Monthly Archives: December 2010

2010 Cape Coral Distance Festival Mangrove Marathon Overall Finishers

 

FULL MARATHON

Female Finishers

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Fran Reynolds
Cape Coral FL

555

42

F

***** 40-49

3:36:44.9

8:16/M

2

Kathy Casey
Indianapolis IN

726

45

F

1 40-49

3:43:04.0

8:31/M

3

Tasha Wallace
Fort Myers FL

574

37

F

1 30-39

3:45:20.6

8:36/M

4

Sandrine Eveque
Cape Coral FL

678

33

F

2 30-39

3:45:21.0

8:36/M

5

Kathleen Sorensen
Mc Gregor TX

554

40

F

2 40-49

3:48:15.3

8:43/M

6

Jennifer McClain
Labelle FL

702

30

F

3 30-39

3:54:20.9

8:57/M

7

Jodi Frazier
Tampa FL

701

38

F

4 30-39

3:59:13.2

9:08/M

8

Nancy Griff
Lake Worth FL

824

46

F

3 40-49

4:01:15.0

9:12/M

9

Patsy Arnold
Cape Coral FL

768

45

F

4 40-49

4:04:42.8

9:20/M

10

Laurie Buzbee
Tampa FL

605

30

F

5 30-39

4:05:27.1

9:22/M

11

Lynne Wiitala
Tofte MN

612

49

F

5 40-49

4:10:57.3

9:35/M

12

Ginger Brien
Fort Myers FL

575

39

F

6 30-39

4:13:26.5

9:40/M

13

Veronica Garza
Chicago IL

855

26

F

1 20-29

4:18:32.2

9:52/M

14

Lorna Michael
Palm Harbor FL

581

52

F

1 50-59

4:21:13.7

9:58/M

15

Maria de Leon
Fort Myers FL

573

54

F

2 50-59

4:26:06.2

10:09/M

16

Ok-Kyeong Albee
Naples FL

561

42

F

6 40-49

4:27:05.4

10:12/M

17

Kami Macaione
Sanford FL

542

31

F

7 30-39

4:28:56.6

10:16/M

18

Tara Huff
Sanford FL

717

36

F

8 30-39

4:28:57.0

10:16/M

19

Jami Maxwell
Fort Myers FL

664

37

F

9 30-39

4:30:02.5

10:18/M

20

Nancy Parker
Fort Myers FL

459

46

F

7 40-49

4:30:02.9

10:18/M

21

Tina Johnson
Lehigh Acres FL

356

39

F

10 30-39

4:31:01.6

10:21/M

22

Debra Corbett
Brewerton NY

725

44

F

8 40-49

4:39:23.9

10:40/M

23

Linda Hachero
Fort Myers FL

472

45

F

9 40-49

4:41:15.7

10:44/M

24

Kelly Hildenbrand
Fort Myers FL

756

33

F

11 30-39

4:41:43.7

10:45/M

25

Amber Bell
Fort Myers FL

485

35

F

12 30-39

4:50:33.2

11:05/M

26

Nancy Loughlin
Fort Myers FL

779

43

F

10 40-49

4:50:44.1

11:06/M

27

Sherri Lennon
Punta Gorda FL

754

51

F

3 50-59

4:51:43.8

11:08/M

28

Fiona Wright
Palm Bay FL

593

48

F

11 40-49

4:54:18.8

11:14/M

29

Donna Esay

838

51

F

4 50-59

4:55:31.8

11:17/M

30

Laurie Jensen
Sanibel FL

582

53

F

5 50-59

5:03:05.2

11:34/M

31

Claudine Marsh
New Port Richey FL

723

39

F

13 30-39

5:07:10.3

11:43/M

32

Jennifer Bradbury
Fort Myers FL

439

40

F

12 40-49

5:12:04.1

11:55/M

33

Lauren Loeffler
Cape Coral FL

407

29

F

2 20-29

5:14:13.0

12:00/M

34

Van Huynh-Leap
Miami FL

752

42

F

13 40-49

5:14:28.9

12:00/M

35

Alessandra Galloni
New York NY

608

37

F

14 30-39

5:19:10.0

12:11/M

36

Melissa Samar
Estero FL

580

42

F

14 40-49

5:27:32.8

12:30/M

37

Bettie Wailes
Winter Park FL

706

66

F

1 60-69

5:41:18.2

13:02/M

38

Sally VanNuland
Englewood FL

724

35

F

15 30-39

5:54:45.2

13:32/M

39

Dawson Cochran
Cape Coral FL

753

44

F

15 40-49

6:16:15.4

14:22/M

40

Janice Gagnier
Melbourne FL

570

46

F

16 40-49

6:17:01.7

14:23/M

41

Tanya Kuelbs
Melbourne FL

569

37

F

16 30-39

6:17:21.4

14:24/M

42

Jennifer Sicard
Briarcliff Manor NY

810

40

F

17 40-49

6:26:21.0

14:45/M

Male Finishers

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Josh Myers
Jacksonville Beach FL

785

27

M

***** 20-29

2:53:17.2

6:37/M

2

Jorge Fajardo
New York NY

704

50

M

1 50-59

3:12:47.9

7:21/M

3

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

568

36

M

1 30-39

3:20:05.4

7:38/M

4

Parker Lennon
Sarasota FL

635

24

M

1 20-29

3:22:46.7

7:44/M

5

Bill Marshall
Naples FL

845

54

M

2 50-59

3:28:29.0

7:57/M

6

Eric Freeberg
Bradenton FL

796

44

M

1 40-49

3:38:02.1

8:19/M

7

Robert DeFrancesco
Bonita Springs FL

703

55

M

3 50-59

3:43:50.1

8:33/M

8

John Wallace
Longboat Key FL

645

66

M

1 60-69

3:47:38.0

8:41/M

9

Sean Kramak
Saint James City FL

563

43

M

2 40-49

3:47:38.5

8:41/M

10

Tim Densmore
Grand Ledge MI

452

45

M

3 40-49

3:54:34.5

8:57/M

11

Mark Johnson
Fort Myers FL

741

53

M

4 50-59

3:55:51.0

9:00/M

12

Charlie Nelson
Newmarket NH

465

59

M

5 50-59

3:57:39.7

9:04/M

13

Peter Westlake
Sanibel FL

689

49

M

4 40-49

3:59:29.8

9:08/M

14

Bob Boyd
Bonita Springs FL

707

39

M

2 30-39

4:00:22.1

9:10/M

15

Mark Coleman
Leesburg VA

829

35

M

3 30-39

4:01:58.5

9:14/M

16

Patrick Lennon
Sarasota FL

634

46

M

5 40-49

4:11:00.2

9:35/M

17

Frank Vecchione
Fort Myers FL

644

54

M

6 50-59

4:12:52.8

9:39/M

18

Phillip Watson
Elizabeth NJ

567

28

M

2 20-29

4:15:00.9

9:44/M

19

Curtis Workmen
Villa Ridge MO

734

43

M

6 40-49

4:15:24.1

9:45/M

20

Gary Spehar
Canton OH

658

57

M

7 50-59

4:15:44.8

9:46/M

21

Tom Fetterman
Penn Run PA

489

69

M

2 60-69

4:19:02.6

9:53/M

22

T.

Read more ›




2010 Cape Coral Distance Festival Mangrove Marathon

2010 Mangrove Marathon Age Group Results

FULL MARATHON

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fran Reynolds
Cape Coral FL

555

42

6

3:36:44.9

8:16/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Josh Myers
Jacksonville Beach FL

785

27

1

2:53:17.2

6:37/M

Male 19 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Constantine Notte
Cape Coral FL

780

16

38

4:25:00.7

10:07/M

2

Chris Wetherell
Cape Coral FL

803

16

84

6:14:03.4

14:17/M

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Veronica Garza
Chicago IL

855

26

33

4:18:32.2

9:52/M

2

Lauren Loeffler
Cape Coral FL

407

29

75

5:14:13.0

12:00/M

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Parker Lennon
Sarasota FL

635

24

4

3:22:46.7

7:44/M

2

Phillip Watson
Elizabeth NJ

567

28

30

4:15:00.9

9:44/M

3

James Call
Ponte Vedra Beach FL

755

29

39

4:25:16.0

10:07/M

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tasha Wallace
Fort Myers FL

574

37

10

3:45:20.6

8:36/M

2

Sandrine Eveque
Cape Coral FL

678

33

11

3:45:21.0

8:36/M

3

Jennifer McClain
Labelle FL

702

30

15

3:54:20.9

8:57/M

4

Jodi Frazier
Tampa FL

701

38

19

3:59:13.2

9:08/M

5

Laurie Buzbee
Tampa FL

605

30

25

4:05:27.1

9:22/M

6

Ginger Brien
Fort Myers FL

575

39

29

4:13:26.5

9:40/M

7

Kami Macaione
Sanford FL

542

31

42

4:28:56.6

10:16/M

8

Tara Huff
Sanford FL

717

36

43

4:28:57.0

10:16/M

9

Jami Maxwell
Fort Myers FL

664

37

44

4:30:02.5

10:18/M

10

Tina Johnson
Lehigh Acres FL

356

39

46

4:31:01.6

10:21/M

11

Kelly Hildenbrand
Fort Myers FL

756

33

53

4:41:43.7

10:45/M

12

Amber Bell
Fort Myers FL

485

35

58

4:50:33.2

11:05/M

13

Claudine Marsh
New Port Richey FL

723

39

70

5:07:10.3

11:43/M

14

Alessandra Galloni
New York NY

608

37

78

5:19:10.0

12:11/M

15

Sally VanNuland
Englewood FL

724

35

81

5:54:45.2

13:32/M

16

Tanya Kuelbs
Melbourne FL

569

37

87

6:17:21.4

14:24/M

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

568

36

3

3:20:05.4

7:38/M

2

Bob Boyd
Bonita Springs FL

707

39

21

4:00:22.1

9:10/M

3

Mark Coleman
Leesburg VA

829

35

23

4:01:58.5

9:14/M

4

Jeff Bates
Deland FL

732

36

37

4:24:22.7

10:05/M

5

Diego Corredor
Cape Coral FL

856

30

49

4:37:16.4

10:35/M

6

Brian Olitsky
Estero FL

761

38

69

5:03:50.7

11:36/M

7

Orlando Cabrera
Fort Myers FL

681

37

77

5:16:55.7

12:06/M

8

Sander Kopseng
Shields ND

835

30

83

6:11:36.4

14:11/M

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Casey
Indianapolis IN

726

45

8

3:43:04.0

8:31/M

2

Kathleen Sorensen
Mc Gregor TX

554

40

14

3:48:15.3

8:43/M

3

Nancy Griff
Lake Worth FL

824

46

22

4:01:15.0

9:12/M

4

Patsy Arnold
Cape Coral FL

768

45

24

4:04:42.8

9:20/M

5

Lynne Wiitala
Tofte MN

612

49

26

4:10:57.3

9:35/M

6

Ok-Kyeong Albee
Naples FL

561

42

41

4:27:05.4

10:12/M

7

Nancy Parker
Fort Myers FL

459

46

45

4:30:02.9

10:18/M

8

Debra Corbett
Brewerton NY

725

44

51

4:39:23.9

10:40/M

9

Linda Hachero
Fort Myers FL

472

45

52

4:41:15.7

10:44/M

10

Nancy Loughlin
Fort Myers FL

779

43

59

4:50:44.1

11:06/M

11

Fiona Wright
Palm Bay FL

593

48

63

4:54:18.8

11:14/M

12

Jennifer Bradbury
Fort Myers FL

439

40

74

5:12:04.1

11:55/M

13

Van Huynh-Leap
Miami FL

752

42

76

5:14:28.9

12:00/M

14

Melissa Samar
Estero FL

580

42

79

5:27:32.8

12:30/M

15

Dawson Cochran
Cape Coral FL

753

44

85

6:16:15.4

14:22/M

16

Janice Gagnier
Melbourne FL

570

46

86

6:17:01.7

14:23/M

17

Jennifer Sicard
Briarcliff Manor NY

810

40

89

6:26:21.0

14:45/M

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Freeberg
Bradenton FL

796

44

7

3:38:02.1

8:19/M

2

Sean Kramak
Saint James City FL

563

43

13

3:47:38.5

8:41/M

3

Tim Densmore
Grand Ledge MI

452

45

16

3:54:34.5

8:57/M

4

Peter Westlake
Sanibel FL

689

49

20

3:59:29.8

9:08/M

5

Patrick Lennon
Sarasota FL

634

46

27

4:11:00.2

9:35/M

6

Curtis Workmen
Villa Ridge MO

734

43

31

4:15:24.1

9:45/M

7

T.

Read more ›