2010 Summer Sizzler 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaime Lane Cape Coral FL

162

31

10

22:21.2

7:13/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Williams Miami FL

178

41

1

17:20.0

5:35/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Samar Estero FL

186

41

24

27:25.5

8:51/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto Bristol RI

152

49

6

20:03.5

6:28/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Gibbs Fort Myers FL

170

58

42

34:24.7

11:06/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Lane Cape Coral FL

153

59

15

23:05.9

7:27/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL

158

68

16

23:20.0

7:32/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

184

8

23

27:16.4

8:48/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Tait Miami FL

177

15

2

17:29.0

5:38/M

2

Constantine Notte Cape Coral FL

180

16

5

20:00.6

6:27/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allison Zelko Cape Coral FL

161

29

25

27:30.5

8:52/M

2

Alison Ihrig Fort Myers FL

160

28

46

35:36.7

11:29/M

3

Natacha Damessous Cape Coral FL

191

29

51

42:26.7

13:41/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lee Elkins Estero FL

187

27

13

22:47.0

7:21/M

2

Jason Miller Fort Myers FL

143

25

17

23:40.8

7:38/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Foy Fort Myers FL

163

32

28

28:08.2

9:05/M

2

Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL

174

33

30

28:28.7

9:11/M

3

Sarah Montanye Cape Coral FL

181

33

33

29:51.5

9:38/M

4

Stacy West Fort Myers FL

176

33

35

30:04.3

9:42/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Sciandra Cape Coral FL

144

31

7

20:51.2

6:44/M

2

Mike Vega Cape Coral FL

188

33

12

22:46.3

7:21/M

3

Buck Posey Fort Myers FL

95

33

26

27:46.3

8:57/M

4

Nehemias Santiago Fort Myers FL

94

31

27

27:57.3

9:01/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bridget Jones Cape Coral FL

165

38

29

28:09.3

9:05/M

2

Jennifer Christiansen Fort Myers FL

167

39

39

32:17.3

10:25/M

3

Janice Varney Cape Coral FL

168

39

40

33:04.1

10:40/M

4

Michelle White Cape Coral FL

166

38

41

33:43.9

10:53/M

5

Carla Brandich Cape Coral FL

179

39

43

34:42.5

11:12/M

6

Rebeka Carter Cape Coral FL

164

36

44

35:10.6

11:21/M

7

Tara Geissinger Fort Myers FL

93

36

45

35:16.1

11:23/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL

146

35

3

18:36.1

6:00/M

2

Michael Andriano Cape Coral FL

182

37

4

19:04.6

6:09/M

3

Curtis Colbert Fort Myers FL

145

35

9

22:16.2

7:11/M

4

Patrick Jones Cape Coral FL

147

37

11

22:30.3

7:15/M

5

Andrew Desroches Cape Coral FL

190

39

20

26:07.9

8:25/M

6

Jon Baker Dunedin FL

148

39

22

26:58.7

8:42/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

173

40

36

31:28.0

10:09/M

2

Sarah Jane Strominger Estero FL

183

40

47

35:41.5

11:31/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

149

44

14

22:53.0

7:23/M

2

Travis Mee Cape Coral FL

185

41

18

24:22.9

7:52/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

189

48

31

29:16.0

9:26/M

2

Joani Pederson Cape Coral FL

169

49

38

32:08.9

10:22/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike McGarry Cape Coral FL

151

47

8

21:04.8

6:48/M

2

Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL

150

46

19

25:48.8

8:19/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Faye Miller Cape Coral FL

171

58

48

37:25.1

12:04/M

2

Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL

172

59

50

40:26.7

13:03/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Jenkins Fort Myers Beach FL

154

60

21

26:30.5

8:33/M

2

Tom Conti Cape Coral FL

155

63

32

29:35.3

9:33/M

3

Michael R. Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL

156

63

49

39:58.8

12:54/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George MacKnet Naples FL

157

65

34

29:53.8

9:38/M

2

Gary Hickerson Cape Coral FL

159

73

37

31:31.5

10:10/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*