2010 Tour de Cape 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Orzech Toronto CAN

323

35

4

21:06.0

6:48/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andreas Boehm Cape Coral FL

347

51

1

18:57.3

6:07/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nedene Hennrich Fort Myers FL

345

49

22

24:57.4

8:03/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manfred Gerken Cape Coral FL

334

40

5

21:11.3

6:50/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Labarbera Cape Coral FL

426

52

14

22:09.8

7:09/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Burkett Cape Coral FL

414

50

2

20:26.1

6:35/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Astrid Soll Fort Myers FL

427

64

28

25:13.2

8:08/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL

428

65

16

23:43.2

7:39/M

Top

10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ellie Belcastro Fort Myers FL

416

7

90

30:54.5

9:58/M

2

Sarah Schultz Cape Coral FL

403

7

140

49:21.6

15:55/M

Top

10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashby Belcastro Fort Myers FL

417

9

40

26:13.2

8:27/M

2

Britton M. Ellis Cape Coral FL

431

8

46

26:47.2

8:38/M

3

Benjamin Wheeler Fort Myers FL

473

10

119

37:46.6

12:11/M

4

Zachary Thompson Fort Myers FL

440

6

130

42:00.1

13:33/M

5

Davey Schultz Cape Coral FL

402

6

139

48:46.0

15:44/M

Top

11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emma Logue Fort Myers FL

468

11

76

29:55.5

9:39/M

Top

11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Archambault Fort Myers FL

301

11

23

24:57.6

8:03/M

2

Max King Fort Myers FL

471

11

24

24:57.8

8:03/M

Top

15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Morgan Murphy Fort Myers FL

302

16

17

24:02.9

7:45/M

2

Rachel Hachero Fort Myers FL

400

16

50

27:04.8

8:44/M

3

Alisa Raynor Cape Coral FL

421

18

63

28:45.4

9:16/M

4

Kaitlin Tinney Naples FL

303

19

83

30:30.8

9:50/M

5

Kerri Georges Cape Coral FL

434

18

143

50:10.4

16:11/M

6

Kaitlyn Taylor Cape Coral FL

435

19

144

51:37.6

16:39/M

Top

15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Schmidt Cape Coral FL

441

18

39

26:06.6

8:25/M

Top

20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL

456

24

18

24:06.2

7:46/M

2

Bindy Boyer Shippensburg PA

304

22

32

25:40.5

8:17/M

3

Leslie Ann Newport Cape Coral FL

305

23

37

25:52.7

8:21/M

4

Amber Blanchard Cape Coral FL

389

23

150

52:25.5

16:55/M

Top

20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John H. Whaley Cape Coral FL

306

23

91

30:57.8

9:59/M

Top

25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erica Lynn Urquiola Miami FL

311

28

9

21:25.0

6:55/M

2

Katie Martin Cape Coral FL

419

27

36

25:51.4

8:20/M

3

Kathy Owen Cape Coral FL

449

29

73

29:43.3

9:35/M

Top

25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wilbert Cochran Fort Myers FL

312

29

7

21:20.0

6:53/M

2

Peter Ryan Ladesic Frederick MD

308

26

15

22:49.2

7:22/M

3

Justin Fugazy Cape Coral FL

307

26

95

31:05.7

10:02/M

4

Kevin Miller Cape Coral FL

309

26

111

34:49.4

11:14/M

5

Beau Niebrugge Cape Coral FL

390

25

149

51:59.6

16:46/M

Top

30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Foy Fort Myers FL

315

31

56

27:35.2

8:54/M

2

Mel Youngs

457

34

60

28:21.9

9:09/M

3

Leah Boonstra Fort Myers FL

444

30

71

29:28.9

9:30/M

4

Anne Wasilchuk Chicago IL

466

30

92

31:00.7

10:00/M

5

Lenni Fugazy Cape Coral FL

317

32

96

31:11.9

10:04/M

6

Melissa Lynn Nyman Lehigh Acres FL

316

31

117

36:54.9

11:54/M

7

Kathleen Stephan Cape Coral FL

423

34

156

52:35.1

16:58/M

Top

30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Schmitt MacEdonia OH

318

32

8

21:23.2

6:54/M

2

John Lawlor Lehigh Acres FL

319

33

47

26:58.0

8:42/M

3

Jeremy Jack Cape Coral FL

320

34

105

33:00.8

10:39/M

Top

35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Jo Polhemus Labelle FL

330

38

35

25:50.4

8:20/M

2

Laura Sederquist Cape Coral FL

328

37

42

26:25.1

8:31/M

3

Justin Saunders Cape Coral FL

442

38

74

29:46.5

9:36/M

4

Brannon Belcastro Fort Myers FL

418

36

89

30:52.4

9:57/M

5

Vicky Mainetta

458

39

93

31:02.6

10:01/M

6

Kelly Martin North Fort Myers FL

331

39

101

31:42.0

10:14/M

7

Kara Rockenbach North Palm Beach FL

472

39

106

33:09.0

10:42/M

8

Carolyn MacDonald Fort Myers FL

325

36

108

33:43.9

10:53/M

Top

35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Belcastro Fort Myers FL

415

37

6

21:18.8

6:52/M

2

Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL

329

38

20

24:14.3

7:49/M

3

Michael Dana Nygard Lehigh Acres FL

322

35

30

25:18.2

8:10/M

4

Aaron Hofmeyer Fort Myers FL

443

36

34

25:47.7

8:19/M

5

Josh Orzech Toronto CAN

326

36

41

26:13.8

8:27/M

6

Matt Sederquist Cape Coral FL

332

39

48

26:58.2

8:42/M

7

Ian MacDonald Fort Myers FL

321

35

68

29:19.3

9:27/M

8

Matt Sutton Chicago IL

467

39

80

30:23.3

9:48/M

9

Jeff Winterstein Cape Coral FL

460

39

97

31:16.4

10:05/M

10

John Morrison Fort Myers FL

479

37

129

41:55.3

13:31/M

11

Ted Stout Punta Gorda FL

408

39

136

48:15.0

15:34/M

Top

40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Hachero Fort Myers FL

399

44

51

27:05.5

8:44/M

2

Wendy King Cape Coral FL

409

44

55

27:33.5

8:53/M

3

Cassie Furst Fort Myers FL

461

40

67

29:17.1

9:27/M

4

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

469

40

72

29:40.7

9:34/M

5

Ywonka Boehm Cape Coral FL

333

40

85

30:44.9

9:55/M

6

Michelle Ludden Cape Coral FL

337

41

107

33:31.1

10:49/M

7

Denise Wheeler Fort Myers FL

474

40

120

37:49.1

12:12/M

8

Evelyn Hill Cape Coral FL

478

44

134

46:09.5

14:53/M

9

Kathy Stefanacci Cape Coral FL

336

40

146

51:48.6

16:43/M

Top

40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Senn Fort Myers FL

448

41

11

21:45.2

7:01/M

2

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

454

44

25

25:00.1

8:04/M

3

Richard J. Manietta Cape Coral FL

335

40

58

27:44.3

8:57/M

4

Ty Burger Cape Coral FL

459

40

62

28:38.5

9:14/M

5

Doug Cook Sanibel FL

339

44

78

30:12.2

9:45/M

6

James Whiteacre Cape Coral FL

338

43

86

30:49.6

9:56/M

7

Peter Dupre Cape Coral FL

340

44

87

30:50.6

9:57/M

8

George Andrew Scarbrough Cape Coral FL

341

44

118

37:46.0

12:11/M

9

Daniel Schultz Cape Coral FL

401

44

142

50:09.4

16:11/M

Top

45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Candace Gunem Cape Coral FL

392

48

52

27:12.7

8:46/M

2

Connie Powell Cape Coral FL

344

47

66

28:59.0

9:21/M

3

Kathleen Hall Newport MI

343

47

75

29:50.9

9:37/M

4

Joani Pederson Cape Coral FL

430

49

88

30:51.6

9:57/M

5

Lori A. Lester/Roeske Fort Myers FL

346

49

98

31:16.8

10:05/M

6

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

439

47

100

31:34.0

10:11/M

7

Marianne Feibelman Cape Coral FL

451

48

131

42:28.0

13:42/M

Top

45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Lombardo Cape Coral FL

462

45

13

22:02.1

7:06/M

2

Brian Michael Finneran Fort Myers FL

342

47

64

28:45.6

9:16/M

3

Neil Jara Cape Coral FL

405

46

84

30:37.2

9:53/M

Top

50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Iris Madison Gaithersburg MD

351

53

33

25:45.9

8:18/M

2

Cheryl Peppers Cape Coral FL

480

50

61

28:35.2

9:13/M

3

Terry Weiss Alva FL

452

51

103

32:29.0

10:29/M

4

Wendy I. Piascik Cape Coral FL

352

54

110

34:29.2

11:07/M

5

Sandy Moxley Fort Myers FL

453

52

112

35:09.4

11:20/M

6

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL

348

52

121

37:50.1

12:12/M

Top

50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Hotz Cape Coral FL

393

50

3

20:56.6

6:45/M

2

Rick Gowing Cape Coral FL

437

50

19

24:10.6

7:48/M

3

Britton W. Ellis Cape Coral FL

432

50

45

26:46.8

8:38/M

4

John Mantica Cape Coral FL

470

51

65

28:46.4

9:17/M

5

Carmen Santora Cape Coral FL

410

52

77

29:56.6

9:39/M

6

Robert Mays Fort Myers FL

349

52

109

33:54.0

10:56/M

Top

55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL

358

57

27

25:12.8

8:08/M

2

Deb Stahl North Fort Myers FL

359

57

53

27:28.6

8:52/M

3

Kathie DiLascio Cape Coral FL

354

55

82

30:30.4

9:50/M

4

Margaret Black Fort Myers FL

465

57

94

31:03.5

10:01/M

5

Mary Gibbs Fort Myers FL

361

58

113

35:13.8

11:22/M

6

Donna Bell Wexford PA

385

57

132

42:29.2

13:42/M

7

Paula Hansen Cape Coral FL

365

59

138

48:45.2

15:44/M

8

Jeanne Balego Fort Myers FL

350

58

141

49:22.0

15:55/M

9

Linda Susan Bauschek Cape Coral FL

356

57

145

51:37.9

16:39/M

10

Kathryn Stephan Cape Coral FL

424

59

155

52:31.2

16:56/M

Top

55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Paul Ladesic Waynesboro PA

355

56

10

21:41.4

7:00/M

2

John Reed Estero FL

362

58

12

21:56.3

7:05/M

3

Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL

353

55

21

24:46.6

7:59/M

4

Jim Stahl North Fort Myers FL

363

58

43

26:43.9

8:37/M

5

Albert Jewitt Margate City NJ

436

55

54

27:33.1

8:53/M

6

Gary Maisel Fort Myers FL

420

56

57

27:38.2

8:55/M

7

Marlowe Taylor Fort Myers FL

364

58

102

31:59.0

10:19/M

8

John DiLascio Cape Coral FL

360

58

115

35:59.2

11:36/M

9

Tom Labarvera Cape Coral FL

464

56

135

46:31.7

15:00/M

Top

60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean O’Brien North Fort Myers FL

450

64

79

30:20.8

9:47/M

2

Kathy Cotroneo Cape Coral FL

372

64

104

32:38.6

10:32/M

3

Pat Dolce Cape Coral FL

368

62

122

38:24.5

12:23/M

4

Marilyn Taylor Fort Myers FL

366

60

124

39:23.9

12:42/M

5

Michelle Lawson Cape Coral FL

463

61

126

39:36.4

12:46/M

6

Joan Mallmann Cape Coral FL

412

60

133

45:31.2

14:41/M

7

Marilyn Nuckols

476

60

152

52:27.0

16:55/M

8

Susan Tetrault Cape Coral FL

446

61

158

57:42.5

18:37/M

Top

60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Roush Cape Coral FL

429

60

29

25:15.7

8:09/M

2

Noble Hansen Cape Coral FL

373

64

31

25:26.7

8:12/M

3

Alan Madison Gaithersburg MD

367

61

38

25:58.1

8:23/M

4

Paul Perisho Cape Coral FL

411

64

49

27:04.1

8:44/M

5

Mark Toretsky Cape Coral FL

455

63

59

28:16.1

9:07/M

6

Anthony Bellino Cape Coral FL

404

61

69

29:24.5

9:29/M

7

Darrell Jones Cape Coral FL

438

61

99

31:18.7

10:06/M

8

Thomas W. Botwinski Cape Coral FL

370

63

116

36:43.8

11:51/M

9

Francis McConnell Cape Coral FL

445

64

123

39:18.2

12:41/M

10

Michael R. Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL

371

63

125

39:31.9

12:45/M

Top

65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Toretsky Cape Coral FL

375

65

70

29:27.2

9:30/M

2

Anne Carney Cape Coral FL

380

69

114

35:48.9

11:33/M

3

Patricia Schubel Battle Ground WA

477

67

137

48:15.7

15:34/M

4

Judy Kephart Cape Coral FL

374

65

147

51:49.1

16:43/M

5

Janet Louise Holoubek Cape Coral FL

377

66

148

51:59.2

16:46/M

6

Joan Hansen

475

68

151

52:26.1

16:55/M

7

Fran Breslin Cape Coral FL

376

66

153

52:27.9

16:55/M

8

Connie Barry Saint Paul MN

413

65

154

52:30.3

16:56/M

Top

65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL

379

68

127

41:12.0

13:17/M

2

Russell Shunk Carlisle PA

407

66

128

41:14.2

13:18/M

3

Paul Tetrault Cape Coral FL

447

65

157

52:52.2

17:03/M

Top

70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marion Dowd Cape Coral FL

387

73

159

57:42.8

18:37/M

2

Julia Hanzl Cape Coral FL

386

77

160

57:44.0

18:37/M

Top

70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ray Gottlieb Northampton MA

383

70

26

25:03.2

8:05/M

2

Bill Clarke Cape Coral FL

406

70

44

26:45.5

8:38/M

3

Charles Robert Cape Coral FL

381

70

81

30:28.8

9:50/M

4

Ed Dowd Cape Coral FL

388

75

161

57:44.5

18:37/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*