Yearly Archives: 2010

2010 Cape Coral Distance Festival Mangrove Marathon Overall Finishers

 

FULL MARATHON

Female Finishers

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Fran Reynolds
Cape Coral FL

555

42

F

***** 40-49

3:36:44.9

8:16/M

2

Kathy Casey
Indianapolis IN

726

45

F

1 40-49

3:43:04.0

8:31/M

3

Tasha Wallace
Fort Myers FL

574

37

F

1 30-39

3:45:20.6

8:36/M

4

Sandrine Eveque
Cape Coral FL

678

33

F

2 30-39

3:45:21.0

8:36/M

5

Kathleen Sorensen
Mc Gregor TX

554

40

F

2 40-49

3:48:15.3

8:43/M

6

Jennifer McClain
Labelle FL

702

30

F

3 30-39

3:54:20.9

8:57/M

7

Jodi Frazier
Tampa FL

701

38

F

4 30-39

3:59:13.2

9:08/M

8

Nancy Griff
Lake Worth FL

824

46

F

3 40-49

4:01:15.0

9:12/M

9

Patsy Arnold
Cape Coral FL

768

45

F

4 40-49

4:04:42.8

9:20/M

10

Laurie Buzbee
Tampa FL

605

30

F

5 30-39

4:05:27.1

9:22/M

11

Lynne Wiitala
Tofte MN

612

49

F

5 40-49

4:10:57.3

9:35/M

12

Ginger Brien
Fort Myers FL

575

39

F

6 30-39

4:13:26.5

9:40/M

13

Veronica Garza
Chicago IL

855

26

F

1 20-29

4:18:32.2

9:52/M

14

Lorna Michael
Palm Harbor FL

581

52

F

1 50-59

4:21:13.7

9:58/M

15

Maria de Leon
Fort Myers FL

573

54

F

2 50-59

4:26:06.2

10:09/M

16

Ok-Kyeong Albee
Naples FL

561

42

F

6 40-49

4:27:05.4

10:12/M

17

Kami Macaione
Sanford FL

542

31

F

7 30-39

4:28:56.6

10:16/M

18

Tara Huff
Sanford FL

717

36

F

8 30-39

4:28:57.0

10:16/M

19

Jami Maxwell
Fort Myers FL

664

37

F

9 30-39

4:30:02.5

10:18/M

20

Nancy Parker
Fort Myers FL

459

46

F

7 40-49

4:30:02.9

10:18/M

21

Tina Johnson
Lehigh Acres FL

356

39

F

10 30-39

4:31:01.6

10:21/M

22

Debra Corbett
Brewerton NY

725

44

F

8 40-49

4:39:23.9

10:40/M

23

Linda Hachero
Fort Myers FL

472

45

F

9 40-49

4:41:15.7

10:44/M

24

Kelly Hildenbrand
Fort Myers FL

756

33

F

11 30-39

4:41:43.7

10:45/M

25

Amber Bell
Fort Myers FL

485

35

F

12 30-39

4:50:33.2

11:05/M

26

Nancy Loughlin
Fort Myers FL

779

43

F

10 40-49

4:50:44.1

11:06/M

27

Sherri Lennon
Punta Gorda FL

754

51

F

3 50-59

4:51:43.8

11:08/M

28

Fiona Wright
Palm Bay FL

593

48

F

11 40-49

4:54:18.8

11:14/M

29

Donna Esay

838

51

F

4 50-59

4:55:31.8

11:17/M

30

Laurie Jensen
Sanibel FL

582

53

F

5 50-59

5:03:05.2

11:34/M

31

Claudine Marsh
New Port Richey FL

723

39

F

13 30-39

5:07:10.3

11:43/M

32

Jennifer Bradbury
Fort Myers FL

439

40

F

12 40-49

5:12:04.1

11:55/M

33

Lauren Loeffler
Cape Coral FL

407

29

F

2 20-29

5:14:13.0

12:00/M

34

Van Huynh-Leap
Miami FL

752

42

F

13 40-49

5:14:28.9

12:00/M

35

Alessandra Galloni
New York NY

608

37

F

14 30-39

5:19:10.0

12:11/M

36

Melissa Samar
Estero FL

580

42

F

14 40-49

5:27:32.8

12:30/M

37

Bettie Wailes
Winter Park FL

706

66

F

1 60-69

5:41:18.2

13:02/M

38

Sally VanNuland
Englewood FL

724

35

F

15 30-39

5:54:45.2

13:32/M

39

Dawson Cochran
Cape Coral FL

753

44

F

15 40-49

6:16:15.4

14:22/M

40

Janice Gagnier
Melbourne FL

570

46

F

16 40-49

6:17:01.7

14:23/M

41

Tanya Kuelbs
Melbourne FL

569

37

F

16 30-39

6:17:21.4

14:24/M

42

Jennifer Sicard
Briarcliff Manor NY

810

40

F

17 40-49

6:26:21.0

14:45/M

Male Finishers

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Josh Myers
Jacksonville Beach FL

785

27

M

***** 20-29

2:53:17.2

6:37/M

2

Jorge Fajardo
New York NY

704

50

M

1 50-59

3:12:47.9

7:21/M

3

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

568

36

M

1 30-39

3:20:05.4

7:38/M

4

Parker Lennon
Sarasota FL

635

24

M

1 20-29

3:22:46.7

7:44/M

5

Bill Marshall
Naples FL

845

54

M

2 50-59

3:28:29.0

7:57/M

6

Eric Freeberg
Bradenton FL

796

44

M

1 40-49

3:38:02.1

8:19/M

7

Robert DeFrancesco
Bonita Springs FL

703

55

M

3 50-59

3:43:50.1

8:33/M

8

John Wallace
Longboat Key FL

645

66

M

1 60-69

3:47:38.0

8:41/M

9

Sean Kramak
Saint James City FL

563

43

M

2 40-49

3:47:38.5

8:41/M

10

Tim Densmore
Grand Ledge MI

452

45

M

3 40-49

3:54:34.5

8:57/M

11

Mark Johnson
Fort Myers FL

741

53

M

4 50-59

3:55:51.0

9:00/M

12

Charlie Nelson
Newmarket NH

465

59

M

5 50-59

3:57:39.7

9:04/M

13

Peter Westlake
Sanibel FL

689

49

M

4 40-49

3:59:29.8

9:08/M

14

Bob Boyd
Bonita Springs FL

707

39

M

2 30-39

4:00:22.1

9:10/M

15

Mark Coleman
Leesburg VA

829

35

M

3 30-39

4:01:58.5

9:14/M

16

Patrick Lennon
Sarasota FL

634

46

M

5 40-49

4:11:00.2

9:35/M

17

Frank Vecchione
Fort Myers FL

644

54

M

6 50-59

4:12:52.8

9:39/M

18

Phillip Watson
Elizabeth NJ

567

28

M

2 20-29

4:15:00.9

9:44/M

19

Curtis Workmen
Villa Ridge MO

734

43

M

6 40-49

4:15:24.1

9:45/M

20

Gary Spehar
Canton OH

658

57

M

7 50-59

4:15:44.8

9:46/M

21

Tom Fetterman
Penn Run PA

489

69

M

2 60-69

4:19:02.6

9:53/M

22

T.

Read more ›




2010 Cape Coral Distance Festival Mangrove Marathon

2010 Mangrove Marathon Age Group Results

FULL MARATHON

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fran Reynolds
Cape Coral FL

555

42

6

3:36:44.9

8:16/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Josh Myers
Jacksonville Beach FL

785

27

1

2:53:17.2

6:37/M

Male 19 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Constantine Notte
Cape Coral FL

780

16

38

4:25:00.7

10:07/M

2

Chris Wetherell
Cape Coral FL

803

16

84

6:14:03.4

14:17/M

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Veronica Garza
Chicago IL

855

26

33

4:18:32.2

9:52/M

2

Lauren Loeffler
Cape Coral FL

407

29

75

5:14:13.0

12:00/M

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Parker Lennon
Sarasota FL

635

24

4

3:22:46.7

7:44/M

2

Phillip Watson
Elizabeth NJ

567

28

30

4:15:00.9

9:44/M

3

James Call
Ponte Vedra Beach FL

755

29

39

4:25:16.0

10:07/M

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tasha Wallace
Fort Myers FL

574

37

10

3:45:20.6

8:36/M

2

Sandrine Eveque
Cape Coral FL

678

33

11

3:45:21.0

8:36/M

3

Jennifer McClain
Labelle FL

702

30

15

3:54:20.9

8:57/M

4

Jodi Frazier
Tampa FL

701

38

19

3:59:13.2

9:08/M

5

Laurie Buzbee
Tampa FL

605

30

25

4:05:27.1

9:22/M

6

Ginger Brien
Fort Myers FL

575

39

29

4:13:26.5

9:40/M

7

Kami Macaione
Sanford FL

542

31

42

4:28:56.6

10:16/M

8

Tara Huff
Sanford FL

717

36

43

4:28:57.0

10:16/M

9

Jami Maxwell
Fort Myers FL

664

37

44

4:30:02.5

10:18/M

10

Tina Johnson
Lehigh Acres FL

356

39

46

4:31:01.6

10:21/M

11

Kelly Hildenbrand
Fort Myers FL

756

33

53

4:41:43.7

10:45/M

12

Amber Bell
Fort Myers FL

485

35

58

4:50:33.2

11:05/M

13

Claudine Marsh
New Port Richey FL

723

39

70

5:07:10.3

11:43/M

14

Alessandra Galloni
New York NY

608

37

78

5:19:10.0

12:11/M

15

Sally VanNuland
Englewood FL

724

35

81

5:54:45.2

13:32/M

16

Tanya Kuelbs
Melbourne FL

569

37

87

6:17:21.4

14:24/M

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

568

36

3

3:20:05.4

7:38/M

2

Bob Boyd
Bonita Springs FL

707

39

21

4:00:22.1

9:10/M

3

Mark Coleman
Leesburg VA

829

35

23

4:01:58.5

9:14/M

4

Jeff Bates
Deland FL

732

36

37

4:24:22.7

10:05/M

5

Diego Corredor
Cape Coral FL

856

30

49

4:37:16.4

10:35/M

6

Brian Olitsky
Estero FL

761

38

69

5:03:50.7

11:36/M

7

Orlando Cabrera
Fort Myers FL

681

37

77

5:16:55.7

12:06/M

8

Sander Kopseng
Shields ND

835

30

83

6:11:36.4

14:11/M

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Casey
Indianapolis IN

726

45

8

3:43:04.0

8:31/M

2

Kathleen Sorensen
Mc Gregor TX

554

40

14

3:48:15.3

8:43/M

3

Nancy Griff
Lake Worth FL

824

46

22

4:01:15.0

9:12/M

4

Patsy Arnold
Cape Coral FL

768

45

24

4:04:42.8

9:20/M

5

Lynne Wiitala
Tofte MN

612

49

26

4:10:57.3

9:35/M

6

Ok-Kyeong Albee
Naples FL

561

42

41

4:27:05.4

10:12/M

7

Nancy Parker
Fort Myers FL

459

46

45

4:30:02.9

10:18/M

8

Debra Corbett
Brewerton NY

725

44

51

4:39:23.9

10:40/M

9

Linda Hachero
Fort Myers FL

472

45

52

4:41:15.7

10:44/M

10

Nancy Loughlin
Fort Myers FL

779

43

59

4:50:44.1

11:06/M

11

Fiona Wright
Palm Bay FL

593

48

63

4:54:18.8

11:14/M

12

Jennifer Bradbury
Fort Myers FL

439

40

74

5:12:04.1

11:55/M

13

Van Huynh-Leap
Miami FL

752

42

76

5:14:28.9

12:00/M

14

Melissa Samar
Estero FL

580

42

79

5:27:32.8

12:30/M

15

Dawson Cochran
Cape Coral FL

753

44

85

6:16:15.4

14:22/M

16

Janice Gagnier
Melbourne FL

570

46

86

6:17:01.7

14:23/M

17

Jennifer Sicard
Briarcliff Manor NY

810

40

89

6:26:21.0

14:45/M

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Freeberg
Bradenton FL

796

44

7

3:38:02.1

8:19/M

2

Sean Kramak
Saint James City FL

563

43

13

3:47:38.5

8:41/M

3

Tim Densmore
Grand Ledge MI

452

45

16

3:54:34.5

8:57/M

4

Peter Westlake
Sanibel FL

689

49

20

3:59:29.8

9:08/M

5

Patrick Lennon
Sarasota FL

634

46

27

4:11:00.2

9:35/M

6

Curtis Workmen
Villa Ridge MO

734

43

31

4:15:24.1

9:45/M

7

T.

Read more ›




2010 Polly’s Run for Life 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Adams
Naples FL

515

25

6

20:45.4

6:42/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Gervase
Fort Myers FL

366

47

1

17:54.6

5:46/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sissy Collins-Geiger
Fort Myers FL

431

40

10

21:46.3

7:01/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Sammons
Cape Coral FL

516

49

7

21:14.7

6:51/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell
Cape Coral FL

374

50

83

28:35.7

9:13/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL

513

58

5

20:39.8

6:40/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peg Radtke
Mequon WI

306

62

60

27:05.2

8:44/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Crawford Logan
Bonita Springs FL

396

61

20

22:39.3

7:18/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kamryn Hammond
Cape Coral FL

438

8

162

44:54.7

14:29/M

2

Alexia Cedrone
Cape Coral FL

279

8

172

49:55.3

16:06/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jamie Lee
Cape Coral FL

328

10

56

26:42.7

8:37/M

2

Courtney Dougherty
Cape Coral FL

471

11

61

27:06.1

8:45/M

3

Ambarlee Manzano
Fort Myers FL

517

11

107

32:16.1

10:25/M

4

Samantha Veres
Fort Myers FL

420

11

127

34:57.2

11:16/M

5

Rebecca Frankinburger
Cape Coral FL

411

11

146

41:18.7

13:19/M

6

Tabatha Lehmann
Cape Coral FL

385

11

175

50:26.7

16:16/M

7

Skyla Garton-Miulli
Cape Coral FL

468

11

176

50:27.6

16:16/M

Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Veres
Fort Myers FL

419

10

64

27:16.0

8:48/M

2

Cole Obrien
Cape Coral FL

476

11

134

36:49.7

11:53/M

3

Zachary Lovell
Cape Coral FL

432

10

156

44:26.8

14:20/M

4

Blake Sanders
Bokeelia FL

404

11

187

52:17.8

16:52/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerry Waldron
Cape Coral FL

470

13

14

22:14.6

7:10/M

2

Jordan Riddle
Cape Coral FL

281

13

89

29:03.0

9:22/M

3

Morgan Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

430

12

122

34:14.5

11:03/M

4

Katiana Perez
Cape Coral FL

280

12

138

38:52.0

12:32/M

5

Emily Snell
Cape Coral FL

324

14

141

39:50.4

12:51/M

6

Vedya Kaya
Cape Coral FL

312

13

148

42:11.6

13:36/M

7

Shayna Lovel
Cape Coral FL

434

13

155

44:25.9

14:20/M

8

Hailey Hammond
Cape Coral FL

435

14

173

50:12.2

16:12/M

9

Kendal Hammond
Cape Coral FL

433

12

174

50:12.2

16:12/M

10

Rebecca Pederson
Cape Coral FL

460

13

181

51:27.6

16:36/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colten Thomas
Fort Myers FL

384

12

2

19:08.7

6:10/M

2

Christian Padron
Cape Coral FL

330

13

9

21:44.3

7:01/M

3

David King
Fort Myers FL

527

13

16

22:17.5

7:11/M

4

Jordan Hatch
Cape Coral FL

316

13

17

22:17.8

7:11/M

5

Anthony Lawrence
Cape Coral FL

415

15

34

24:07.2

7:47/M

6

Dylan Johnson

474

12

46

25:21.1

8:11/M

7

Jonathan Taymont
Cape Coral FL

454

14

47

25:25.6

8:12/M

8

Bryan Brueggeman
Cape Coral FL

329

15

52

26:11.1

8:27/M

9

Yandi Bello Ruz
Cape Coral FL

380

12

62

27:06.5

8:45/M

10

Brent Digby
Cape Coral FL

376

14

67

27:24.6

8:50/M

11

Damian Lehmann
Cape Coral FL

386

13

74

27:50.3

8:59/M

12

Syed Adnan
Cape Coral FL

506

13

124

34:21.0

11:05/M

13

Darren LaTorre
Cape Coral FL

354

14

140

39:43.1

12:49/M

14

Matthew Jernigan
Fort Myers FL

370

13

142

39:53.0

12:52/M

15

Marti Karasu
Cape Coral FL

311

13

149

42:12.1

13:37/M

16

Lucas Wiles
Cape Coral FL

479

12

152

44:13.8

14:16/M

17

Kyle Christy
Cape Coral FL

338

12

193

54:45.9

17:40/M

18

Matthew LaTorre
Cape Coral FL

355

12

199

58:29.7

18:52/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

victoria page
Cape Coral FL

464

18

101

31:24.0

10:08/M

2

Allie Cuibelo
Cape Coral FL

443

18

115

33:04.4

10:40/M

3

Brittany Veres
Fort Myers FL

421

18

126

34:56.1

11:16/M

4

Jacquelyn Candiano
Cape Coral FL

528

16

197

56:04.0

18:05/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Benjamin Shin
Cape Coral FL

532

18

24

22:59.1

7:25/M

2

Brent Haskill
Cape Coral FL

422

16

37

24:31.2

7:55/M

3

Brian Zeller
North Fort Myers FL

378

19

84

28:46.9

9:17/M

4

Russell Schneider
Cape Coral FL

534

18

114

33:04.2

10:40/M

5

Christopher Holmes
Cape Coral FL

504

19

119

33:13.9

10:43/M

6

Nick Grabowski
Cape Coral FL

533

18

163

44:55.2

14:29/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno
Cape Coral FL

391

22

11

21:52.3

7:03/M

2

Leslie Ann Newport
Cape Coral FL

530

24

39

24:47.1

8:00/M

3

Jade Ward
Gainesville FL

403

24

76

27:53.2

9:00/M

4

Alana Schaff
Fort Myers FL

480

22

78

27:59.5

9:02/M

5

Andrea Noack
Estero FL

282

22

105

32:11.3

10:23/M

6

Melissa Ohnigian
Fort Myers FL

283

22

106

32:11.3

10:23/M

7

Jeanette Payne
Naples FL

402

23

111

32:41.1

10:33/M

8

Kristina Meyer
Estero FL

284

24

116

33:05.7

10:40/M

9

Jamie Obergfell
Fort Myers FL

401

24

120

33:58.4

10:57/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Ambrose
Cape Coral FL

451

20

29

23:30.8

7:35/M

2

Lazaro Bello Ruiz
Cape Coral FL

381

20

32

23:58.4

7:44/M

3

Alexander Cramer
Cape Coral FL

508

22

57

26:53.9

8:40/M

4

Zachary White
Fort Myers FL

358

21

108

32:16.2

10:25/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL

507

25

36

24:25.9

7:53/M

2

Minnie Soledad Sample
Fort Myers FL

514

26

48

25:34.0

8:15/M

3

Laurie Rinehart
Cape Coral FL

377

28

49

25:34.1

8:15/M

4

Lucero Ruiz
Jacksonville FL

383

25

54

26:28.0

8:32/M

5

Elizabeth Brumm
Fort Myers FL

429

29

66

27:19.0

8:49/M

6

Melissa Hoffman
Fort Myers FL

412

27

81

28:15.1

9:07/M

7

Sara Callen
Cape Coral FL

286

27

112

32:41.6

10:33/M

8

Karlene Demarco
Naples FL

285

25

117

33:06.2

10:41/M

9

Janelle Turco
Lehigh Acres FL

446

26

118

33:09.8

10:42/M

10

Alene Johnston
Lehigh Acres FL

344

29

166

45:11.1

14:35/M

11

Casie Soderstrom
Fort Myers FL

287

29

184

51:42.1

16:41/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Veilleux
Cape Coral FL

390

25

3

19:46.8

6:23/M

2

Blake Shatto
Cape Coral FL

337

27

23

22:56.2

7:24/M

3

Jonathan Lewin
Fort Myers FL

379

25

33

24:05.1

7:46/M

4

Josh Pullen
Fort Myers FL

535

28

43

25:09.3

8:07/M

5

Drew Brumm
Fort Myers FL

428

29

73

27:48.2

8:58/M

6

Eric Demeri
Fort Myers FL

524

29

132

36:19.8

11:43/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Colla
Estero FL

349

33

35

24:08.4

7:47/M

2

Sherri Kendrick
Fort Myers FL

342

33

42

25:01.0

8:04/M

3

Neketa Carthan
Lehigh Acres FL

448

34

45

25:20.7

8:10/M

4

Kelly Hildenbrand
Fort Myers FL

400

33

50

25:54.9

8:21/M

5

Kari Hardman
Fort Myers FL

512

32

55

26:28.8

8:32/M

6

Michelle Foy
Fort Myers FL

408

32

75

27:50.9

8:59/M

7

Brandi Wagoner
Fort Myers FL

509

31

88

28:57.9

9:20/M

8

Cara Graziani
Fort Myers FL

359

30

103

31:47.3

10:15/M

9

Christa Clontz
Fort Myers FL

531

33

128

35:22.0

11:25/M

10

Samantha Hall
Lehigh Acres FL

345

30

129

35:44.5

11:32/M

11

Carrie Young
Lehigh Acres FL

289

30

130

35:51.3

11:34/M

12

Kara Vereen
Fort Myers FL

360

33

136

38:11.1

12:19/M

13

Annia Reyes
Cape Coral FL

293

34

139

38:52.6

12:32/M

14

Cassandra Romano
Fort Myers FL

224

33

153

44:15.3

14:16/M

15

Lynn Frankinburer
Cape Coral FL

410

34

154

44:20.0

14:18/M

16

Angela Angelo
Fort Myers FL

214

33

158

44:36.3

14:23/M

17

Theresa Janigian
Cape Coral FL

320

32

164

45:08.6

14:34/M

18

Sara Barbour
Cape Coral FL

343

32

165

45:10.7

14:34/M

19

Caron Moore
Cape Coral FL

291

31

191

54:26.0

17:34/M

20

Heather Crouse
North Fort Myers FL

290

31

200

1:00:20.8

19:28/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Poissant
Cape Coral FL

518

34

18

22:29.5

7:15/M

2

Jason Plucker
Lehigh Acres FL

447

34

53

26:17.6

8:29/M

3

Gordon Lewis
Fort Myers FL

292

32

72

27:41.7

8:56/M

4

Michael Jackson
Estero FL

536

32

80

28:01.4

9:02/M

5

Josh Franzke
Fort Myers FL

288

30

95

29:47.1

9:36/M

6

Josef Frankinburger
Cape Coral FL

409

34

145

41:09.0

13:16/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Whitelaw
Cape Coral FL

372

35

21

22:41.7

7:19/M

2

Jennifer Sidwell
Lehigh Acres FL

413

39

25

23:04.1

7:26/M

3

Jenny Nemke
Mequon WI

295

35

27

23:23.4

7:33/M

4

Rebecca Heath
Estero FL

523

36

30

23:31.9

7:35/M

5

Shannon Carlino
Fort Myers FL

520

36

31

23:32.6

7:35/M

6

Amber Bell
Fort Myers FL

357

35

44

25:18.9

8:10/M

7

Virginia Curran
West Palm Beach FL

297

38

58

26:56.2

8:41/M

8

Molly Haskill
Fort Myers FL

417

39

65

27:17.9

8:48/M

9

Cynthia Buster
Cape Coral FL

392

36

71

27:37.8

8:55/M

10

Denise Fitzpatrick
Alva FL

455

35

82

28:28.2

9:11/M

11

Laurie Kane
Cape Coral FL

425

39

92

29:38.9

9:34/M

12

Kim Verblaaauw
Cape Coral FL

382

37

109

32:18.5

10:25/M

13

Kassandra Whidden
Alva FL

296

36

110

32:19.2

10:25/M

14

Lora Bernard
Cape Coral FL

426

37

137

38:38.7

12:28/M

15

Kara Lovell
Cape Coral FL

436

36

161

44:54.0

14:29/M

16

Izabela Kaya
Cape Coral FL

309

39

170

48:47.1

15:44/M

17

Sue Marques
Cape Coral FL

331

35

201

1:00:20.8

19:28/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Keepler
Fort Myers FL

519

35

4

20:08.7

6:30/M

2

Dale Jamison
Cape Coral FL

364

38

70

27:35.0

8:54/M

3

Erdogan Bengul
Cape Coral FL

310

35

98

30:48.8

9:56/M

4

Donald Walker

475

37

135

37:30.5

12:06/M

5

Shannon Lovell
Cape Coral FL

437

38

195

55:15.0

17:49/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mihyun Halajcsik
Cape Coral FL

327

40

59

27:02.1

8:43/M

2

Kristin Case
Pineland FL

298

42

68

27:31.2

8:53/M

3

Carol Lawrence
Cape Coral FL

406

44

90

29:06.4

9:23/M

4

Maria Callis
Cape Coral FL

332

40

121

34:10.4

11:01/M

5

Briska Wolfe
Cape Coral FL

481

43

123

34:18.7

11:04/M

6

Debbie Ferris
Fort Myers FL

238

40

157

44:36.2

14:23/M

7

Marianne Kearns
Fort Myers FL

365

42

171

49:52.9

16:05/M

8

Chris Ruffier
Cape Coral FL

394

40

182

51:29.2

16:36/M

9

Kelly Seaton
Cape Coral FL

348

42

192

54:26.1

17:34/M

10

Mary Christy
Cape Coral FL

326

43

194

54:46.9

17:40/M

11

Michele Candiano
Cape Coral FL

529

43

196

56:02.7

18:05/M

12

Suan LaTorre
Cape Coral FL

353

41

198

56:43.7

18:18/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

368

44

8

21:24.6

6:54/M

2

Louis Chiappetta
Cape Coral FL

299

42

40

24:49.2

8:00/M

3

Jeff Spiro
Lehigh Acres FL

449

43

51

26:01.7

8:24/M

4

John Ambrose
Cape Coral FL

450

43

86

28:53.1

9:19/M

5

Dani Beauhen
Cape Coral FL

505

40

91

29:17.5

9:27/M

6

Daryl Kane
Cape Coral FL

424

43

93

29:38.9

9:34/M

7

Scott Craig
Cape Coral FL

347

44

147

41:37.0

13:25/M

8

Mathew Casey
Cape Coral FL

325

42

150

42:14.9

13:37/M

9

Eric Mosberger
Fort Myers FL

522

42

160

44:39.4

14:24/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Mansfield
Cape Coral FL

525

45

69

27:33.7

8:53/M

2

Teresa Adkins
Cape Coral FL

397

45

102

31:29.4

10:09/M

3

Terry Miller
Fort Myers FL

387

46

104

31:54.2

10:17/M

4

Elaine Petrie
Fort Myers FL

350

46

125

34:55.8

11:16/M

5

Jean Waldron
Cape Coral FL

469

49

144

40:33.5

13:05/M

6

Scherli Mosberger
Fort Myers FL

521

46

159

44:38.4

14:24/M

7

Lisa Courtade
Cape Coral FL

339

46

180

50:53.0

16:25/M

8

Diane Wiles
Cape Coral FL

478

46

186

51:53.1

16:44/M

9

Kim Digby
Cape Coral FL

375

49

190

52:43.1

17:00/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Russell
Cape Coral FL

373

49

13

22:10.6

7:09/M

2

Joe Haskill
Fort Myers FL

418

45

38

24:32.1

7:55/M

3

Gary Graham
Fort Myers FL

361

46

79

28:00.9

9:02/M

4

Rob Lawrence
Cape Coral FL

414

47

87

28:54.4

9:19/M

5

Todd Obrien
Cape Coral FL

477

45

133

36:48.7

11:52/M

6

Scott Sanders
Bokeelia FL

405

49

189

52:36.2

16:58/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Parkinson
Fort Myers FL

393

52

85

28:52.6

9:19/M

2

Terry Weiss
Alva FL

526

52

97

30:09.7

9:44/M

3

Joani Pederson
Cape Coral FL

456

50

100

31:17.4

10:05/M

4

Suzanne Somogyi
Fort Myers FL

445

54

113

32:51.2

10:36/M

5

Frances Koconis
Fort Myers FL

314

53

178

50:34.7

16:19/M

6

Kelly Thornton
Fort Myers FL

303

50

185

51:42.7

16:41/M

7

Nancy Benjamin
Bokeelia FL

427

52

188

52:29.7

16:56/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anthony Deros
Fort Myers FL

346

50

15

22:16.5

7:11/M

2

Robert Anderson
Fort Myers FL

511

52

28

23:27.1

7:34/M

3

Robert Salvaggio
Cape Coral FL

323

53

96

29:55.1

9:39/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL

304

58

131

35:52.4

11:34/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Bursztyn
Fort Myers FL

371

55

12

22:01.3

7:06/M

2

William Lane
Cape Coral FL

318

59

19

22:32.1

7:16/M

3

Charles Lucas
Fort Myers FL

363

57

77

27:56.1

9:01/M

4

Alan Somogyi
Fort Myers FL

362

56

99

31:01.1

10:00/M

5

Donald Jernigan
Fort Myers FL

369

57

143

39:57.5

12:53/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandy Duttko
Fort Myers FL

441

64

151

42:51.7

13:49/M

2

Inez Fowles
Cape Coral FL

319

63

169

48:39.9

15:42/M

3

Phyllis Shaw
Fort Myers FL

321

64

177

50:34.3

16:19/M

4

Sally Stevens
Cape Coral FL

341

61

179

50:37.7

16:20/M

5

Sandie Deno
Fort Myers FL

458

64

202

1:00:22.6

19:28/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

367

61

22

22:48.9

7:21/M

2

Tom Jenkins
Fort Myers Beach FL

333

61

63

27:07.5

8:45/M

3

Richard Gould
Fort Myers FL

352

60

168

48:38.0

15:41/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendi Fallon
Fort Myers FL

395

66

183

51:30.3

16:37/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Martin
Naples FL

501

69

26

23:14.2

7:30/M

2

Tony Cupaiuolo
Fort Myers FL

307

66

41

24:52.2

8:01/M

3

George MacKnet
Naples FL

473

66

94

29:41.6

9:35/M

4

Walt Shaw
Fort Myers FL

322

65

167

48:37.6

15:41/M

Read more ›




2010 Knights of Fright 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fiona Kurland
Fort Myers FL

236

11

10

22:05.2

7:07/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

207

36

1

16:52.0

5:26/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Blanca Edwards
Estero FL

266

44

11

22:12.6

7:10/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya
Fort Myers FL

262

46

3

17:48.2

5:45/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joani Pederson
Cape Coral FL

226

50

46

31:28.0

10:09/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

244

50

2

16:58.0

5:28/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean O’Brien
North Fort Myers FL

264

65

38

28:59.3

9:21/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Art Mesch
Cape Coral FL

261

64

24

25:45.3

8:18/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenna Fedec
Fort Myers FL

208

9

14

23:26.9

7:34/M

2

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

219

9

22

25:02.6

8:05/M

Top

Female 10 to 12

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Coco Kurland
Fort Myers FL

237

12

56

35:32.6

11:28/M

Top

Male 10 to 12

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colten Thomas
Fort Myers FL

271

12

7

19:37.5

6:20/M

2

Yandi Bello Ruz
Cape Coral FL

252

12

26

26:13.8

8:27/M

3

Tyler Asselin
Fort Myers FL

269

12

53

34:42.1

11:12/M

Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Gunns
Estero FL

254

14

15

23:37.0

7:37/M

Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cameron Fisher
Fort Myers FL

260

13

18

24:10.2

7:48/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Erickson
Fort Myers FL

248

19

72

42:51.8

13:49/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Vieregge
Fort Myers FL

263

19

61

38:58.3

12:34/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jina Hernandez
Naples FL

213

24

43

30:46.0

9:55/M

2

Hope Noffsinger-Rojas
Fort Myers FL

250

23

44

30:52.8

9:57/M

3

Ashley McGinley
Fort Myers FL

222

20

54

34:55.5

11:16/M

4

Kimberly Baumgard
Fort Myers FL

202

24

68

39:44.2

12:49/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lazaro Bello Ruiz
Cape Coral FL

253

20

17

24:04.3

7:46/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL

256

25

19

24:17.4

7:50/M

2

Stephanie D’Amelia
Estero FL

206

27

20

24:37.2

7:56/M

3

Minnie Soledad Sample
Fort Myers FL

257

26

30

26:31.1

8:33/M

4

Kelly Porter
Gainesville FL

227

28

33

26:48.5

8:39/M

5

Kasey Cottrell
Naples FL

205

28

37

28:56.0

9:20/M

6

Jodi Bennett
Fort Myers FL

246

29

42

30:28.7

9:50/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Oliver
Fort Myers FL

247

25

9

21:22.2

6:54/M

2

Tim Knighton
Cape Coral FL

218

27

41

29:31.2

9:31/M

3

James Maggert
Fort Myers FL

220

27

67

39:44.1

12:49/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bree Martone
Cape Coral FL

221

33

35

28:34.9

9:13/M

2

Shelby Melendez
Fort Myers FL

223

33

66

39:31.0

12:45/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Besse
Bonita Springs FL

242

30

6

19:31.1

6:18/M

2

Justin Pickering
Cape Coral FL

251

30

29

26:27.1

8:32/M

3

Richard Doupe
Fort Myers FL

276

34

65

39:06.5

12:37/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Bell
Fort Myers FL

203

35

28

26:21.7

8:30/M

2

Debbie Gioscia
Bonita Springs FL

241

35

34

28:04.2

9:03/M

3

Kassandra Whidden
Alva FL

233

36

51

33:14.9

10:43/M

4

Stacey Hancock
Fort Myers FL

212

39

70

40:17.0

13:00/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wisnick Beauplan
Fort Myers FL

239

35

5

19:26.5

6:16/M

2

Reuben Sibert
Bonita Springs FL

231

37

21

24:39.0

7:57/M

3

Brayson Hinkle
Naples FL

215

36

27

26:14.0

8:28/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sissy Collins-Geiger
Fort Myers FL

204

40

12

22:12.9

7:10/M

2

Sarah Yeagle
Estero FL

234

41

16

23:41.7

7:38/M

3

Melissa Samar
Estero FL

229

42

25

26:12.8

8:27/M

4

Loretta Fair
Lehigh Acres FL

258

41

31

26:32.3

8:34/M

5

Michelle Jourdan
Fort Myers FL

274

43

57

35:33.6

11:28/M

6

Windie Jordan
Fort Myers FL

216

42

69

40:16.5

12:59/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bradley Doupe
Fort Myers FL

275

42

63

39:06.0

12:37/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Teresa Fedec
Fort Myers FL

209

46

23

25:15.9

8:09/M

2

Alma Jones
Fort Myers FL

243

46

40

29:29.8

9:31/M

3

Pam McCree
Naples FL

273

48

48

32:59.9

10:38/M

4

Noreen Kurland
Fort Myers FL

235

46

58

35:36.1

11:29/M

5

Jamie Fitzgerald
Estero FL

240

45

59

36:28.7

11:46/M

6

Missy Mastroianni
Fort Myers FL

265

45

71

42:32.3

13:43/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doug McCree
Naples FL

272

48

13

22:24.7

7:14/M

2

Mark Fisher
Fort Myers FL

259

48

32

26:43.2

8:37/M

3

Robert Franceschini
Fort Myers FL

245

49

39

29:22.6

9:28/M

4

Wayne Sanford
Fort Myers FL

230

46

47

32:47.6

10:35/M

5

Mike Asselin
Fort Myers FL

270

45

62

39:05.5

12:36/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

249

52

4

18:43.8

6:02/M

2

Nat Ippolito
Fort Myers FL

268

51

64

39:06.2

12:37/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anne Ohlin
Fort Myers FL

225

55

49

33:06.7

10:41/M

2

Karen Knific
Fort Myers FL

217

56

50

33:14.4

10:43/M

3

Teri Triani
North Fort Myers FL

232

59

55

35:24.1

11:25/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL

211

58

8

20:52.1

6:44/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gladish
Fort Myers FL

210

68

45

30:57.2

9:59/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George MacKnet
Naples FL

255

66

36

28:36.8

9:14/M

2

Vernon Robinson
Cape Coral FL

228

67

52

34:21.8

11:05/M

3

Edward Asselin
Estero FL

267

68

60

38:05.0

12:17/M

Read more ›




2010 Run for Reading Aquathlon

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Amparo Zabala
Cape Coral FL

6

31

6

44:54.2

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Andrew Farrell
Orlando FL

19

40

1

41:06.0

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stacey Persinger
Fort Myers FL

8

47

10

52:50.2

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Susan Morehouse
Sanibel FL

1

55

11

54:36.2

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Lund
Fort Myers Beach FL

16

65

15

59:34.2

Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gabby Jones
Fort Myers FL

12

16

13

56:57.2

Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Santiago Corredor
Cape Coral FL

21

11

4

43:55.2

2

Carl Nist-Lund
Fort Myers Beach FL

15

17

7

47:06.2

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Oscar Corredor
Cape Coral FL

18

25

3

43:13.2

2

Brian Chamberlain
Dunellen NJ

4

29

19

1:07:19.2

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joanna Citarella
Naples FL

10

33

16

1:00:47.2

2

Alexa Zabala
Cape Coral FL

11

32

17

1:01:46.2

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Diego Corredor
Cape Coral FL

5

30

2

43:13.0

2

Benjamin Jaras
Miami Beach FL

13

31

5

44:01.2

3

Corbin Bachmeier
Bradenton FL

3

34

12

55:25.2

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Phyllis Weitzner
Sarasota FL

17

39

18

1:05:08.2

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bob Boyd
Bonita Springs FL

7

39

8

47:43.2

2

Marcelo De Oliveira
Agoura Hills CA

20

39

9

48:45.2

3

Michael Carlino
Fort Myers FL

14

36

14

59:27.2

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jadwiga Mihatov
Nanuet NY

9

43

20

1:21:00.0

Read more ›




2010 Run for Reading 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joanna Citarella
Naples FL

68

33

8

21:47.1

7:02/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diego Corredor
Cape Coral FL

63

30

1

18:23.2

5:56/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Lloyd
Newtown PA

94

42

9

22:50.0

7:22/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Antonio Flores
Fort Myers FL

41

42

7

21:22.3

6:54/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Morehouse
Sanibel FL

34

55

15

23:48.6

7:41/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

56

52

2

18:48.2

6:04/M

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacia Taylor
Oak Park IL

51

66

33

27:35.0

8:54/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gordon Anderson
Fort Myers FL

19

63

35

27:53.9

9:00/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gannon Eichman
Carmel IN

16

10

68

42:36.9

13:45/M

2

Zachary Jimerson
Orlando FL

100

10

72

45:29.8

14:40/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Santiago Corredor
Cape Coral FL

59

11

12

23:36.0

7:37/M

2

Noah Biel
Fort Myers FL

81

13

64

40:14.4

12:59/M

3

Jack Jablonski
Fort Myers FL

31

13

84

52:51.4

17:03/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Abril
Fort Myers FL

24

16

39

30:28.4

9:50/M

2

Emma Jablonski
Fort Myers FL

32

16

87

53:02.4

17:06/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Gerstte
Columbus IN

83

24

46

32:24.1

10:27/M

2

Elizabeth Graddy
Fort Myers FL

48

23

50

32:42.2

10:33/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Orsini
Fort Myers FL

69

28

21

25:26.3

8:12/M

2

Shannon Puopolo
Fort Myers FL

73

27

25

26:15.0

8:28/M

3

Lisa Horn
Fort Myers FL

80

26

69

42:43.2

13:47/M

4

Melissa Chamberlain
Dunellen NJ

49

28

73

46:02.9

14:51/M

5

Kristin Current
Fort Myers FL

74

25

82

49:37.2

16:00/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Childers
Fort Myers FL

47

28

13

23:45.4

7:40/M

2

Josh Pullen
Fort Myers FL

75

28

27

26:30.7

8:33/M

3

Daniel Smock
Sanibel FL

67

29

51

33:10.4

10:42/M

4

Matthew Visaggio
North Fort Myers FL

11

28

65

41:01.4

13:14/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amparo Zabala
Cape Coral FL

61

31

14

23:48.4

7:41/M

2

Anastasija Pak-Galvin
Fort Myers FL

36

31

29

27:08.9

8:45/M

3

Michelle Foy
Fort Myers FL

78

32

36

28:09.9

9:05/M

4

Autumn Cates
Cape Coral FL

89

34

43

30:54.1

9:58/M

5

Linsey Kelsey
Fort Myers FL

20

31

49

32:34.7

10:30/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Benjamin Jaras
Miami Beach FL

33

31

3

19:03.2

6:09/M

2

Marcos Borras
Captiva FL

71

34

11

23:28.9

7:34/M

3

Nicholas Visaggio
Estero FL

10

30

19

24:56.9

8:03/M

4

Derek Bornhorst
Fort Myers FL

77

31

40

30:34.5

9:52/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charissa Marconi
Toledo OH

18

37

16

24:13.7

7:49/M

2

Shannon Carlino
Fort Myers FL

9

36

18

24:38.0

7:57/M

3

Amy Wecker
Fort Myers FL

23

35

28

26:57.6

8:42/M

4

Diana Eichman
Carmel IN

15

39

30

27:15.3

8:47/M

5

Cristin Bishara
Sanibel FL

99

38

52

33:36.9

10:50/M

6

Shaila Hegde
Fort Myers FL

12

38

58

36:01.2

11:37/M

7

Michele Palmer
Palm Harbor FL

44

37

60

36:55.4

11:55/M

8

Lina Abril
Fort Myers FL

25

39

61

38:14.1

12:20/M

9

Lea Blackwell
Fort Myers FL

42

36

63

39:50.7

12:51/M

10

Adrianna Jimerson
Orlando FL

66

35

74

46:28.7

14:59/M

11

Monica Favalli
Fort Myers FL

91

37

76

47:52.2

15:26/M

12

Graciela Jackson
Cape Coral FL

201

39

81

49:36.4

16:00/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Palmer
Palm Harbor FL

45

37

6

21:08.9

6:49/M

2

Michael Carlino
Fort Myers FL

70

36

10

23:04.1

7:26/M

3

Scott Eichman
Carmel IN

17

38

70

42:44.3

13:47/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tammy Loux
Naples FL

53

44

20

25:17.6

8:09/M

2

Laura Bannister
Macedon NY

28

41

22

25:33.9

8:15/M

3

Kelly Jablonski
Fort Myers FL

29

43

44

31:12.7

10:04/M

4

Ywonka Boehm
Cape Coral FL

57

41

45

31:40.4

10:13/M

5

Jacqueline Royka
Macedon NY

26

43

48

32:30.4

10:29/M

6

Stefanie Colavito
Fort Myers FL

21

44

57

36:00.1

11:37/M

7

Kristina Myers
Fort Myers FL

64

42

75

46:40.2

15:03/M

8

Yuliya Krasynska
Cape Coral FL

14

41

83

49:55.2

16:06/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dominique Trolliet
Fort Myers FL

22

41

24

26:13.1

8:27/M

2

Oliver Favalli
Fort Myers FL

92

41

71

45:28.2

14:40/M

3

Sam Arcure
Fort Myers FL

43

41

88

53:29.3

17:15/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Bugler
Sanibel FL

3

45

34

27:51.3

8:59/M

2

Sherry Louwers
Fort Myers FL

65

45

42

30:43.3

9:55/M

3

Luz Paucar
Hollywood FL

88

49

67

42:27.7

13:42/M

4

Brenda Lanza
Fort Myers FL

46

47

77

48:04.9

15:30/M

5

Mary Ann Cowart
Fort Myers FL

86

48

90

55:37.6

17:56/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mitchell Karp
Morganville NJ

93

47

17

24:17.3

7:50/M

2

Joel Jablonski
Fort Myers FL

30

46

23

25:48.0

8:19/M

3

Michael Lutarewych
Fort Myers FL

58

49

32

27:16.4

8:48/M

4

Richard Hayduk
Fort Myers FL

98

46

37

29:16.2

9:26/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Haubrich
Naples FL

8

50

53

33:41.3

10:52/M

2

Diane Gamble
Naples FL

54

50

55

34:45.7

11:13/M

3

Ann Steinbeck
Fort Myers FL

87

50

78

48:05.3

15:31/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto
Bristol RI

55

50

4

19:59.9

6:27/M

2

Al Delago
Fort Myers FL

90

52

5

20:04.2

6:28/M

3

Michael Biel
Fort Myers FL

82

53

26

26:21.4

8:30/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Sherman
Sealevel NC

40

57

31

27:15.5

8:47/M

2

Dolette Alvarado
Captiva FL

7

58

62

38:20.9

12:22/M

3

Elizabeth Winston
Naples FL

76

59

89

55:37.6

17:56/M

4

Diane Gerstle
Columbus IN

85

55

91

55:37.7

17:56/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Gerstle
Columbus IN

84

55

47

32:28.7

10:28/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Smart
Sanibel FL

5

64

54

34:13.9

11:02/M

2

Judith Kempe
Cape Coral FL

95

61

56

35:36.2

11:29/M

3

Jean Sciarabba
Macedon NY

27

63

80

48:20.3

15:35/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rodney West
Sanibel FL

79

62

38

29:57.7

9:40/M

2

Michael Bugler
Sanibel FL

4

61

41

30:42.0

9:54/M

3

Andy McIntyre
Cranberry Township PA

2

62

59

36:52.2

11:54/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Stoechel
Fort Myers Beach FL

35

68

79

48:19.2

15:35/M

2

Ellen Strobel
Sanibel FL

1

67

85

52:52.3

17:03/M

3

Carol Gestwicki
Sanibel FL

97

69

86

52:53.8

17:04/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Taylor
Oak Park IL

52

85

66

42:10.9

13:36/M

Read more ›




2010 The Mile Downtown Fort Myers

Open MileĀ  – Overall Finish List
Male Finishers
Place Name City Part No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL 5 35 M 1 0-99 4:57.0 4:57/M
2 Jason Sciandra Cape Coral FL 2 31 M 2 0-99 5:45.0 5:45/M
3 Justin Radley Punta Gorda FL 3 30 M 3 0-99 5:46.0 5:46/M
4 Dan Rams Cape Coral FL 4 34 M 4 0-99 6:41.0 6:41/M
5 James Kennelly Cape Coral FL 1 30 M 5 0-99 8:33.0 8:33/M

High School / Middle School Mile –

Read more ›




2010 GROW Africa Run for Water 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Labarbera
Cape Coral FL

787

52

16

21:45.7

7:01/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Biffar
Cape Coral FL

793

27

1

16:25.6

5:18/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Renee Jeffries
North Port FL

732

43

24

23:12.6

7:29/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Senn
Fort Myers FL

718

42

15

21:44.6

7:01/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kris Slagle
Cape Coral FL

598

58

51

28:10.0

9:05/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

766

50

2

17:11.3

5:33/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson
North Fort Myers FL

764

60

45

26:44.1

8:37/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjon
North Fort Myers FL

743

65

13

21:16.4

6:52/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jackson Windhorst
Fort Myers FL

755

9

66

31:56.1

10:18/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Winton
Fort Myers FL

779

11

30

24:37.7

7:56/M

2

Emma Logue
Fort Myers FL

777

11

47

27:15.9

8:47/M

3

Christi Fimbel

782

11

76

36:47.0

11:52/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hunter Fox
Fort Myers FL

741

13

18

22:43.2

7:20/M

2

Vincent Guerrieri
Cape Coral FL

729

13

19

22:54.8

7:23/M

3

Dean McGregor
Fort Myers FL

780

13

20

22:56.6

7:24/M

4

Joshua Kennedy
Fort Myers FL

790

11

21

22:56.7

7:24/M

5

Bobby Rosso

783

11

89

58:46.0

18:57/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Salerno
Cape Coral FL

794

19

77

37:22.6

12:03/M

2

Brooke Willis

789

18

80

37:43.9

12:10/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Fox
Fort Myers FL

742

16

9

19:57.9

6:26/M

2

James Rosso

784

15

43

26:34.2

8:34/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno
Cape Coral FL

752

22

23

23:11.0

7:29/M

2

Charlene Small
Cape Coral FL

768

22

32

25:02.8

8:05/M

3

Jennifer Coward
Cape Coral FL

386

23

55

28:41.1

9:15/M

4

Kim Baumgard
Fort Myers FL

390

24

67

32:10.5

10:23/M

5

Amber Blanchard
Cape Coral FL

735

24

75

35:46.9

11:32/M

6

Rachael Willis

788

21

79

37:42.5

12:10/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Pignatone

792

24

5

18:49.8

6:04/M

2

Tyler Small
Cape Coral FL

767

24

7

19:16.7

6:13/M

3

Zach Freeman

772

21

27

24:06.3

7:46/M

4

Adam Vorwerk
Fort Myers FL

727

22

29

24:14.0

7:49/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jodi Bennett
Fort Myers FL

739

29

59

29:48.5

9:37/M

2

Stefanie Watson
Fort Myers FL

750

27

82

39:30.3

12:45/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Veilleux
Cape Coral FL

751

25

10

20:54.0

6:45/M

2

Fabrice Deletrain
Cape Coral FL

736

29

39

26:21.0

8:30/M

3

Scott Long
Cape Coral FL

754

27

48

28:00.3

9:02/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DeAnne Ronessi
Cape Coral FL

724

30

37

25:45.9

8:18/M

2

Jessie Andresky
Cape Coral FL

740

30

53

28:25.4

9:10/M

3

Emily Ludick
Pineland FL

791

34

54

28:37.5

9:14/M

4

Jessica Barnett
Cape Coral FL

769

33

69

33:31.0

10:49/M

5

Angela Reynolds
Cape Coral FL

758

31

83

41:10.4

13:17/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Duane Cunningham
Fort Myers FL

773

30

11

21:05.1

6:48/M

2

Dan Rams
Cape Coral FL

723

34

34

25:13.1

8:08/M

3

Justin Pickering
Cape Coral FL

600

30

46

26:44.4

8:37/M

4

James Kennelly
Cape Coral FL

725

30

70

33:32.2

10:49/M

5

Marshall Watson
Fort Myers FL

749

32

71

34:06.4

11:00/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Sidwell
Lehigh Acres FL

753

38

28

24:06.3

7:46/M

2

Tricia Fimbel
Fort Myers FL

781

37

63

31:18.6

10:06/M

3

Melissa Milroy

778

35

68

32:49.1

10:35/M

4

Aimee Coston
Cape Coral FL

762

35

86

47:35.7

15:21/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

731

35

3

17:15.5

5:34/M

2

Nisnick Beauplan

795

35

12

21:06.0

6:48/M

3

Kyle Durr
Cape Canaveral FL

726

38

14

21:38.7

6:59/M

4

Michael Ahlborn
Cape Coral FL

759

36

25

23:27.3

7:34/M

5

Jassen Schweitzer
Cape Coral FL

734

38

33

25:11.7

8:07/M

6

Reuben Sibert
Bonita Springs FL

315

37

36

25:17.7

8:09/M

7

Dana Coston
Cape Coral FL

763

35

85

41:22.8

13:21/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louanne Frisbie

775

42

41

26:31.6

8:33/M

2

Liz Hernandez
Cape Coral FL

733

40

49

28:02.0

9:03/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louis Chiappetta
Cape Coral FL

737

42

35

25:14.3

8:08/M

2

Mark Frisbie

774

44

42

26:31.8

8:33/M

3

Dean Traiger
Cape Coral FL

730

41

50

28:05.8

9:04/M

4

Tom Reynolds
Cape Coral FL

761

40

84

41:16.1

13:19/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill McKee
Estero FL

746

47

56

28:49.9

9:18/M

2

Elizabeth Healy
Fort Myers FL

785

46

61

30:03.8

9:42/M

3

Peggy Marrone
Cape Coral FL

402

45

62

31:11.0

10:04/M

4

Elaine Reynolds
Fort Myers FL

719

48

65

31:47.7

10:15/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Pear
Fort Myers FL

756

45

38

26:17.1

8:29/M

2

Charles Ezelle
Cape Coral FL

514

48

78

37:24.4

12:04/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell
Cape Coral FL

770

50

57

29:04.8

9:23/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Douglas Cohen
Fort Myers FL

748

50

4

18:20.4

5:55/M

2

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

738

52

6

19:00.6

6:08/M

3

Gordon Guerrieri
Cape Coral FL

728

54

22

23:06.3

7:27/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Perisho
Cape Coral FL

381

56

72

35:33.4

11:28/M

2

Wendy Piascik
Cape Coral FL

722

55

73

35:41.7

11:31/M

3

Kathy Brandon
Cape Coral FL

372

55

81

38:31.1

12:25/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Kraemer
Suhl GER

720

57

8

19:44.7

6:22/M

2

William Pacheco
Cape Coral FL

786

59

17

21:55.5

7:04/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

395

61

26

23:52.0

7:42/M

2

Roberto Gonzalez
North Fort Myers FL

771

64

52

28:24.4

9:10/M

3

Tom McKee
Estero FL

745

62

74

35:45.2

11:32/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean O’Brien
North Fort Myers FL

776

65

64

31:25.5

10:08/M

2

Joan Hansen

338

69

87

52:58.1

17:05/M

3

Fran Breslin
Cape Coral FL

757

66

88

52:58.4

17:05/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Morgan
North Port FL

515

67

31

24:40.2

7:57/M

2

Bruce Hildreth
North Fort Myers FL

765

70

40

26:27.3

8:32/M

3

Paul Perisho
Cape Coral FL

379

65

44

26:41.0

8:36/M

4

Richard Ahlborn
Cape Coral FL

760

65

58

29:22.7

9:28/M

5

Dave Pierce
Venice FL

599

67

60

29:57.9

9:40/M

Read more ›




2010 Run for the Ages 5K Walk

Men: 0-19 20-40 41-60 61-99

Women: 0-19 20-40 41-60 61-99

Male 19 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wyatt Leonard
Fort Myers FL

557

12

3

44:06.5

14:14/M

2

Wesley Leonard
Fort Myers FL

556

14

6

46:03.3

14:51/M

3

Noah Crosby
Cape Coral FL

368

12

7

50:35.0

16:19/M

Top

Female 20 to 40

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Phillips
North Port FL

450

38

5

44:31.3

14:22/M

Top

Female 41 to 60

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Leonard
Fort Myers FL

558

46

1

41:47.4

13:29/M

2

Nancy Green-Irwin
Fort Myers FL

312

58

4

44:30.9

14:21/M

3

Judy Wilczek
Cape Coral FL

361

41

8

51:04.2

16:28/M

4

Emily Reese
Cape Coral FL

359

51

9

51:04.4

16:28/M

5

Marie Pinkham
Fort Myers FL

518

51

11

52:01.6

16:47/M

6

Norma Brill
North Fort Myers FL

347

53

13

53:22.1

17:13/M

7

Cyndee Crosby
Cape Coral FL

367

52

14

53:22.9

17:13/M

8

Deborah Cozzi
North Fort Myers FL

362

55

15

53:24.0

17:14/M

Top

Male 41 to 60

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Craig
Cape Coral FL

420

44

2

42:43.8

13:47/M

Top

Female 61 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Townsend
Bonita Springs FL

516

65

10

51:12.0

16:31/M

2

Evelyn Brown
Cape Coral FL

519

67

12

52:02.1

16:47/M

Read more ›




2010 Run for the Ages 5K Run

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Candiano
North Fort Myers FL

408

13

4

20:12.0

6:31/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

542

35

1

17:12.9

5:33/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lori Summers
Fort Myers FL

424

44

37

29:06.0

9:23/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andreas Ramp
Meerbusch GER

314

47

5

20:19.5

6:33/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Mantell

591

57

20

26:09.7

8:26/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Vecchione
Fort Myers FL

521

54

11

23:31.6

7:35/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson
North Fort Myers FL

422

60

24

27:01.7

8:43/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

466

61

8

23:19.9

7:31/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sidney Oakes-Lottridge
Fort Myers FL

526

11

31

28:12.9

9:06/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Madison McClellan
Cape Coral FL

589

12

71

44:04.2

14:13/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leadra Munson
Cape Coral FL

543

16

7

22:59.2

7:25/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dustin Greco
Cape Coral FL

537

18

2

18:22.7

5:55/M

2

Tyler Penticoff

566

18

61

34:33.8

11:09/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danielle Johns
Alva FL

541

22

64

35:17.8

11:23/M

2

Megan Lindback

588

24

72

46:03.2

14:51/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brad Beaty
Cape Coral FL

562

20

3

19:46.2

6:23/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Simonetti
Cape Coral FL

369

28

13

24:22.5

7:52/M

2

Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL

564

25

16

25:11.5

8:07/M

3

Lauren Loeffler
Cape Coral FL

555

29

34

28:31.5

9:12/M

4

Emily Hutson

568

25

42

30:22.9

9:48/M

5

Natacha Damessous
Cape Coral FL

594

29

75

49:40.1

16:01/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Abram

578

26

39

29:29.1

9:31/M

2

Johnathan Randall

567

27

43

30:26.9

9:49/M

3

Nathan Nicholson
Cape Coral FL

341

29

56

33:38.8

10:51/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristine Cox

573

33

10

23:30.4

7:35/M

2

Elissa Wilder
Fort Myers FL

311

31

25

27:04.6

8:44/M

3

Emily Ludick
Pineland FL

593

34

35

28:33.9

9:13/M

4

Jessie Andresky
Cape Coral FL

370

30

40

29:43.8

9:35/M

5

Carly Schwartzel
Fort Myers FL

419

32

41

30:06.1

9:43/M

6

Christie Dam
Orlando FL

405

33

49

32:20.2

10:26/M

7

Angela Reynolds
Cape Coral FL

560

31

67

38:29.5

12:25/M

8

Crystal Rybarczyk

576

33

76

51:43.2

16:41/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Lear

592

34

26

27:05.1

8:44/M

2

John Lawlor
Lehigh Acres FL

522

34

29

28:01.7

9:02/M

3

John Stephens
Sarasota FL

509

30

32

28:14.7

9:06/M

4

Matthew Sands
Cape Coral FL

530

31

53

33:26.4

10:47/M

5

Charles Warf
Fort Myers FL

531

32

54

33:26.4

10:47/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Sidwell
Lehigh Acres FL

511

38

12

23:44.9

7:39/M

2

Denise Oakes-Lottridge
Fort Myers FL

525

39

14

24:40.9

7:57/M

3

Jane Little
North Port FL

440

37

19

25:52.9

8:21/M

4

Amber Bell
Fort Myers FL

324

35

22

26:22.5

8:30/M

5

Kass Whidden
Alva FL

563

36

51

33:04.9

10:40/M

6

Kelly Curran
Port Charlotte FL

313

39

59

34:16.7

11:03/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Watts
Cape Coral FL

570

39

6

21:41.4

7:00/M

2

Matt Newburg
Lehigh Acres FL

475

36

9

23:26.4

7:34/M

3

Eric Flusche
Cape Coral FL

520

37

15

24:48.3

8:00/M

4

Mike Nygaro

585

36

21

26:18.6

8:29/M

5

Matthew Ramsey
Fort Myers FL

580

38

28

27:30.3

8:52/M

6

John Morrison
Fort Myers FL

406

38

70

44:00.9

14:12/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pamela McNicol
Alva FL

423

43

60

34:31.0

11:08/M

2

Kimberly Smyth

581

40

63

34:54.0

11:15/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leighton Smith

586

40

17

25:13.5

8:08/M

2

Andrew Desroches
Cape Coral FL

565

40

27

27:22.2

8:50/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill McKee
Estero FL

510

47

46

30:40.0

9:54/M

2

Elaine Reynolds
Fort Myers FL

559

48

47

30:57.3

9:59/M

3

Terry Miller

583

46

52

33:24.6

10:46/M

4

Mary Kay Peterson

587

47

55

33:27.8

10:47/M

5

Sandy McClure
Cape Coral FL

339

47

57

33:38.9

10:51/M

6

Kristine Gibely
Fort Myers FL

517

45

73

47:14.9

15:14/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell
Cape Coral FL

468

50

30

28:05.4

9:04/M

2

Debra Lopez
North Fort Myers FL

512

51

36

28:57.5

9:20/M

3

Heather Payne
Fort Myers FL

513

53

45

30:34.8

9:52/M

4

Lynn Anklam
Fort Myers FL

579

53

74

47:15.1

15:15/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL

529

58

65

36:28.0

11:46/M

2

Karen Knific
Fort Myers FL

577

56

66

37:17.4

12:02/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Brune
Cape Coral FL

345

55

58

33:58.2

10:57/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sophia Gergely
Fort Myers FL

524

64

48

32:17.0

10:25/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Carter

575

63

77

55:33.0

17:55/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean Obrien

582

65

44

30:33.5

9:51/M

2

Vera Owens
Lehigh Acres FL

584

68

50

32:28.0

10:28/M

3

Jan Counsell

571

66

68

39:23.0

12:42/M

4

Juanita Gaynes

572

67

69

39:24.2

12:43/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Morgan
North Port FL

569

66

18

25:33.3

8:15/M

2

Bruce Hildreth
North Fort Myers FL

421

70

23

26:45.7

8:38/M

3

George Macknet
Naples FL

377

66

33

28:20.4

9:08/M

4

Richard Ahlborn
Cape Coral FL

561

65

38

29:25.6

9:29/M

5

Jon Peterson
Cape Coral FL

523

73

62

34:50.6

11:14/M

6

John Counsell

574

67

78

55:34.6

17:55/M

Read more ›




2010 Fast Cat XC 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kacy Smith
Estero FL

342

15

25

18:50.7

6:05/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erick Montoya
Fort Myers FL

364

18

1

16:40.3

5:23/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Stokman

669

40

50

20:47.7

6:42/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya
Fort Myers FL

397

46

42

20:09.6

6:30/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Simonds
Fort Myers FL

551

54

181

28:36.4

9:14/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL

409

58

57

21:27.0

6:55/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson
North Fort Myers FL

410

60

178

28:32.2

9:12/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

411

61

105

24:16.3

7:50/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

465

8

152

27:15.2

8:47/M

2

Sarah Schultz
Cape Coral FL

496

8

201

30:20.5

9:47/M

3

Anna Harris
Carlsbad CA

317

7

237

42:53.9

13:50/M

4

Karen Rojas
Fort Myers FL

445

9

238

43:28.8

14:01/M

5

Nina Stimpson
Naples FL

319

8

241

44:13.4

14:16/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Edwards
Estero FL

316

7

115

24:55.6

8:02/M

2

Orlando Lopez
Bonita Springs FL

539

8

209

31:38.0

10:12/M

3

Jonathan Edwards
Estero FL

318

8

223

34:35.6

11:09/M

4

Roark Harris
Carlsbad CA

320

9

246

46:45.1

15:05/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fiona Kurland
Fort Myers FL

321

10

104

24:15.5

7:49/M

2

Anna Hart

650

11

205

31:08.6

10:03/M

Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

677

11

157

27:29.4

8:52/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Edwards
Cape Coral FL

554

14

45

20:27.5

6:36/M

2

Aja Curth
Fort Myers FL

333

15

47

20:42.6

6:41/M

3

Jessica Polendo
Cape Coral FL

477

15

49

20:46.5

6:42/M

4

Maria Frank
Fort Myers FL

335

15

60

21:51.9

7:03/M

5

Rebecca Cicoria
Saint James City FL

636

15

74

22:40.0

7:19/M

6

Dani Young
Punta Gorda FL

488

14

77

22:50.1

7:22/M

7

Bethany Jenkins
Bonita Springs FL

326

14

78

22:56.0

7:24/M

8

Allison West
Cape Coral FL

428

15

80

23:00.1

7:25/M

9

Alexa Cline
Estero FL

325

14

84

23:11.3

7:29/M

10

Katherine Slater
Estero FL

532

14

87

23:17.2

7:31/M

11

Jordan Roughton
Punta Gorda FL

492

14

95

23:42.2

7:39/M

12

Katie Avery
Bonita Springs FL

416

15

96

23:53.1

7:42/M

13

Katie Flaharty
Fort Myers FL

462

14

112

24:39.1

7:57/M

14

Alex Edwards
Cape Coral FL

553

15

114

24:51.0

8:01/M

15

Diandra Rose

702

15

155

27:20.8

8:49/M

16

Elle O’Connor
Estero FL

330

14

159

27:33.2

8:53/M

17

Ashley Rogers
Cape Coral FL

493

14

171

28:16.5

9:07/M

18

Lauren Strang
Fort Myers FL

547

15

182

28:41.0

9:15/M

19

Ashley Sommer
Fort Myers FL

344

15

184

28:51.3

9:18/M

20

Sheridan Obrochta
Fort Myers FL

485

14

187

29:08.1

9:24/M

21

Kirstin Marshall

637

15

192

29:33.4

9:32/M

22

Caline McCarthy
Fort Myers FL

472

14

193

29:37.9

9:33/M

23

Jordan Riddle
Cape Coral FL

478

13

200

30:19.7

9:47/M

24

Moriah Munk-Madsen
Estero FL

340

15

204

30:49.7

9:56/M

25

Heather Gunns
Estero FL

441

14

208

31:27.7

10:09/M

26

Kate Sprehn
Fort Myers FL

455

14

214

32:01.2

10:20/M

27

Coco Kurland
Fort Myers FL

323

12

218

33:46.5

10:54/M

28

Jessica Palmer

682

14

221

34:03.7

10:59/M

29

Jami- Covert
Saint James City FL

655

14

227

36:07.4

11:39/M

30

Jillian Gottberg

638

14

229

36:33.7

11:47/M

31

Jocelyn Peppard

688

15

240

44:08.3

14:14/M

32

Melanie Begne

692

15

247

47:18.9

15:15/M

33

Anna Carpanzano

691

15

249

47:55.7

15:27/M

34

Shannon Ring

693

15

250

49:00.3

15:48/M

35

Taylor Rodriguez

716

15

252

49:07.4

15:51/M

36

Kayla Borrisove

707

15

255

49:25.1

15:56/M

37

Angela Zocchi

701

14

256

49:26.4

15:57/M

38

Allison Duncan

687

15

257

49:32.5

15:59/M

39

Kim Lam

717

15

258

49:42.2

16:02/M

40

Bao Luo

700

15

259

49:42.6

16:02/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Hernandez
Bonita Springs FL

336

15

8

17:47.1

5:44/M

2

Steven Briner
Bonita Springs FL

332

15

13

18:14.3

5:53/M

3

Adam Sommer
Fort Myers FL

343

15

22

18:44.4

6:03/M

4

Erick Medina

549

15

24

18:46.1

6:03/M

5

Andrew LeMay
Naples FL

453

14

28

18:56.8

6:06/M

6

Alex Hamel
Cape Coral FL

501

15

30

19:01.6

6:08/M

7

Ricky Ledesma
Bonita Springs FL

329

14

35

19:21.1

6:15/M

8

John Gargano
Fort Myers FL

433

15

39

19:43.0

6:22/M

9

Mason Bokon

679

14

44

20:19.3

6:33/M

10

Jared Arnold

645

15

46

20:38.2

6:39/M

11

Giovani Pereira
Lehigh Acres FL

487

15

48

20:44.0

6:41/M

12

Alex Howard
North Fort Myers FL

484

15

53

20:56.4

6:45/M

13

Cyril Kurland
Fort Myers FL

337

15

54

20:57.4

6:45/M

14

Luis Almanza
Fort Myers FL

331

15

55

21:08.2

6:49/M

15

Reid Helgemo

642

15

64

21:58.7

7:05/M

16

Tyler Bennett

643

14

65

22:01.2

7:06/M

17

Drew Carlton

658

15

68

22:10.6

7:09/M

18

Delfino Lopez
Bonita Springs FL

605

12

82

23:03.7

7:26/M

19

Andrew Sanchez

674

15

85

23:11.7

7:29/M

20

Jacob Hart

646

15

99

24:00.3

7:45/M

21

Kyle Duncan

635

15

109

24:26.3

7:53/M

22

Scott Davis
Fort Myers FL

334

15

124

25:15.3

8:09/M

23

Drew Lamos
Estero FL

327

14

131

25:41.2

8:17/M

24

Dylan Gamblin

680

14

138

26:18.8

8:29/M

25

Gabriel Rodriguez

659

15

145

26:43.6

8:37/M

26

Jean Grisales

604

15

153

27:16.5

8:48/M

27

Jeff Mastroianni
Fort Myers FL

504

15

154

27:18.7

8:48/M

28

Andres Zambrano
Bonita Springs FL

426

15

161

27:38.1

8:55/M

29

Hagen McIntosh
Bonita Springs FL

662

14

219

33:55.4

10:56/M

30

Alexander Farinas

709

15

231

37:35.6

12:07/M

31

Mitchell Harris
Carlsbad CA

322

12

236

42:53.2

13:50/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marya Haegler

665

17

38

19:35.5

6:19/M

2

Katy Gladis Solis
Bonita Springs FL

352

16

56

21:10.4

6:50/M

3

Kaylee Ludden
Cape Coral FL

434

16

72

22:31.9

7:16/M

4

Victoria Irvin
Cape Coral FL

460

16

89

23:21.9

7:32/M

5

Melissa Monroe

634

17

90

23:23.2

7:33/M

6

Miranda Cheatham
Port Charlotte FL

491

17

91

23:26.1

7:34/M

7

Morgan Murphy
Fort Myers FL

461

16

94

23:41.8

7:38/M

8

Kalla Borrego
Punta Gorda FL

630

16

98

23:58.3

7:44/M

9

Kendra Adams
Fort Myers FL

356

17

108

24:24.2

7:52/M

10

Anne Moenning
Punta Gorda FL

473

16

116

24:57.0

8:03/M

11

Joey Story
Estero FL

354

16

117

24:57.7

8:03/M

12

Hollis Bartlett
Fort Myers FL

647

16

128

25:27.4

8:13/M

13

Alexandria Quinn
Punta Gorda FL

474

16

133

25:54.7

8:21/M

14

Catherine Kitner

681

16

137

26:08.4

8:26/M

15

Alexa McCarthy
Fort Myers FL

471

16

146

26:49.4

8:39/M

16

Danielle Wilkinson
Cape Coral FL

546

16

151

27:11.7

8:46/M

17

Kassandra Carefoot
Cape Coral FL

548

16

156

27:25.3

8:51/M

18

Victoria Mastroianni
Fort Myers FL

350

16

168

28:02.7

9:03/M

19

Kaitlyn Sarlo
Bokeelia FL

452

17

172

28:18.8

9:08/M

20

Katy Karina Solis
Bonita Springs FL

353

16

176

28:23.3

9:09/M

21

Megan Griffin

699

16

186

29:02.3

9:22/M

22

Gina Dunphy
Fort Myers FL

545

16

189

29:20.6

9:28/M

23

Kelly Snauwaert

601

19

216

32:23.4

10:27/M

24

Cynthia Rojas
Fort Myers FL

446

19

217

32:25.7

10:27/M

25

Arelys Ricapa
Fort Myers FL

449

17

228

36:33.6

11:47/M

26

Katie Erickson
Fort Myers FL

365

19

235

40:05.6

12:56/M

27

Emily Seelina

695

17

248

47:55.0

15:27/M

28

Bobby Wendel

705

17

251

49:00.7

15:48/M

29

Claudia Haliey

714

16

253

49:10.1

15:52/M

30

Natasha Bailleres

715

16

254

49:15.0

15:53/M

31

Jasmine Horne

684

17

260

50:26.0

16:16/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Stafford

663

17

2

16:56.2

5:28/M

2

Aaron Rojas
Fort Myers FL

351

16

3

17:24.3

5:37/M

3

Alan Wise
Cape Coral FL

499

16

4

17:27.7

5:38/M

4

Jose Farnot
Fort Myers FL

363

18

5

17:34.1

5:40/M

5

Gabriel Barron

670

17

6

17:42.0

5:43/M

6

Trent Craig

632

18

7

17:45.8

5:44/M

7

Julian Chavez
Bonita Springs FL

357

17

9

17:55.1

5:47/M

8

Philip Mendez
Punta Gorda FL

631

17

10

18:02.7

5:49/M

9

Andrew Stoquert
Punta Gorda FL

489

17

11

18:02.8

5:49/M

10

Aidan Cornwell
Cape Coral FL

432

16

12

18:08.0

5:51/M

11

Austin Servick
Cape Coral FL

415

16

15

18:16.3

5:54/M

12

Dominic Cardenas

653

16

16

18:25.5

5:56/M

13

Jordan Rodriguez
Cape Coral FL

500

17

17

18:28.1

5:57/M

14

Jose Cartagena
Fort Myers FL

346

16

18

18:29.0

5:58/M

15

Jesse Littlefield
Bonita Springs FL

360

17

19

18:33.6

5:59/M

16

David Wistocki

641

19

21

18:41.5

6:02/M

17

Andrew Pollizzi

656

16

23

18:45.4

6:03/M

18

Brent Haskill
Cape Coral FL

482

16

29

19:01.2

6:08/M

19

Alex Vasquez
Estero FL

355

16

31

19:01.6

6:08/M

20

Conner Quinn
Punta Gorda FL

490

16

32

19:10.3

6:11/M

21

Brendan Shearman

648

16

33

19:12.1

6:12/M

22

Modesto Zambrano
Bonita Springs FL

425

19

36

19:24.4

6:15/M

23

Christopher Simpson
Port Charlotte FL

469

17

43

20:15.3

6:32/M

24

Kevin West
Cape Coral FL

429

17

51

20:48.9

6:43/M

25

Guilherme Pereira
Lehigh Acres FL

486

17

52

20:53.8

6:44/M

26

John Alday

657

16

59

21:47.1

7:02/M

27

Kelvin Cruz
Saint James City FL

633

17

61

21:52.1

7:03/M

28

Lars Pero
Cape Coral FL

640

17

62

21:52.8

7:03/M

29

Efrain Lopez
Bonita Springs FL

348

16

69

22:19.6

7:12/M

30

Mitchell Irvin
Cape Coral FL

459

16

73

22:34.2

7:17/M

31

Keegan Costello

676

16

75

22:46.4

7:21/M

32

Nicholas Moran
Fort Myers FL

483

16

88

23:20.7

7:32/M

33

John Michael Uhlar
Cape Coral FL

639

17

100

24:03.4

7:45/M

34

Benjamin Shin
Cape Coral FL

479

18

120

25:05.8

8:05/M

35

Bobby Mercer
Cape Coral FL

644

18

139

26:19.1

8:29/M

36

Sam Foisie

602

19

160

27:33.3

8:53/M

37

Hunter Kemmerer
Fort Myers FL

508

17

169

28:09.3

9:05/M

38

Tyler Greco
Cape Coral FL

502

16

185

28:52.3

9:19/M

39

Michael Rodriguez
Fort Myers FL

544

17

194

29:38.0

9:34/M

40

Nicholas Chrone
Cape Coral FL

503

16

211

31:56.2

10:18/M

41

Neil Falcone

660

16

215

32:20.1

10:26/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Classon
Cape Coral FL

506

22

126

25:19.3

8:10/M

2

Laura Salinas

697

24

127

25:23.6

8:11/M

3

Kelsey Jacobson
Bonita Springs FL

366

20

141

26:25.7

8:31/M

4

Rosaneli Ledesma

694

20

166

27:53.1

9:00/M

5

Caitlin Jones
Fort Myers FL

527

20

174

28:20.5

9:08/M

6

Hope Noffsinger-Rojas
Fort Myers FL

534

23

197

29:51.7

9:38/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin McMurrer
Lehigh Acres FL

371

24

14

18:14.6

5:53/M

2

Nick Gunns
Estero FL

533

20

34

19:20.6

6:14/M

3

Santiago Farnot
Fort Myers FL

538

24

40

19:53.1

6:25/M

4

Ryan Parker
Fort Myers FL

467

23

41

19:56.6

6:26/M

5

Robert Rojas
Bonita Springs FL

536

22

63

21:53.3

7:04/M

6

Chris Delago
Fort Myers FL

407

23

83

23:09.7

7:28/M

7

Chris Ciaffone

685

20

113

24:41.7

7:58/M

8

Michael Goff
Estero FL

690

24

123

25:11.7

8:07/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jacqueline Goguen

698

25

97

23:57.0

7:44/M

2

Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL

668

25

130

25:36.5

8:15/M

3

Minnie Sample

649

25

148

26:56.5

8:41/M

4

Stacy Bass
Naples FL

438

29

163

27:45.0

8:57/M

5

Kelly Ganz
Estero FL

376

29

179

28:35.3

9:13/M

6

Bethany Allen
Fort Myers FL

375

29

220

33:59.5

10:58/M

7

Lisa Illum
Cape Coral FL

374

28

239

43:54.3

14:10/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris George
Punta Gorda FL

494

28

26

18:51.0

6:05/M

2

Brandon Morfoot

678

25

86

23:16.3

7:30/M

3

Scott Dwyer
Fort Myers FL

661

26

102

24:11.9

7:48/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Heinzman
Cape Coral FL

451

32

37

19:26.5

6:16/M

2

Lenore Bishop
Lehigh Acres FL

664

31

122

25:08.8

8:06/M

3

Jonelle Thomas
Cape Coral FL

481

33

173

28:19.1

9:08/M

4

Jennie West
Naples FL

378

30

188

29:18.2

9:27/M

5

Kendra Stimpson
Naples FL

497

32

207

31:20.4

10:06/M

6

Bree Martone
Cape Coral FL

380

32

212

31:57.8

10:18/M

7

Megan Peppard

683

34

261

50:39.2

16:20/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerry Kronnfeldt

696

32

27

18:55.0

6:06/M

2

Dan Rams
Cape Coral FL

417

33

119

25:04.3

8:05/M

3

Jeremy Burns
Fort Myers FL

437

31

135

26:02.7

8:24/M

4

Jason Besse
Bonita Springs FL

628

30

149

26:56.9

8:41/M

5

Michael Jackson
Estero FL

457

31

158

27:31.0

8:53/M

6

Chris Goff
Fort Myers FL

689

30

196

29:45.2

9:36/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Heath
Estero FL

454

36

110

24:28.1

7:54/M

2

Jennifer Sidwell
Lehigh Acres FL

480

38

134

25:59.0

8:23/M

3

Amber Bell
Fort Myers FL

382

35

144

26:36.3

8:35/M

4

Renee Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

464

38

147

26:51.6

8:40/M

5

Letitia Thompkins

675

35

170

28:11.1

9:05/M

6

Jessica Kurti
Fort Myers FL

414

38

175

28:21.3

9:09/M

7

Kassandra Whidden
Alva FL

384

36

224

34:51.6

11:15/M

8

Cheryl Greco
Cape Coral FL

498

39

232

37:45.3

12:11/M

9

Gina Thomas

704

39

242

44:47.0

14:27/M

10

Saranac Harris
Carlsbad CA

385

39

245

46:44.8

15:05/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

383

35

20

18:37.7

6:00/M

2

Jeff Giordan

651

39

70

22:22.0

7:13/M

3

Kevin Watts
Cape Coral FL

458

39

81

23:02.0

7:26/M

4

Gilberto Rojas
Fort Myers FL

448

39

121

25:08.2

8:06/M

5

Reuben Sibert
Bonita Springs FL

507

37

177

28:26.5

9:10/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Blanca Edwards
Estero FL

391

44

79

22:59.6

7:25/M

2

Sarah Yeagle
Estero FL

476

41

107

24:20.5

7:51/M

3

Angela Rinaldi
Estero FL

652

42

190

29:24.5

9:29/M

4

Dolores Classon
Cape Coral FL

505

42

195

29:38.1

9:34/M

5

Alice Peck
Cape Coral FL

667

44

198

29:57.6

9:40/M

6

Lane Elder
Fort Myers FL

387

40

225

35:16.0

11:23/M

7

Kim Beres
Naples FL

540

43

226

36:04.5

11:38/M

8

Windy Winkel
Fort Myers FL

389

41

243

44:53.9

14:29/M

9

Missy Mastroianni
Fort Myers FL

392

44

244

45:15.4

14:36/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

463

44

67

22:06.1

7:08/M

2

Arturo Rojas
Fort Myers FL

444

43

93

23:40.1

7:38/M

3

Steve Bogan
Estero FL

708

41

136

26:08.2

8:26/M

4

Brad Cline
Estero FL

388

41

143

26:28.4

8:32/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Ormsby
Fort Myers FL

435

45

103

24:15.2

7:49/M

2

Ann Rivas
Rochester MN

394

45

165

27:48.1

8:58/M

3

Lisa Lamos
Estero FL

396

46

203

30:47.9

9:56/M

4

Alma Jones
Fort Myers FL

528

46

210

31:42.9

10:14/M

5

Jill McKee
Estero FL

399

47

213

32:00.2

10:19/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Raul Rojas
Estero FL

447

48

58

21:32.4

6:57/M

2

George Sanchez

673

45

76

22:47.1

7:21/M

3

Daniel Schultz
Cape Coral FL

495

45

92

23:34.7

7:36/M

4

Michael Edwards
Estero FL

393

45

118

25:03.7

8:05/M

5

Juan Rojas
Bonita Springs FL

535

47

125

25:17.5

8:09/M

6

John Lamos
Estero FL

398

47

140

26:21.0

8:30/M

7

Brian Kurland
Fort Myers FL

400

49

162

27:43.0

8:56/M

8

Les Sutter
Naples FL

401

49

183

28:47.2

9:17/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Erickson
Fort Myers FL

404

52

66

22:02.8

7:06/M

2

Al Delago
Fort Myers FL

403

52

71

22:25.4

7:14/M

3

Craig Harrington
Naples FL

439

54

101

24:04.8

7:46/M

4

Manuel Moreno
Naples FL

442

53

106

24:17.9

7:50/M

5

Patrick Esposito
Fort Myers FL

418

50

132

25:53.2

8:21/M

6

Archie Hayward
Fort Myers FL

713

52

222

34:25.5

11:06/M

7

Richard Simpson
Port Charlotte FL

470

52

234

39:13.1

12:39/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vivian Mejias
Fort Myers FL

431

55

202

30:23.6

9:48/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gregg Cross

603

55

129

25:32.4

8:14/M

2

Mike Dewitt

666

59

142

26:26.0

8:32/M

3

Robert Chilmonik
Cape Coral FL

550

56

164

27:46.4

8:57/M

4

Ray Carter

552

57

180

28:36.0

9:14/M

5

Charles Lucas
Fort Myers FL

456

57

230

36:37.1

11:49/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John J.

Read more ›




2010 Cape 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler
Lehigh Acres FL

290

41

9

19:40.3

6:21/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

284

50

1

17:12.3

5:33/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Wilburn
Chagrin Falls OH

234

42

30

24:34.5

7:55/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Wilburn
Chagrin Falls OH

287

43

17

21:14.3

6:51/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Labarbera
Cape Coral FL

292

52

18

21:50.8

7:03/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

241

51

7

19:05.5

6:09/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjon
North Fort Myers FL

264

64

15

20:58.9

6:46/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mitchell Wilburn
Chagrin Falls OH

221

10

22

22:42.6

7:19/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Edwards
Cape Coral FL

275

14

10

20:18.6

6:33/M

2

Jessica Wilburn
Chagrin Falls OH

222

12

51

27:42.8

8:56/M

3

Snow White
Cape Coral FL

279

14

76

36:12.4

11:41/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

277

11

46

27:20.8

8:49/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaitlyn Martin
North Fort Myers FL

293

17

11

20:19.7

6:33/M

2

Emily Labarbera
Cape Coral FL

291

19

12

20:23.9

6:35/M

3

Morgan Murphy
Fort Myers FL

276

16

26

24:07.1

7:47/M

4

Alex Edwards
Cape Coral FL

274

15

27

24:12.3

7:48/M

5

Alex Borromeo
Fort Myers FL

246

16

45

27:12.2

8:46/M

6

Kelsey Bergener
Cape Coral FL

262

15

74

35:48.3

11:33/M

7

Erica Borromeo
Fort Myers FL

247

18

86

42:33.7

13:44/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Camacho
Lehigh Acres FL

288

16

3

17:30.9

5:39/M

2

Dallas Remonda
Cape Coral FL

307

16

6

18:32.2

5:59/M

3

Bobby Mercer
Cape Coral FL

298

18

54

28:13.9

9:06/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charlene Small
Cape Coral FL

286

22

21

22:33.6

7:16/M

2

Leslie Ann Newport
Cape Coral FL

297

23

31

24:38.0

7:57/M

3

Whitney Abner
Cape Coral FL

259

23

56

28:28.2

9:11/M

4

Stephanie Howe
Cape Coral FL

243

22

81

38:14.9

12:20/M

5

Kellee Byrnes
Essex MD

225

22

82

38:24.0

12:23/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Post
Cape Coral FL

303

20

4

18:16.2

5:54/M

2

Tyler Small
Cape Coral FL

285

24

8

19:28.9

6:17/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL

295

25

37

26:01.8

8:24/M

2

Minnie Soledad Sample
Fort Myers FL

289

25

41

26:24.8

8:31/M

3

Jodi Bennett
Fort Myers FL

281

28

65

30:09.8

9:44/M

4

Meredith Gadoury
Fort Myers FL

239

28

80

37:16.5

12:01/M

5

Heather Davis
Fort Myers FL

5

27

83

38:33.4

12:26/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Long
Cape Coral FL

260

26

57

28:47.2

9:17/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Duffy
Monticello FL

269

34

38

26:04.5

8:25/M

2

Michelle Foy
Fort Myers FL

278

32

50

27:39.0

8:55/M

3

Sarah Montanye
Cape Coral FL

227

33

53

27:55.3

9:00/M

4

Jonelle Thomas
Cape Coral FL

265

33

59

29:08.7

9:24/M

5

Stacy West
Fort Myers FL

228

33

61

29:17.3

9:27/M

6

Melissa Nyman
Lehigh Acres FL

249

31

85

42:05.9

13:35/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Halley
Estero FL

302

30

5

18:21.7

5:55/M

2

Jason Besse
Bonita Springs FL

267

30

13

20:30.4

6:37/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Renee Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

253

38

42

26:27.9

8:32/M

2

Amber Bell
Fort Myers FL

242

35

43

26:32.1

8:34/M

3

Jessica Kurti
Fort Myers FL

261

38

58

29:00.8

9:21/M

4

Jennifer Christiansen
Fort Myers FL

12

39

71

32:13.1

10:24/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

263

35

2

17:29.6

5:38/M

2

David Keepler
Fort Myers FL

294

35

14

20:40.5

6:40/M

3

Patrick Jones
Cape Coral FL

229

37

20

22:08.1

7:08/M

4

Paul Bode
Fort Myers FL

248

36

32

24:40.1

7:57/M

5

Eric Baxter
Cape Coral FL

266

39

36

25:39.4

8:16/M

6

Michael Nygard
Lehigh Acres FL

250

36

40

26:07.1

8:25/M

7

Angel Ruano
Fort Myers FL

309

36

55

28:19.0

9:08/M

8

Nathan West
Fort Myers FL

305

35

69

30:57.1

9:59/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tammy Ayer
Fort Myers FL

300

43

39

26:05.5

8:25/M

2

Loretta Fair
Lehigh Acres FL

270

41

44

26:47.8

8:38/M

3

Melissa Samar
Estero FL

232

41

47

27:23.9

8:50/M

4

Rebecca Bernas
Fort Myers FL

280

42

48

27:35.3

8:54/M

5

Carla Brandich
Cape Coral FL

231

40

77

36:36.4

11:48/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

254

44

19

21:56.5

7:05/M

2

Travis Mee
Cape Coral FL

299

42

29

24:30.2

7:54/M

3

Greg Chiappetta
Fort Myers FL

233

42

34

24:58.9

8:03/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Hachero
Fort Myers FL

304

45

60

29:10.3

9:25/M

2

Elaine Reynolds
Fort Myers FL

272

48

68

30:43.3

9:55/M

3

Teresa Adkins
Cape Coral FL

245

45

70

31:35.9

10:11/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Kook
Alva FL

258

46

25

23:59.7

7:44/M

2

Richard Becker
Cape Coral FL

273

47

28

24:28.4

7:54/M

3

Peter Christiansen
Fort Myers FL

10

46

35

25:27.1

8:13/M

4

Les Sutter
Naples FL

235

49

49

27:37.3

8:55/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debra Lopez
North Fort Myers FL

306

51

64

30:05.8

9:42/M

2

Barb Byrnes
Essex MD

236

51

67

30:38.2

9:53/M

3

Nancy Finnegan
Manchester MD

251

54

73

33:47.1

10:54/M

4

Terry Weiss
Alva FL

257

52

75

36:05.9

11:38/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Al Delago
Fort Myers FL

252

52

16

21:06.5

6:48/M

2

David Gassman
Louisville KY

301

53

33

24:44.3

7:59/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Boyd
Fort Myers FL

310

56

78

36:59.6

11:56/M

2

Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL

256

58

84

39:11.0

12:38/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allyn Ramker
Clearwater FL

268

59

52

27:47.2

8:58/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

93

61

23

23:29.9

7:35/M

2

Tom Conti
Cape Coral FL

76

63

63

29:58.8

9:40/M

3

Michael Schneider-Christians
Cape Coral FL

72

63

79

37:00.8

11:56/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller
Fort Myers FL

21

68

24

23:39.4

7:38/M

2

Richard Ahlborn
Cape Coral FL

283

65

62

29:55.6

9:39/M

3

Paul Bauer
Lehigh Acres FL

296

66

66

30:16.9

9:46/M

4

Gary Hickerson
Cape Coral FL

255

73

72

33:17.4

10:44/M

Read more ›




2010 Red Ribbon Family Fun Run 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ali Wilbur
Saint James City FL

10

17

11

20:58.8

6:46/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jesse Betts
Cape Coral FL

28

19

1

17:34.7

5:40/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tammy Ayer
Fort Myers FL

86

43

25

25:40.5

8:17/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nelson Sanderson
Fort Myers FL

76

45

7

20:23.5

6:35/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheryll Duquette
Cape Coral FL

50

58

52

28:53.8

9:19/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

39

51

6

19:06.8

6:10/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Eveker
Boca Raton FL

15

69

93

50:18.3

16:14/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

11

61

18

23:57.4

7:44/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

97

8

61

30:13.0

9:45/M

2

Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

98

7

74

33:53.2

10:56/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathyrn Crowley
Fort Myers FL

60

13

32

26:50.7

8:39/M

2

Kathryn Sprehn
Fort Myers FL

65

14

65

30:49.1

9:56/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

99

11

31

26:48.2

8:39/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Strang
Fort Myers FL

63

15

54

29:19.1

9:27/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dustin Greco
Cape Coral FL

92

18

4

18:46.8

6:03/M

2

Sean Hurley
Cape Coral FL

84

15

5

18:59.1

6:07/M

3

Shane Pacheco
Cape Coral FL

41

18

12

21:49.0

7:02/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Jones
Fort Myers FL

72

20

35

26:58.9

8:42/M

2

Kimberly Downes
Cape Coral FL

2

24

81

37:08.7

11:59/M

3

Stephanie Howe
Cape Coral FL

17

22

92

48:29.9

15:38/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Stowell
North Fort Myers FL

83

21

3

17:56.5

5:47/M

2

Patrick Hurd
Cape Coral FL

3

24

82

37:19.3

12:02/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Loeffler
Cape Coral FL

25

29

55

29:36.6

9:33/M

2

Denise Nieres
Cape Coral FL

88

29

71

32:44.6

10:34/M

3

Cassandra Smith
Fort Myers FL

5

25

72

33:30.7

10:48/M

4

Kacey Taylor
Fort Myers FL

61

25

73

33:31.0

10:49/M

5

Samantha Stonework
Cape Coral FL

53

29

75

34:01.8

10:58/M

6

Meredith Gadoury
Fort Myers FL

24

28

85

37:49.5

12:12/M

7

Katherine Masters
Orlando FL

44

29

96

58:53.5

19:00/M

8

Alicia Miller
Cape Coral FL

36

26

97

58:54.5

19:00/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Croxford
Fort Myers FL

81

26

8

20:30.5

6:37/M

2

John Miller
Cape Coral FL

37

29

10

20:47.4

6:42/M

3

Jason Debono
Longwood FL

91

27

20

24:17.1

7:50/M

4

Matt Juengel
Fort Myers FL

62

26

24

25:39.6

8:16/M

5

Scott Dwyer
Fort Myers FL

87

26

26

25:47.5

8:19/M

6

Greg Masters
Orlando FL

43

29

28

26:17.6

8:29/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nika Bocharova
Alva FL

34

34

41

27:48.7

8:58/M

2

Michelle Foy
Fort Myers FL

90

32

43

28:03.7

9:03/M

3

Jonelle Thomas
Cape Coral FL

58

33

50

28:46.6

9:17/M

4

Kelly Hildenbrand

89

33

51

28:49.1

9:18/M

5

Stacy West
Fort Myers FL

46

33

68

32:07.4

10:22/M

6

Melissa Nyman
Lehigh Acres FL

96

31

88

41:01.9

13:14/M

7

Angela Reynolds
Cape Coral FL

55

30

89

41:05.2

13:15/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Besse
Bonita Springs FL

27

30

9

20:46.4

6:42/M

2

Ben Garcia
Cape Coral FL

73

34

22

24:49.8

8:00/M

3

Jeremy Burns
Fort Myers FL

80

31

33

26:55.9

8:41/M

4

Chandler Friedman
Fort Myers FL

82

32

45

28:31.6

9:12/M

5

Jessada Sunhachawi
Fort Myers FL

23

32

86

38:16.8

12:21/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Renee Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

49

38

36

27:00.1

8:43/M

2

Michelle Miller
Fort Myers FL

64

37

46

28:32.7

9:12/M

3

Addy Hines
Cape Coral FL

51

37

64

30:24.7

9:48/M

4

Jennifer DeRonde
Cape Coral FL

6

36

79

36:39.3

11:49/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

52

35

2

17:46.3

5:44/M

2

Paul Bode
Fort Myers FL

22

36

23

25:06.0

8:06/M

3

Michael Nygard
Lehigh Acres FL

95

36

27

26:10.9

8:26/M

4

Jeffrey Stouten
Fort Myers FL

4

35

37

27:01.0

8:43/M

5

Carlos Solanzo
Lehigh Acres FL

75

36

42

27:54.4

9:00/M

6

Nathan West
Fort Myers FL

45

35

62

30:17.8

9:46/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Whitney Whitford
Fort Myers FL

94

40

38

27:15.2

8:47/M

2

Beate Jones
Cape Coral FL

33

43

47

28:37.9

9:14/M

3

Liz Hernandez
Cape Coral FL

40

40

48

28:38.8

9:14/M

4

Christine Solanzo
Lehigh Acres FL

74

40

70

32:34.2

10:30/M

5

Mari Gutierrez
Fort Myers FL

54

42

84

37:43.6

12:10/M

6

Anne Burn
North Fort Myers FL

14

44

91

48:29.0

15:38/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hugo Morgenegg-Marti
CH

18

44

13

22:20.8

7:12/M

2

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

32

44

15

22:41.6

7:19/M

3

Travis Riddling
Cape Coral FL

66

40

17

23:24.6

7:33/M

4

Ed Ryan
Fort Myers FL

69

44

19

24:06.7

7:46/M

5

Charles Whitford
Fort Myers FL

93

40

39

27:16.6

8:48/M

6

Joe Hansen
Cape Coral FL

19

40

78

36:12.7

11:41/M

7

Tom Reynolds
Cape Coral FL

56

40

90

41:05.6

13:15/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alma Jones
Fort Myers FL

71

46

58

29:56.7

9:39/M

2

Elaine Reynolds
Fort Myers FL

68

48

63

30:24.0

9:48/M

3

Teresa Adkins
Cape Coral FL

7

45

67

31:57.9

10:18/M

4

Susan Baker
Cape Coral FL

16

48

94

50:19.8

16:14/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Crowley
Fort Myers FL

59

45

34

26:56.6

8:41/M

2

Thomas Pear
Fort Myers FL

8

45

40

27:47.2

8:58/M

3

Jonathen Sharp
Cape Coral FL

35

47

59

30:03.4

9:42/M

4

David Manning
Fort Myers FL

29

47

60

30:08.6

9:43/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell
Cape Coral FL

26

50

53

29:14.6

9:26/M

2

Terry Wilbur
Saint James City FL

9

54

56

29:37.9

9:33/M

3

Heather Payne
Fort Myers FL

38

53

69

32:15.6

10:24/M

4

Wendy Piascik
Cape Coral FL

20

54

77

35:50.9

11:34/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Vecchione
Fort Myers FL

67

54

16

22:55.5

7:24/M

2

Michael Powers
Columbiana OH

77

53

57

29:56.3

9:39/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathie Dilascio
Cape Coral FL

47

55

76

34:36.2

11:10/M

2

Andrea Perisho
Cape Coral FL

70

56

80

37:02.4

11:57/M

3

Mary Lewis
Fort Myers FL

21

59

87

39:37.6

12:47/M

4

Debbie Riddling
Cape Coral FL

79

55

95

53:19.4

17:12/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Pacheco
Cape Coral FL

42

59

14

22:40.7

7:19/M

2

Robert Chilmonik
Cape Coral FL

78

56

29

26:42.2

8:37/M

3

John Dilascio
Cape Coral FL

48

58

83

37:38.8

12:08/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Roush
Cape Coral FL

85

60

30

26:42.5

8:37/M

2

Harold Garrels
Cape Coral FL

12

61

44

28:27.1

9:11/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Morgan
North Port FL

31

66

21

24:38.5

7:57/M

2

Paul Perisho
Cape Coral FL

13

65

49

28:45.8

9:16/M

3

Dave Pierce
Venice FL

30

67

66

30:49.7

9:56/M

Read more ›




2010 Beat the Heat 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rhian Dawes
Glasgow UK

49

17

18

21:01.0

6:47/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan Wise
Cape Coral FL

83

16

1

17:00.5

5:29/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sissy Collins-Geiger
Fort Myers FL

89

40

32

23:17.0

7:31/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

71

51

9

19:00.0

6:08/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Labarbera
Cape Coral FL

96

52

27

22:15.4

7:11/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

74

50

3

17:16.0

5:34/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjon
North Fort Myers FL

63

64

20

21:36.0

6:58/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

75

8

54

26:49.5

8:39/M

2

Ashlee Blewis
Lehigh Acres FL

87

7

89

32:09.4

10:22/M

3

Christi Fimbel
Fort Myers FL

202

10

107

39:12.6

12:39/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Blake Miles
Vacaville CA

67

8

53

26:35.5

8:35/M

2

Nathan Thomas
Cape Coral FL

57

9

108

41:05.6

13:15/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathryn Sprehn
Fort Myers FL

56

14

79

30:14.6

9:45/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Lemay
Naples FL

39

14

15

20:21.7

6:34/M

2

Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

220

11

56

27:10.1

8:46/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tori Irvin
Cape Coral FL

65

15

34

23:31.7

7:35/M

2

Katie Avery
Bonita Springs FL

34

15

37

24:31.7

7:55/M

3

Kate Alicante
Fort Myers FL

77

16

46

25:32.2

8:14/M

4

Brooke Marra
Bokeelia FL

45

17

47

25:40.1

8:17/M

5

Lauren Strang
Fort Myers FL

33

15

62

28:08.8

9:05/M

6

Rachel Hachero
Fort Myers FL

209

16

66

29:05.7

9:23/M

7

Martha Ekdahl
Cape Coral FL

219

18

106

37:49.4

12:12/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aidan Cornwell
Cape Coral FL

41

16

4

17:56.9

5:47/M

2

Brent Haskill
Cape Coral FL

53

16

6

18:14.6

5:53/M

3

John Gargano
Fort Myers FL

42

15

8

18:54.1

6:06/M

4

Austin Servick
Cape Coral FL

213

16

12

19:46.1

6:23/M

5

Kevin West
Cape Coral FL

51

17

13

19:47.3

6:23/M

6

Mitchel Irvin
Cape Coral FL

66

15

23

21:53.0

7:04/M

7

Adam Melton
Cape Coral FL

62

17

25

21:59.1

7:05/M

8

Daniel Digby
Cape Coral FL

52

15

41

25:13.6

8:08/M

9

Bobby Mercer
Cape Coral FL

55

18

78

29:53.2

9:38/M

10

Ryan Vieregge
Fort Myers FL

94

19

105

37:38.3

12:08/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Classon
Cape Coral FL

32

22

39

24:48.5

8:00/M

2

Julie Strasser
Fort Myers FL

18

24

60

27:51.7

8:59/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Stowell
North Fort Myers FL

91

20

5

18:10.0

5:52/M

2

Jared Tetreault
Fort Myers FL

201

22

10

19:31.2

6:18/M

3

Tyler Small
Cape Coral FL

73

23

11

19:42.7

6:21/M

4

Robert Wozniak
Fort Myers FL

208

22

24

21:53.4

7:04/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashlee Griffin
Fort Myers FL

17

27

59

27:43.8

8:56/M

2

Danielle Wasser
Fort Myers FL

78

25

81

30:18.2

9:46/M

3

Denise Nieres
Cape Coral FL

95

29

93

33:58.6

10:57/M

4

Alison Ihrig
Fort Myers FL

1

28

100

36:11.0

11:40/M

5

Rosa Jones
North Fort Myers FL

206

26

104

37:33.7

12:07/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Croxford
Fort Myers FL

97

26

19

21:18.9

6:52/M

2

Scott Dwyer
Fort Myers FL

44

26

49

26:01.5

8:24/M

3

Justin Fugazy
Cape Coral FL

20

27

68

29:15.1

9:26/M

4

Chris Fennell
Fort Myers FL

212

28

90

32:19.0

10:25/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaime Lane
Cape Coral FL

54

31

21

21:39.1

6:59/M

2

Michelle Foy
Fort Myers FL

64

32

61

27:57.3

9:01/M

3

Sarah Montanye
Cape Coral FL

9

33

63

28:11.8

9:05/M

4

Jonelle Thomas
Cape Coral FL

58

33

64

28:43.7

9:16/M

5

Lenni Fugazy
Cape Coral FL

19

33

70

29:17.5

9:27/M

6

Stacy West
Fort Myers FL

7

33

71

29:28.2

9:30/M

7

Julie Myers-Buczynski
Fort Myers FL

23

30

73

29:42.9

9:35/M

8

Jill Jones
Cape Coral FL

60

33

91

32:24.8

10:27/M

9

Vanessa Arndt
Lutz FL

214

34

92

33:26.4

10:47/M

10

Melissa Nyman
Lehigh Acres FL

84

31

94

34:09.9

11:01/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keith Geiger
Fort Myers FL

90

32

14

20:02.4

6:28/M

2

Aaron Kornegay
Fort Myers FL

88

30

35

23:50.8

7:41/M

3

Michael Jackson
Estero FL

82

31

42

25:18.8

8:10/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall