2010 Fool’s Day 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsey Ulrich Fort Myers FL

18

31

1

18:27.8

5:57/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leonard Ulrich Fort Myers FL

156

33

2

19:08.1

6:10/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

197

40

3

19:30.2

6:17/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto Bristol RI

41

49

7

20:36.1

6:39/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kris Slagle Cape Coral FL

22

57

66

27:44.1

8:57/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Galen Hackler Shakopee MN

33

59

5

19:45.6

6:22/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean O’Brien North Fort Myers FL

140

64

93

29:46.3

9:36/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Noble Hansen Cape Coral FL

167

65

37

24:44.2

7:59/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Knepple Point Pleasant Beach NJ

50

9

92

29:29.8

9:31/M

2

Katherine Graddy Fort Myers FL

183

7

109

30:56.1

9:59/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brendon McNabb Fort Myers FL

168

9

39

24:51.2

8:01/M

2

Parker Maxwell Fort Myers FL

148

6

113

32:03.6

10:20/M

Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Winton Fort Myers FL

20

11

36

24:32.3

7:55/M

2

Rebecca Cicoria Saint James City FL

66

14

49

25:45.6

8:18/M

3

Jordan Riddle Cape Coral FL

57

13

78

28:23.5

9:09/M

4

Rory Minion Elmhurst IL

133

14

103

30:40.0

9:54/M

5

Anna Katz Fort Myers FL

63

10

108

30:47.8

9:56/M

6

Shauna Dworkin Fort Myers FL

172

10

142

35:47.8

11:33/M

Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hendrik Schwab Cape Coral FL

193

14

13

21:20.6

6:53/M

2

Johnny Jerez Fort Lauderdale FL

170

13

15

22:10.1

7:09/M

3

Hugh Hebert Cape Coral FL

169

12

32

24:00.0

7:45/M

4

Joshua Kennedy Fort Myers FL

144

11

34

24:09.5

7:47/M

5

Paul Knepple Jr. Point Pleasant Beach NJ

51

12

51

25:46.3

8:19/M

6

Benjamin Wheeler Fort Myers FL

152

10

59

26:27.0

8:32/M

7

Jackson Wheeler Fort Myers FL

151

10

65

27:38.3

8:55/M

8

Carter Sammons Cape Coral FL

59

14

73

28:03.3

9:03/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Hachero Fort Myers FL

56

16

56

26:16.2

8:28/M

2

Colleen Minion Elmhurst IL

132

17

58

26:19.8

8:29/M

3

May Kate Manion Elmhurst IL

131

19

71

28:00.5

9:02/M

4

Kerri Georges Cape Coral FL

45

19

134

34:37.3

11:10/M

5

Rachel Bartlett Cape Coral FL

28

19

147

36:58.0

11:55/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dylan Richardson Sanibel FL

136

17

6

19:58.1

6:26/M

2

Philipp Schwab Cape Coral FL

195

18

20

22:42.9

7:19/M

3

Jeremy Eck Cape Coral FL

116

18

22

23:02.1

7:26/M

4

T. J. Janicky Brick NJ

8

18

28

23:29.3

7:35/M

5

David Leiting Kenosha WI

114

16

43

25:14.6

8:08/M

6

Ryan Mattia Cape Coral FL

72

15

50

25:45.9

8:18/M

7

Alec Bauer Wantagh NY

71

15

52

25:47.0

8:19/M

8

Alex Mena Fort Myers FL

179

17

61

26:58.1

8:42/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sierra Begg Cape Coral FL

27

20

124

33:03.9

10:40/M

2

Amber Blanchard Ft. Myers FL

118

23

135

34:40.8

11:11/M

3

Sarah James North Fort Myers FL

64

23

143

36:24.0

11:45/M

4

Lindsay Foltz Fort Myers FL

25

21

148

37:04.5

11:57/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Harris Cape Coral FL

29

20

26

23:21.1

7:32/M

2

Jason Yule Kenosha WI

113

20

57

26:16.8

8:28/M

3

John H. Whaley Cape Coral FL

176

23

67

27:48.6

8:58/M

4

Eduardo Casiano Fort Myers FL

26

23

101

30:33.1

9:51/M

5

Anthony Scillia Estero FL

158

21

146

36:56.1

11:55/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer McClain Labelle FL

106

29

16

22:27.2

7:15/M

2

Katie Martin Cape Coral FL

160

27

48

25:45.2

8:18/M

3

Allison Delizia Fort Myers FL

177

29

86

28:54.3

9:19/M

4

Jessica Lindsey North Fort Myers FL

174

29

107

30:45.6

9:55/M

5

Diane Joyce Cape Coral FL

163

25

130

33:54.7

10:56/M

6

Margaret Flood Cape Coral FL

165

27

131

33:55.1

10:56/M

7

Christina Ilczyszyn Cape Coral FL

161

29

149

37:43.2

12:10/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Jaufmann Cape Coral FL

154

27

11

21:01.0

6:47/M

2

Martin Sandrus Cape Coral FL

43

29

24

23:10.7

7:28/M

3

Josh Pullen Fort Myers FL

181

27

41

25:04.2

8:05/M

4

Brandon Price Fort Myers Beach FL

67

28

111

31:39.0

10:13/M

5

Michael Santerre Cape Coral FL

36

28

115

32:08.8

10:22/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Ahearne Fort Myers FL

159

32

8

20:42.0

6:41/M

2

Jessica Gibson Cape Coral FL

153

32

9

20:50.5

6:43/M

3

Jaime Lane Cape Coral FL

166

30

18

22:31.0

7:16/M

4

Heather Sovich Cape Coral FL

9

30

33

24:07.2

7:47/M

5

Deanne Huff Cape Coral FL

21

30

42

25:11.5

8:07/M

6

Iris Feraldi Fort Myers FL

196

32

68

27:52.2

8:59/M

7

Jessica Williams Fort Myers FL

68

33

72

28:02.0

9:03/M

8

Michelle Foy Fort Myers FL

70

32

81

28:32.4

9:12/M

9

Jessie Andresky Cape Coral FL

58

30

83

28:38.1

9:14/M

10

Nykol Shillady Cape Coral FL

38

31

85

28:46.7

9:17/M

11

Amber Stevens Cape Coral FL

19

32

87

28:56.2

9:20/M

12

Maria Johnson Cape Coral FL

16

34

91

29:10.5

9:25/M

13

Christy O’Brien Fort Myers FL

164

34

117

32:21.7

10:26/M

14

Stephanie Yount Cape Coral FL

46

34

132

33:58.7

10:57/M

15

Joanne Gonzales Cape Coral FL

187

30

137

35:06.7

11:19/M

16

Jill Jones Cape Coral FL

162

33

138

35:13.8

11:22/M

17

Michelle Cherwaty Cape Coral FL

141

30

139

35:17.0

11:23/M

18

Jennifer Katz Fort Myers FL

188

30

145

36:50.5

11:53/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Jackson Estero FL

10

31

31

23:57.1

7:44/M

2

Dan Rams Cape Coral FL

69

33

35

24:22.7

7:52/M

3

Ben Garcia Cape Coral FL

121

33

44

25:18.8

8:10/M

4

Daniel Fessel Cape Coral FL

139

33

53

25:58.7

8:23/M

5

Jeffrey Stouten Fort Myers FL

17

34

60

26:49.3

8:39/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Heath Estero FL

191

35

38

24:46.2

7:59/M

2

Heather Mairn Estero FL

189

35

69

27:54.1

9:00/M

3

Cheri Friedl Cape Coral FL

123

37

90

29:07.2

9:24/M

4

Jessica Kurti Fort Myers FL

49

38

95

30:11.2

9:44/M

5

Shannon Ditmer Cape Coral FL

122

39

105

30:41.6

9:54/M

6

Sonia Gibson Cape Coral FL

155

36

110

31:37.4

10:12/M

7

Shay Robison Cape Coral FL

143

35

120

32:45.6

10:34/M

8

Kellie Jacoby Cape Coral FL

24

37

126

33:06.4

10:41/M

9

Lonni Howington

138

38

127

33:18.0

10:45/M

10

Jenny Drew Cape Coral FL

125

39

133

34:36.4

11:10/M

11

Taria Turner Fort Myers FL

54

35

151

40:46.5

13:09/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Shute Fort Myers FL

146

39

4

19:36.8

6:19/M

2

John Blewis Lehigh Acres FL

145

36

10

21:00.6

6:46/M

3

Rodolfo Moreira Cape Coral FL

119

39

12

21:17.1

6:52/M

4

Robert Moor Fort Myers FL

14

36

19

22:34.0

7:17/M

5

Michael Ahlburn Cape Coral FL

157

35

29

23:38.4

7:37/M

6

Ted Stout Cape Coral FL

120

39

40

24:59.3

8:04/M

7

Jassen Schweitzer Cape Coral FL

117

37

47

25:35.6

8:15/M

8

Jeremy Yount Cape Coral FL

47

35

54

25:59.0

8:23/M

9

Brandon Jacoby Cape Coral FL

178

39

55

26:13.7

8:27/M

10

Gary Howington

137

39

77

28:23.0

9:09/M

11

Dave Maxwell Fort Myers FL

147

36

114

32:04.2

10:21/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sue Fleshman Cape Coral FL

135

44

63

27:11.1

8:46/M

2

Alice Peck Cape Coral FL

111

44

79

28:25.9

9:10/M

3

Denise Wheeler Fort Myers FL

150

40

89

29:04.9

9:23/M

4

A. Elaine Maki Cape Coral FL

40

40

94

29:56.1

9:39/M

5

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

6

40

98

30:25.5

9:49/M

6

Julie Thompson Cape Coral FL

110

44

99

30:27.7

9:49/M

7

Lorraine Knepple Point Pleasant Beach NJ

52

43

106

30:45.3

9:55/M

8

Lynda Green Cape Coral FL

190

42

116

32:19.5

10:25/M

9

Virginia Cicoria Saint James City FL

65

42

121

32:49.5

10:35/M

10

Juliet Iglesias Fort Myers FL

175

40

128

33:22.5

10:46/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Senn Fort Myers FL

44

41

14

22:02.7

7:06/M

2

Bob Drew Cape Coral FL

126

40

23

23:02.6

7:26/M

3

Paul Knepple Sr. Point Pleasant Beach NJ

53

42

25

23:13.8

7:29/M

4

Todd Noble Fort Myers FL

182

40

27

23:23.2

7:33/M

5

Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL

127

41

97

30:20.6

9:47/M

6

Ulf Luecke Cape Coral FL

194

44

141

35:19.4

11:24/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Frutchey Fort Myers FL

62

46

30

23:48.8

7:41/M

2

Linda Hachero Fort Myers FL

55

45

62

27:09.0

8:45/M

3

Kat Schulz Cape Coral FL

184

49

75

28:17.0

9:07/M

4

Denise Weisinger Fort Myers FL

173

45

88

29:02.8

9:22/M

5

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

107

47

96

30:15.6

9:45/M

6

Ann Schisler Cape Coral FL

104

48

100

30:28.7

9:50/M

7

Holly Lanier Cape Coral FL

130

47

102

30:39.4

9:53/M

8

Pam McCree Naples FL

186

47

112

31:53.5

10:17/M

9

Minoli Lane Fort Myers FL

171

49

123

32:58.2

10:38/M

10

Jane Newland East Burke VT

115

49

144

36:34.1

11:48/M

11

Joanne Pike Cape Coral FL

61

49

152

40:46.8

13:09/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doug McCree Naples FL

185

48

21

22:50.5

7:22/M

2

Javier Mena Fort Myers FL

180

48

64

27:18.0

8:48/M

3

Tom Sammons Cape Coral FL

60

49

74

28:03.7

9:03/M

4

Neil Jafa Cape Coral FL

102

46

80

28:30.7

9:12/M

5

Stephen Schisler Cape Coral FL

103

47

82

28:34.9

9:13/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendy I. Piascik Cape Coral FL

7

54

122

32:56.9

10:37/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Mantica Cape Coral FL

149

51

70

27:59.5

9:02/M

2

Harry Schwab Cape Coral FL

192

50

140

35:18.8

11:23/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Gibbs Fort Myers FL

13

58

125

33:05.6

10:40/M

2

Teri Triani North Fort Myers FL

124

58

136

34:54.2

11:15/M

3

Joan Newman Cape Coral FL

34

58

150

39:03.5

12:36/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Lane Cape Coral FL

23

59

17

22:30.7

7:15/M

2

Tom Minion Elmhurst IL

134

56

104

30:40.4

9:54/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Harper Naples FL

11

61

46

25:34.4

8:15/M

2

Tom Nolan North Fort Myers FL

108

64

84

28:43.7

9:16/M

3

Anthony Bellino Cape Coral FL

101

61

118

32:23.4

10:27/M

4

Thomas W. Botwinski Cape Coral FL

48

63

129

33:47.4

10:54/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gladish Fort Myers FL

31

67

119

32:37.5

10:31/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Perisho Cape Coral FL

105

65

45

25:20.4

8:10/M

2

Richard Ahlbonn Cape Coral FL

109

65

76

28:20.5

9:08/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*