2010 The Mile Downtown Fort Myers

Open Mile  – Overall Finish List
Male Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Part No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Marcus Dumas                      Fort Myers  FL          5    35   M       1  0-99      4:57.0    4:57/M             
       2    Jason Sciandra                    Cape Coral  FL          2    31   M       2  0-99      5:45.0    5:45/M             
       3    Justin Radley                     Punta Gorda  FL         3    30   M       3  0-99      5:46.0    5:46/M             
       4    Dan Rams                          Cape Coral  FL          4    34   M       4  0-99      6:41.0    6:41/M             
       5    James Kennelly                    Cape Coral  FL          1    30   M       5  0-99      8:33.0    8:33/M             


High School / Middle School Mile – Overall Finish List
Female Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Part No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Amanda Hamm                       North Fort Myers  F     1    11   F       1  9-18      6:48.0    6:48/M             


Homeland Security Mile – Overall Finish List
Female Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Part No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Maria Classon                     Cape Coral  FL          2    22   F       1  0-99      7:06.0    7:06/M             

Male Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Part No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Matthew Miller                    North Fort Myers  F     1    26   M       1  0-99      6:24.0    6:24/M             


Masters Mile – Overall Finish List

Female Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Part No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL          4    44   F       1 40-99      8:00.0    8:00/M             

Male Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Part No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL          2    52   M       1 40-99      5:31.0    5:31/M             
       2    Mike Proto                        Bristol  RI             6    50   M       2 40-99      5:43.0    5:43/M             
       3    Lou Marjon                        North Fort Myers  F     1    65   M       3 40-99      6:13.0    6:13/M             
       4    Mike Hourihan                     Bokeelia  FL            5    61   M       4 40-99      6:42.0    6:42/M             
       5    Robert Moor                       Fort Myers  FL          3    58   M       5 40-99      8:05.0    8:05/M             


Jogger’s Mile – Overall Finish List

Female Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Part No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Angela Reynolds                   Cape Coral  FL          3    31   F       1  0-99      10:42.0   10:42/M             
       2    Kenyc McCoy                       Fort Myers  FL          1    27   F       2  0-99      13:29.0   13:29/M             

Male Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Part No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Baxter                       Cape Coral  FL          4    39   M       1  0-99      6:52.0    6:52/M             
       2    Tom Reynolds                      Cape Coral  FL          2    40   M       2  0-99      11:37.0   11:37/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*