Monthly Archives: February 2010

2010 Cupid’s Chase 5K

Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tiffany Chartier
Fort Myers FL

60

31

3

17:39.7

5:42/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Argeo Cruz
Immokalee FL

63

17

1

16:02.6

5:10/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Samar
Estero FL

10

41

35

26:43.8

8:37/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Logue
Fort Myers FL

79

45

25

24:23.6

7:52/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debra Lopez
North Fort Myers FL

42

50

49

29:44.1

9:35/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

65

50

2

17:07.9

5:31/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vera Owens
Lehigh Acres FL

9

67

46

29:23.9

9:29/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjon
North Fort Myers FL

57

64

13

20:55.3

6:45/M

Top

Female 15 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

71

8

40

28:14.7

9:06/M

2

Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

76

7

62

36:03.3

11:38/M

Top

Male 15 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cesar Lara
Naples FL

59

15

7

19:29.7

6:17/M

2

Colten Thomas
Fort Myers FL

30

11

9

19:40.1

6:21/M

3

Jacob Lynch
Fort Myers FL

68

15

14

21:02.6

6:47/M

4

Peter Sanvidge
Fort Myers FL

52

13

31

25:45.0

8:18/M

5

Trey Brey
Fort Myers Beach FL

75

10

32

25:50.5

8:20/M

6

Riley Logue
Fort Myers FL

80

12

65

37:06.8

11:58/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Modesto Zambrano
Bonita Springs FL

67

18

5

18:38.8

6:01/M

2

Jonathon Grez
Fort Myers FL

69

16

11

20:20.8

6:34/M

3

Marcos Gijon
Immokalee FL

72

17

18

22:39.5

7:18/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Adams
Naples FL

37

24

15

21:16.3

6:52/M

2

Amy Plotkin
San Antonio TX

16

24

20

23:07.5

7:27/M

3

Betty Rodriguez
Fort Myers FL

62

23

54

30:42.0

9:54/M

4

Teri Plotkin
San Antonio TX

17

20

55

31:20.1

10:06/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Corredor
Cape Coral FL

81

24

4

18:18.3

5:54/M

2

Tyler Small
Cape Coral FL

66

23

6

18:41.0

6:02/M

3

Noe Pena
Beaufort SC

70

20

10

19:58.1

6:26/M

4

Craig Pierson

85

20

67

50:40.0

16:21/M

5

Ryan Humphries
Estero FL

43

24

68

50:41.0

16:21/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Brumm
Fort Myers FL

49

28

44

29:18.3

9:27/M

2

Kimmi Van Der Veen
North Port FL

7

28

45

29:19.8

9:27/M

3

Jessica Rouse
Fort Myers FL

61

25

51

30:15.8

9:45/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ismael Galicia
Naples FL

58

26

8

19:30.2

6:17/M

2

Louis Van Der Veen
North Port FL

6

28

47

29:24.5

9:29/M

3

Drew Brumm
Fort Myers FL

48

29

50

30:05.8

9:42/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Bradford
Naples FL

84

32

12

20:48.2

6:43/M

2

Brandi Curran
Fort Myers FL

27

31

41

28:45.3

9:16/M

3

Kimberley Berger
Estero FL

26

30

63

36:04.0

11:38/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Kruse
Fort Myers Beach FL

73

34

19

22:54.3

7:23/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Heath
Estero FL

18

35

33

25:52.1

8:21/M

2

Julee Duttko
Fort Myers FL

33

38

42

29:00.7

9:21/M

3

Heather Mairn
Estero FL

20

35

43

29:04.8

9:23/M

4

Nadine Noradin
Cape Coral FL

47

36

48

29:40.5

9:34/M

5

Carla Brandich
Cape Coral FL

40

39

56

32:47.2

10:35/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

77

38

24

24:11.6

7:48/M

2

Aaron Hofmeyer
Fort Myers FL

29

36

34

26:11.1

8:27/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Hachero
Fort Myers FL

2

44

36

27:00.7

8:43/M

2

Pamela McNicol
Alva FL

22

42

57

33:09.0

10:42/M

3

Maritza Caro
Fort Myers FL

82

44

60

35:50.8

11:34/M

4

Kelli Brauch
Fort Myers FL

78

40

61

35:57.3

11:36/M

5

Melissa Minney
Columbus OH

74

43

64

36:19.1

11:43/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

35

44

28

25:26.4

8:12/M

2

Drew McNicol
Alva FL

21

43

30

25:42.6

8:17/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Javier Mena
Bokeelia FL

83

48

52

30:18.0

9:46/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Jenkins-Owen
Fort Myers FL

14

52

66

38:07.2

12:18/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick Gowing
Cape Coral FL

53

50

26

24:27.1

7:53/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Gibbs
Fort Myers FL

15

58

59

34:52.0

11:15/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Reed
Estero FL

39

58

17

21:54.6

7:04/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Morey
Bokeelia FL

25

62

16

21:51.5

7:03/M

2

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

23

60

21

23:08.9

7:28/M

3

Tom Owczarski
New Era MI

28

64

22

23:29.8

7:35/M

4

John Brubaker
Chatham IL

31

63

27

24:43.6

7:58/M

5

Michael Harper
Naples FL

1

61

37

27:14.8

8:47/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Cupaiuolo
Fort Myers FL

8

65

23

23:39.3

7:38/M

2

Don Tarasiewicz
North Fort Myers FL

34

69

29

25:40.8

8:17/M

3

Howard Anderson
Fort Myers FL

51

69

39

28:12.4

9:06/M

4

Vernon Robinson
Cape Coral FL

24

67

53

30:34.9

9:52/M

5

Daniel Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

36

68

58

33:48.7

10:54/M

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Don Pratt
Monticello IL

44

77

38

27:38.0

8:55/M

Read more ›




2010 Osprey 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler
Lehigh Acres FL

193

40

6

19:33.5

6:18/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Egbert
Naples FL

154

35

1

16:57.4

5:28/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Hachero
Fort Myers FL

28

44

74

26:30.6

8:33/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Becker
Cape Coral FL

99

46

31

23:23.3

7:33/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcella McLoughlin
Fort Myers FL

113

51

58

25:26.3

8:12/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Bursztyn
Fort Myers FL

100

54

14

21:19.0

6:53/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Devereaux
Cape Coral FL

10

60

132

31:19.0

10:06/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Martin
Naples FL

149

68

16

22:18.0

7:12/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

21

8

88

28:12.5

9:06/M

2

Jennifer Vigness
Fort Myers FL

179

7

101

29:13.5

9:25/M

3

Katherine Graddy
Fort Myers FL

199

7

102

29:13.7

9:25/M

4

Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

106

7

138

32:16.5

10:25/M

5

Allison MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

133

7

180

44:31.4

14:22/M

6

Baylee Walker
Fort Myers FL

202

8

181

44:31.8

14:22/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Skinner
Fort Myers FL

12

8

57

25:14.5

8:08/M

2

Britton M.

Read more ›