2010 Osprey 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

193

40

6

19:33.5

6:18/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Egbert Naples FL

154

35

1

16:57.4

5:28/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Hachero Fort Myers FL

28

44

74

26:30.6

8:33/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Becker Cape Coral FL

99

46

31

23:23.3

7:33/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcella McLoughlin Fort Myers FL

113

51

58

25:26.3

8:12/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Bursztyn Fort Myers FL

100

54

14

21:19.0

6:53/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Devereaux Cape Coral FL

10

60

132

31:19.0

10:06/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Martin Naples FL

149

68

16

22:18.0

7:12/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

21

8

88

28:12.5

9:06/M

2

Jennifer Vigness Fort Myers FL

179

7

101

29:13.5

9:25/M

3

Katherine Graddy Fort Myers FL

199

7

102

29:13.7

9:25/M

4

Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

106

7

138

32:16.5

10:25/M

5

Allison MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

133

7

180

44:31.4

14:22/M

6

Baylee Walker Fort Myers FL

202

8

181

44:31.8

14:22/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Skinner Fort Myers FL

12

8

57

25:14.5

8:08/M

2

Britton M. Ellis Cape Coral FL

167

8

61

25:36.7

8:15/M

3

Nathan Thomas Cape Coral FL

169

8

94

28:39.3

9:15/M

4

Mason Sheppard Cape Coral FL

92

8

116

30:23.9

9:48/M

5

Cody Walker Fort Myers FL

201

6

173

42:47.8

13:48/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emma Logue Fort Myers FL

180

11

65

25:59.6

8:23/M

2

Lindsay Vigness Fort Myers FL

182

10

109

29:44.4

9:35/M

3

Emma Cicoria Saint James City FL

127

11

166

40:58.7

13:13/M

Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colten Thomas Fort Myers FL

187

11

4

19:12.0

6:12/M

2

Evan Simmons Fort Myers FL

79

11

20

22:32.3

7:16/M

3

Jack Archambault Fort Myers FL

111

11

33

23:28.9

7:34/M

4

Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

105

10

73

26:27.4

8:32/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allison West Cape Coral FL

140

15

30

23:17.1

7:31/M

2

Rebecca Cicoria Saint James City FL

128

14

44

24:30.9

7:54/M

3

Kaylee Ludden Cape Coral FL

44

15

54

25:11.0

8:07/M

4

Grace Ann Paul Sanibel FL

71

12

59

25:34.8

8:15/M

5

Amber Pendarvis Fort Myers FL

80

13

92

28:27.4

9:11/M

6

Sydney Brewer Cape Coral FL

49

12

129

31:08.6

10:03/M

7

Morgan Sheppard Cape Coral FL

93

12

130

31:09.4

10:03/M

8

Bailey Reason North Fort Myers FL

82

14

134

31:49.7

10:16/M

9

Berta Cajtioj Fort Myers FL

203

13

163

39:48.1

12:50/M

10

Sandra Diego Fort Myers FL

121

13

164

40:23.1

13:02/M

11

Katie McGinley

137

13

165

40:23.5

13:02/M

12

Philana Phan Lehigh Acres FL

195

12

168

41:05.5

13:15/M

13

Petrona Adreas

132

13

175

43:19.4

13:58/M

14

Dazy Benitez

204

12

176

43:31.7

14:02/M

15

Ashley Steimel Cape Coral FL

87

13

186

48:33.6

15:40/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brent Haskill Cape Coral FL

171

15

5

19:18.7

6:14/M

2

Dean McGregor Fort Myers FL

188

13

11

20:43.2

6:41/M

3

Francisco Garcia

124

15

15

21:45.4

7:01/M

4

Ray Mexquitic Fort Myers FL

190

14

22

22:41.7

7:19/M

5

Dakota Matsumoto Fort Myers FL

122

12

32

23:26.4

7:34/M

6

Garrett Mapes Bokeelia FL

104

13

49

24:46.0

7:59/M

7

Logan Reason North Fort Myers FL

81

12

55

25:12.6

8:08/M

8

Zachary Noradin Cape Coral FL

67

13

89

28:13.3

9:06/M

9

Thomas Barselov Fort Myers FL

163

13

90

28:22.4

9:09/M

10

Nicholas M. Kelton Fort Myers FL

40

14

131

31:12.9

10:04/M

11

Michael Sheppard Cape Coral FL

96

14

154

36:58.1

11:55/M

12

Kenneth Kersey North Fort Myers FL

123

12

156

37:29.2

12:05/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ali Wilbur Saint James City FL

17

17

13

21:08.6

6:49/M

2

Christine Gessner Alva FL

152

18

171

41:47.7

13:29/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jordan Rodriguez Cape Coral FL

139

16

3

19:08.7

6:10/M

2

Dylan Richardson Sanibel FL

159

17

10

20:30.8

6:37/M

3

Matthew Bursztyn Fort Myers FL

101

16

28

23:09.7

7:28/M

4

Salvador Montano Lehigh Acres FL

155

17

127

30:56.6

9:59/M

5

Collin Sonier Fort Myers FL

156

18

152

36:24.9

11:45/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessi Baucom North Fort Myers FL

178

24

128

31:01.9

10:00/M

2

Jaclyn McCabe Naples FL

153

24

135

32:01.2

10:20/M

3

Mallory Milliken North Fort Myers FL

144

24

150

36:19.2

11:43/M

4

Jessica Taylor Cape Coral FL

88

23

160

39:08.7

12:37/M

5

Kristin Heermance Cape Coral FL

89

24

182

44:39.5

14:24/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ihsan Orem Fort Myers FL

175

23

8

19:58.0

6:26/M

2

Jake Hollis Punta Gorda FL

116

20

12

21:03.6

6:47/M

3

John H. Whaley Cape Coral FL

184

23

91

28:22.7

9:09/M

4

Kevin Gonalez Fort Myers FL

196

23

151

36:20.0

11:43/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandy Ewerth Fort Myers FL

200

26

17

22:23.3

7:13/M

2

Minnie Soledad Sample Fort Myers FL

31

25

72

26:25.8

8:31/M

3

Katharine Bruns Fort Myers FL

27

28

100

29:13.0

9:25/M

4

Elizabeth Brumm Fort Myers FL

192

28

111

29:50.2

9:37/M

5

Stacy Wortman Fort Myers FL

64

28

125

30:53.7

9:58/M

6

Erin S. Fowler Cape Coral FL

86

26

143

34:42.1

11:12/M

7

Jessica Beasley Fort Myers FL

78

26

177

43:34.7

14:03/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Moyer, II Pineland FL

14

25

9

20:19.6

6:33/M

2

Andrew Linne Fort Myers FL

57

25

42

24:23.2

7:52/M

3

Ian Kane Sample Fort Myers FL

30

29

43

24:29.2

7:54/M

4

Matt Hill Fort Myers FL

75

25

47

24:38.0

7:57/M

5

Ned Palmer Fort Myers FL

77

25

114

30:16.6

9:46/M

6

Robert Handley North Fort Myers FL

197

25

118

30:28.5

9:50/M

7

Drew Brumm Fort Myers FL

191

29

123

30:50.4

9:57/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaime Lane Cape Coral FL

117

30

19

22:29.0

7:15/M

2

Deanna Johnson Fort Myers FL

48

31

52

25:09.9

8:07/M

3

Elissa Wilder Fort Myers FL

66

30

62

25:42.9

8:17/M

4

Patricia O’Toole Fort Myers FL

4

32

97

28:52.4

9:19/M

5

Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL

168

33

103

29:18.5

9:27/M

6

Brandi Curran Fort Myers FL

52

31

106

29:25.8

9:29/M

7

Amy Crosse Lehigh Acres FL

141

32

107

29:28.9

9:30/M

8

Jennifer Boone Fort Myers FL

76

31

119

30:29.6

9:50/M

9

Melissa Lynn Nyman Lehigh Acres FL

118

31

144

34:53.5

11:15/M

10

Kimberley Berger Estero FL

50

30

147

35:51.1

11:34/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Keepler Fort Myers FL

185

34

7

19:48.6

6:23/M

2

Jolton Poissant Cape Coral FL

157

33

21

22:32.6

7:16/M

3

Matt Kruse Fort Myers Beach FL

173

34

25

22:51.8

7:22/M

4

James Mault Fort Myers FL

5

34

34

23:39.8

7:38/M

5

Brian Munoz Cape Coral FL

110

31

56

25:14.1

8:08/M

6

Chad Thomas Cape Coral FL

170

34

155

36:59.1

11:56/M

7

Michael Berger Estero FL

51

31

185

45:54.3

14:48/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Sederquist Cape Coral FL

24

37

53

25:10.8

8:07/M

2

Mary Jo Polhemus Labelle FL

38

38

66

26:03.2

8:24/M

3

Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL

94

37

67

26:05.0

8:25/M

4

Nawana Little North Port FL

55

36

75

26:40.9

8:36/M

5

Rosa Skinner Fort Myers FL

11

36

86

28:07.8

9:04/M

6

Lusinel Kelton Fort Myers FL

41

39

95

28:46.5

9:17/M

7

Julee Duttko Fort Myers FL

20

38

96

28:49.4

9:18/M

8

Jessica Kurti Fort Myers FL

65

38

113

30:01.3

9:41/M

9

Tara Marsh Port Charlotte FL

143

39

115

30:21.8

9:47/M

10

Nadine Noradin Cape Coral FL

68

36

121

30:35.2

9:52/M

11

Kelly Martin North Fort Myers FL

47

39

126

30:55.4

9:58/M

12

Jennifer Lynne Lloyd Alexandria VA

35

35

133

31:42.4

10:14/M

13

Susan Geiger Fort Myers FL

32

39

137

32:06.5

10:21/M

14

Shannon Parsons Raleigh NC

36

38

142

33:47.2

10:54/M

15

Cheryl Marion Cape Coral FL

91

37

153

36:56.0

11:55/M

16

Kelly Johnson Sanibel FL

46

39

162

39:44.3

12:49/M

17

Samantha Phillips North Port FL

56

38

174

42:48.4

13:48/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Yancey Palmer Fort Myers FL

135

36

2

17:16.2

5:34/M

2

Jason Heidig Cape Coral FL

181

37

36

23:47.0

7:40/M

3

Sean Halloran Estero FL

112

35

37

23:50.6

7:41/M

4

Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

107

38

41

24:05.5

7:46/M

5

Michael Dana Nygard Lehigh Acres FL

119

35

46

24:37.6

7:56/M

6

Jeremy Clark Red Oak IA

34

35

69

26:15.1

8:28/M

7

George Ulrich Fort Myers FL

160

39

77

26:49.4

8:39/M

8

Aaron Hofmeyer Fort Myers FL

109

36

85

27:56.7

9:01/M

9

Matt Sederquist Cape Coral FL

23

39

87

28:11.1

9:05/M

10

Troy Zollars Matlacha FL

161

35

98

28:54.3

9:19/M

11

Jeff Wunderlich Cape Coral FL

177

38

189

49:52.6

16:05/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Bernas Fort Myers FL

130

42

83

27:38.0

8:55/M

2

Jackie Wendorf North Fort Myers FL

42

40

99

29:07.3

9:24/M

3

Marty Vigness Fort Myers FL

183

41

105

29:25.4

9:29/M

4

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

189

40

112

29:51.9

9:38/M

5

Carole Beauvais Pawtucket RI

45

43

124

30:51.3

9:57/M

6

Kelly Beall Punta Gorda FL

115

40

136

32:03.1

10:20/M

7

Pamela McNicol Alva FL

84

42

140

33:14.3

10:43/M

8

Judy Pendarns Fort Myers FL

174

42

141

33:24.6

10:46/M

9

Kelli Brauch Fort Myers FL

198

40

146

35:40.0

11:30/M

10

Melissa Minney Columbus OH

172

43

149

36:01.3

11:37/M

11

Jamie Fitzgerald Estero FL

2

44

159

38:15.9

12:20/M

12

Virginia Cicoria Saint James City FL

129

42

169

41:06.2

13:15/M

13

Deanna Reason North Fort Myers FL

70

41

170

41:43.6

13:27/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

95

44

45

24:34.6

7:55/M

2

Eric Rausin Cape Coral FL

150

43

63

25:44.5

8:18/M

3

Drew McNicol Alva FL

85

43

70

26:22.6

8:30/M

4

Glen M. Kelton Fort Myers FL

39

41

76

26:43.9

8:37/M

5

Richard J. Manietta Cape Coral FL

158

40

81

27:21.7

8:49/M

6

John Peters Lehigh Acres FL

145

41

117

30:24.6

9:48/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angie Quist Red Oak IA

33

45

110

29:47.8

9:36/M

2

Denita McCarty Lehigh Acres FL

69

48

188

48:55.1

15:47/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Barselov Fort Myers FL

162

48

35

23:46.8

7:40/M

2

David Kenyon North Fort Myers FL

186

48

51

25:01.0

8:04/M

3

Matt Logue Fort Myers FL

131

45

64

25:55.2

8:22/M

4

Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL

26

45

71

26:24.8

8:31/M

5

Bill Erdner Pittsburgh PA

3

48

80

27:10.5

8:46/M

6

Neil Jafa Cape Coral FL

97

46

108

29:31.5

9:31/M

7

Philip Phan Lehigh Acres FL

194

48

167

40:59.8

13:13/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Wilbur Saint James City FL

16

53

84

27:53.2

9:00/M

2

Mary Linne Fort Myers FL

142

52

122

30:42.1

9:54/M

3

Wendy I. Piascik Cape Coral FL

63

54

139

32:49.6

10:35/M

4

Janet Taylor Cape Coral FL

90

54

161

39:31.1

12:45/M

5

Carol McFall Pittsburgh PA

6

50

172

41:48.0

13:29/M

6

Kimberly LeMay Lehigh Acres FL

60

53

187

48:53.6

15:46/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick Gowing Cape Coral FL

165

50

40

23:55.4

7:43/M

2

Britton W. Ellis Cape Coral FL

166

50

60

25:36.3

8:15/M

3

Jeffrey Stout North Fort Myers FL

147

54

183

45:32.5

14:41/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Love Canton OH

72

59

157

37:36.6

12:08/M

2

Michele Lane Cape Coral FL

19

59

179

44:14.7

14:16/M

3

Carolyn Stout North Fort Myers FL

146

59

184

45:33.1

14:42/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Lane Cape Coral FL

18

59

18

22:27.3

7:15/M

2

John Reed Estero FL

120

58

39

23:53.3

7:42/M

3

Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL

15

55

48

24:45.6

7:59/M

4

Kurt Lussier Naples FL

103

56

93

28:35.5

9:13/M

5

Charles Lucas Fort Myers FL

62

57

148

35:56.8

11:35/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ruth Hughett North Fort Myers FL

176

62

145

35:06.5

11:19/M

2

Inez Fowles-Jenkens Fort Myers FL

9

63

178

44:13.1

14:16/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

1

60

23

22:47.1

7:21/M

2

Peter Love Canton OH

73

61

24

22:49.3

7:22/M

3

Tom Owczarski New Era MI

114

64

29

23:13.5

7:29/M

4

Michael Harper Naples FL

25

61

68

26:06.7

8:25/M

5

Tom Jenkins Fort Myers Beach FL

8

60

78

26:59.5

8:42/M

6

Anthony Bellino

164

61

104

29:22.9

9:28/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL

83

68

26

22:52.5

7:23/M

2

Tom Freeley Fort Myers Beach FL

98

71

27

22:55.2

7:24/M

3

Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL

7

65

38

23:52.5

7:42/M

4

Ed Morgan North Port FL

22

66

50

24:58.9

8:03/M

5

Chuck Ogden Fort Myers FL

151

66

79

26:59.8

8:42/M

6

George MacKnet Naples FL

148

65

82

27:24.4

8:50/M

7

Dave Pierce Venice FL

13

66

120

30:30.2

9:50/M

8

Donald McBain Port Charlotte FL

74

77

158

37:41.3

12:09/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*