2010 Bonita Springs Rotary Run 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katy Gladis Solis Bonita Springs FL

288

16

9

19:56.7

6:26/M

2

Julie Adams Naples FL

75

24

12

20:48.9

6:43/M

3

Stacy Robertshaw Bonita Springs FL

292

40

18

21:31.4

6:56/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steven Briner Bonita Springs FL

80

15

1

17:21.3

5:36/M

2

Alex Hernandez Bonita Springs FL

294

15

2

17:50.7

5:45/M

3

Darren Robertshaw Bonita Springs FL

291

45

3

17:56.7

5:47/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angie Ryan Fort Myers FL

281

49

20

21:41.4

7:00/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Iain Wakefield Bonita Springs FL

260

41

7

19:37.0

6:20/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Engelman Lehigh Acres FL

91

54

62

29:22.7

9:28/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Moreno Naples FL

259

52

22

22:18.3

7:12/M

Top

Overall Female SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gladish Fort Myers FL

271

67

68

31:01.7

10:00/M

Top

Overall Male SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

247

61

25

22:36.5

7:17/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

272

8

44

25:20.3

8:10/M

2

Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

105

7

70

32:36.0

10:31/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Wakefield Bonita Springs FL

262

10

46

25:38.3

8:16/M

2

Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

104

10

48

25:50.7

8:20/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Haley Baker Fort Myers Beach FL

280

12

63

29:25.9

9:29/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sebastien Tourillon Fort Myers FL

246

12

10

19:57.3

6:26/M

2

David King Fort Myers FL

300

12

13

20:52.7

6:44/M

3

Oliver Firth Naples FL

252

11

17

21:18.3

6:52/M

4

Hamish Firth Naples FL

254

12

31

23:41.8

7:38/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aislyn Firth Naples FL

253

15

45

25:34.0

8:15/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jesse Littlefield Bonita Springs FL

286

17

4

18:04.2

5:50/M

2

Modesto Zambrano Bonita Springs FL

290

18

5

18:50.2

6:05/M

3

Alex Vasquez Estero FL

287

16

6

19:04.4

6:09/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Swenja Tanner Howell MI

102

24

39

24:51.1

8:01/M

2

Whitney Abner Cape Coral FL

93

23

55

27:34.5

8:54/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Goff Estero FL

113

24

32

24:12.3

7:48/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angela Aline Bonita Springs FL

296

28

52

26:56.2

8:41/M

2

Kristen Masters Bonita Springs FL

249

29

80

35:11.4

11:21/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Goff Fort Myers FL

250

29

33

24:13.2

7:49/M

2

Steve Ravida Estero FL

79

28

37

24:41.2

7:58/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Cunningham Estero FL

110

30

59

28:22.0

9:09/M

2

Barbara Fraga Bonita Springs FL

244

31

87

46:16.2

14:55/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Holleran New York NY

112

34

19

21:37.5

6:58/M

2

Andy Habing Delaware OH

97

33

40

25:10.9

8:07/M

3

Jimmy Underwood Naples FL

289

31

41

25:11.3

8:07/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Kurti Fort Myers FL

274

38

60

28:24.3

9:10/M

2

Jennifer Breier Bonita Springs FL

239

37

75

34:24.1

11:06/M

3

Belina Lerma Bonita Springs FL

298

39

85

38:45.8

12:30/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Moor Fort Myers FL

96

36

16

21:05.2

6:48/M

2

Matt Kruse Fort Myers Beach FL

285

35

21

22:14.2

7:10/M

3

Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

103

38

26

22:58.3

7:25/M

4

Travis Bowman Fort Myers FL

84

38

35

24:19.2

7:51/M

5

Brayson Hinkle Naples FL

89

36

47

25:43.4

8:18/M

6

Tim Masters Bonita Springs FL

248

38

78

35:04.5

11:19/M

7

Stephen Dyer Fort Myers FL

107

37

86

41:45.9

13:28/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Kratt Fort Myers Beach FL

98

40

28

23:19.8

7:31/M

2

Jennifer Larimore La Grange KY

266

42

50

26:27.9

8:32/M

3

Brenda Devaney Naples FL

83

42

61

29:19.7

9:27/M

4

Donna Larson Naples FL

92

41

69

32:03.5

10:20/M

5

Kelli Brauch Fort Myers FL

111

40

73

33:23.2

10:46/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Todd Noble Fort Myers FL

268

40

23

22:19.2

7:12/M

2

Greg Larimore La Grange KY

267

44

29

23:23.7

7:33/M

3

Roger Ness

200

44

54

27:02.6

8:43/M

4

Erik Dyer Naples FL

82

40

72

33:13.3

10:43/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Thomson Bonita Springs FL

241

49

24

22:35.6

7:17/M

2

Jennifer Starnes Bonita Springs FL

109

49

53

26:56.5

8:41/M

3

Maria McIntosh Bonita Springs FL

116

46

58

28:18.9

9:08/M

4

Tammy Ness

199

47

81

38:18.9

12:21/M

5

Tammy Bradford Bonita Springs FL

114

48

82

38:23.7

12:23/M

6

Tracey Cozad Naples FL

242

49

89

52:04.6

16:48/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto Bristol RI

263

49

8

19:52.0

6:25/M

2

Raul Rojas Estero FL

101

48

11

20:27.9

6:36/M

3

William Firth Naples FL

255

47

14

20:55.2

6:45/M

4

Ken Craft Bonita Springs FL

297

47

15

21:01.9

6:47/M

5

Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL

270

49

36

24:40.7

7:57/M

6

Dan Ano Bonita Springs FL

293

48

42

25:12.5

8:08/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Collazo Bonita Springs FL

275

50

71

32:46.4

10:34/M

2

Judith Parker Lehigh Acres FL

238

51

88

52:03.4

16:47/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Parker Lehigh Acres FL

237

54

49

26:24.8

8:31/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mariann Griffin Fort Myers Beach FL

269

58

67

30:42.8

9:54/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Greg Holtz Estero FL

256

58

77

34:46.0

11:13/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louise Struble

277

62

74

34:06.7

11:00/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Owczarski New Era MI

86

64

27

23:06.2

7:27/M

2

Richard Olitsky Fort Myers FL

282

63

38

24:46.8

7:59/M

3

James Bradford Bonita Springs FL

115

63

83

38:25.5

12:24/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL

264

65

30

23:30.3

7:35/M

2

Al Kinkle Fort Myers FL

108

65

34

24:17.7

7:50/M

3

Miles Anthony Naples FL

299

67

51

26:39.0

8:36/M

4

George Macknet Naples FL

257

65

56

27:39.2

8:55/M

5

Mike Kratt Bonita Springs FL

100

65

64

29:26.6

9:30/M

6

Bert Peltier Bonita Springs FL

273

67

79

35:07.8

11:20/M

Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dick Cummings Estero FL

245

72

43

25:13.8

8:08/M

2

Howard Anderson Fort Myers FL

295

70

57

28:09.4

9:05/M

3

Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL

265

72

65

29:35.0

9:33/M

Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI

284

75

66

30:33.2

9:51/M

2

Brendan Flynn

278

77

76

34:45.4

11:13/M

3

Buford Vogel Bonita Springs FL

94

78

84

38:33.9

12:26/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*