2010 GROW Africa Run for Water 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Labarbera Cape Coral FL

787

52

16

21:45.7

7:01/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Biffar Cape Coral FL

793

27

1

16:25.6

5:18/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Renee Jeffries North Port FL

732

43

24

23:12.6

7:29/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Senn Fort Myers FL

718

42

15

21:44.6

7:01/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kris Slagle Cape Coral FL

598

58

51

28:10.0

9:05/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small Cape Coral FL

766

50

2

17:11.3

5:33/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson North Fort Myers FL

764

60

45

26:44.1

8:37/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjon North Fort Myers FL

743

65

13

21:16.4

6:52/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jackson Windhorst Fort Myers FL

755

9

66

31:56.1

10:18/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Winton Fort Myers FL

779

11

30

24:37.7

7:56/M

2

Emma Logue Fort Myers FL

777

11

47

27:15.9

8:47/M

3

Christi Fimbel

782

11

76

36:47.0

11:52/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hunter Fox Fort Myers FL

741

13

18

22:43.2

7:20/M

2

Vincent Guerrieri Cape Coral FL

729

13

19

22:54.8

7:23/M

3

Dean McGregor Fort Myers FL

780

13

20

22:56.6

7:24/M

4

Joshua Kennedy Fort Myers FL

790

11

21

22:56.7

7:24/M

5

Bobby Rosso

783

11

89

58:46.0

18:57/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Salerno Cape Coral FL

794

19

77

37:22.6

12:03/M

2

Brooke Willis

789

18

80

37:43.9

12:10/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Fox Fort Myers FL

742

16

9

19:57.9

6:26/M

2

James Rosso

784

15

43

26:34.2

8:34/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno Cape Coral FL

752

22

23

23:11.0

7:29/M

2

Charlene Small Cape Coral FL

768

22

32

25:02.8

8:05/M

3

Jennifer Coward Cape Coral FL

386

23

55

28:41.1

9:15/M

4

Kim Baumgard Fort Myers FL

390

24

67

32:10.5

10:23/M

5

Amber Blanchard Cape Coral FL

735

24

75

35:46.9

11:32/M

6

Rachael Willis

788

21

79

37:42.5

12:10/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Pignatone

792

24

5

18:49.8

6:04/M

2

Tyler Small Cape Coral FL

767

24

7

19:16.7

6:13/M

3

Zach Freeman

772

21

27

24:06.3

7:46/M

4

Adam Vorwerk Fort Myers FL

727

22

29

24:14.0

7:49/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jodi Bennett Fort Myers FL

739

29

59

29:48.5

9:37/M

2

Stefanie Watson Fort Myers FL

750

27

82

39:30.3

12:45/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Veilleux Cape Coral FL

751

25

10

20:54.0

6:45/M

2

Fabrice Deletrain Cape Coral FL

736

29

39

26:21.0

8:30/M

3

Scott Long Cape Coral FL

754

27

48

28:00.3

9:02/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DeAnne Ronessi Cape Coral FL

724

30

37

25:45.9

8:18/M

2

Jessie Andresky Cape Coral FL

740

30

53

28:25.4

9:10/M

3

Emily Ludick Pineland FL

791

34

54

28:37.5

9:14/M

4

Jessica Barnett Cape Coral FL

769

33

69

33:31.0

10:49/M

5

Angela Reynolds Cape Coral FL

758

31

83

41:10.4

13:17/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Duane Cunningham Fort Myers FL

773

30

11

21:05.1

6:48/M

2

Dan Rams Cape Coral FL

723

34

34

25:13.1

8:08/M

3

Justin Pickering Cape Coral FL

600

30

46

26:44.4

8:37/M

4

James Kennelly Cape Coral FL

725

30

70

33:32.2

10:49/M

5

Marshall Watson Fort Myers FL

749

32

71

34:06.4

11:00/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Sidwell Lehigh Acres FL

753

38

28

24:06.3

7:46/M

2

Tricia Fimbel Fort Myers FL

781

37

63

31:18.6

10:06/M

3

Melissa Milroy

778

35

68

32:49.1

10:35/M

4

Aimee Coston Cape Coral FL

762

35

86

47:35.7

15:21/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL

731

35

3

17:15.5

5:34/M

2

Nisnick Beauplan

795

35

12

21:06.0

6:48/M

3

Kyle Durr Cape Canaveral FL

726

38

14

21:38.7

6:59/M

4

Michael Ahlborn Cape Coral FL

759

36

25

23:27.3

7:34/M

5

Jassen Schweitzer Cape Coral FL

734

38

33

25:11.7

8:07/M

6

Reuben Sibert Bonita Springs FL

315

37

36

25:17.7

8:09/M

7

Dana Coston Cape Coral FL

763

35

85

41:22.8

13:21/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louanne Frisbie

775

42

41

26:31.6

8:33/M

2

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

733

40

49

28:02.0

9:03/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL

737

42

35

25:14.3

8:08/M

2

Mark Frisbie

774

44

42

26:31.8

8:33/M

3

Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL

730

41

50

28:05.8

9:04/M

4

Tom Reynolds Cape Coral FL

761

40

84

41:16.1

13:19/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill McKee Estero FL

746

47

56

28:49.9

9:18/M

2

Elizabeth Healy Fort Myers FL

785

46

61

30:03.8

9:42/M

3

Peggy Marrone Cape Coral FL

402

45

62

31:11.0

10:04/M

4

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

719

48

65

31:47.7

10:15/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Pear Fort Myers FL

756

45

38

26:17.1

8:29/M

2

Charles Ezelle Cape Coral FL

514

48

78

37:24.4

12:04/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell Cape Coral FL

770

50

57

29:04.8

9:23/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Douglas Cohen Fort Myers FL

748

50

4

18:20.4

5:55/M

2

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

738

52

6

19:00.6

6:08/M

3

Gordon Guerrieri Cape Coral FL

728

54

22

23:06.3

7:27/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Perisho Cape Coral FL

381

56

72

35:33.4

11:28/M

2

Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL

722

55

73

35:41.7

11:31/M

3

Kathy Brandon Cape Coral FL

372

55

81

38:31.1

12:25/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Kraemer Suhl GER

720

57

8

19:44.7

6:22/M

2

William Pacheco Cape Coral FL

786

59

17

21:55.5

7:04/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

395

61

26

23:52.0

7:42/M

2

Roberto Gonzalez North Fort Myers FL

771

64

52

28:24.4

9:10/M

3

Tom McKee Estero FL

745

62

74

35:45.2

11:32/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean O’Brien North Fort Myers FL

776

65

64

31:25.5

10:08/M

2

Joan Hansen

338

69

87

52:58.1

17:05/M

3

Fran Breslin Cape Coral FL

757

66

88

52:58.4

17:05/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Morgan North Port FL

515

67

31

24:40.2

7:57/M

2

Bruce Hildreth North Fort Myers FL

765

70

40

26:27.3

8:32/M

3

Paul Perisho Cape Coral FL

379

65

44

26:41.0

8:36/M

4

Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL

760

65

58

29:22.7

9:28/M

5

Dave Pierce Venice FL

599

67

60

29:57.9

9:40/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*