2010 Cape 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

290

41

9

19:40.3

6:21/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small Cape Coral FL

284

50

1

17:12.3

5:33/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Wilburn Chagrin Falls OH

234

42

30

24:34.5

7:55/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Wilburn Chagrin Falls OH

287

43

17

21:14.3

6:51/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Labarbera Cape Coral FL

292

52

18

21:50.8

7:03/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

241

51

7

19:05.5

6:09/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjon North Fort Myers FL

264

64

15

20:58.9

6:46/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mitchell Wilburn Chagrin Falls OH

221

10

22

22:42.6

7:19/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Edwards Cape Coral FL

275

14

10

20:18.6

6:33/M

2

Jessica Wilburn Chagrin Falls OH

222

12

51

27:42.8

8:56/M

3

Snow White Cape Coral FL

279

14

76

36:12.4

11:41/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

277

11

46

27:20.8

8:49/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaitlyn Martin North Fort Myers FL

293

17

11

20:19.7

6:33/M

2

Emily Labarbera Cape Coral FL

291

19

12

20:23.9

6:35/M

3

Morgan Murphy Fort Myers FL

276

16

26

24:07.1

7:47/M

4

Alex Edwards Cape Coral FL

274

15

27

24:12.3

7:48/M

5

Alex Borromeo Fort Myers FL

246

16

45

27:12.2

8:46/M

6

Kelsey Bergener Cape Coral FL

262

15

74

35:48.3

11:33/M

7

Erica Borromeo Fort Myers FL

247

18

86

42:33.7

13:44/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Camacho Lehigh Acres FL

288

16

3

17:30.9

5:39/M

2

Dallas Remonda Cape Coral FL

307

16

6

18:32.2

5:59/M

3

Bobby Mercer Cape Coral FL

298

18

54

28:13.9

9:06/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charlene Small Cape Coral FL

286

22

21

22:33.6

7:16/M

2

Leslie Ann Newport Cape Coral FL

297

23

31

24:38.0

7:57/M

3

Whitney Abner Cape Coral FL

259

23

56

28:28.2

9:11/M

4

Stephanie Howe Cape Coral FL

243

22

81

38:14.9

12:20/M

5

Kellee Byrnes Essex MD

225

22

82

38:24.0

12:23/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Post Cape Coral FL

303

20

4

18:16.2

5:54/M

2

Tyler Small Cape Coral FL

285

24

8

19:28.9

6:17/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL

295

25

37

26:01.8

8:24/M

2

Minnie Soledad Sample Fort Myers FL

289

25

41

26:24.8

8:31/M

3

Jodi Bennett Fort Myers FL

281

28

65

30:09.8

9:44/M

4

Meredith Gadoury Fort Myers FL

239

28

80

37:16.5

12:01/M

5

Heather Davis Fort Myers FL

5

27

83

38:33.4

12:26/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Long Cape Coral FL

260

26

57

28:47.2

9:17/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Duffy Monticello FL

269

34

38

26:04.5

8:25/M

2

Michelle Foy Fort Myers FL

278

32

50

27:39.0

8:55/M

3

Sarah Montanye Cape Coral FL

227

33

53

27:55.3

9:00/M

4

Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL

265

33

59

29:08.7

9:24/M

5

Stacy West Fort Myers FL

228

33

61

29:17.3

9:27/M

6

Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL

249

31

85

42:05.9

13:35/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Halley Estero FL

302

30

5

18:21.7

5:55/M

2

Jason Besse Bonita Springs FL

267

30

13

20:30.4

6:37/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL

253

38

42

26:27.9

8:32/M

2

Amber Bell Fort Myers FL

242

35

43

26:32.1

8:34/M

3

Jessica Kurti Fort Myers FL

261

38

58

29:00.8

9:21/M

4

Jennifer Christiansen Fort Myers FL

12

39

71

32:13.1

10:24/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL

263

35

2

17:29.6

5:38/M

2

David Keepler Fort Myers FL

294

35

14

20:40.5

6:40/M

3

Patrick Jones Cape Coral FL

229

37

20

22:08.1

7:08/M

4

Paul Bode Fort Myers FL

248

36

32

24:40.1

7:57/M

5

Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL

266

39

36

25:39.4

8:16/M

6

Michael Nygard Lehigh Acres FL

250

36

40

26:07.1

8:25/M

7

Angel Ruano Fort Myers FL

309

36

55

28:19.0

9:08/M

8

Nathan West Fort Myers FL

305

35

69

30:57.1

9:59/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tammy Ayer Fort Myers FL

300

43

39

26:05.5

8:25/M

2

Loretta Fair Lehigh Acres FL

270

41

44

26:47.8

8:38/M

3

Melissa Samar Estero FL

232

41

47

27:23.9

8:50/M

4

Rebecca Bernas Fort Myers FL

280

42

48

27:35.3

8:54/M

5

Carla Brandich Cape Coral FL

231

40

77

36:36.4

11:48/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

254

44

19

21:56.5

7:05/M

2

Travis Mee Cape Coral FL

299

42

29

24:30.2

7:54/M

3

Greg Chiappetta Fort Myers FL

233

42

34

24:58.9

8:03/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Hachero Fort Myers FL

304

45

60

29:10.3

9:25/M

2

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

272

48

68

30:43.3

9:55/M

3

Teresa Adkins Cape Coral FL

245

45

70

31:35.9

10:11/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Kook Alva FL

258

46

25

23:59.7

7:44/M

2

Richard Becker Cape Coral FL

273

47

28

24:28.4

7:54/M

3

Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL

10

46

35

25:27.1

8:13/M

4

Les Sutter Naples FL

235

49

49

27:37.3

8:55/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debra Lopez North Fort Myers FL

306

51

64

30:05.8

9:42/M

2

Barb Byrnes Essex MD

236

51

67

30:38.2

9:53/M

3

Nancy Finnegan Manchester MD

251

54

73

33:47.1

10:54/M

4

Terry Weiss Alva FL

257

52

75

36:05.9

11:38/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Al Delago Fort Myers FL

252

52

16

21:06.5

6:48/M

2

David Gassman Louisville KY

301

53

33

24:44.3

7:59/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Boyd Fort Myers FL

310

56

78

36:59.6

11:56/M

2

Faye Miller Cape Coral FL

256

58

84

39:11.0

12:38/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allyn Ramker Clearwater FL

268

59

52

27:47.2

8:58/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

93

61

23

23:29.9

7:35/M

2

Tom Conti Cape Coral FL

76

63

63

29:58.8

9:40/M

3

Michael Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL

72

63

79

37:00.8

11:56/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL

21

68

24

23:39.4

7:38/M

2

Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL

283

65

62

29:55.6

9:39/M

3

Paul Bauer Lehigh Acres FL

296

66

66

30:16.9

9:46/M

4

Gary Hickerson Cape Coral FL

255

73

72

33:17.4

10:44/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*