Monthly Archives: May 2010

2010 Race for Grace 10K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tiffany Chartier
Fort Myers FL

37

31

1

37:14.7

6:00/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diego Corredor
Cape Coral FL

148

30

2

37:59.2

6:08/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kasey Lewis
Lithia FL

145

12

29

1:07:31.2

10:53/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer McClain
Labelle FL

119

29

5

47:29.7

7:40/M

2

Lauren Loeffler
Cape Coral FL

123

28

27

1:06:33.3

10:44/M

3

Joanne Cadwallader
Fort Myers FL

35

28

28

1:07:29.9

10:53/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Morin
Lehigh Acres FL

130

31

11

52:38.6

8:29/M

2

Adrienn Balazs
Naples FL

85

31

14

56:20.0

9:05/M

3

Michelle Foy
Fort Myers FL

149

32

17

57:38.5

9:18/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Jackson
Estero FL

74

31

10

51:55.6

8:22/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jodi Walls
Cape Coral FL

121

35

8

48:44.8

7:52/M

2

Jill Dollar
Cape Coral FL

99

36

12

54:37.6

8:49/M

3

Juli Lewis
Lithia FL

88

38

13

56:14.3

9:04/M

4

Danielle Wilson
Fort Myers FL

39

37

16

57:23.0

9:15/M

5

Jennifer Sidwell
Lehigh Acres FL

122

38

19

57:58.9

9:21/M

6

Kelly Evers
Fort Myers FL

87

38

22

59:54.4

9:40/M

7

Karen Karppe
Lithia FL

128

39

24

1:02:07.1

10:01/M

8

Jessica Kurti
Fort Myers FL

101

38

26

1:04:12.8

10:21/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alice Peck
Cape Coral FL

92

44

21

59:13.2

9:33/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Weyl
Fort Myers FL

146

40

7

48:31.6

7:50/M

2

Greg Chiappetta
Fort Myers FL

100

42

9

50:24.5

8:08/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Burns
Parrish FL

93

47

18

57:49.7

9:20/M

2

Linda Hachero
Fort Myers FL

125

45

20

58:14.5

9:24/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike McGarry
Cape Coral FL

78

47

3

42:50.5

6:55/M

2

Tom Sammons
Cape Coral FL

143

49

6

48:15.1

7:47/M

3

Jose E.

Read more ›




2010 Race for Grace 5K Walk

Men: 0-99

Women: 0-99

Female 0-99

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Ertter
Cape Coral FL

139

38

3

47:51.1

15:26/M

2

Angela Winkler
Cape Coral FL

34

34

5

50:30.4

16:17/M

3

Teryl Hall
Lansing MI

33

36

6

50:31.2

16:18/M

4

Lauren Vacchiano
Cape Coral FL

95

22

7

50:36.3

16:19/M

5

Nicole Vacchiano
Cape Coral FL

94

24

8

50:37.0

16:20/M

6

Helen Zimmerman
Naples FL

38

45

9

50:37.6

16:20/M

7

Jennifer Guttuso
Naples FL

41

42

10

50:38.6

16:20/M

8

Lorraine Thompson
Naples FL

40

33

11

50:39.4

16:20/M

9

Kimberly Marrero
Cape Coral FL

154

24

12

51:07.1

16:29/M

10

Jennifer McVay
Smiths AL

44

42

13

51:44.3

16:41/M

11

Tiffany Drendall
Cape Coral FL

103

27

15

56:00.6

18:04/M

12

Alicia Wallace
Cape Coral FL

71

24

16

56:02.1

18:05/M

13

April Wolfe
Cape Coral FL

102

31

17

56:03.0

18:05/M

Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Craig
Cape Coral FL

70

44

1

46:35.0

15:02/M

2

Jacob Ertter
Cape Coral FL

138

8

2

47:48.0

15:25/M

3

Mike Ertter
Cape Coral FL

142

39

4

47:54.6

15:27/M

4

Dwayne McVay
Smiths AL

43

42

14

51:44.9

16:41/M

Read more ›




2010 Race for Grace 5K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Stanley
Atlantic Beach FL

150

20

5

21:51.1

7:03/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Brooks
Fort Myers FL

158

21

1

16:53.5

5:27/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

160

7

34

30:38.6

9:53/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

161

10

17

26:40.3

8:36/M

2

Samuel McCabe
Cape Coral FL

45

7

50

51:52.0

16:44/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Santiago Corredor
Cape Coral FL

147

11

4

21:46.0

7:01/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Constantine Notte
Cape Coral FL

73

16

3

19:18.4

6:14/M

2

Justin Hyler
Cape Coral FL

116

15

6

22:52.2

7:23/M

3

Robert Busic
Cape Coral FL

72

16

16

26:13.3

8:27/M

4

Josh Ertter
Cape Coral FL

141

15

37

31:07.6

10:02/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jana Smoker
Cape Coral FL

97

29

10

23:43.4

7:39/M

2

Allison Zelko
Cape Coral FL

82

29

22

27:58.1

9:01/M

3

Krystal Morris
Cape Coral FL

137

26

25

29:02.5

9:22/M

4

Natacha Damessous
Cape Coral FL

157

29

49

42:43.1

13:47/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Green
Fort Myers FL

153

25

13

24:53.9

8:02/M

2

Chris Fennell
Fort Myers FL

111

28

40

31:34.7

10:11/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deann Huff
Cape Coral FL

152

30

15

25:46.7

8:19/M

2

Jessie Andresky
Cape Coral FL

124

30

26

29:15.4

9:26/M

3

Sharon Alcantara
Fort Myers FL

127

34

28

29:17.2

9:27/M

4

Lisa Maria Nicia
Cape Coral FL

83

30

32

29:59.9

9:40/M

5

Jacqueline Awiszus
Cape Coral FL

84

31

35

30:42.5

9:54/M

6

Amie Gatewood
Cape Coral FL

159

30

41

31:53.6

10:17/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Lawlor
Lehigh Acres FL

129

34

14

25:13.8

8:08/M

2

Pete Alcantara
Fort Myers FL

126

33

29

29:17.9

9:27/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pamela Herndon
Cape Coral FL

108

39

20

27:22.2

8:50/M

2

Jennifer Christiansen
Fort Myers FL

89

39

42

32:06.3

10:21/M

3

Amy McCabe
Cape Coral FL

136

37

45

33:34.4

10:50/M

4

Janice Varney
Cape Coral FL

91

39

46

37:05.5

11:58/M

5

Ana Ziegler
North Fort Myers FL

151

39

47

41:33.6

13:24/M

6

Liz Hampton
Cape Coral FL

105

37

48

41:56.6

13:32/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

75

35

2

18:36.0

6:00/M

2

Aaron Hofmeyer
Fort Myers FL

42

37

19

27:05.6

8:44/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Oakley
Lehigh Acres FL

144

40

43

32:13.4

10:24/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

114

44

7

23:14.1

7:30/M

2

Hank Barroso
Cape Coral FL

115

40

18

26:42.2

8:37/M

3

Charlie Herndon
Cape Coral FL

107

41

38

31:24.0

10:08/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elaine Reynolds
Fort Myers FL

155

48

36

30:52.6

9:57/M

2

Elizabeth Healy
Fort Myers FL

113

45

39

31:33.7

10:11/M

3

Joani Pederson
Cape Coral FL

118

49

44

32:38.0

10:32/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Christiansen
Fort Myers FL

76

46

11

24:38.2

7:57/M

2

Steve Knepper
Estero FL

79

48

12

24:48.9

8:00/M

3

Chris Dewolfe
Cape Coral FL

131

45

30

29:40.5

9:34/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Wilbur
Saint James City FL

117

54

23

28:29.6

9:11/M

2

Debra Lopez
North Fort Myers FL

156

50

24

28:31.2

9:12/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

112

61

9

23:29.6

7:35/M

2

Tom Conti
Cape Coral FL

98

63

31

29:41.6

9:35/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gladish
Fort Myers FL

31

67

33

30:01.7

9:41/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Morgan
North Port FL

36

66

8

23:19.3

7:31/M

2

George MacKnet
Naples FL

106

65

21

27:33.0

8:53/M

3

Dave Pierce
Venice FL

120

67

27

29:15.9

9:26/M

Read more ›




2010 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon Team Results

 

MALE TEAMS

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MAVERICKS

44

1

1:54:59.1

Brett Bisbe
Cape Coral,

Read more ›




2010 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon Individual Results

Men: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Deb Morphy

109

42

17

1:06:19.4

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matt Reedy
Naples FL

60

36

1

57:19.2

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lori Fisher
Cape Coral FL

118

48

43

1:12:32.5

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Octavian Dumitrescu
Cape Coral FL

45

43

4

59:34.5

Top

Overall Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dawn Pelletier
Nokomis FL

66

50

21

1:07:04.7

Top

Overall Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Larry Black
Fort Myers FL

136

51

2

57:49.1

Top

Male 9 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nicholas Chrone
Cape Coral FL

64

15

71

1:22:35.5

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lena Hamil

101

18

54

1:15:45.8

2

Ashley Severage

111

17

89

1:37:31.6

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brent Haskill
Cape Coral FL

103

16

24

1:08:13.2

2

Dustin Greco Jr.

Read more ›




2010 Cape Cops 5K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tera Lynn
Naples FL

305

29

2

16:53.0

5:27/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erick Montoya
Fort Myers FL

314

18

1

16:44.2

5:24/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lori Fisher
Fort Myers FL

319

48

49

23:50.7

7:41/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya
Fort Myers FL

317

46

13

19:00.8

6:08/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Simonds
Fort Myers FL

239

54

97

28:23.8

9:09/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

110

51

17

19:15.7

6:13/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson
North Fort Myers FL

320

60

74

26:45.9

8:38/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller
Fort Myers FL

109

68

41

23:28.3

7:34/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

179

8

53

24:36.6

7:56/M

2

Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

333

7

165

34:16.5

11:03/M

3

Ashley Watson
Cape Coral FL

120

8

173

35:13.3

11:22/M

4

Gracie Kaye
Hollywood FL

248

6

187

38:45.5

12:30/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashby Belcastro
Fort Myers FL

139

9

75

26:50.4

8:39/M

2

Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

332

10

91

28:05.3

9:04/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kacy Smith
Estero FL

304

14

11

18:28.2

5:57/M

2

Rebecca Watson
Cape Coral FL

121

13

80

27:05.0

8:44/M

3

Kathleen Barfield

327

13

110

29:12.1

9:25/M

4

Caroline Barker
Cape Coral FL

180

13

142

31:30.7

10:10/M

5

Abbey Fisher
Fort Myers FL

338

11

163

34:11.8

11:02/M

6

Sydney Brewer
Cape Coral FL

144

12

169

34:43.0

11:12/M

7

Ashley Sommer
Fort Myers FL

197

14

172

35:12.3

11:21/M

8

Morgan Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

291

12

184

37:23.7

12:04/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam Sommer
Fort Myers FL

194

14

19

19:56.3

6:26/M

2

Sean Naughton
Cape Coral FL

272

14

54

24:41.7

7:58/M

3

Evan Seech
Fort Myers FL

175

11

56

25:24.4

8:12/M

4

Caleb Barroso
Cape Coral FL

106

13

62

25:45.2

8:18/M

5

Brien Hein
Cape Coral FL

324

14

70

26:30.7

8:33/M

6

Jorge Garcia
Bokeelia FL

136

13

76

27:00.6

8:43/M

7

Michael Johnson
Punta Gorda FL

274

13

85

27:34.6

8:54/M

8

Jack Gower
North Fort Myers FL

328

12

113

29:26.5

9:30/M

9

Matthew Silver
Fort Myers FL

277

11

148

31:45.6

10:15/M

10

Dylan Tayler

189

12

182

37:19.1

12:02/M

11

Michael Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

290

14

185

37:27.0

12:05/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darlene Hanlon
Cape Coral FL

183

17

22

20:27.4

6:36/M

2

Miranda Zemble
North Fort Myers FL

243

15

23

20:40.9

6:40/M

3

Kaylee Ludden
Cape Coral FL

147

16

34

22:39.4

7:18/M

4

Theresa LaScola
Bokeelia FL

177

16

77

27:02.7

8:43/M

5

Leadra Munson
Cape Coral FL

340

16

78

27:03.4

8:44/M

6

Victoria Webb-Martin
Bokeelia FL

176

16

94

28:17.1

9:07/M

7

Melissa Thye
Estero FL

143

17

152

31:53.6

10:17/M

8

Laura Setzer
Cape Coral FL

249

18

175

35:19.6

11:24/M

9

Katie Erickson
Fort Myers FL

316

18

180

35:53.9

11:35/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Cartagena
Fort Myers FL

302

16

3

17:11.8

5:33/M

2

Steven Briner
Bonita Springs FL

174

15

4

17:22.7

5:36/M

3

Ace Brown
Fort Myers FL

154

15

5

17:30.4

5:39/M

4

Alex Hernandez
Bonita Springs FL

313

15

6

17:34.6

5:40/M

5

Jesse Littlefield
Bonita Springs FL

190

17

7

18:09.5

5:51/M

6

Alex Vasquez
Estero FL

301

16

8

18:22.2

5:55/M

7

Modesto Zambrano
Bonita Springs FL

196

18

9

18:26.4

5:57/M

8

Julian Chavez
Bonita Springs FL

311

17

10

18:27.4

5:57/M

9

Brent Haskill
Cape Coral FL

146

16

12

18:57.3

6:07/M

10

Constantine Notte
Cape Coral FL

156

16

15

19:13.8

6:12/M

11

Aidan Cornwell
Cape Coral FL

310

16

16

19:14.8

6:12/M

12

Jordan Rodriguez
Cape Coral FL

263

16

18

19:38.5

6:20/M

13

Jesse Appelbaum
Cape Coral FL

318

18

20

20:04.1

6:28/M

14

Austin Servick
Cape Coral FL

155

15

25

21:25.6

6:55/M

15

Phillip Sierocinski
Cape Coral FL

148

18

35

22:41.5

7:19/M

16

Nicholas Chrone
Cape Coral FL

223

15

38

23:06.7

7:27/M

17

Juan Montilla
Cape Coral FL

303

16

82

27:13.6

8:47/M

18

Robert Busic
Cape Coral FL

260

16

83

27:14.7

8:47/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Whitney Abner
Cape Coral FL

265

23

88

27:56.6

9:01/M

2

Jacquie Munn
Cape Coral FL

308

21

146

31:38.4

10:12/M

3

Eugenia Nicolini
Cape Coral FL

159

22

177

35:25.4

11:25/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keith Edinger
North Fort Myers FL

123

21

104

28:49.2

9:18/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stefanie Burnsed
Moore Haven FL

182

28

47

23:46.8

7:40/M

2

Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL

135

25

57

25:27.4

8:13/M

3

Jana Smoker
Fort Myers FL

164

29

61

25:42.3

8:17/M

4

Kassidy Lynch
Fort Myers FL

331

26

66

25:55.6

8:22/M

5

Melinda Hernandez
Cape Coral FL

102

28

68

26:05.1

8:25/M

6

Jan Falmer
Fort Myers FL

116

27

98

28:24.4

9:10/M

7

Allison Zelko
Cape Coral FL

131

29

99

28:25.5

9:10/M

8

Jessica Henkel
Cape Coral FL

246

25

125

29:58.7

9:40/M

9

Serena Haffner
Fort Myers FL

252

25

179

35:34.7

11:28/M

10

Allison Williams
Cape Coral FL

134

25

191

38:57.4

12:34/M

11

Nancy Dato
Cape Coral FL

125

25

194

42:01.7

13:33/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dash Lockhart
Cape Coral FL

294

27

30

22:15.0

7:11/M

2

Jason Miller
Fort Myers FL

191

25

58

25:36.1

8:15/M

3

Matthew Kaye
Fort Myers FL

335

26

60

25:38.5

8:16/M

4

Alexander Kipp

122

29

105

28:50.5

9:18/M

5

Scott Long
Cape Coral FL

266

26

122

29:56.8

9:39/M

6

Nelson Valerio
Bronx NY

337

26

123

29:57.5

9:40/M

7

Justin Fugazy
Cape Coral FL

245

27

136

30:51.3

9:57/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Ahearne
Fort Myers FL

192

33

32

22:29.6

7:15/M

2

Michelle Fox
Fort Myers FL

173

32

90

28:02.8

9:03/M

3

Benedicta Feliz
Cape Coral FL

216

34

128

30:05.4

9:42/M

4

Erin Matyas
Cape Coral FL

261

34

132

30:21.4

9:47/M

5

Lisa Nicia
Cape Coral FL

236

30

134

30:34.0

9:52/M

6

Lenni Fugazy
Cape Coral FL

215

33

138

31:00.3

10:00/M

7

Lindsey Zimmerman
Cape Coral FL

253

31

145

31:37.2

10:12/M

8

Jona Brun
Cape Coral FL

162

34

162

34:07.8

11:00/M

9

monica taylor

188

33

176

35:21.9

11:24/M

10

Liza Maldonado
Cape Coral FL

163

34

181

36:56.2

11:55/M

11

Becky Newton
Cape Coral FL

170

34

197

44:39.6

14:24/M

12

Sherry McClure
Cape Coral FL

306

34

199

45:44.5

14:45/M

13

Dana Henan

133

33

201

48:23.0

15:36/M

14

Becky Harvey
Cape Coral FL

325

30

204

55:31.5

17:55/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clint Atkinson
Cape Coral FL

220

31

24

21:06.0

6:48/M

2

Jamie Bungard
Cape Coral FL

280

33

42

23:33.9

7:36/M

3

Michael Jackson
Estero FL

231

31

50

23:55.5

7:43/M

4

Marshall Watson
Cape Coral FL

151

32

84

27:17.7

8:48/M

5

Opeyemi Omo-Ettn
Fort Myers FL

342

30

115

29:31.9

9:31/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jodi Walls
Cape Coral FL

124

35

39

23:22.7

7:32/M

2

Laura Sederquist
Cape Coral FL

145

37

69

26:05.8

8:25/M

3

Renee Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

288

37

81

27:06.8

8:45/M

4

Justine Saunders
Cape Coral FL

336

38

93

28:12.2

9:06/M

5

Andrea Hertz
Cape Coral FL

285

35

100

28:33.1

9:13/M

6

Addy Hines
Cape Coral FL

267

37

102

28:43.0

9:16/M

7

Pebbles Pool
Cape Coral FL

222

39

116

29:32.5

9:32/M

8

Julee Duttko
Fort Myers FL

208

39

124

29:58.2

9:40/M

9

Jo Agnew
Naples FL

107

39

133

30:28.7

9:50/M

10

Karen Barker
Cape Coral FL

181

39

156

32:44.6

10:34/M

11

Jennifer Christiansen
Fort Myers FL

211

39

161

33:54.8

10:56/M

12

Janice Varnay
Cape Coral FL

152

38

174

35:14.1

11:22/M

13

Lisa Kaye
Hollywood FL

218

35

188

38:46.4

12:30/M

14

Laurie Lagos
Cape Coral FL

101

37

203

52:40.5

16:59/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

217

35

14

19:09.8

6:11/M

2

Aaron O’Brien
North Fort Myers FL

199

38

21

20:07.2

6:29/M

3

Robert Moor
Fort Myers FL

264

36

27

21:54.6

7:04/M

4

Matt Kruse
Fort Myers Beach FL

193

35

33

22:38.0

7:18/M

5

Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

334

38

43

23:34.5

7:36/M

6

Doug Coons
Cape Coral FL

153

36

51

24:00.2

7:45/M

7

Roger Alejo
Cape Coral FL

326

35

63

25:49.8

8:20/M

8

Kelly Agnew
Naples FL

108

37

67

26:01.8

8:24/M

9

Matt Vilord
Punta Gorda FL

273

36

73

26:41.6

8:36/M

10

Aaron Hofmeyer
Fort Myers FL

330

37

87

27:47.4

8:58/M

11

Jason Matyas
Cape Coral FL

262

36

111

29:13.6

9:25/M

12

Jon Baker
Dunedin FL

270

39

147

31:43.8

10:14/M

13

Robert Wardrop
Cape Coral FL

219

36

166

34:26.8

11:06/M

14

David Zelko
Cape Coral FL

128

38

178

35:31.6

11:27/M

15

Walter Hernan

132

35

183

37:22.1

12:03/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendy Hammond
Cape Coral FL

228

43

55

25:08.9

8:06/M

2

Alice Peck
Cape Coral FL

230

44

89

27:59.9

9:02/M

3

Rebecca Bernas
Fort Myers FL

129

42

107

28:58.2

9:21/M

4

Cassie Furst
Fort Myers FL

321

41

121

29:51.6

9:38/M

5

Liz Hernandez
Cape Coral FL

296

40

140

31:24.6

10:08/M

6

Kim Fisher
Fort Myers FL

339

43

164

34:12.1

11:02/M

7

Sherrie Lorenz
Cape Coral FL

229

44

189

38:47.8

12:31/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Kulko
Cape Coral FL

224

41

28

22:02.8

7:06/M

2

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

289

44

44

23:36.3

7:37/M

3

Andy Ritums
Cape Coral FL

165

43

65

25:54.6

8:21/M

4

Travis Mee
Cape Coral FL

226

42

71

26:31.4

8:33/M

5

Jorge Sr Garcia
Bokeelia FL

341

42

72

26:40.8

8:36/M

6

Hank Barroso
Cape Coral FL

105

40

96

28:22.4

9:09/M

7

Gary Vargas
Cape Coral FL

157

40

129

30:14.2

9:45/M

8

Carlos Mena
Cape Coral FL

140

42

131

30:18.9

9:46/M

9

Raymond Feliz
Cape Coral FL

227

43

141

31:28.0

10:09/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell
Cape Coral FL

271

49

92

28:11.2

9:05/M

2

Elizabeth Plumley
Cape Coral FL

160

45

130

30:18.0

9:46/M

3

Susan Gower
North Fort Myers FL

278

46

137

30:59.3

10:00/M

4

Elaine Reynolds
Fort Myers FL

297

47

143

31:31.7

10:10/M

5

Karen Jaye
Fort Myers FL

126

45

157

32:56.2

10:37/M

6

Joani Pederson
Cape Coral FL

234

49

160

33:41.1

10:52/M

7

Felicita Sanyet
Cape Coral FL

268

49

196

43:14.0

13:57/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grant Setzer
Cape Coral FL

233

48

26

21:38.2

6:59/M

2

William Gorman
Punta Gorda FL

232

46

37

23:04.0

7:26/M

3

Richard Becker
Cape Coral FL

292

47

45

23:37.9

7:37/M

4

Patrick Esposito
Fort Myers FL

130

49

64

25:51.3

8:20/M

5

Peter Christiansen
Fort Myers FL

212

46

79

27:04.2

8:44/M

6

Del Cochran
Cape Coral FL

166

48

108

29:00.0

9:21/M

7

Dave McConnell

149

49

114

29:30.2

9:31/M

8

Michael McIlhargey
Cape Coral FL

322

46

120

29:36.0

9:33/M

9

Chris DeWolfe
Cape Coral FL

158

45

144

31:36.2

10:12/M

10

Ben Thye
Estero FL

142

48

150

31:48.9

10:15/M

11

Andy Scarbrough
Cape Coral FL

103

45

151

31:50.0

10:16/M

12

Mike Munn
Cape Coral FL

309

47

159

33:25.6

10:47/M

13

David Manning
Fort Myers FL

137

47

190

38:56.4

12:34/M

14

Shamra Hanlon
Cape Coral FL

184

46

198

45:30.1

14:41/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Wilbur
Saint James City FL

241

54

106

28:57.2

9:20/M

2

Debra Lopez
North Fort Myers FL

329

50

117

29:33.0

9:32/M

3

Heather Payne
Fort Myers FL

104

53

139

31:05.3

10:02/M

4

Catherine Bogar
Cape Coral FL

237

54

154

32:35.6

10:31/M

5

Karen Buonocore
Cape Coral FL

178

51

167

34:34.1

11:09/M

6

Wendy I.

Read more ›




2010 Cape Cops 5K Walk

Men: 0-19 20-49 50-99

Women: 0-19 20-49 50-99

Female 19 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Evenson
Cape Coral FL

283

15

10

51:12.2

16:31/M

2

Morgan McDougall
Cape Coral FL

282

14

11

51:15.9

16:32/M

3

Kaitlinn Evenson
Cape Coral FL

284

15

12

52:22.1

16:54/M

Top

Female 20 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christy Ellis
Cape Coral FL

201

40

2

44:38.1

14:24/M

2

Nancy MacDougal
Cape Coral FL

209

42

16

52:58.6

17:05/M

3

Kristin Royer
Cape Coral FL

111

30

17

53:03.5

17:07/M

4

Reva Gonzalez
Fort Myers FL

115

24

18

53:03.7

17:07/M

5

Gina Pietrowski
Cape Coral FL

113

44

19

53:23.2

17:13/M

6

Susan Rollings
Fort Myers FL

112

40

20

53:23.5

17:13/M

7

Bonnie McFarland
Cape Coral FL

298

35

21

53:23.8

17:13/M

Top

Male 20 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mathew Casey
Cape Coral FL

195

41

6

46:48.8

15:06/M

2

Scott Craig
Cape Coral FL

138

44

7

50:23.8

16:15/M

3

Paul Penttila
Fort Myers FL

299

43

22

55:31.1

17:55/M

Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy McConnell

187

50

3

45:20.1

14:37/M

2

Marilyn Crricoffe
Fort Myers FL

114

59

4

45:51.5

14:47/M

3

Inez Fowles
Cape Coral FL

205

63

5

45:55.7

14:49/M

4

Leslie Higgins
Fort Myers FL

259

85

8

51:11.4

16:31/M

5

Helen Hipple
North Fort Myers FL

250

62

9

51:11.8

16:31/M

6

Kathy Newhouse
Cape Coral FL

202

56

14

52:42.4

17:00/M

7

Michele Lane
Cape Coral FL

207

59

15

52:58.4

17:05/M

Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ernest Grecsek
Cape Coral FL

117

71

1

37:48.0

12:12/M

2

William Casagrande
Cape Coral FL

161

56

13

52:38.5

16:59/M

Read more ›