2010 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon Individual Results

Men: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Deb Morphy

109

42

17

1:06:19.4

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matt Reedy Naples FL

60

36

1

57:19.2

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lori Fisher Cape Coral FL

118

48

43

1:12:32.5

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Octavian Dumitrescu Cape Coral FL

45

43

4

59:34.5

Top

Overall Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dawn Pelletier Nokomis FL

66

50

21

1:07:04.7

Top

Overall Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Larry Black Fort Myers FL

136

51

2

57:49.1

Top

Male 9 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nicholas Chrone Cape Coral FL

64

15

71

1:22:35.5

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lena Hamil

101

18

54

1:15:45.8

2

Ashley Severage

111

17

89

1:37:31.6

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brent Haskill Cape Coral FL

103

16

24

1:08:13.2

2

Dustin Greco Jr. Cape Coral FL

120

17

36

1:10:41.7

3

Shane Jones Cape Coral FL

61

16

37

1:11:02.8

4

Walter Gutierrez Cape Coral FL

56

19

87

1:35:53.4

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Meagan Fahey Cape Coral FL

110

23

39

1:11:31.5

2

Lauren McClary Fort Myers FL

129

20

96

1:44:24.7

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lori John Cape Coral FL

128

25

69

1:21:47.3

2

Lauren Koble Cape Coral FL

39

27

76

1:23:22.7

3

Tiffany Adams Fort Myers FL

30

25

88

1:36:49.0

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joe Palmieri Fort Myers FL

59

29

10

1:04:01.3

2

Damian Hanley

131

28

11

1:04:48.4

3

John Miller Cape Coral FL

55

29

12

1:05:19.4

4

Miguel Roura Saint Petersburg FL

46

27

15

1:05:40.4

5

Ben Sylvia

135

28

30

1:09:54.4

6

Christopher Fennell Cape Coral FL

124

27

45

1:13:20.1

7

Alexander Kipp

106

29

58

1:17:33.8

8

Michael Rosa Cape Coral FL

23

25

93

1:39:29.5

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tiel Welzbacher Naples FL

116

34

26

1:09:02.1

2

Leah Kitzinger Fort Myers FL

126

34

44

1:13:13.8

3

Julie Workman Fort Myers FL

53

34

65

1:20:19.2

4

Holly Downing Fort Myers FL

48

34

68

1:21:20.3

5

Jennifer Katz Fort Myers FL

112

30

84

1:31:44.8

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tyler Smith Cape Coral FL

11

31

3

59:27.8

2

Tubb Bronson

113

33

7

1:03:16.6

3

Justin Koble Cape Coral FL

71

30

41

1:11:45.1

4

Ben Garcia Cape Coral FL

58

34

57

1:16:35.5

5

Steve Hilderbrand Cape Coral FL

142

32

81

1:30:43.0

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Courtney Asher

102

39

22

1:08:01.0

2

Laura Sederquist Cape Coral FL

54

37

51

1:15:10.0

3

Tasha Wallace Fort Myers FL

34

36

56

1:16:33.2

4

Nicole Chausse Cape Coral FL

69

38

70

1:22:11.7

5

Kim Wilson Fort Myers FL

115

39

73

1:22:58.5

6

Ashley Tunkle Naples FL

38

38

74

1:22:58.8

7

Ellery Taylor Cape Coral FL

75

35

75

1:23:17.8

8

Audra Hunter Cape Coral FL

63

37

82

1:31:15.2

9

Shandra Backens Lehigh Acres FL

33

38

83

1:31:21.7

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ted Stout Punta Gorda FL

5

39

6

1:03:16.1

2

Michael Andriano Cape Coral FL

8

37

9

1:03:47.2

3

Jeffrey Burgoyne Lehigh Acres FL

1

39

14

1:05:31.8

4

Sam Tunkel Naples FL

37

37

23

1:08:09.1

5

Michael Reese Fort Myers FL

77

38

31

1:09:55.9

6

Scott Kitzinger Fort Myers FL

125

35

33

1:10:07.9

7

Randall Nychyk Fort Myers FL

130

38

34

1:10:17.4

8

Eric Milbrandt Cape Coral FL

50

36

40

1:11:41.6

9

Roberto Fabela

122

38

42

1:12:22.5

10

Edrei Lugo Cape Coral FL

9

35

48

1:14:45.3

11

Jassen Schweitzer Cape Coral FL

127

37

49

1:14:57.6

12

Tommy E. Torres Rodriguez Cape Coral FL

28

38

53

1:15:28.9

13

Jeff Dami Bonita Springs FL

133

39

66

1:20:24.2

14

Jaime Weisinger Fort Myers FL

47

39

67

1:21:08.9

15

Brendan Stanley Cape Coral FL

19

39

92

1:39:27.7

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Melissa Samar Estero FL

21

41

61

1:18:09.8

2

Cassie Furst Fort Myers FL

52

41

72

1:22:38.5

3

Carol Levitre Cape Coral FL

2

43

80

1:30:39.3

4

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

62

40

94

1:40:41.6

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gregory Bosseler Fort Myers FL

51

42

5

1:03:09.4

2

David Jennings Lehigh Acres FL

7

41

27

1:09:19.5

3

John Wilkinson

132

40

35

1:10:20.1

4

Louis Chiappetta Fort Myers FL

29

42

38

1:11:17.2

5

Dennis Rotolo Land O Lakes FL

57

44

55

1:15:46.9

6

David Kerrigan Cape Coral FL

138

40

86

1:35:14.7

7

Marc Danner Naples FL

12

41

91

1:37:40.6

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laurie Frutchey Fort Myers FL

49

46

47

1:14:18.0

2

Stacey Persinger Fort Myers FL

74

46

52

1:15:16.6

3

Sue Parks Virginia Beach VA

35

45

79

1:28:23.0

4

Mary Urquizo Cape Coral FL

68

45

90

1:37:36.1

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Javier Ibarra Fort Myers FL

27

45

16

1:06:16.5

2

Mike McGarry Cape Coral FL

20

47

18

1:06:21.0

3

Grant Setzer Cape Coral FL

108

48

19

1:06:33.6

4

Kevin Marlow Cape Coral FL

24

49

25

1:08:47.7

5

John Steakley Cape Coral FL

119

48

28

1:09:21.6

6

William Lombardo Cape Coral FL

6

46

29

1:09:32.1

7

Craig Hersch Fort Myers FL

3

46

50

1:15:09.0

8

Tim Barrett Fort Myers FL

31

46

59

1:17:52.6

9

Jose E. Ruiz Jr. Cape Coral FL

22

46

60

1:18:05.7

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Maria Stewart Naples FL

10

50

77

1:25:25.6

2

Michele Baron Cape Coral FL

18

50

95

1:42:53.6

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mark Johnson Fort Myers FL

26

53

13

1:05:27.5

2

Gary Rzemyk

107

54

20

1:06:53.5

3

Duane Rice Fort Myers FL

17

52

46

1:13:39.6

4

Al Delago Fort Myers FL

73

52

62

1:18:48.4

5

Angus Makepeace

134

54

63

1:19:04.0

6

Reed West Cape Coral FL

70

51

64

1:19:49.4

7

Robert Carter Cape Coral FL

67

50

85

1:31:50.6

8

Steve Spring Cape Coral FL

65

52

97

1:45:45.8

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeffrey Wingenroth Fort Myers FL

4

55

8

1:03:46.9

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bill Keeler Cape Coral FL

25

63

32

1:10:06.7

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stuart Wahl Bonita Springs FL

32

71

78

1:27:06.1

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*