2010 Red Ribbon Family Fun Run 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ali Wilbur Saint James City FL

10

17

11

20:58.8

6:46/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jesse Betts Cape Coral FL

28

19

1

17:34.7

5:40/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tammy Ayer Fort Myers FL

86

43

25

25:40.5

8:17/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nelson Sanderson Fort Myers FL

76

45

7

20:23.5

6:35/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheryll Duquette Cape Coral FL

50

58

52

28:53.8

9:19/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

39

51

6

19:06.8

6:10/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Eveker Boca Raton FL

15

69

93

50:18.3

16:14/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

11

61

18

23:57.4

7:44/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

97

8

61

30:13.0

9:45/M

2

Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

98

7

74

33:53.2

10:56/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathyrn Crowley Fort Myers FL

60

13

32

26:50.7

8:39/M

2

Kathryn Sprehn Fort Myers FL

65

14

65

30:49.1

9:56/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

99

11

31

26:48.2

8:39/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Strang Fort Myers FL

63

15

54

29:19.1

9:27/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dustin Greco Cape Coral FL

92

18

4

18:46.8

6:03/M

2

Sean Hurley Cape Coral FL

84

15

5

18:59.1

6:07/M

3

Shane Pacheco Cape Coral FL

41

18

12

21:49.0

7:02/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Jones Fort Myers FL

72

20

35

26:58.9

8:42/M

2

Kimberly Downes Cape Coral FL

2

24

81

37:08.7

11:59/M

3

Stephanie Howe Cape Coral FL

17

22

92

48:29.9

15:38/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Stowell North Fort Myers FL

83

21

3

17:56.5

5:47/M

2

Patrick Hurd Cape Coral FL

3

24

82

37:19.3

12:02/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Loeffler Cape Coral FL

25

29

55

29:36.6

9:33/M

2

Denise Nieres Cape Coral FL

88

29

71

32:44.6

10:34/M

3

Cassandra Smith Fort Myers FL

5

25

72

33:30.7

10:48/M

4

Kacey Taylor Fort Myers FL

61

25

73

33:31.0

10:49/M

5

Samantha Stonework Cape Coral FL

53

29

75

34:01.8

10:58/M

6

Meredith Gadoury Fort Myers FL

24

28

85

37:49.5

12:12/M

7

Katherine Masters Orlando FL

44

29

96

58:53.5

19:00/M

8

Alicia Miller Cape Coral FL

36

26

97

58:54.5

19:00/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Croxford Fort Myers FL

81

26

8

20:30.5

6:37/M

2

John Miller Cape Coral FL

37

29

10

20:47.4

6:42/M

3

Jason Debono Longwood FL

91

27

20

24:17.1

7:50/M

4

Matt Juengel Fort Myers FL

62

26

24

25:39.6

8:16/M

5

Scott Dwyer Fort Myers FL

87

26

26

25:47.5

8:19/M

6

Greg Masters Orlando FL

43

29

28

26:17.6

8:29/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nika Bocharova Alva FL

34

34

41

27:48.7

8:58/M

2

Michelle Foy Fort Myers FL

90

32

43

28:03.7

9:03/M

3

Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL

58

33

50

28:46.6

9:17/M

4

Kelly Hildenbrand

89

33

51

28:49.1

9:18/M

5

Stacy West Fort Myers FL

46

33

68

32:07.4

10:22/M

6

Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL

96

31

88

41:01.9

13:14/M

7

Angela Reynolds Cape Coral FL

55

30

89

41:05.2

13:15/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Besse Bonita Springs FL

27

30

9

20:46.4

6:42/M

2

Ben Garcia Cape Coral FL

73

34

22

24:49.8

8:00/M

3

Jeremy Burns Fort Myers FL

80

31

33

26:55.9

8:41/M

4

Chandler Friedman Fort Myers FL

82

32

45

28:31.6

9:12/M

5

Jessada Sunhachawi Fort Myers FL

23

32

86

38:16.8

12:21/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL

49

38

36

27:00.1

8:43/M

2

Michelle Miller Fort Myers FL

64

37

46

28:32.7

9:12/M

3

Addy Hines Cape Coral FL

51

37

64

30:24.7

9:48/M

4

Jennifer DeRonde Cape Coral FL

6

36

79

36:39.3

11:49/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL

52

35

2

17:46.3

5:44/M

2

Paul Bode Fort Myers FL

22

36

23

25:06.0

8:06/M

3

Michael Nygard Lehigh Acres FL

95

36

27

26:10.9

8:26/M

4

Jeffrey Stouten Fort Myers FL

4

35

37

27:01.0

8:43/M

5

Carlos Solanzo Lehigh Acres FL

75

36

42

27:54.4

9:00/M

6

Nathan West Fort Myers FL

45

35

62

30:17.8

9:46/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Whitney Whitford Fort Myers FL

94

40

38

27:15.2

8:47/M

2

Beate Jones Cape Coral FL

33

43

47

28:37.9

9:14/M

3

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

40

40

48

28:38.8

9:14/M

4

Christine Solanzo Lehigh Acres FL

74

40

70

32:34.2

10:30/M

5

Mari Gutierrez Fort Myers FL

54

42

84

37:43.6

12:10/M

6

Anne Burn North Fort Myers FL

14

44

91

48:29.0

15:38/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hugo Morgenegg-Marti CH

18

44

13

22:20.8

7:12/M

2

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

32

44

15

22:41.6

7:19/M

3

Travis Riddling Cape Coral FL

66

40

17

23:24.6

7:33/M

4

Ed Ryan Fort Myers FL

69

44

19

24:06.7

7:46/M

5

Charles Whitford Fort Myers FL

93

40

39

27:16.6

8:48/M

6

Joe Hansen Cape Coral FL

19

40

78

36:12.7

11:41/M

7

Tom Reynolds Cape Coral FL

56

40

90

41:05.6

13:15/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alma Jones Fort Myers FL

71

46

58

29:56.7

9:39/M

2

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

68

48

63

30:24.0

9:48/M

3

Teresa Adkins Cape Coral FL

7

45

67

31:57.9

10:18/M

4

Susan Baker Cape Coral FL

16

48

94

50:19.8

16:14/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Crowley Fort Myers FL

59

45

34

26:56.6

8:41/M

2

Thomas Pear Fort Myers FL

8

45

40

27:47.2

8:58/M

3

Jonathen Sharp Cape Coral FL

35

47

59

30:03.4

9:42/M

4

David Manning Fort Myers FL

29

47

60

30:08.6

9:43/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell Cape Coral FL

26

50

53

29:14.6

9:26/M

2

Terry Wilbur Saint James City FL

9

54

56

29:37.9

9:33/M

3

Heather Payne Fort Myers FL

38

53

69

32:15.6

10:24/M

4

Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL

20

54

77

35:50.9

11:34/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL

67

54

16

22:55.5

7:24/M

2

Michael Powers Columbiana OH

77

53

57

29:56.3

9:39/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathie Dilascio Cape Coral FL

47

55

76

34:36.2

11:10/M

2

Andrea Perisho Cape Coral FL

70

56

80

37:02.4

11:57/M

3

Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL

21

59

87

39:37.6

12:47/M

4

Debbie Riddling Cape Coral FL

79

55

95

53:19.4

17:12/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Pacheco Cape Coral FL

42

59

14

22:40.7

7:19/M

2

Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL

78

56

29

26:42.2

8:37/M

3

John Dilascio Cape Coral FL

48

58

83

37:38.8

12:08/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Roush Cape Coral FL

85

60

30

26:42.5

8:37/M

2

Harold Garrels Cape Coral FL

12

61

44

28:27.1

9:11/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Morgan North Port FL

31

66

21

24:38.5

7:57/M

2

Paul Perisho Cape Coral FL

13

65

49

28:45.8

9:16/M

3

Dave Pierce Venice FL

30

67

66

30:49.7

9:56/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*