2010 Knights of Fright 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fiona Kurland Fort Myers FL

236

11

10

22:05.2

7:07/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL

207

36

1

16:52.0

5:26/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Blanca Edwards Estero FL

266

44

11

22:12.6

7:10/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya Fort Myers FL

262

46

3

17:48.2

5:45/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joani Pederson Cape Coral FL

226

50

46

31:28.0

10:09/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small Cape Coral FL

244

50

2

16:58.0

5:28/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean O’Brien North Fort Myers FL

264

65

38

28:59.3

9:21/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Art Mesch Cape Coral FL

261

64

24

25:45.3

8:18/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenna Fedec Fort Myers FL

208

9

14

23:26.9

7:34/M

2

Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

219

9

22

25:02.6

8:05/M

Top

Female 10 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Coco Kurland Fort Myers FL

237

12

56

35:32.6

11:28/M

Top

Male 10 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colten Thomas Fort Myers FL

271

12

7

19:37.5

6:20/M

2

Yandi Bello Ruz Cape Coral FL

252

12

26

26:13.8

8:27/M

3

Tyler Asselin Fort Myers FL

269

12

53

34:42.1

11:12/M

Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Gunns Estero FL

254

14

15

23:37.0

7:37/M

Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cameron Fisher Fort Myers FL

260

13

18

24:10.2

7:48/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Erickson Fort Myers FL

248

19

72

42:51.8

13:49/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Vieregge Fort Myers FL

263

19

61

38:58.3

12:34/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jina Hernandez Naples FL

213

24

43

30:46.0

9:55/M

2

Hope Noffsinger-Rojas Fort Myers FL

250

23

44

30:52.8

9:57/M

3

Ashley McGinley Fort Myers FL

222

20

54

34:55.5

11:16/M

4

Kimberly Baumgard Fort Myers FL

202

24

68

39:44.2

12:49/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lazaro Bello Ruiz Cape Coral FL

253

20

17

24:04.3

7:46/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL

256

25

19

24:17.4

7:50/M

2

Stephanie D’Amelia Estero FL

206

27

20

24:37.2

7:56/M

3

Minnie Soledad Sample Fort Myers FL

257

26

30

26:31.1

8:33/M

4

Kelly Porter Gainesville FL

227

28

33

26:48.5

8:39/M

5

Kasey Cottrell Naples FL

205

28

37

28:56.0

9:20/M

6

Jodi Bennett Fort Myers FL

246

29

42

30:28.7

9:50/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Oliver Fort Myers FL

247

25

9

21:22.2

6:54/M

2

Tim Knighton Cape Coral FL

218

27

41

29:31.2

9:31/M

3

James Maggert Fort Myers FL

220

27

67

39:44.1

12:49/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bree Martone Cape Coral FL

221

33

35

28:34.9

9:13/M

2

Shelby Melendez Fort Myers FL

223

33

66

39:31.0

12:45/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Besse Bonita Springs FL

242

30

6

19:31.1

6:18/M

2

Justin Pickering Cape Coral FL

251

30

29

26:27.1

8:32/M

3

Richard Doupe Fort Myers FL

276

34

65

39:06.5

12:37/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Bell Fort Myers FL

203

35

28

26:21.7

8:30/M

2

Debbie Gioscia Bonita Springs FL

241

35

34

28:04.2

9:03/M

3

Kassandra Whidden Alva FL

233

36

51

33:14.9

10:43/M

4

Stacey Hancock Fort Myers FL

212

39

70

40:17.0

13:00/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL

239

35

5

19:26.5

6:16/M

2

Reuben Sibert Bonita Springs FL

231

37

21

24:39.0

7:57/M

3

Brayson Hinkle Naples FL

215

36

27

26:14.0

8:28/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sissy Collins-Geiger Fort Myers FL

204

40

12

22:12.9

7:10/M

2

Sarah Yeagle Estero FL

234

41

16

23:41.7

7:38/M

3

Melissa Samar Estero FL

229

42

25

26:12.8

8:27/M

4

Loretta Fair Lehigh Acres FL

258

41

31

26:32.3

8:34/M

5

Michelle Jourdan Fort Myers FL

274

43

57

35:33.6

11:28/M

6

Windie Jordan Fort Myers FL

216

42

69

40:16.5

12:59/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bradley Doupe Fort Myers FL

275

42

63

39:06.0

12:37/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Teresa Fedec Fort Myers FL

209

46

23

25:15.9

8:09/M

2

Alma Jones Fort Myers FL

243

46

40

29:29.8

9:31/M

3

Pam McCree Naples FL

273

48

48

32:59.9

10:38/M

4

Noreen Kurland Fort Myers FL

235

46

58

35:36.1

11:29/M

5

Jamie Fitzgerald Estero FL

240

45

59

36:28.7

11:46/M

6

Missy Mastroianni Fort Myers FL

265

45

71

42:32.3

13:43/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doug McCree Naples FL

272

48

13

22:24.7

7:14/M

2

Mark Fisher Fort Myers FL

259

48

32

26:43.2

8:37/M

3

Robert Franceschini Fort Myers FL

245

49

39

29:22.6

9:28/M

4

Wayne Sanford Fort Myers FL

230

46

47

32:47.6

10:35/M

5

Mike Asselin Fort Myers FL

270

45

62

39:05.5

12:36/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

249

52

4

18:43.8

6:02/M

2

Nat Ippolito Fort Myers FL

268

51

64

39:06.2

12:37/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anne Ohlin Fort Myers FL

225

55

49

33:06.7

10:41/M

2

Karen Knific Fort Myers FL

217

56

50

33:14.4

10:43/M

3

Teri Triani North Fort Myers FL

232

59

55

35:24.1

11:25/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL

211

58

8

20:52.1

6:44/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gladish Fort Myers FL

210

68

45

30:57.2

9:59/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George MacKnet Naples FL

255

66

36

28:36.8

9:14/M

2

Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL

228

67

52

34:21.8

11:05/M

3

Edward Asselin Estero FL

267

68

60

38:05.0

12:17/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*