2009 Cape Coral 10 Miler

Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

139

40

11

1:06:23.2

6:38/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erick Montoya Fort Myers FL

113

18

1

59:20.3

5:56/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacey Persinger Fort Myers FL

138

46

27

1:16:49.6

7:41/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya Fort Myers FL

114

46

15

1:11:49.1

7:11/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle LaBarbera Cape Coral FL

40

51

36

1:20:13.6

8:01/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small Cape Coral FL

94

50

2

59:21.6

5:56/M

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vera Owens Lehigh Acres FL

34

67

76

1:36:43.9

9:40/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Morey Bokeelia FL

20

62

31

1:18:16.9

7:50/M

Top

Female 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katy Gladis Solis Bonita Springs FL

110

15

29

1:17:06.2

7:43/M

2

Maria Frank Fort Myers FL

125

14

30

1:17:11.7

7:43/M

3

Katy Karina Solis Bonita Springs FL

109

15

63

1:31:31.6

9:09/M

Top

Male 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Rojas Fort Myers FL

122

15

5

1:03:06.0

6:19/M

2

Alex Hernandez Bonita Springs FL

106

15

18

1:13:07.9

7:19/M

3

Alex Vasquez Estero FL

112

15

21

1:13:46.0

7:23/M

4

Luke Kraakman Estero FL

104

15

24

1:16:12.9

7:37/M

5

Luis Almanza Fort Myers FL

102

14

41

1:23:37.9

8:22/M

6

Efrain Lopez Bonita Springs FL

107

15

42

1:23:39.4

8:22/M

7

Alex Hamel Cape Coral FL

100

14

49

1:26:48.7

8:41/M

8

Adam Sommer Fort Myers FL

103

14

79

1:38:25.6

9:51/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Chura Estero FL

123

18

26

1:16:40.8

7:40/M

2

Amanda Kane Cape Coral FL

86

17

51

1:27:21.5

8:44/M

3

Ali Gunns Estero FL

121

17

61

1:30:53.9

9:05/M

4

Brittany Cavazos Estero FL

126

17

84

1:39:49.2

9:59/M

5

Jamie Ciaffone Fort Myers FL

115

16

115

1:58:11.3

11:49/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Farnot Fort Myers FL

124

18

3

59:44.2

5:58/M

2

Nick Gunns Estero FL

119

19

4

1:02:51.1

6:17/M

3

Modesto Zambrano Bonita Springs FL

105

18

9

1:05:56.4

6:36/M

4

Julian Chavez Bonita Springs FL

111

16

10

1:05:58.8

6:36/M

5

Jesse Littlefield Bonita Springs FL

118

17

14

1:09:29.1

6:57/M

6

Miguel Lopez Bonita Springs FL

116

19

19

1:13:20.5

7:20/M

7

Brad Beaty Cape Coral FL

127

19

28

1:17:05.2

7:43/M

8

Kevin French Bonita Springs FL

120

16

58

1:29:10.8

8:55/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tracy Sewell Cape Coral FL

15

24

22

1:14:06.7

7:25/M

2

Caroline Neff North Fort Myers FL

19

21

100

1:45:22.0

10:32/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Corredor Cape Coral FL

84

24

12

1:07:07.0

6:43/M

2

Tyler Small Cape Coral FL

95

23

16

1:11:52.8

7:11/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer McClain Labelle FL

63

29

47

1:26:03.1

8:36/M

2

Katie Wallace Fort Myers FL

83

29

54

1:28:42.4

8:52/M

3

Lauren Koble Cape Coral FL

1

26

65

1:31:44.7

9:10/M

4

Sarina Woodworth Cape Coral FL

59

29

89

1:42:16.0

10:14/M

5

Margaret Flood Cape Coral FL

141

27

109

1:52:20.0

11:14/M

6

Melissa Torres Naples FL

23

27

114

1:56:17.4

11:38/M

7

Joanne Gonzales Cape Coral FL

13

29

117

2:00:39.4

12:04/M

8

Melissa Nieves Cape Coral FL

8

29

118

2:00:39.7

12:04/M

9

Christina Ilczyszyn Cape Coral FL

41

29

126

2:23:54.5

14:23/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diego Corredor Cape Coral FL

137

29

6

1:03:15.8

6:20/M

2

Clark Temple Cape Coral FL

93

27

25

1:16:38.8

7:40/M

3

Jeremy Cleary Fort Myers FL

16

28

64

1:31:33.2

9:09/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nora Iglodi Estero FL

76

30

34

1:20:02.7

8:00/M

2

Sandrine Eveque Cape Coral FL

98

32

44

1:25:22.4

8:32/M

3

Angela Perez Hollywood FL

14

34

52

1:28:08.9

8:49/M

4

Amy Wallace-Dodge Saint James City FL

72

33

81

1:38:59.7

9:54/M

5

Lindsay Wright Fort Myers FL

54

31

82

1:39:07.9

9:55/M

6

Andrea Hertz Cape Coral FL

17

34

102

1:46:08.3

10:37/M

7

Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL

47

33

108

1:50:36.5

11:04/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Halley Estero FL

136

30

7

1:03:45.5

6:23/M

2

David Keepler Fort Myers FL

21

34

20

1:13:42.8

7:22/M

3

James Arico Morrisville PA

55

34

92

1:43:56.4

10:24/M

4

Richard Doupe Fort Myers FL

90

33

106

1:47:23.0

10:44/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Jo Polhemus Labelle FL

3

38

75

1:36:05.8

9:37/M

2

Christine Greene Cape Coral FL

73

38

85

1:40:26.0

10:03/M

3

Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL

45

37

97

1:44:40.0

10:28/M

4

Addy Hines Cape Coral FL

46

36

110

1:53:27.8

11:21/M

5

Ann Marie Yocum Apo AE

68

36

113

1:55:01.2

11:30/M

6

Stephanie Minervini Cape Coral FL

53

36

124

2:10:09.4

13:01/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Saputo Marco Island FL

135

39

8

1:05:07.6

6:31/M

2

Michael Andriano Cape Coral FL

42

36

13

1:08:04.9

6:48/M

3

Andrew Weyl Fort Myers FL

133

39

33

1:19:50.8

7:59/M

4

John Blewis Lehigh Acres FL

50

35

40

1:23:19.9

8:20/M

5

Brian Olitsky Estero FL

81

37

56

1:28:54.6

8:53/M

6

Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL

9

38

74

1:35:50.2

9:35/M

7

Felix Collazo Estero FL

97

38

88

1:41:55.2

10:12/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Kratt Fort Myers Beach FL

80

40

45

1:25:44.9

8:34/M

2

Jennifer Boocock Estero FL

57

43

67

1:32:06.5

9:13/M

3

Katherine Kinross Fort Myers FL

78

41

78

1:38:18.2

9:50/M

4

Payne Moore Cape Coral FL

38

43

83

1:39:31.2

9:57/M

5

Teresa Missal Naples FL

49

42

103

1:46:22.1

10:38/M

6

Linda Hachero Fort Myers FL

6

44

107

1:48:05.9

10:49/M

7

Carol Levitre Cape Coral FL

130

42

121

2:04:31.8

12:27/M

8

Dawson Cochran Cape Coral FL

12

43

125

2:12:49.9

13:17/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Moriarty Fort Myers FL

25

43

23

1:14:31.8

7:27/M

2

Lawrence Stringham Cape Coral FL

134

43

62

1:31:15.9

9:08/M

3

Greg Chiappetta Fort Myers FL

32

42

86

1:40:42.4

10:04/M

4

Scott Hertz Cape Coral FL

18

43

119

2:02:06.6

12:13/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Laatsch Cape Coral FL

10

48

71

1:34:17.4

9:26/M

2

Tina Ice Punta Gorda FL

31

49

90

1:42:26.3

10:15/M

3

Melinda Russell Cape Coral FL

60

49

91

1:43:13.8

10:19/M

4

Sue Hook Cape Coral FL

75

49

93

1:44:24.3

10:26/M

5

Mickey Miller Fort Myers FL

67

47

94

1:44:24.5

10:26/M

6

Mary Corrigan Cape Coral FL

36

49

98

1:44:44.0

10:28/M

7

Joani Pederson Cape Coral FL

26

49

116

2:00:08.9

12:01/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto Bristol RI

56

49

32

1:19:30.8

7:57/M

2

Scott Riley Fort Myers FL

140

45

37

1:21:57.7

8:12/M

3

Bill Lombardo Cape Coral FL

91

45

39

1:22:34.4

8:15/M

4

Jeff Russell Cape Coral FL

61

48

48

1:26:42.7

8:40/M

5

Richard Becker Cape Coral FL

96

46

53

1:28:38.0

8:52/M

6

Mike Stone Fort Myers FL

66

45

66

1:31:51.9

9:11/M

7

Peter Boers Fort Myers FL

44

46

72

1:34:26.6

9:27/M

8

Tim Barrett Fort Myers FL

88

46

73

1:35:06.6

9:31/M

9

Jose E. Ruiz Jr. Cape Coral FL

37

46

77

1:37:18.7

9:44/M

10

Les Sutter Naples FL

51

49

101

1:45:35.3

10:34/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Simonds Fort Myers FL

69

54

104

1:46:42.1

10:40/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Burkett Cape Coral FL

99

50

17

1:11:53.5

7:11/M

2

Al Delago Fort Myers FL

117

52

38

1:22:10.0

8:13/M

3

Rick Gowing Cape Coral FL

101

50

46

1:25:51.9

8:35/M

4

Stephen Adams Cape Coral FL

132

51

50

1:27:00.0

8:42/M

5

Jerry Laatsch Cape Coral FL

11

51

59

1:30:28.2

9:03/M

6

TJ Pennsy Fort Myers FL

65

51

70

1:33:36.2

9:22/M

7

Nat Ippolito Fort Myers FL

89

50

112

1:54:47.4

11:29/M

8

Don Von Wahlde Fort Myers Beach FL

79

50

120

2:04:10.9

12:25/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christel Sutter Naples FL

52

59

80

1:38:56.2

9:54/M

2

Kathie Dilascio Cape Coral FL

29

55

122

2:05:06.2

12:31/M

3

Yvonne Tanenbaum Alva FL

48

57

123

2:07:28.2

12:45/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Cassani Fort Myers FL

85

57

35

1:20:11.6

8:01/M

2

Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL

71

55

68

1:33:19.3

9:20/M

3

Ray Carter

70

57

105

1:47:14.2

10:43/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Olitsky Fort Myers FL

82

63

55

1:28:54.2

8:53/M

2

Don Balkwell Highland MI

92

63

60

1:30:43.6

9:04/M

3

Jim Sharp Cape Coral FL

131

62

69

1:33:26.6

9:21/M

4

Richard Ahlbonn Cape Coral FL

128

64

87

1:41:01.7

10:06/M

5

Tom Nolan North Fort Myers FL

74

63

95

1:44:28.4

10:27/M

6

Tom Jenkins Fort Myers Beach FL

43

60

99

1:45:17.5

10:32/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joy Norton Bonita Springs FL

58

66

111

1:54:15.5

11:26/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Morgan North Port FL

33

66

57

1:29:10.1

8:55/M

2

Bill Burkhart Cape Coral FL

129

67

96

1:44:31.2

10:27/M

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Freeley Fort Myers Beach FL

77

71

43

1:24:26.3

8:27/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*