Monthly Archives: September 2010

2010 GROW Africa Run for Water 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Labarbera
Cape Coral FL

787

52

16

21:45.7

7:01/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Biffar
Cape Coral FL

793

27

1

16:25.6

5:18/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Renee Jeffries
North Port FL

732

43

24

23:12.6

7:29/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Senn
Fort Myers FL

718

42

15

21:44.6

7:01/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kris Slagle
Cape Coral FL

598

58

51

28:10.0

9:05/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

766

50

2

17:11.3

5:33/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson
North Fort Myers FL

764

60

45

26:44.1

8:37/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjon
North Fort Myers FL

743

65

13

21:16.4

6:52/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jackson Windhorst
Fort Myers FL

755

9

66

31:56.1

10:18/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Winton
Fort Myers FL

779

11

30

24:37.7

7:56/M

2

Emma Logue
Fort Myers FL

777

11

47

27:15.9

8:47/M

3

Christi Fimbel

782

11

76

36:47.0

11:52/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hunter Fox
Fort Myers FL

741

13

18

22:43.2

7:20/M

2

Vincent Guerrieri
Cape Coral FL

729

13

19

22:54.8

7:23/M

3

Dean McGregor
Fort Myers FL

780

13

20

22:56.6

7:24/M

4

Joshua Kennedy
Fort Myers FL

790

11

21

22:56.7

7:24/M

5

Bobby Rosso

783

11

89

58:46.0

18:57/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Salerno
Cape Coral FL

794

19

77

37:22.6

12:03/M

2

Brooke Willis

789

18

80

37:43.9

12:10/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Fox
Fort Myers FL

742

16

9

19:57.9

6:26/M

2

James Rosso

784

15

43

26:34.2

8:34/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno
Cape Coral FL

752

22

23

23:11.0

7:29/M

2

Charlene Small
Cape Coral FL

768

22

32

25:02.8

8:05/M

3

Jennifer Coward
Cape Coral FL

386

23

55

28:41.1

9:15/M

4

Kim Baumgard
Fort Myers FL

390

24

67

32:10.5

10:23/M

5

Amber Blanchard
Cape Coral FL

735

24

75

35:46.9

11:32/M

6

Rachael Willis

788

21

79

37:42.5

12:10/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Pignatone

792

24

5

18:49.8

6:04/M

2

Tyler Small
Cape Coral FL

767

24

7

19:16.7

6:13/M

3

Zach Freeman

772

21

27

24:06.3

7:46/M

4

Adam Vorwerk
Fort Myers FL

727

22

29

24:14.0

7:49/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jodi Bennett
Fort Myers FL

739

29

59

29:48.5

9:37/M

2

Stefanie Watson
Fort Myers FL

750

27

82

39:30.3

12:45/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Veilleux
Cape Coral FL

751

25

10

20:54.0

6:45/M

2

Fabrice Deletrain
Cape Coral FL

736

29

39

26:21.0

8:30/M

3

Scott Long
Cape Coral FL

754

27

48

28:00.3

9:02/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DeAnne Ronessi
Cape Coral FL

724

30

37

25:45.9

8:18/M

2

Jessie Andresky
Cape Coral FL

740

30

53

28:25.4

9:10/M

3

Emily Ludick
Pineland FL

791

34

54

28:37.5

9:14/M

4

Jessica Barnett
Cape Coral FL

769

33

69

33:31.0

10:49/M

5

Angela Reynolds
Cape Coral FL

758

31

83

41:10.4

13:17/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Duane Cunningham
Fort Myers FL

773

30

11

21:05.1

6:48/M

2

Dan Rams
Cape Coral FL

723

34

34

25:13.1

8:08/M

3

Justin Pickering
Cape Coral FL

600

30

46

26:44.4

8:37/M

4

James Kennelly
Cape Coral FL

725

30

70

33:32.2

10:49/M

5

Marshall Watson
Fort Myers FL

749

32

71

34:06.4

11:00/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Sidwell
Lehigh Acres FL

753

38

28

24:06.3

7:46/M

2

Tricia Fimbel
Fort Myers FL

781

37

63

31:18.6

10:06/M

3

Melissa Milroy

778

35

68

32:49.1

10:35/M

4

Aimee Coston
Cape Coral FL

762

35

86

47:35.7

15:21/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

731

35

3

17:15.5

5:34/M

2

Nisnick Beauplan

795

35

12

21:06.0

6:48/M

3

Kyle Durr
Cape Canaveral FL

726

38

14

21:38.7

6:59/M

4

Michael Ahlborn
Cape Coral FL

759

36

25

23:27.3

7:34/M

5

Jassen Schweitzer
Cape Coral FL

734

38

33

25:11.7

8:07/M

6

Reuben Sibert
Bonita Springs FL

315

37

36

25:17.7

8:09/M

7

Dana Coston
Cape Coral FL

763

35

85

41:22.8

13:21/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louanne Frisbie

775

42

41

26:31.6

8:33/M

2

Liz Hernandez
Cape Coral FL

733

40

49

28:02.0

9:03/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louis Chiappetta
Cape Coral FL

737

42

35

25:14.3

8:08/M

2

Mark Frisbie

774

44

42

26:31.8

8:33/M

3

Dean Traiger
Cape Coral FL

730

41

50

28:05.8

9:04/M

4

Tom Reynolds
Cape Coral FL

761

40

84

41:16.1

13:19/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill McKee
Estero FL

746

47

56

28:49.9

9:18/M

2

Elizabeth Healy
Fort Myers FL

785

46

61

30:03.8

9:42/M

3

Peggy Marrone
Cape Coral FL

402

45

62

31:11.0

10:04/M

4

Elaine Reynolds
Fort Myers FL

719

48

65

31:47.7

10:15/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Pear
Fort Myers FL

756

45

38

26:17.1

8:29/M

2

Charles Ezelle
Cape Coral FL

514

48

78

37:24.4

12:04/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell
Cape Coral FL

770

50

57

29:04.8

9:23/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Douglas Cohen
Fort Myers FL

748

50

4

18:20.4

5:55/M

2

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

738

52

6

19:00.6

6:08/M

3

Gordon Guerrieri
Cape Coral FL

728

54

22

23:06.3

7:27/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Perisho
Cape Coral FL

381

56

72

35:33.4

11:28/M

2

Wendy Piascik
Cape Coral FL

722

55

73

35:41.7

11:31/M

3

Kathy Brandon
Cape Coral FL

372

55

81

38:31.1

12:25/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Kraemer
Suhl GER

720

57

8

19:44.7

6:22/M

2

William Pacheco
Cape Coral FL

786

59

17

21:55.5

7:04/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

395

61

26

23:52.0

7:42/M

2

Roberto Gonzalez
North Fort Myers FL

771

64

52

28:24.4

9:10/M

3

Tom McKee
Estero FL

745

62

74

35:45.2

11:32/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean O’Brien
North Fort Myers FL

776

65

64

31:25.5

10:08/M

2

Joan Hansen

338

69

87

52:58.1

17:05/M

3

Fran Breslin
Cape Coral FL

757

66

88

52:58.4

17:05/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Morgan
North Port FL

515

67

31

24:40.2

7:57/M

2

Bruce Hildreth
North Fort Myers FL

765

70

40

26:27.3

8:32/M

3

Paul Perisho
Cape Coral FL

379

65

44

26:41.0

8:36/M

4

Richard Ahlborn
Cape Coral FL

760

65

58

29:22.7

9:28/M

5

Dave Pierce
Venice FL

599

67

60

29:57.9

9:40/M

Read more ›




2010 Run for the Ages 5K Walk

Men: 0-19 20-40 41-60 61-99

Women: 0-19 20-40 41-60 61-99

Male 19 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wyatt Leonard
Fort Myers FL

557

12

3

44:06.5

14:14/M

2

Wesley Leonard
Fort Myers FL

556

14

6

46:03.3

14:51/M

3

Noah Crosby
Cape Coral FL

368

12

7

50:35.0

16:19/M

Top

Female 20 to 40

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Phillips
North Port FL

450

38

5

44:31.3

14:22/M

Top

Female 41 to 60

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Leonard
Fort Myers FL

558

46

1

41:47.4

13:29/M

2

Nancy Green-Irwin
Fort Myers FL

312

58

4

44:30.9

14:21/M

3

Judy Wilczek
Cape Coral FL

361

41

8

51:04.2

16:28/M

4

Emily Reese
Cape Coral FL

359

51

9

51:04.4

16:28/M

5

Marie Pinkham
Fort Myers FL

518

51

11

52:01.6

16:47/M

6

Norma Brill
North Fort Myers FL

347

53

13

53:22.1

17:13/M

7

Cyndee Crosby
Cape Coral FL

367

52

14

53:22.9

17:13/M

8

Deborah Cozzi
North Fort Myers FL

362

55

15

53:24.0

17:14/M

Top

Male 41 to 60

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Craig
Cape Coral FL

420

44

2

42:43.8

13:47/M

Top

Female 61 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Townsend
Bonita Springs FL

516

65

10

51:12.0

16:31/M

2

Evelyn Brown
Cape Coral FL

519

67

12

52:02.1

16:47/M

Read more ›




2010 Run for the Ages 5K Run

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Candiano
North Fort Myers FL

408

13

4

20:12.0

6:31/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

542

35

1

17:12.9

5:33/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lori Summers
Fort Myers FL

424

44

37

29:06.0

9:23/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andreas Ramp
Meerbusch GER

314

47

5

20:19.5

6:33/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Mantell

591

57

20

26:09.7

8:26/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Vecchione
Fort Myers FL

521

54

11

23:31.6

7:35/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson
North Fort Myers FL

422

60

24

27:01.7

8:43/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

466

61

8

23:19.9

7:31/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sidney Oakes-Lottridge
Fort Myers FL

526

11

31

28:12.9

9:06/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Madison McClellan
Cape Coral FL

589

12

71

44:04.2

14:13/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leadra Munson
Cape Coral FL

543

16

7

22:59.2

7:25/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dustin Greco
Cape Coral FL

537

18

2

18:22.7

5:55/M

2

Tyler Penticoff

566

18

61

34:33.8

11:09/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danielle Johns
Alva FL

541

22

64

35:17.8

11:23/M

2

Megan Lindback

588

24

72

46:03.2

14:51/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brad Beaty
Cape Coral FL

562

20

3

19:46.2

6:23/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Simonetti
Cape Coral FL

369

28

13

24:22.5

7:52/M

2

Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL

564

25

16

25:11.5

8:07/M

3

Lauren Loeffler
Cape Coral FL

555

29

34

28:31.5

9:12/M

4

Emily Hutson

568

25

42

30:22.9

9:48/M

5

Natacha Damessous
Cape Coral FL

594

29

75

49:40.1

16:01/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Abram

578

26

39

29:29.1

9:31/M

2

Johnathan Randall

567

27

43

30:26.9

9:49/M

3

Nathan Nicholson
Cape Coral FL

341

29

56

33:38.8

10:51/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristine Cox

573

33

10

23:30.4

7:35/M

2

Elissa Wilder
Fort Myers FL

311

31

25

27:04.6

8:44/M

3

Emily Ludick
Pineland FL

593

34

35

28:33.9

9:13/M

4

Jessie Andresky
Cape Coral FL

370

30

40

29:43.8

9:35/M

5

Carly Schwartzel
Fort Myers FL

419

32

41

30:06.1

9:43/M

6

Christie Dam
Orlando FL

405

33

49

32:20.2

10:26/M

7

Angela Reynolds
Cape Coral FL

560

31

67

38:29.5

12:25/M

8

Crystal Rybarczyk

576

33

76

51:43.2

16:41/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Lear

592

34

26

27:05.1

8:44/M

2

John Lawlor
Lehigh Acres FL

522

34

29

28:01.7

9:02/M

3

John Stephens
Sarasota FL

509

30

32

28:14.7

9:06/M

4

Matthew Sands
Cape Coral FL

530

31

53

33:26.4

10:47/M

5

Charles Warf
Fort Myers FL

531

32

54

33:26.4

10:47/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Sidwell
Lehigh Acres FL

511

38

12

23:44.9

7:39/M

2

Denise Oakes-Lottridge
Fort Myers FL

525

39

14

24:40.9

7:57/M

3

Jane Little
North Port FL

440

37

19

25:52.9

8:21/M

4

Amber Bell
Fort Myers FL

324

35

22

26:22.5

8:30/M

5

Kass Whidden
Alva FL

563

36

51

33:04.9

10:40/M

6

Kelly Curran
Port Charlotte FL

313

39

59

34:16.7

11:03/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Watts
Cape Coral FL

570

39

6

21:41.4

7:00/M

2

Matt Newburg
Lehigh Acres FL

475

36

9

23:26.4

7:34/M

3

Eric Flusche
Cape Coral FL

520

37

15

24:48.3

8:00/M

4

Mike Nygaro

585

36

21

26:18.6

8:29/M

5

Matthew Ramsey
Fort Myers FL

580

38

28

27:30.3

8:52/M

6

John Morrison
Fort Myers FL

406

38

70

44:00.9

14:12/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pamela McNicol
Alva FL

423

43

60

34:31.0

11:08/M

2

Kimberly Smyth

581

40

63

34:54.0

11:15/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leighton Smith

586

40

17

25:13.5

8:08/M

2

Andrew Desroches
Cape Coral FL

565

40

27

27:22.2

8:50/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill McKee
Estero FL

510

47

46

30:40.0

9:54/M

2

Elaine Reynolds
Fort Myers FL

559

48

47

30:57.3

9:59/M

3

Terry Miller

583

46

52

33:24.6

10:46/M

4

Mary Kay Peterson

587

47

55

33:27.8

10:47/M

5

Sandy McClure
Cape Coral FL

339

47

57

33:38.9

10:51/M

6

Kristine Gibely
Fort Myers FL

517

45

73

47:14.9

15:14/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell
Cape Coral FL

468

50

30

28:05.4

9:04/M

2

Debra Lopez
North Fort Myers FL

512

51

36

28:57.5

9:20/M

3

Heather Payne
Fort Myers FL

513

53

45

30:34.8

9:52/M

4

Lynn Anklam
Fort Myers FL

579

53

74

47:15.1

15:15/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL

529

58

65

36:28.0

11:46/M

2

Karen Knific
Fort Myers FL

577

56

66

37:17.4

12:02/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Brune
Cape Coral FL

345

55

58

33:58.2

10:57/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sophia Gergely
Fort Myers FL

524

64

48

32:17.0

10:25/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Carter

575

63

77

55:33.0

17:55/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean Obrien

582

65

44

30:33.5

9:51/M

2

Vera Owens
Lehigh Acres FL

584

68

50

32:28.0

10:28/M

3

Jan Counsell

571

66

68

39:23.0

12:42/M

4

Juanita Gaynes

572

67

69

39:24.2

12:43/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Morgan
North Port FL

569

66

18

25:33.3

8:15/M

2

Bruce Hildreth
North Fort Myers FL

421

70

23

26:45.7

8:38/M

3

George Macknet
Naples FL

377

66

33

28:20.4

9:08/M

4

Richard Ahlborn
Cape Coral FL

561

65

38

29:25.6

9:29/M

5

Jon Peterson
Cape Coral FL

523

73

62

34:50.6

11:14/M

6

John Counsell

574

67

78

55:34.6

17:55/M

Read more ›