2010 Polly’s Run for Life 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Adams Naples FL

515

25

6

20:45.4

6:42/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Gervase Fort Myers FL

366

47

1

17:54.6

5:46/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sissy Collins-Geiger Fort Myers FL

431

40

10

21:46.3

7:01/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Sammons Cape Coral FL

516

49

7

21:14.7

6:51/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell Cape Coral FL

374

50

83

28:35.7

9:13/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL

513

58

5

20:39.8

6:40/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peg Radtke Mequon WI

306

62

60

27:05.2

8:44/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Crawford Logan Bonita Springs FL

396

61

20

22:39.3

7:18/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kamryn Hammond Cape Coral FL

438

8

162

44:54.7

14:29/M

2

Alexia Cedrone Cape Coral FL

279

8

172

49:55.3

16:06/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jamie Lee Cape Coral FL

328

10

56

26:42.7

8:37/M

2

Courtney Dougherty Cape Coral FL

471

11

61

27:06.1

8:45/M

3

Ambarlee Manzano Fort Myers FL

517

11

107

32:16.1

10:25/M

4

Samantha Veres Fort Myers FL

420

11

127

34:57.2

11:16/M

5

Rebecca Frankinburger Cape Coral FL

411

11

146

41:18.7

13:19/M

6

Tabatha Lehmann Cape Coral FL

385

11

175

50:26.7

16:16/M

7

Skyla Garton-Miulli Cape Coral FL

468

11

176

50:27.6

16:16/M

Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Veres Fort Myers FL

419

10

64

27:16.0

8:48/M

2

Cole Obrien Cape Coral FL

476

11

134

36:49.7

11:53/M

3

Zachary Lovell Cape Coral FL

432

10

156

44:26.8

14:20/M

4

Blake Sanders Bokeelia FL

404

11

187

52:17.8

16:52/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerry Waldron Cape Coral FL

470

13

14

22:14.6

7:10/M

2

Jordan Riddle Cape Coral FL

281

13

89

29:03.0

9:22/M

3

Morgan Sheppard Cape Coral FL

430

12

122

34:14.5

11:03/M

4

Katiana Perez Cape Coral FL

280

12

138

38:52.0

12:32/M

5

Emily Snell Cape Coral FL

324

14

141

39:50.4

12:51/M

6

Vedya Kaya Cape Coral FL

312

13

148

42:11.6

13:36/M

7

Shayna Lovel Cape Coral FL

434

13

155

44:25.9

14:20/M

8

Hailey Hammond Cape Coral FL

435

14

173

50:12.2

16:12/M

9

Kendal Hammond Cape Coral FL

433

12

174

50:12.2

16:12/M

10

Rebecca Pederson Cape Coral FL

460

13

181

51:27.6

16:36/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colten Thomas Fort Myers FL

384

12

2

19:08.7

6:10/M

2

Christian Padron Cape Coral FL

330

13

9

21:44.3

7:01/M

3

David King Fort Myers FL

527

13

16

22:17.5

7:11/M

4

Jordan Hatch Cape Coral FL

316

13

17

22:17.8

7:11/M

5

Anthony Lawrence Cape Coral FL

415

15

34

24:07.2

7:47/M

6

Dylan Johnson

474

12

46

25:21.1

8:11/M

7

Jonathan Taymont Cape Coral FL

454

14

47

25:25.6

8:12/M

8

Bryan Brueggeman Cape Coral FL

329

15

52

26:11.1

8:27/M

9

Yandi Bello Ruz Cape Coral FL

380

12

62

27:06.5

8:45/M

10

Brent Digby Cape Coral FL

376

14

67

27:24.6

8:50/M

11

Damian Lehmann Cape Coral FL

386

13

74

27:50.3

8:59/M

12

Syed Adnan Cape Coral FL

506

13

124

34:21.0

11:05/M

13

Darren LaTorre Cape Coral FL

354

14

140

39:43.1

12:49/M

14

Matthew Jernigan Fort Myers FL

370

13

142

39:53.0

12:52/M

15

Marti Karasu Cape Coral FL

311

13

149

42:12.1

13:37/M

16

Lucas Wiles Cape Coral FL

479

12

152

44:13.8

14:16/M

17

Kyle Christy Cape Coral FL

338

12

193

54:45.9

17:40/M

18

Matthew LaTorre Cape Coral FL

355

12

199

58:29.7

18:52/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

victoria page Cape Coral FL

464

18

101

31:24.0

10:08/M

2

Allie Cuibelo Cape Coral FL

443

18

115

33:04.4

10:40/M

3

Brittany Veres Fort Myers FL

421

18

126

34:56.1

11:16/M

4

Jacquelyn Candiano Cape Coral FL

528

16

197

56:04.0

18:05/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Benjamin Shin Cape Coral FL

532

18

24

22:59.1

7:25/M

2

Brent Haskill Cape Coral FL

422

16

37

24:31.2

7:55/M

3

Brian Zeller North Fort Myers FL

378

19

84

28:46.9

9:17/M

4

Russell Schneider Cape Coral FL

534

18

114

33:04.2

10:40/M

5

Christopher Holmes Cape Coral FL

504

19

119

33:13.9

10:43/M

6

Nick Grabowski Cape Coral FL

533

18

163

44:55.2

14:29/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno Cape Coral FL

391

22

11

21:52.3

7:03/M

2

Leslie Ann Newport Cape Coral FL

530

24

39

24:47.1

8:00/M

3

Jade Ward Gainesville FL

403

24

76

27:53.2

9:00/M

4

Alana Schaff Fort Myers FL

480

22

78

27:59.5

9:02/M

5

Andrea Noack Estero FL

282

22

105

32:11.3

10:23/M

6

Melissa Ohnigian Fort Myers FL

283

22

106

32:11.3

10:23/M

7

Jeanette Payne Naples FL

402

23

111

32:41.1

10:33/M

8

Kristina Meyer Estero FL

284

24

116

33:05.7

10:40/M

9

Jamie Obergfell Fort Myers FL

401

24

120

33:58.4

10:57/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Ambrose Cape Coral FL

451

20

29

23:30.8

7:35/M

2

Lazaro Bello Ruiz Cape Coral FL

381

20

32

23:58.4

7:44/M

3

Alexander Cramer Cape Coral FL

508

22

57

26:53.9

8:40/M

4

Zachary White Fort Myers FL

358

21

108

32:16.2

10:25/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL

507

25

36

24:25.9

7:53/M

2

Minnie Soledad Sample Fort Myers FL

514

26

48

25:34.0

8:15/M

3

Laurie Rinehart Cape Coral FL

377

28

49

25:34.1

8:15/M

4

Lucero Ruiz Jacksonville FL

383

25

54

26:28.0

8:32/M

5

Elizabeth Brumm Fort Myers FL

429

29

66

27:19.0

8:49/M

6

Melissa Hoffman Fort Myers FL

412

27

81

28:15.1

9:07/M

7

Sara Callen Cape Coral FL

286

27

112

32:41.6

10:33/M

8

Karlene Demarco Naples FL

285

25

117

33:06.2

10:41/M

9

Janelle Turco Lehigh Acres FL

446

26

118

33:09.8

10:42/M

10

Alene Johnston Lehigh Acres FL

344

29

166

45:11.1

14:35/M

11

Casie Soderstrom Fort Myers FL

287

29

184

51:42.1

16:41/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Veilleux Cape Coral FL

390

25

3

19:46.8

6:23/M

2

Blake Shatto Cape Coral FL

337

27

23

22:56.2

7:24/M

3

Jonathan Lewin Fort Myers FL

379

25

33

24:05.1

7:46/M

4

Josh Pullen Fort Myers FL

535

28

43

25:09.3

8:07/M

5

Drew Brumm Fort Myers FL

428

29

73

27:48.2

8:58/M

6

Eric Demeri Fort Myers FL

524

29

132

36:19.8

11:43/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Colla Estero FL

349

33

35

24:08.4

7:47/M

2

Sherri Kendrick Fort Myers FL

342

33

42

25:01.0

8:04/M

3

Neketa Carthan Lehigh Acres FL

448

34

45

25:20.7

8:10/M

4

Kelly Hildenbrand Fort Myers FL

400

33

50

25:54.9

8:21/M

5

Kari Hardman Fort Myers FL

512

32

55

26:28.8

8:32/M

6

Michelle Foy Fort Myers FL

408

32

75

27:50.9

8:59/M

7

Brandi Wagoner Fort Myers FL

509

31

88

28:57.9

9:20/M

8

Cara Graziani Fort Myers FL

359

30

103

31:47.3

10:15/M

9

Christa Clontz Fort Myers FL

531

33

128

35:22.0

11:25/M

10

Samantha Hall Lehigh Acres FL

345

30

129

35:44.5

11:32/M

11

Carrie Young Lehigh Acres FL

289

30

130

35:51.3

11:34/M

12

Kara Vereen Fort Myers FL

360

33

136

38:11.1

12:19/M

13

Annia Reyes Cape Coral FL

293

34

139

38:52.6

12:32/M

14

Cassandra Romano Fort Myers FL

224

33

153

44:15.3

14:16/M

15

Lynn Frankinburer Cape Coral FL

410

34

154

44:20.0

14:18/M

16

Angela Angelo Fort Myers FL

214

33

158

44:36.3

14:23/M

17

Theresa Janigian Cape Coral FL

320

32

164

45:08.6

14:34/M

18

Sara Barbour Cape Coral FL

343

32

165

45:10.7

14:34/M

19

Caron Moore Cape Coral FL

291

31

191

54:26.0

17:34/M

20

Heather Crouse North Fort Myers FL

290

31

200

1:00:20.8

19:28/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Poissant Cape Coral FL

518

34

18

22:29.5

7:15/M

2

Jason Plucker Lehigh Acres FL

447

34

53

26:17.6

8:29/M

3

Gordon Lewis Fort Myers FL

292

32

72

27:41.7

8:56/M

4

Michael Jackson Estero FL

536

32

80

28:01.4

9:02/M

5

Josh Franzke Fort Myers FL

288

30

95

29:47.1

9:36/M

6

Josef Frankinburger Cape Coral FL

409

34

145

41:09.0

13:16/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Whitelaw Cape Coral FL

372

35

21

22:41.7

7:19/M

2

Jennifer Sidwell Lehigh Acres FL

413

39

25

23:04.1

7:26/M

3

Jenny Nemke Mequon WI

295

35

27

23:23.4

7:33/M

4

Rebecca Heath Estero FL

523

36

30

23:31.9

7:35/M

5

Shannon Carlino Fort Myers FL

520

36

31

23:32.6

7:35/M

6

Amber Bell Fort Myers FL

357

35

44

25:18.9

8:10/M

7

Virginia Curran West Palm Beach FL

297

38

58

26:56.2

8:41/M

8

Molly Haskill Fort Myers FL

417

39

65

27:17.9

8:48/M

9

Cynthia Buster Cape Coral FL

392

36

71

27:37.8

8:55/M

10

Denise Fitzpatrick Alva FL

455

35

82

28:28.2

9:11/M

11

Laurie Kane Cape Coral FL

425

39

92

29:38.9

9:34/M

12

Kim Verblaaauw Cape Coral FL

382

37

109

32:18.5

10:25/M

13

Kassandra Whidden Alva FL

296

36

110

32:19.2

10:25/M

14

Lora Bernard Cape Coral FL

426

37

137

38:38.7

12:28/M

15

Kara Lovell Cape Coral FL

436

36

161

44:54.0

14:29/M

16

Izabela Kaya Cape Coral FL

309

39

170

48:47.1

15:44/M

17

Sue Marques Cape Coral FL

331

35

201

1:00:20.8

19:28/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Keepler Fort Myers FL

519

35

4

20:08.7

6:30/M

2

Dale Jamison Cape Coral FL

364

38

70

27:35.0

8:54/M

3

Erdogan Bengul Cape Coral FL

310

35

98

30:48.8

9:56/M

4

Donald Walker

475

37

135

37:30.5

12:06/M

5

Shannon Lovell Cape Coral FL

437

38

195

55:15.0

17:49/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mihyun Halajcsik Cape Coral FL

327

40

59

27:02.1

8:43/M

2

Kristin Case Pineland FL

298

42

68

27:31.2

8:53/M

3

Carol Lawrence Cape Coral FL

406

44

90

29:06.4

9:23/M

4

Maria Callis Cape Coral FL

332

40

121

34:10.4

11:01/M

5

Briska Wolfe Cape Coral FL

481

43

123

34:18.7

11:04/M

6

Debbie Ferris Fort Myers FL

238

40

157

44:36.2

14:23/M

7

Marianne Kearns Fort Myers FL

365

42

171

49:52.9

16:05/M

8

Chris Ruffier Cape Coral FL

394

40

182

51:29.2

16:36/M

9

Kelly Seaton Cape Coral FL

348

42

192

54:26.1

17:34/M

10

Mary Christy Cape Coral FL

326

43

194

54:46.9

17:40/M

11

Michele Candiano Cape Coral FL

529

43

196

56:02.7

18:05/M

12

Suan LaTorre Cape Coral FL

353

41

198

56:43.7

18:18/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

368

44

8

21:24.6

6:54/M

2

Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL

299

42

40

24:49.2

8:00/M

3

Jeff Spiro Lehigh Acres FL

449

43

51

26:01.7

8:24/M

4

John Ambrose Cape Coral FL

450

43

86

28:53.1

9:19/M

5

Dani Beauhen Cape Coral FL

505

40

91

29:17.5

9:27/M

6

Daryl Kane Cape Coral FL

424

43

93

29:38.9

9:34/M

7

Scott Craig Cape Coral FL

347

44

147

41:37.0

13:25/M

8

Mathew Casey Cape Coral FL

325

42

150

42:14.9

13:37/M

9

Eric Mosberger Fort Myers FL

522

42

160

44:39.4

14:24/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL

525

45

69

27:33.7

8:53/M

2

Teresa Adkins Cape Coral FL

397

45

102

31:29.4

10:09/M

3

Terry Miller Fort Myers FL

387

46

104

31:54.2

10:17/M

4

Elaine Petrie Fort Myers FL

350

46

125

34:55.8

11:16/M

5

Jean Waldron Cape Coral FL

469

49

144

40:33.5

13:05/M

6

Scherli Mosberger Fort Myers FL

521

46

159

44:38.4

14:24/M

7

Lisa Courtade Cape Coral FL

339

46

180

50:53.0

16:25/M

8

Diane Wiles Cape Coral FL

478

46

186

51:53.1

16:44/M

9

Kim Digby Cape Coral FL

375

49

190

52:43.1

17:00/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Russell Cape Coral FL

373

49

13

22:10.6

7:09/M

2

Joe Haskill Fort Myers FL

418

45

38

24:32.1

7:55/M

3

Gary Graham Fort Myers FL

361

46

79

28:00.9

9:02/M

4

Rob Lawrence Cape Coral FL

414

47

87

28:54.4

9:19/M

5

Todd Obrien Cape Coral FL

477

45

133

36:48.7

11:52/M

6

Scott Sanders Bokeelia FL

405

49

189

52:36.2

16:58/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Parkinson Fort Myers FL

393

52

85

28:52.6

9:19/M

2

Terry Weiss Alva FL

526

52

97

30:09.7

9:44/M

3

Joani Pederson Cape Coral FL

456

50

100

31:17.4

10:05/M

4

Suzanne Somogyi Fort Myers FL

445

54

113

32:51.2

10:36/M

5

Frances Koconis Fort Myers FL

314

53

178

50:34.7

16:19/M

6

Kelly Thornton Fort Myers FL

303

50

185

51:42.7

16:41/M

7

Nancy Benjamin Bokeelia FL

427

52

188

52:29.7

16:56/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anthony Deros Fort Myers FL

346

50

15

22:16.5

7:11/M

2

Robert Anderson Fort Myers FL

511

52

28

23:27.1

7:34/M

3

Robert Salvaggio Cape Coral FL

323

53

96

29:55.1

9:39/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Faye Miller Cape Coral FL

304

58

131

35:52.4

11:34/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Bursztyn Fort Myers FL

371

55

12

22:01.3

7:06/M

2

William Lane Cape Coral FL

318

59

19

22:32.1

7:16/M

3

Charles Lucas Fort Myers FL

363

57

77

27:56.1

9:01/M

4

Alan Somogyi Fort Myers FL

362

56

99

31:01.1

10:00/M

5

Donald Jernigan Fort Myers FL

369

57

143

39:57.5

12:53/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandy Duttko Fort Myers FL

441

64

151

42:51.7

13:49/M

2

Inez Fowles Cape Coral FL

319

63

169

48:39.9

15:42/M

3

Phyllis Shaw Fort Myers FL

321

64

177

50:34.3

16:19/M

4

Sally Stevens Cape Coral FL

341

61

179

50:37.7

16:20/M

5

Sandie Deno Fort Myers FL

458

64

202

1:00:22.6

19:28/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

367

61

22

22:48.9

7:21/M

2

Tom Jenkins Fort Myers Beach FL

333

61

63

27:07.5

8:45/M

3

Richard Gould Fort Myers FL

352

60

168

48:38.0

15:41/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendi Fallon Fort Myers FL

395

66

183

51:30.3

16:37/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Martin Naples FL

501

69

26

23:14.2

7:30/M

2

Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL

307

66

41

24:52.2

8:01/M

3

George MacKnet Naples FL

473

66

94

29:41.6

9:35/M

4

Walt Shaw Fort Myers FL

322

65

167

48:37.6

15:41/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*