2010 Run for Reading 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joanna Citarella Naples FL

68

33

8

21:47.1

7:02/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diego Corredor Cape Coral FL

63

30

1

18:23.2

5:56/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Lloyd Newtown PA

94

42

9

22:50.0

7:22/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Antonio Flores Fort Myers FL

41

42

7

21:22.3

6:54/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Morehouse Sanibel FL

34

55

15

23:48.6

7:41/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

56

52

2

18:48.2

6:04/M

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacia Taylor Oak Park IL

51

66

33

27:35.0

8:54/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gordon Anderson Fort Myers FL

19

63

35

27:53.9

9:00/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gannon Eichman Carmel IN

16

10

68

42:36.9

13:45/M

2

Zachary Jimerson Orlando FL

100

10

72

45:29.8

14:40/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Santiago Corredor Cape Coral FL

59

11

12

23:36.0

7:37/M

2

Noah Biel Fort Myers FL

81

13

64

40:14.4

12:59/M

3

Jack Jablonski Fort Myers FL

31

13

84

52:51.4

17:03/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Abril Fort Myers FL

24

16

39

30:28.4

9:50/M

2

Emma Jablonski Fort Myers FL

32

16

87

53:02.4

17:06/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Gerstte Columbus IN

83

24

46

32:24.1

10:27/M

2

Elizabeth Graddy Fort Myers FL

48

23

50

32:42.2

10:33/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Orsini Fort Myers FL

69

28

21

25:26.3

8:12/M

2

Shannon Puopolo Fort Myers FL

73

27

25

26:15.0

8:28/M

3

Lisa Horn Fort Myers FL

80

26

69

42:43.2

13:47/M

4

Melissa Chamberlain Dunellen NJ

49

28

73

46:02.9

14:51/M

5

Kristin Current Fort Myers FL

74

25

82

49:37.2

16:00/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Childers Fort Myers FL

47

28

13

23:45.4

7:40/M

2

Josh Pullen Fort Myers FL

75

28

27

26:30.7

8:33/M

3

Daniel Smock Sanibel FL

67

29

51

33:10.4

10:42/M

4

Matthew Visaggio North Fort Myers FL

11

28

65

41:01.4

13:14/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amparo Zabala Cape Coral FL

61

31

14

23:48.4

7:41/M

2

Anastasija Pak-Galvin Fort Myers FL

36

31

29

27:08.9

8:45/M

3

Michelle Foy Fort Myers FL

78

32

36

28:09.9

9:05/M

4

Autumn Cates Cape Coral FL

89

34

43

30:54.1

9:58/M

5

Linsey Kelsey Fort Myers FL

20

31

49

32:34.7

10:30/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Benjamin Jaras Miami Beach FL

33

31

3

19:03.2

6:09/M

2

Marcos Borras Captiva FL

71

34

11

23:28.9

7:34/M

3

Nicholas Visaggio Estero FL

10

30

19

24:56.9

8:03/M

4

Derek Bornhorst Fort Myers FL

77

31

40

30:34.5

9:52/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charissa Marconi Toledo OH

18

37

16

24:13.7

7:49/M

2

Shannon Carlino Fort Myers FL

9

36

18

24:38.0

7:57/M

3

Amy Wecker Fort Myers FL

23

35

28

26:57.6

8:42/M

4

Diana Eichman Carmel IN

15

39

30

27:15.3

8:47/M

5

Cristin Bishara Sanibel FL

99

38

52

33:36.9

10:50/M

6

Shaila Hegde Fort Myers FL

12

38

58

36:01.2

11:37/M

7

Michele Palmer Palm Harbor FL

44

37

60

36:55.4

11:55/M

8

Lina Abril Fort Myers FL

25

39

61

38:14.1

12:20/M

9

Lea Blackwell Fort Myers FL

42

36

63

39:50.7

12:51/M

10

Adrianna Jimerson Orlando FL

66

35

74

46:28.7

14:59/M

11

Monica Favalli Fort Myers FL

91

37

76

47:52.2

15:26/M

12

Graciela Jackson Cape Coral FL

201

39

81

49:36.4

16:00/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Palmer Palm Harbor FL

45

37

6

21:08.9

6:49/M

2

Michael Carlino Fort Myers FL

70

36

10

23:04.1

7:26/M

3

Scott Eichman Carmel IN

17

38

70

42:44.3

13:47/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tammy Loux Naples FL

53

44

20

25:17.6

8:09/M

2

Laura Bannister Macedon NY

28

41

22

25:33.9

8:15/M

3

Kelly Jablonski Fort Myers FL

29

43

44

31:12.7

10:04/M

4

Ywonka Boehm Cape Coral FL

57

41

45

31:40.4

10:13/M

5

Jacqueline Royka Macedon NY

26

43

48

32:30.4

10:29/M

6

Stefanie Colavito Fort Myers FL

21

44

57

36:00.1

11:37/M

7

Kristina Myers Fort Myers FL

64

42

75

46:40.2

15:03/M

8

Yuliya Krasynska Cape Coral FL

14

41

83

49:55.2

16:06/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dominique Trolliet Fort Myers FL

22

41

24

26:13.1

8:27/M

2

Oliver Favalli Fort Myers FL

92

41

71

45:28.2

14:40/M

3

Sam Arcure Fort Myers FL

43

41

88

53:29.3

17:15/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Bugler Sanibel FL

3

45

34

27:51.3

8:59/M

2

Sherry Louwers Fort Myers FL

65

45

42

30:43.3

9:55/M

3

Luz Paucar Hollywood FL

88

49

67

42:27.7

13:42/M

4

Brenda Lanza Fort Myers FL

46

47

77

48:04.9

15:30/M

5

Mary Ann Cowart Fort Myers FL

86

48

90

55:37.6

17:56/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mitchell Karp Morganville NJ

93

47

17

24:17.3

7:50/M

2

Joel Jablonski Fort Myers FL

30

46

23

25:48.0

8:19/M

3

Michael Lutarewych Fort Myers FL

58

49

32

27:16.4

8:48/M

4

Richard Hayduk Fort Myers FL

98

46

37

29:16.2

9:26/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Haubrich Naples FL

8

50

53

33:41.3

10:52/M

2

Diane Gamble Naples FL

54

50

55

34:45.7

11:13/M

3

Ann Steinbeck Fort Myers FL

87

50

78

48:05.3

15:31/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto Bristol RI

55

50

4

19:59.9

6:27/M

2

Al Delago Fort Myers FL

90

52

5

20:04.2

6:28/M

3

Michael Biel Fort Myers FL

82

53

26

26:21.4

8:30/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Sherman Sealevel NC

40

57

31

27:15.5

8:47/M

2

Dolette Alvarado Captiva FL

7

58

62

38:20.9

12:22/M

3

Elizabeth Winston Naples FL

76

59

89

55:37.6

17:56/M

4

Diane Gerstle Columbus IN

85

55

91

55:37.7

17:56/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Gerstle Columbus IN

84

55

47

32:28.7

10:28/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Smart Sanibel FL

5

64

54

34:13.9

11:02/M

2

Judith Kempe Cape Coral FL

95

61

56

35:36.2

11:29/M

3

Jean Sciarabba Macedon NY

27

63

80

48:20.3

15:35/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rodney West Sanibel FL

79

62

38

29:57.7

9:40/M

2

Michael Bugler Sanibel FL

4

61

41

30:42.0

9:54/M

3

Andy McIntyre Cranberry Township PA

2

62

59

36:52.2

11:54/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Stoechel Fort Myers Beach FL

35

68

79

48:19.2

15:35/M

2

Ellen Strobel Sanibel FL

1

67

85

52:52.3

17:03/M

3

Carol Gestwicki Sanibel FL

97

69

86

52:53.8

17:04/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Taylor Oak Park IL

52

85

66

42:10.9

13:36/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*