FL

570

46

86

6:17:01.7

14:23/M

17

Jennifer Sicard Briarcliff Manor NY

810

40

89

6:26:21.0

14:45/M

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Freeberg Bradenton FL

796

44

7

3:38:02.1

8:19/M

2

Sean Kramak Saint James City FL

563

43

13

3:47:38.5

8:41/M

3

Tim Densmore Grand Ledge MI

452

45

16

3:54:34.5

8:57/M

4

Peter Westlake Sanibel FL

689

49

20

3:59:29.8

9:08/M

5

Patrick Lennon Sarasota FL

634

46

27

4:11:00.2

9:35/M

6

Curtis Workmen Villa Ridge MO

734

43

31

4:15:24.1

9:45/M

7

T. Anthony Zielinski Milwaukee WI

788

49

35

4:21:10.6

9:58/M

8

Galen Garrison Saint Petersburg FL

793

46

47

4:35:58.3

10:32/M

9

Peter Boers Fort Myers FL

776

47

50

4:38:15.7

10:37/M

10

Sean Klingler Indialantic FL

596

42

56

4:50:11.5

11:05/M

11

Paul Ryan Cape Coral FL

462

47

65

4:56:27.0

11:19/M

12

Mark Fox Fort Myers FL

740

43

73

5:10:48.7

11:52/M

13

Fred Rebstock North Fort Myers FL

558

48

82

6:11:35.4

14:11/M

14

Jose E. Ruiz Jr. Cape Coral FL

562

47

90

6:36:54.4

15:09/M

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lorna Michael Palm Harbor FL

581

52

36

4:21:13.7

9:58/M

2

Maria de Leon Fort Myers FL

573

54

40

4:26:06.2

10:09/M

3

Sherri Lennon Punta Gorda FL

754

51

60

4:51:43.8

11:08/M

4

Donna Esay

838

51

64

4:55:31.8

11:17/M

5

Laurie Jensen Sanibel FL

582

53

67

5:03:05.2

11:34/M

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jorge Fajardo New York NY

704

50

2

3:12:47.9

7:21/M

2

Bill Marshall Naples FL

845

54

5

3:28:29.0

7:57/M

3

Robert DeFrancesco Bonita Springs FL

703

55

9

3:43:50.1

8:33/M

4

Mark Johnson Fort Myers FL

741

53

17

3:55:51.0

9:00/M

5

Charlie Nelson Newmarket NH

465

59

18

3:57:39.7

9:04/M

6

Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL

644

54

28

4:12:52.8

9:39/M

7

Gary Spehar Canton OH

658

57

32

4:15:44.8

9:46/M

8

Donald Sorensen Mc Gregor TX

553

59

55

4:47:57.1

10:59/M

9

Jeffery Klatzkow Naples FL

840

52

61

4:52:02.3

11:09/M

10

Michael Gardner Port Orange FL

625

59

62

4:52:50.8

11:11/M

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bettie Wailes Winter Park FL

706

66

80

5:41:18.2

13:02/M

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Wallace Longboat Key FL

645

66

12

3:47:38.0

8:41/M

2

Tom Fetterman Penn Run PA

489

69

34

4:19:02.6

9:53/M

3

Rick Karampatsos Plant City FL

583

65

48

4:36:51.3

10:34/M

4

Thomas Fabian Port Charlotte FL

769

60

54

4:46:24.1

10:56/M

5

Byron Adams Williamsburg VA

588

68

57

4:50:33.0

11:05/M

6

Michael Harper Naples FL

795

62

66

5:02:13.5

11:32/M

7

Richard Olitsky Fort Myers FL

760

64

68

5:03:50.1

11:36/M

8

Bill Bonetz Port Charlotte FL

556

67

71

5:08:04.8

11:45/M

9

Steve Boone Humble TX

559

61

72

5:08:35.0

11:47/M

10

Henry Rueden De Pere WI

545

60

88

6:22:53.1

14:37/M

HALF MARATHON

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

852

41

3

1:31:40.4

7:00/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean William

848

31

1

1:10:19.4

5:22/M

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danielle Getsee Washington MO

670

19

102

2:14:18.1

10:15/M

2

Cassidy Ferrera Cape Coral FL

777

16

165

3:20:01.4

15:16/M

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin West Cape Coral FL

572

17

22

1:45:38.8

8:04/M

2

Brandon Mekalet Cape Coral FL

863

16

134

2:34:27.7

11:47/M

3

Dale Crawford North Fort Myers FL

666

17

167

3:26:19.2

15:45/M

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacy Banbury Cape Coral FL

453

20

28

1:49:07.7

8:20/M

2

Maria Classon Cape Coral FL

606

22

52

1:56:17.5

8:53/M

3

Terri Mitchell Cape Coral FL

640

28

59

1:57:49.3

9:00/M

4

Alyssa Hanmer Fort Myers FL

783

29

65

2:01:46.0

9:18/M

5

Sarah Yagelski Fort Myers FL

598

28

82

2:06:36.0

9:40/M

6

Gina Knox Cape Coral FL

677

27

108

2:16:30.0

10:25/M

7

Alexandra O’Grady Fort Myers FL

791

20

122

2:25:01.1

11:04/M

8

Ashley Ohman Fort Myers FL

440

24

128

2:29:35.3

11:25/M

9

Perla Linan Naples FL

713

24

139

2:36:35.3

11:57/M

10

Katie Seltzer Punta Gorda FL

498

25

147

2:40:33.8

12:15/M

11

Jessica Moreno Cape Coral FL

571

29

153

2:49:09.7

12:55/M

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brendan Murphy Naples FL

541

23

4

1:34:07.1

7:11/M

2

Marco Lombardo Boca Raton FL

758

23

16

1:43:00.5

7:52/M

3

Santino Lombardo Boca Raton FL

759

23

17

1:43:28.0

7:54/M

4

Joshua Foree Fort Myers FL

662

25

31

1:49:49.9

8:23/M

5

Jesse Maxwell Cape Coral FL

663

28

60

1:58:18.1

9:02/M

6

Eric Tranchell Rotonda West FL

851

25

62

1:59:30.9

9:07/M

7

Jason Reynolds Clinton IL

811

24

90

2:11:27.9

10:02/M

8

Tim Knighton Cape Coral FL

495

28

126

2:28:31.4

11:20/M

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeniver Piatt Cape Coral FL

683

36

34

1:50:24.6

8:26/M

2

Sarah Waldau Fort Myers FL

813

38

36

1:52:19.7

8:34/M

3

Annia Reyes Cape Coral FL

649

34

43

1:55:20.2

8:48/M

4

Jamie Rhoads Cape Coral FL

491

34

45

1:55:33.4

8:49/M

5

Zabala Amparo Cape Coral FL

592

31

47

1:55:52.9

8:51/M

6

Janette Gaw Fort Myers FL

847

38

53

1:56:21.9

8:53/M

7

Shannon Carlino Fort Myers FL

743

36

55

1:56:34.9

8:54/M

8

Sarah Dahl New York NY

712

39

57

1:56:57.2

8:56/M

9

Amy Drew Fort Myers FL

770

35

64

2:01:01.0

9:14/M

10

Lisa Craver Fort Myers FL

540

33

70

2:04:52.9

9:32/M

11

Suzi Patel Fort Myers FL

787

38

72

2:05:23.6

9:34/M

12

Daniela Riley Bradenton FL

682

33

75

2:05:42.0

9:36/M

13

Brandi Wagoner Fort Myers FL

691

31

77

2:05:59.7

9:37/M

14

Rachel Chappell Sarasota FL

687

32

83

2:06:39.7

9:40/M

15

Vanessa Arndt Lutz FL

789

35

85

2:08:38.1

9:49/M

16

Jennifer Stephenson Sanibel FL

638

33

87

2:09:40.3

9:54/M

17

Kimberly Land Fort Myers FL

715

33

88

2:10:20.8

9:57/M

18

Kristen Gogerty Naples FL

624

37

91

2:11:30.5

10:02/M

19

Rachelle Grossman Fort Myers FL

794

38

92

2:11:38.5

10:03/M

20

Jill Flagg Canton OH

628

31

95

2:11:53.1

10:04/M

21

Andrea Hertz Cape Coral FL

656

35

96

2:11:54.6

10:04/M

22

Christine Greene Cape Coral FL

637

39

107

2:15:54.8

10:22/M

23

Sandra Flores Fort Myers FL

607

38

109

2:17:28.6

10:30/M

24

Addy Hines Cape Coral FL

745

37

111

2:18:01.5

10:32/M

25

Kim Gibbs Fort Myers FL

661

37

121

2:23:04.4

10:55/M

26

Katheryn Knutson Fort Myers FL

538

36

127

2:28:53.2

11:22/M

27

Tina Book Fort Myers FL

744

30

129

2:31:25.4

11:34/M

28

Stephanie Minervini Cape Coral FL

566

37

137

2:35:46.1

11:53/M

29

Julie Myers-Buczynski Fort Myers FL

817

30

140

2:37:09.9

12:00/M

30

Kimberly Pires Fort Myers Beach FL

340

35

141

2:37:10.1

12:00/M

31

Adrienne McElroy Port Charlotte FL

499

37

146

2:40:33.5

12:15/M

32

Sarah Flower Cape Coral FL

660

37

160

3:08:24.6

14:23/M

33

Lori Sparks Cape Coral FL

679

36

162

3:10:49.9

14:34/M

34

Lisa Morin Lehigh Acres FL

784

32

168

4:18:50.6

19:45/M

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Barrie Vaughan CAN

685

30

2

1:30:38.0

6:55/M

2

Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL

617

36

9

1:37:20.8

7:26/M

3

Mark Albee Naples FL

560

39

11

1:40:38.8

7:41/M

4

Curtis Colbert Fort Myers FL

302

35

12

1:41:36.2

7:45/M

5

Eric Reynolds Cape Coral FL

673

36

19

1:44:34.3

7:59/M

6

Michael Ahlborn Cape Coral FL

820

36

25

1:47:47.1

8:14/M

7

Alex Ouraev Fort Myers FL

739

32

37

1:53:38.4

8:40/M

8

Roberto Fabela Cape Coral FL

708

38

38

1:54:07.2

8:43/M

9

Mark Turner Fort Myers FL

597

34

40

1:54:23.0

8:44/M

10

Lester Huffer Cape Coral FL

831

31

49

1:55:57.3

8:51/M

11

Jeff Leonard Cape Coral FL

618

39

50

1:55:59.2

8:51/M

12

Brian Lucas Fort Myers FL

798

36

76

2:05:50.0

9:36/M

13

Matt Vilord Punta Gorda FL

822

37

80

2:06:26.2

9:39/M

14

Justin Pichering Cape Coral FL

850

30

105

2:15:32.8

10:21/M

15

Shaji Nair Lutz FL

792

36

151

2:47:23.6

12:47/M

16

Kathy Masterson Cape Coral FL

857

32

155

2:54:35.5

13:20/M

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacey Persinger Fort Myers FL

802

47

13

1:42:13.5

7:48/M

2

Heather Boggini Saint Petersburg FL

684

41

32

1:49:59.2

8:24/M

3

Dianne Cook Fort Myers FL

500

44

42

1:55:04.0

8:47/M

4

Whitney Whitford Fort Myers FL

594

41

61

1:59:23.6

9:07/M

5

Kerstin Huntington Cape Coral FL

716

41

63

1:59:46.3

9:09/M

6

Heidi Talbott Matlacha FL

591

43

67

2:02:48.1

9:22/M

7

Julianne Cooper Fort Myers FL

676

41

71

2:05:18.9

9:34/M

8

Shannon Stefanacci Fort Myers FL

773

40

73

2:05:24.5

9:34/M

9

Dawn Mayer La Crosse WI

665

46

79

2:06:17.3

9:38/M

10

Maria Seidler Fort Myers FL

546

43

84

2:07:43.6

9:45/M

11

Patricia Curr Fort Myers FL

565

47

93

2:11:38.6

10:03/M

12

Deborah Johnson Cape Coral FL

631

47

99

2:13:15.0

10:10/M

13

Melissa Gamba Fort Myers FL

821

42

101

2:14:02.3

10:14/M

14

Toni Langley Cape Coral FL

636

43

106

2:15:54.5

10:22/M

15

Michelle Churchill Fort Myers FL

614

43

112

2:18:04.8

10:32/M

16

JeAnne Hertel Fort Myers FL

547

40

119

2:21:41.8

10:49/M

17

Alice Peck Cape Coral FL

442

45

120

2:22:40.6

10:53/M

18

Kimberly Schramm Fort Myers FL

300

43

130

2:31:33.0

11:34/M

19

Dolores Classon Cape Coral FL

609

43

132

2:32:45.1

11:40/M

20

Holly Taggart Clermont FL

616

40

143

2:38:26.1

12:06/M

21

Jackie Ryan Cape Coral FL

463

45

145

2:39:51.0

12:12/M

22

Sue Parks Virginia Beach VA

623

46

148

2:41:22.4

12:19/M

23

Teresa Adkins Cape Coral FL

742

45

149

2:43:35.0

12:29/M

24

Melissa Wilson Port Charlotte FL

767

41

150

2:44:28.7

12:33/M

25

Lourdes McLeod Cape Coral FL

584

42

152

2:47:24.8

12:47/M

26

Kristin Case Pineland FL

488

42

156

2:54:41.0

13:20/M

27

Melissa Endsley Cape Coral FL

781

44

158

2:56:35.9

13:29/M

28

Tara Crawford North Fort Myers FL

667

40

166

3:23:07.5

15:30/M

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Norman Wilson Port Charlotte FL

766

42

6

1:35:49.9

7:19/M

2

Knut Knipfer Schenefeld GER

590

41

10

1:38:30.0

7:31/M

3

Scott Chandler Bonita Springs FL

551

40

20

1:45:06.4

8:01/M

4

Bill Lombardo Cape Coral FL

800

46

21

1:45:32.8

8:03/M

5

Michael Flowers Punta Gorda FL

657

44

23

1:46:51.2

8:09/M

6

William Gorman Punta Gorda FL

727

47

24

1:47:37.2

8:13/M

7

Juan Bendeck Estero FL

830

40

27

1:48:32.4

8:17/M

8

Russell Knox Cape Coral FL

544

44

29

1:49:16.4

8:20/M

9

Grant Setzer Cape Coral FL

690

49

30

1:49:29.5

8:21/M

10

Ben Baldanza Fort Lauderdale FL

722

49

35

1:50:43.5

8:27/M

11

Richard Nix Punta Gorda FL

733

49

39

1:54:10.3

8:43/M

12

David Jennings Lehigh Acres FL

655

41

41

1:54:49.7

8:46/M

13

Joel Russo Cape Coral FL

602

42

44

1:55:26.7

8:49/M

14

Eric Parker Fort Myers FL

786

42

46

1:55:48.0

8:50/M

15

Guy Grisse Cape Coral FL

849

47

48

1:55:54.4

8:51/M

16

Daniel Schultz Cape Coral FL

688

45

56

1:56:45.8

8:55/M

17

Earl Goodwyne Punta Gorda FL

771

40

58

1:56:58.0

8:56/M

18

Lawrence Stringham Cape Coral FL

587

44

66

2:02:12.6

9:20/M

19

Eric Rausin Cape Coral FL

487

44

68

2:04:26.5

9:30/M

20

John Pollock Fort Myers FL

494

42

69

2:04:38.4

9:31/M

21

Charles Whitford Fort Myers FL

595

41

81

2:06:26.7

9:39/M

22

Edward Peck Cleveland OH

801

46

89

2:11:20.7

10:02/M

23

Jim Aveni Painesville OH

814

44

97

2:12:31.8

10:07/M

24

Bo Knel Painesville OH

815

45

98

2:13:11.1

10:10/M

25

Kent Getsee Washington MO

671

48

103

2:14:18.3

10:15/M

26

Leonard Weir Westfield IN

548

47

118

2:21:40.3

10:49/M

27

William Simpkins Fort Myers FL

461

46

125

2:27:59.8

11:18/M

28

Tim Reese Naples FL

710

46

138

2:36:35.3

11:57/M

29

Jeffrey Taubes Cape Coral FL

615

42

142

2:37:27.6

12:01/M

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Cone Naples FL

804

52

86

2:08:49.9

9:50/M

2

Patricia Bosshard Fort Myers FL

639

53

94

2:11:45.7

10:03/M

3

Gaby Knipfer Schenefeld GER

621

51

104

2:14:30.3

10:16/M

4

Pamela Woodruff Cape Coral FL

819

55

116

2:20:01.2

10:41/M

5

Adriana Greco Cape Coral FL

643

50

123

2:25:24.5

11:06/M

6

Tamie Stewart Naples FL

686

50

131

2:32:10.1

11:37/M

7

Joani Pederson Cape Coral FL

646

50

144

2:39:14.0

12:09/M

8

Darlene Klein Naples FL

714

53

161

3:08:52.0

14:25/M

9

Layne Reibel Oviedo FL

549

54

163

3:14:27.6

14:51/M

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Burkett Cape Coral FL

620

51

5

1:34:31.4

7:13/M

2

Blake Briggs Greenwood IN

630

51

7

1:35:56.4

7:19/M

3

John Cassani Fort Myers FL

627

58

8

1:36:34.0

7:22/M

4

David Gillett Oklahoma City OK

805

57

14

1:42:56.7

7:51/M

5

Steven Gelsomino Evergreen Park IL

841

56

15

1:42:59.5

7:52/M

6

Neil Harden Bonita Springs FL

672

54

26

1:48:05.0

8:15/M

7

Tj Pennsy Fort Myers FL

816

52

33

1:50:14.9

8:25/M

8

Denny Grimes Fort Myers FL

837

55

51

1:56:13.0

8:52/M

9

Tom Fliss Cape Coral FL

782

54

100

2:13:27.0

10:11/M

10

Mark Ornstein Las Vegas NV

642

52

113

2:18:19.9

10:34/M

11

David Woodruff Cape Coral FL

818

56

115

2:20:01.1

10:41/M

12

Les Sutter Naples FL

774

50

124

2:26:18.9

11:10/M

13

Mark Brune Cape Coral FL

629

55

133

2:33:21.1

11:42/M

14

Ed Parks Virginia Beach VA

622

53

157

2:55:10.1

13:22/M

15

Randy Wiitala Tofte MN

613

53

159

3:05:46.9

14:11/M

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson North Fort Myers FL

828

61

74

2:05:30.9

9:35/M

2

C. J. Quiggle Fort Myers FL

496

62

78

2:06:00.6

9:37/M

3

Jean O’Brien North Fort Myers FL

823

65

114

2:18:30.7

10:34/M

4

Christel Sutter Naples FL

775

60

117

2:20:55.7

10:45/M

5

Susan Miller Pineland FL

842

61

136

2:35:44.3

11:53/M

6

Dianne Garnder Port Orange FL

626

63

164

3:16:29.8

15:00/M

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Keeler Cape Coral FL

633

63

18

1:44:24.8

7:58/M

2

Don Balkwell Highland MI

334

64

54

1:56:25.8

8:53/M

3

Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL

650

65

110

2:17:45.0

10:31/M

4

Charles Idelson Captiva FL

799

61

135

2:35:16.6

11:51/M

5

Michael Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL

790

64

154

2:49:35.1

12:57/M

MINI MARATHON

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claudia Vinelli-Ayala Fort Myers FL

833

40

6

25:11.0

9:37/M

2

Denise Devito Cape Coral FL

729

42

7

25:15.2

9:38/M

3

Lauren Rosellini Fort Myers FL

859

12

8

25:23.5

9:41/M

4

Jennifer Katz Fort Myers FL

846

31

9

25:57.1

9:54/M

5

Adele Devito Cape Coral FL

728

11

10

26:53.8

10:16/M

6

Nicole Cook Fort Myers FL

834

11

11

26:54.2

10:16/M

7

Carrie Ghorbanian Cape Coral FL

772

39

15

28:53.6

11:01/M

8

Diane Vanarsdale Cape Coral FL

746

46

18

29:33.9

11:17/M

9

Elaine Petrie Fort Myers FL

692

46

20

30:23.9

11:36/M

10

Renee Dunham Fort Myers FL

866

37

22

32:32.8

12:25/M

11

Debbie Spring Lovettsville VA

812

49

26

34:03.0

13:00/M

12

Sabrina Taylor Cape Coral FL

778

15

28

39:17.0

15:00/M

13

Laura Link Pineland FL

827

44

29

43:51.6

16:44/M

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Augusto Aponte Gainesville FL

694

71

1

20:22.0

7:46/M

2

Lous Rosellini Fort Myers FL

858

53

2

22:58.8

8:46/M

3

Steve Muse Arcadia FL

641

39

3

24:32.5

9:22/M

4

Nicholas Mengold Fort Myers FL

865

15

4

24:58.9

9:32/M

5

Ernesto Aponte Gainesville FL

695

41

5

25:05.5

9:34/M

6

Mateo Devito

860

8

12

27:40.4

10:34/M

7

Fletcher, Jr. Reynolds Cape Coral FL

749

10

13

28:04.6

10:43/M

8

Nicholas Petrie Fort Myers FL

693

12

14

28:28.5

10:52/M

9

Beau Reynolds Cape Coral FL

750

7

16

29:21.6

11:12/M

10

Fletcher, Sr. Reynolds Cape Coral FL

748

42

17

29:24.9

11:13/M

11

Tom Hayden Cape Coral FL

747

53

19

29:34.4

11:17/M

12

Eric Witul Fort Myers FL

864

31

21

32:32.4

12:25/M

13

Alan Classon Cape Coral FL

757

49

23

33:48.8

12:54/M

14

Daniel Reiter Lake Worth FL

825

6

24

33:57.5

12:57/M

15

Scott Reiter Lake Worth FL

826

50

25

33:58.3

12:58/M

16

Blake Reynolds Cape Coral FL

751

12

27

37:57.4

14:29/M

17

Zekial DiRenzo Cape Coral FL

836

10

30

49:44.2

18:59/M

WHEELCHAIR

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Arielle Rausin Cape Coral FL

486

17

1

3:13:10.1

7:22/M

2 PERSON MIXED RELAY

Mixed 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno
Nathan Veilleiux
Cape Coral FL

668

n/a

1

3:15:42.5

7:28/M

2 PERSON FEMALE RELAY

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Stokman
Marya Haegler

843

n/a

1

3:06:22.6

7:07/M

4 PERSON MIXED RELAY

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THE SPEEDSTERS:
Sissy Collins-Geiger
John Blewis
Tom Sammons
Heather Whitelaw
Fort Myers FL

762

n/a

1

3:20:05.6

7:38/M

4 PERSON MALE RELAY

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RUN 4 RUST RUNNN
Mike Hourihan
Ed Morgan
Malcolm Miller
Tony Cupaiuolo
Bokeelia FL

832

n/a

1

3:45:42.6

8:37/M

4 PERSON FEMALE RELAY

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANIBEL BOOTCAMP BRIGADE:
Lisa Lawler-Williams
Andrea Guerrero
Kim Labar
Judi Lewis
Sanibel FL

735

n/a

1

3:55:19.4

8:59/M

2

HELL’S BELLS:
Nancy Gonzalez
Debra Chrisman
Astrid Soll
Loretta Purish
Cape Coral FL

651

n/a

2

3:56:59.1

9:03/M

3

CROSSPOINT GIRLS:
Kim Setser
Abby Zachritz
Tabitha Van Wagoner
Kim Feikert
Cape Coral FL

697

n/a

3

4:38:38.5

10:38/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*