2010 Cupid’s Chase 5K

Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tiffany Chartier Fort Myers FL

60

31

3

17:39.7

5:42/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Argeo Cruz Immokalee FL

63

17

1

16:02.6

5:10/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Samar Estero FL

10

41

35

26:43.8

8:37/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Logue Fort Myers FL

79

45

25

24:23.6

7:52/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debra Lopez North Fort Myers FL

42

50

49

29:44.1

9:35/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small Cape Coral FL

65

50

2

17:07.9

5:31/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vera Owens Lehigh Acres FL

9

67

46

29:23.9

9:29/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjon North Fort Myers FL

57

64

13

20:55.3

6:45/M

Top

Female 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

71

8

40

28:14.7

9:06/M

2

Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

76

7

62

36:03.3

11:38/M

Top

Male 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cesar Lara Naples FL

59

15

7

19:29.7

6:17/M

2

Colten Thomas Fort Myers FL

30

11

9

19:40.1

6:21/M

3

Jacob Lynch Fort Myers FL

68

15

14

21:02.6

6:47/M

4

Peter Sanvidge Fort Myers FL

52

13

31

25:45.0

8:18/M

5

Trey Brey Fort Myers Beach FL

75

10

32

25:50.5

8:20/M

6

Riley Logue Fort Myers FL

80

12

65

37:06.8

11:58/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Modesto Zambrano Bonita Springs FL

67

18

5

18:38.8

6:01/M

2

Jonathon Grez Fort Myers FL

69

16

11

20:20.8

6:34/M

3

Marcos Gijon Immokalee FL

72

17

18

22:39.5

7:18/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Adams Naples FL

37

24

15

21:16.3

6:52/M

2

Amy Plotkin San Antonio TX

16

24

20

23:07.5

7:27/M

3

Betty Rodriguez Fort Myers FL

62

23

54

30:42.0

9:54/M

4

Teri Plotkin San Antonio TX

17

20

55

31:20.1

10:06/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Corredor Cape Coral FL

81

24

4

18:18.3

5:54/M

2

Tyler Small Cape Coral FL

66

23

6

18:41.0

6:02/M

3

Noe Pena Beaufort SC

70

20

10

19:58.1

6:26/M

4

Craig Pierson

85

20

67

50:40.0

16:21/M

5

Ryan Humphries Estero FL

43

24

68

50:41.0

16:21/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Brumm Fort Myers FL

49

28

44

29:18.3

9:27/M

2

Kimmi Van Der Veen North Port FL

7

28

45

29:19.8

9:27/M

3

Jessica Rouse Fort Myers FL

61

25

51

30:15.8

9:45/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ismael Galicia Naples FL

58

26

8

19:30.2

6:17/M

2

Louis Van Der Veen North Port FL

6

28

47

29:24.5

9:29/M

3

Drew Brumm Fort Myers FL

48

29

50

30:05.8

9:42/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Bradford Naples FL

84

32

12

20:48.2

6:43/M

2

Brandi Curran Fort Myers FL

27

31

41

28:45.3

9:16/M

3

Kimberley Berger Estero FL

26

30

63

36:04.0

11:38/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Kruse Fort Myers Beach FL

73

34

19

22:54.3

7:23/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Heath Estero FL

18

35

33

25:52.1

8:21/M

2

Julee Duttko Fort Myers FL

33

38

42

29:00.7

9:21/M

3

Heather Mairn Estero FL

20

35

43

29:04.8

9:23/M

4

Nadine Noradin Cape Coral FL

47

36

48

29:40.5

9:34/M

5

Carla Brandich Cape Coral FL

40

39

56

32:47.2

10:35/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

77

38

24

24:11.6

7:48/M

2

Aaron Hofmeyer Fort Myers FL

29

36

34

26:11.1

8:27/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Hachero Fort Myers FL

2

44

36

27:00.7

8:43/M

2

Pamela McNicol Alva FL

22

42

57

33:09.0

10:42/M

3

Maritza Caro Fort Myers FL

82

44

60

35:50.8

11:34/M

4

Kelli Brauch Fort Myers FL

78

40

61

35:57.3

11:36/M

5

Melissa Minney Columbus OH

74

43

64

36:19.1

11:43/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

35

44

28

25:26.4

8:12/M

2

Drew McNicol Alva FL

21

43

30

25:42.6

8:17/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Javier Mena Bokeelia FL

83

48

52

30:18.0

9:46/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL

14

52

66

38:07.2

12:18/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick Gowing Cape Coral FL

53

50

26

24:27.1

7:53/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Gibbs Fort Myers FL

15

58

59

34:52.0

11:15/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Reed Estero FL

39

58

17

21:54.6

7:04/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Morey Bokeelia FL

25

62

16

21:51.5

7:03/M

2

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

23

60

21

23:08.9

7:28/M

3

Tom Owczarski New Era MI

28

64

22

23:29.8

7:35/M

4

John Brubaker Chatham IL

31

63

27

24:43.6

7:58/M

5

Michael Harper Naples FL

1

61

37

27:14.8

8:47/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL

8

65

23

23:39.3

7:38/M

2

Don Tarasiewicz North Fort Myers FL

34

69

29

25:40.8

8:17/M

3

Howard Anderson Fort Myers FL

51

69

39

28:12.4

9:06/M

4

Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL

24

67

53

30:34.9

9:52/M

5

Daniel Sheppard Cape Coral FL

36

68

58

33:48.7

10:54/M

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Don Pratt Monticello IL

44

77

38

27:38.0

8:55/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*