2010 Run for the Ages 5K Run

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Candiano North Fort Myers FL

408

13

4

20:12.0

6:31/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL

542

35

1

17:12.9

5:33/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lori Summers Fort Myers FL

424

44

37

29:06.0

9:23/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andreas Ramp Meerbusch GER

314

47

5

20:19.5

6:33/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Mantell

591

57

20

26:09.7

8:26/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL

521

54

11

23:31.6

7:35/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson North Fort Myers FL

422

60

24

27:01.7

8:43/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

466

61

8

23:19.9

7:31/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sidney Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL

526

11

31

28:12.9

9:06/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Madison McClellan Cape Coral FL

589

12

71

44:04.2

14:13/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leadra Munson Cape Coral FL

543

16

7

22:59.2

7:25/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dustin Greco Cape Coral FL

537

18

2

18:22.7

5:55/M

2

Tyler Penticoff

566

18

61

34:33.8

11:09/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danielle Johns Alva FL

541

22

64

35:17.8

11:23/M

2

Megan Lindback

588

24

72

46:03.2

14:51/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brad Beaty Cape Coral FL

562

20

3

19:46.2

6:23/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Simonetti Cape Coral FL

369

28

13

24:22.5

7:52/M

2

Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL

564

25

16

25:11.5

8:07/M

3

Lauren Loeffler Cape Coral FL

555

29

34

28:31.5

9:12/M

4

Emily Hutson

568

25

42

30:22.9

9:48/M

5

Natacha Damessous Cape Coral FL

594

29

75

49:40.1

16:01/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Abram

578

26

39

29:29.1

9:31/M

2

Johnathan Randall

567

27

43

30:26.9

9:49/M

3

Nathan Nicholson Cape Coral FL

341

29

56

33:38.8

10:51/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristine Cox

573

33

10

23:30.4

7:35/M

2

Elissa Wilder Fort Myers FL

311

31

25

27:04.6

8:44/M

3

Emily Ludick Pineland FL

593

34

35

28:33.9

9:13/M

4

Jessie Andresky Cape Coral FL

370

30

40

29:43.8

9:35/M

5

Carly Schwartzel Fort Myers FL

419

32

41

30:06.1

9:43/M

6

Christie Dam Orlando FL

405

33

49

32:20.2

10:26/M

7

Angela Reynolds Cape Coral FL

560

31

67

38:29.5

12:25/M

8

Crystal Rybarczyk

576

33

76

51:43.2

16:41/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Lear

592

34

26

27:05.1

8:44/M

2

John Lawlor Lehigh Acres FL

522

34

29

28:01.7

9:02/M

3

John Stephens Sarasota FL

509

30

32

28:14.7

9:06/M

4

Matthew Sands Cape Coral FL

530

31

53

33:26.4

10:47/M

5

Charles Warf Fort Myers FL

531

32

54

33:26.4

10:47/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Sidwell Lehigh Acres FL

511

38

12

23:44.9

7:39/M

2

Denise Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL

525

39

14

24:40.9

7:57/M

3

Jane Little North Port FL

440

37

19

25:52.9

8:21/M

4

Amber Bell Fort Myers FL

324

35

22

26:22.5

8:30/M

5

Kass Whidden Alva FL

563

36

51

33:04.9

10:40/M

6

Kelly Curran Port Charlotte FL

313

39

59

34:16.7

11:03/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Watts Cape Coral FL

570

39

6

21:41.4

7:00/M

2

Matt Newburg Lehigh Acres FL

475

36

9

23:26.4

7:34/M

3

Eric Flusche Cape Coral FL

520

37

15

24:48.3

8:00/M

4

Mike Nygaro

585

36

21

26:18.6

8:29/M

5

Matthew Ramsey Fort Myers FL

580

38

28

27:30.3

8:52/M

6

John Morrison Fort Myers FL

406

38

70

44:00.9

14:12/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pamela McNicol Alva FL

423

43

60

34:31.0

11:08/M

2

Kimberly Smyth

581

40

63

34:54.0

11:15/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leighton Smith

586

40

17

25:13.5

8:08/M

2

Andrew Desroches Cape Coral FL

565

40

27

27:22.2

8:50/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill McKee Estero FL

510

47

46

30:40.0

9:54/M

2

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

559

48

47

30:57.3

9:59/M

3

Terry Miller

583

46

52

33:24.6

10:46/M

4

Mary Kay Peterson

587

47

55

33:27.8

10:47/M

5

Sandy McClure Cape Coral FL

339

47

57

33:38.9

10:51/M

6

Kristine Gibely Fort Myers FL

517

45

73

47:14.9

15:14/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell Cape Coral FL

468

50

30

28:05.4

9:04/M

2

Debra Lopez North Fort Myers FL

512

51

36

28:57.5

9:20/M

3

Heather Payne Fort Myers FL

513

53

45

30:34.8

9:52/M

4

Lynn Anklam Fort Myers FL

579

53

74

47:15.1

15:15/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Faye Miller Cape Coral FL

529

58

65

36:28.0

11:46/M

2

Karen Knific Fort Myers FL

577

56

66

37:17.4

12:02/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Brune Cape Coral FL

345

55

58

33:58.2

10:57/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sophia Gergely Fort Myers FL

524

64

48

32:17.0

10:25/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Carter

575

63

77

55:33.0

17:55/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean Obrien

582

65

44

30:33.5

9:51/M

2

Vera Owens Lehigh Acres FL

584

68

50

32:28.0

10:28/M

3

Jan Counsell

571

66

68

39:23.0

12:42/M

4

Juanita Gaynes

572

67

69

39:24.2

12:43/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Morgan North Port FL

569

66

18

25:33.3

8:15/M

2

Bruce Hildreth North Fort Myers FL

421

70

23

26:45.7

8:38/M

3

George Macknet Naples FL

377

66

33

28:20.4

9:08/M

4

Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL

561

65

38

29:25.6

9:29/M

5

Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL

523

73

62

34:50.6

11:14/M

6

John Counsell

574

67

78

55:34.6

17:55/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*