2010 Cape Cops 5K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tera Lynn Naples FL

305

29

2

16:53.0

5:27/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erick Montoya Fort Myers FL

314

18

1

16:44.2

5:24/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lori Fisher Fort Myers FL

319

48

49

23:50.7

7:41/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya Fort Myers FL

317

46

13

19:00.8

6:08/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Simonds Fort Myers FL

239

54

97

28:23.8

9:09/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

110

51

17

19:15.7

6:13/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson North Fort Myers FL

320

60

74

26:45.9

8:38/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL

109

68

41

23:28.3

7:34/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

179

8

53

24:36.6

7:56/M

2

Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

333

7

165

34:16.5

11:03/M

3

Ashley Watson Cape Coral FL

120

8

173

35:13.3

11:22/M

4

Gracie Kaye Hollywood FL

248

6

187

38:45.5

12:30/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashby Belcastro Fort Myers FL

139

9

75

26:50.4

8:39/M

2

Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

332

10

91

28:05.3

9:04/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kacy Smith Estero FL

304

14

11

18:28.2

5:57/M

2

Rebecca Watson Cape Coral FL

121

13

80

27:05.0

8:44/M

3

Kathleen Barfield

327

13

110

29:12.1

9:25/M

4

Caroline Barker Cape Coral FL

180

13

142

31:30.7

10:10/M

5

Abbey Fisher Fort Myers FL

338

11

163

34:11.8

11:02/M

6

Sydney Brewer Cape Coral FL

144

12

169

34:43.0

11:12/M

7

Ashley Sommer Fort Myers FL

197

14

172

35:12.3

11:21/M

8

Morgan Sheppard Cape Coral FL

291

12

184

37:23.7

12:04/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam Sommer Fort Myers FL

194

14

19

19:56.3

6:26/M

2

Sean Naughton Cape Coral FL

272

14

54

24:41.7

7:58/M

3

Evan Seech Fort Myers FL

175

11

56

25:24.4

8:12/M

4

Caleb Barroso Cape Coral FL

106

13

62

25:45.2

8:18/M

5

Brien Hein Cape Coral FL

324

14

70

26:30.7

8:33/M

6

Jorge Garcia Bokeelia FL

136

13

76

27:00.6

8:43/M

7

Michael Johnson Punta Gorda FL

274

13

85

27:34.6

8:54/M

8

Jack Gower North Fort Myers FL

328

12

113

29:26.5

9:30/M

9

Matthew Silver Fort Myers FL

277

11

148

31:45.6

10:15/M

10

Dylan Tayler

189

12

182

37:19.1

12:02/M

11

Michael Sheppard Cape Coral FL

290

14

185

37:27.0

12:05/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darlene Hanlon Cape Coral FL

183

17

22

20:27.4

6:36/M

2

Miranda Zemble North Fort Myers FL

243

15

23

20:40.9

6:40/M

3

Kaylee Ludden Cape Coral FL

147

16

34

22:39.4

7:18/M

4

Theresa LaScola Bokeelia FL

177

16

77

27:02.7

8:43/M

5

Leadra Munson Cape Coral FL

340

16

78

27:03.4

8:44/M

6

Victoria Webb-Martin Bokeelia FL

176

16

94

28:17.1

9:07/M

7

Melissa Thye Estero FL

143

17

152

31:53.6

10:17/M

8

Laura Setzer Cape Coral FL

249

18

175

35:19.6

11:24/M

9

Katie Erickson Fort Myers FL

316

18

180

35:53.9

11:35/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Cartagena Fort Myers FL

302

16

3

17:11.8

5:33/M

2

Steven Briner Bonita Springs FL

174

15

4

17:22.7

5:36/M

3

Ace Brown Fort Myers FL

154

15

5

17:30.4

5:39/M

4

Alex Hernandez Bonita Springs FL

313

15

6

17:34.6

5:40/M

5

Jesse Littlefield Bonita Springs FL

190

17

7

18:09.5

5:51/M

6

Alex Vasquez Estero FL

301

16

8

18:22.2

5:55/M

7

Modesto Zambrano Bonita Springs FL

196

18

9

18:26.4

5:57/M

8

Julian Chavez Bonita Springs FL

311

17

10

18:27.4

5:57/M

9

Brent Haskill Cape Coral FL

146

16

12

18:57.3

6:07/M

10

Constantine Notte Cape Coral FL

156

16

15

19:13.8

6:12/M

11

Aidan Cornwell Cape Coral FL

310

16

16

19:14.8

6:12/M

12

Jordan Rodriguez Cape Coral FL

263

16

18

19:38.5

6:20/M

13

Jesse Appelbaum Cape Coral FL

318

18

20

20:04.1

6:28/M

14

Austin Servick Cape Coral FL

155

15

25

21:25.6

6:55/M

15

Phillip Sierocinski Cape Coral FL

148

18

35

22:41.5

7:19/M

16

Nicholas Chrone Cape Coral FL

223

15

38

23:06.7

7:27/M

17

Juan Montilla Cape Coral FL

303

16

82

27:13.6

8:47/M

18

Robert Busic Cape Coral FL

260

16

83

27:14.7

8:47/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Whitney Abner Cape Coral FL

265

23

88

27:56.6

9:01/M

2

Jacquie Munn Cape Coral FL

308

21

146

31:38.4

10:12/M

3

Eugenia Nicolini Cape Coral FL

159

22

177

35:25.4

11:25/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keith Edinger North Fort Myers FL

123

21

104

28:49.2

9:18/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stefanie Burnsed Moore Haven FL

182

28

47

23:46.8

7:40/M

2

Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL

135

25

57

25:27.4

8:13/M

3

Jana Smoker Fort Myers FL

164

29

61

25:42.3

8:17/M

4

Kassidy Lynch Fort Myers FL

331

26

66

25:55.6

8:22/M

5

Melinda Hernandez Cape Coral FL

102

28

68

26:05.1

8:25/M

6

Jan Falmer Fort Myers FL

116

27

98

28:24.4

9:10/M

7

Allison Zelko Cape Coral FL

131

29

99

28:25.5

9:10/M

8

Jessica Henkel Cape Coral FL

246

25

125

29:58.7

9:40/M

9

Serena Haffner Fort Myers FL

252

25

179

35:34.7

11:28/M

10

Allison Williams Cape Coral FL

134

25

191

38:57.4

12:34/M

11

Nancy Dato Cape Coral FL

125

25

194

42:01.7

13:33/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dash Lockhart Cape Coral FL

294

27

30

22:15.0

7:11/M

2

Jason Miller Fort Myers FL

191

25

58

25:36.1

8:15/M

3

Matthew Kaye Fort Myers FL

335

26

60

25:38.5

8:16/M

4

Alexander Kipp

122

29

105

28:50.5

9:18/M

5

Scott Long Cape Coral FL

266

26

122

29:56.8

9:39/M

6

Nelson Valerio Bronx NY

337

26

123

29:57.5

9:40/M

7

Justin Fugazy Cape Coral FL

245

27

136

30:51.3

9:57/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Ahearne Fort Myers FL

192

33

32

22:29.6

7:15/M

2

Michelle Fox Fort Myers FL

173

32

90

28:02.8

9:03/M

3

Benedicta Feliz Cape Coral FL

216

34

128

30:05.4

9:42/M

4

Erin Matyas Cape Coral FL

261

34

132

30:21.4

9:47/M

5

Lisa Nicia Cape Coral FL

236

30

134

30:34.0

9:52/M

6

Lenni Fugazy Cape Coral FL

215

33

138

31:00.3

10:00/M

7

Lindsey Zimmerman Cape Coral FL

253

31

145

31:37.2

10:12/M

8

Jona Brun Cape Coral FL

162

34

162

34:07.8

11:00/M

9

monica taylor

188

33

176

35:21.9

11:24/M

10

Liza Maldonado Cape Coral FL

163

34

181

36:56.2

11:55/M

11

Becky Newton Cape Coral FL

170

34

197

44:39.6

14:24/M

12

Sherry McClure Cape Coral FL

306

34

199

45:44.5

14:45/M

13

Dana Henan

133

33

201

48:23.0

15:36/M

14

Becky Harvey Cape Coral FL

325

30

204

55:31.5

17:55/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clint Atkinson Cape Coral FL

220

31

24

21:06.0

6:48/M

2

Jamie Bungard Cape Coral FL

280

33

42

23:33.9

7:36/M

3

Michael Jackson Estero FL

231

31

50

23:55.5

7:43/M

4

Marshall Watson Cape Coral FL

151

32

84

27:17.7

8:48/M

5

Opeyemi Omo-Ettn Fort Myers FL

342

30

115

29:31.9

9:31/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jodi Walls Cape Coral FL

124

35

39

23:22.7

7:32/M

2

Laura Sederquist Cape Coral FL

145

37

69

26:05.8

8:25/M

3

Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL

288

37

81

27:06.8

8:45/M

4

Justine Saunders Cape Coral FL

336

38

93

28:12.2

9:06/M

5

Andrea Hertz Cape Coral FL

285

35

100

28:33.1

9:13/M

6

Addy Hines Cape Coral FL

267

37

102

28:43.0

9:16/M

7

Pebbles Pool Cape Coral FL

222

39

116

29:32.5

9:32/M

8

Julee Duttko Fort Myers FL

208

39

124

29:58.2

9:40/M

9

Jo Agnew Naples FL

107

39

133

30:28.7

9:50/M

10

Karen Barker Cape Coral FL

181

39

156

32:44.6

10:34/M

11

Jennifer Christiansen Fort Myers FL

211

39

161

33:54.8

10:56/M

12

Janice Varnay Cape Coral FL

152

38

174

35:14.1

11:22/M

13

Lisa Kaye Hollywood FL

218

35

188

38:46.4

12:30/M

14

Laurie Lagos Cape Coral FL

101

37

203

52:40.5

16:59/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL

217

35

14

19:09.8

6:11/M

2

Aaron O’Brien North Fort Myers FL

199

38

21

20:07.2

6:29/M

3

Robert Moor Fort Myers FL

264

36

27

21:54.6

7:04/M

4

Matt Kruse Fort Myers Beach FL

193

35

33

22:38.0

7:18/M

5

Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

334

38

43

23:34.5

7:36/M

6

Doug Coons Cape Coral FL

153

36

51

24:00.2

7:45/M

7

Roger Alejo Cape Coral FL

326

35

63

25:49.8

8:20/M

8

Kelly Agnew Naples FL

108

37

67

26:01.8

8:24/M

9

Matt Vilord Punta Gorda FL

273

36

73

26:41.6

8:36/M

10

Aaron Hofmeyer Fort Myers FL

330

37

87

27:47.4

8:58/M

11

Jason Matyas Cape Coral FL

262

36

111

29:13.6

9:25/M

12

Jon Baker Dunedin FL

270

39

147

31:43.8

10:14/M

13

Robert Wardrop Cape Coral FL

219

36

166

34:26.8

11:06/M

14

David Zelko Cape Coral FL

128

38

178

35:31.6

11:27/M

15

Walter Hernan

132

35

183

37:22.1

12:03/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendy Hammond Cape Coral FL

228

43

55

25:08.9

8:06/M

2

Alice Peck Cape Coral FL

230

44

89

27:59.9

9:02/M

3

Rebecca Bernas Fort Myers FL

129

42

107

28:58.2

9:21/M

4

Cassie Furst Fort Myers FL

321

41

121

29:51.6

9:38/M

5

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

296

40

140

31:24.6

10:08/M

6

Kim Fisher Fort Myers FL

339

43

164

34:12.1

11:02/M

7

Sherrie Lorenz Cape Coral FL

229

44

189

38:47.8

12:31/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Kulko Cape Coral FL

224

41

28

22:02.8

7:06/M

2

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

289

44

44

23:36.3

7:37/M

3

Andy Ritums Cape Coral FL

165

43

65

25:54.6

8:21/M

4

Travis Mee Cape Coral FL

226

42

71

26:31.4

8:33/M

5

Jorge Sr Garcia Bokeelia FL

341

42

72

26:40.8

8:36/M

6

Hank Barroso Cape Coral FL

105

40

96

28:22.4

9:09/M

7

Gary Vargas Cape Coral FL

157

40

129

30:14.2

9:45/M

8

Carlos Mena Cape Coral FL

140

42

131

30:18.9

9:46/M

9

Raymond Feliz Cape Coral FL

227

43

141

31:28.0

10:09/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell Cape Coral FL

271

49

92

28:11.2

9:05/M

2

Elizabeth Plumley Cape Coral FL

160

45

130

30:18.0

9:46/M

3

Susan Gower North Fort Myers FL

278

46

137

30:59.3

10:00/M

4

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

297

47

143

31:31.7

10:10/M

5

Karen Jaye Fort Myers FL

126

45

157

32:56.2

10:37/M

6

Joani Pederson Cape Coral FL

234

49

160

33:41.1

10:52/M

7

Felicita Sanyet Cape Coral FL

268

49

196

43:14.0

13:57/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grant Setzer Cape Coral FL

233

48

26

21:38.2

6:59/M

2

William Gorman Punta Gorda FL

232

46

37

23:04.0

7:26/M

3

Richard Becker Cape Coral FL

292

47

45

23:37.9

7:37/M

4

Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL

130

49

64

25:51.3

8:20/M

5

Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL

212

46

79

27:04.2

8:44/M

6

Del Cochran Cape Coral FL

166

48

108

29:00.0

9:21/M

7

Dave McConnell

149

49

114

29:30.2

9:31/M

8

Michael McIlhargey Cape Coral FL

322

46

120

29:36.0

9:33/M

9

Chris DeWolfe Cape Coral FL

158

45

144

31:36.2

10:12/M

10

Ben Thye Estero FL

142

48

150

31:48.9

10:15/M

11

Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL

103

45

151

31:50.0

10:16/M

12

Mike Munn Cape Coral FL

309

47

159

33:25.6

10:47/M

13

David Manning Fort Myers FL

137

47

190

38:56.4

12:34/M

14

Shamra Hanlon Cape Coral FL

184

46

198

45:30.1

14:41/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Wilbur Saint James City FL

241

54

106

28:57.2

9:20/M

2

Debra Lopez North Fort Myers FL

329

50

117

29:33.0

9:32/M

3

Heather Payne Fort Myers FL

104

53

139

31:05.3

10:02/M

4

Catherine Bogar Cape Coral FL

237

54

154

32:35.6

10:31/M

5

Karen Buonocore Cape Coral FL

178

51

167

34:34.1

11:09/M

6

Wendy I. Piascik Cape Coral FL

214

54

170

34:58.8

11:17/M

7

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL

235

52

200

48:22.5

15:36/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Al Delago Fort Myers FL

200

52

29

22:10.6

7:09/M

2

David Erickson Fort Myers FL

315

52

40

23:25.8

7:33/M

3

Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL

240

54

52

24:12.2

7:48/M

4

Jeff Sommer Fort Myers FL

198

53

86

27:44.2

8:57/M

5

Archie Hayward Fort Myers FL

312

52

103

28:45.7

9:16/M

6

Mike Alexander Fort Myers FL

279

52

118

29:33.4

9:32/M

7

George Ramirez Cape Coral FL

269

50

135

30:43.7

9:55/M

8

Alan Silver Fort Myers FL

276

51

149

31:47.0

10:15/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Newman Cape Coral FL

244

58

158

33:11.5

10:42/M

2

Teri Triani North Fort Myers FL

203

58

186

37:46.8

12:11/M

3

Faye Miller Cape Coral FL

293

57

192

39:17.7

12:40/M

4

Mary Schwartz Cape Coral FL

171

55

202

50:15.4

16:13/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL

307

58

31

22:28.9

7:15/M

2

William Lane Cape Coral FL

206

59

36

22:57.9

7:24/M

3

Chief Rob Petrovich

281

57

46

23:40.0

7:38/M

4

Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL

242

56

59

25:37.7

8:16/M

5

John Matyas Cape Coral FL

150

58

195

42:19.6

13:39/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean O’Brien North Fort Myers FL

323

64

119

29:34.0

9:32/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

295

61

48

23:49.6

7:41/M

2

Tom Jenkins Fort Myers Beach FL

204

60

126

30:00.7

9:41/M

3

Tom Conti Cape Coral FL

251

63

127

30:01.2

9:41/M

4

Michael R. Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL

213

63

193

39:31.3

12:45/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gladish Fort Myers FL

257

67

155

32:41.2

10:33/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Bogar Cape Coral FL

256

67

95

28:21.1

9:09/M

2

George MacKnet Naples FL

255

65

101

28:40.1

9:15/M

3

Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL

254

65

109

29:01.9

9:22/M

4

Larry Murphy North Fort Myers FL

167

68

168

34:42.3

11:12/M

5

Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL

258

67

171

35:06.8

11:19/M

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL

275

72

112

29:23.4

9:29/M

2

Gary Hickerson Cape Coral FL

118

73

153

32:04.1

10:21/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*