2009 Reindeer Run 5K

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

147

40

3

18:58.6

6:07/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small Cape Coral FL

163

50

1

17:07.0

5:31/M

Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacey Persinger Fort Myers FL

156

46

12

21:47.0

7:02/M

Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Attuso Fort Myers FL

168

41

22

23:58.2

7:44/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Puopolo

142

55

46

26:12.6

8:27/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick Gowing Cape Coral FL

134

50

23

24:04.9

7:46/M

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vera Owens Lehigh Acres FL

44

67

75

29:06.3

9:23/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Howard Anderson Fort Myers FL

83

69

72

28:51.0

9:18/M

Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Winton Fort Myers FL

122

11

47

26:19.6

8:29/M

2

Jade Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

148

11

68

28:17.5

9:07/M

3

Emma Logue

183

11

78

29:13.5

9:25/M

4

Abbey Fisher Fort Myers FL

193

10

105

31:19.1

10:06/M

5

Katherine Graddy Fort Myers FL

196

7

120

32:32.5

10:30/M

6

Jennifer Vigness

187

7

121

32:35.2

10:31/M

7

Ellie Belcastro Fort Myers FL

126

7

123

32:44.7

10:34/M

8

Lindsay Vigness

186

10

130

33:50.6

10:55/M

9

Kristin Rogers Alva FL

54

10

135

34:40.7

11:11/M

10

Katelyn Pocklington Fort Myers FL

128

8

139

34:58.6

11:17/M

11

Darby Cambell

179

8

158

37:29.3

12:05/M

12

Brooke Hollan Fort Myers FL

21

11

159

37:31.7

12:06/M

13

Lauren Kerneckel Fort Myers FL

104

11

169

39:44.4

12:49/M

14

Zachary Thompson

150

6

171

41:10.6

13:17/M

15

Kaitlin Rogers Alva FL

52

12

177

44:31.8

14:22/M

16

Becca Pallant Fort Myers FL

45

9

179

45:16.5

14:36/M

17

Sharleen Julot Cape Coral FL

97

9

187

50:05.5

16:09/M

18

Jaylene Roman Cape Coral FL

113

8

188

50:05.9

16:09/M

Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colten Thomas Fort Myers FL

160

11

5

20:04.8

6:28/M

2

David King

170

12

14

22:11.7

7:09/M

3

Jack Archambault

136

11

19

23:36.4

7:37/M

4

Connor McGonagle Fort Myers FL

110

10

35

25:35.9

8:15/M

5

Ashby Belcastro Fort Myers FL

124

9

42

25:57.4

8:22/M

6

Joshua Kennedy Fort Myers FL

29

10

71

28:50.5

9:18/M

7

Jackson Windhorst Fort Myers FL

78

8

73

29:05.2

9:23/M

8

Christian Kearns Fort Myers FL

103

7

74

29:05.8

9:23/M

9

Nick Bernas Fort Myers FL

85

8

77

29:10.0

9:25/M

10

Brendon Blecher Fort Myers FL

87

10

112

31:47.8

10:15/M

11

Jason Arnold Fort Myers FL

84

10

125

32:48.2

10:35/M

12

Grant Rogers Alva FL

51

8

134

34:36.8

11:10/M

13

Mason Sanders Fort Myers FL

135

8

146

36:13.8

11:41/M

14

Justin Clark Fort Myers FL

93

7

148

36:25.5

11:45/M

15

Mason Pocklington Fort Myers FL

129

10

149

36:25.9

11:45/M

16

Bradley Clark Fort Myers FL

92

11

150

36:34.1

11:48/M

17

Dane Fasano

198

7

167

38:41.7

12:29/M

18

T. J. Lowe

144

5

182

48:13.4

15:33/M

Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ali Wilbur Saint James City FL

74

17

15

22:37.2

7:18/M

2

Hollis Bartlett Fort Myers FL

3

15

20

23:53.3

7:42/M

3

Chelsea Sachs Fort Myers FL

138

17

21

23:57.8

7:44/M

4

Shannon Sparks Fort Myers FL

119

17

37

25:42.5

8:17/M

5

Megan Noble Fort Myers FL

41

13

65

28:10.5

9:05/M

6

Lauren Alexandria Fort Myers FL

123

13

102

30:57.3

9:59/M

7

Courney Wyatt

197

13

104

31:18.6

10:06/M

8

Bryanna Scalzo Fort Myers FL

116

15

170

40:14.0

12:59/M

Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brendan McGonagle Fort Myers FL

108

14

4

20:04.3

6:28/M

2

Dylan Richardson Sanibel FL

131

17

6

20:21.7

6:34/M

3

Dean McGregor

159

13

8

20:46.6

6:42/M

4

Chris King

169

17

10

21:21.0

6:53/M

5

Sean Parke

190

13

26

24:50.3

8:01/M

6

James Robinson

155

18

58

27:48.7

8:58/M

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Chambers Estero FL

157

23

18

23:08.8

7:28/M

2

Shannon Puopolo Bonita Springs FL

176

26

24

24:06.0

7:46/M

3

Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL

151

24

30

25:20.6

8:10/M

4

Jill Ross Fort Myers FL

56

28

32

25:23.3

8:11/M

5

Sara Mabrey Fort Myers FL

37

29

34

25:32.8

8:14/M

6

Cristin Woods

132

24

51

26:56.3

8:41/M

7

Amanda Jacobson Fort Myers FL

23

28

54

27:12.6

8:46/M

8

Nicole Vigne

201

24

69

28:35.7

9:13/M

9

Amanda Duffy Fort Myers FL

13

29

87

30:00.0

9:41/M

10

Christine Smith Cape Coral FL

63

25

95

30:15.8

9:45/M

11

Ann Speiser Fort Myers FL

67

27

107

31:24.0

10:08/M

12

Michelle Noble Fort Myers FL

42

26

119

32:25.6

10:27/M

13

Crystal Stowell

153

22

131

33:54.5

10:56/M

14

Misti Burns Fort Myers FL

175

28

153

36:56.0

11:55/M

15

Rebekah Savage North Fort Myers FL

59

22

154

37:05.3

11:58/M

Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Small Cape Coral FL

162

23

2

18:55.1

6:06/M

2

Chris Moyer, II Pineland FL

199

25

7

20:25.4

6:35/M

3

Adam Guiliano Bonita Springs FL

171

27

9

21:16.3

6:52/M

4

Clark Temple Cape Coral FL

207

27

11

21:26.9

6:55/M

5

Michael Licata Fort Myers FL

105

27

17

22:57.8

7:24/M

6

James Kennelly Cape Coral FL

30

29

143

35:48.1

11:33/M

7

Jason Sanders Fort Myers FL

115

27

145

36:08.7

11:39/M

8

Frank Savage North Fort Myers FL

58

28

155

37:05.6

11:58/M

9

Jordan Karpel Fort Myers FL

99

23

160

37:53.2

12:13/M

10

Bradford Karpel Fort Myers FL

98

23

175

44:18.5

14:17/M

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristin Bentz Fort Myers FL

7

36

36

25:36.5

8:15/M

2

Elissa Wilder Fort Myers FL

77

30

38

25:46.1

8:19/M

3

Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL

61

37

40

25:53.1

8:21/M

4

Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL

70

33

49

26:24.4

8:31/M

5

Kelly Rogers Estero FL

53

37

53

27:05.5

8:44/M

6

Eileen Briscoe

192

38

55

27:32.1

8:53/M

7

Sandrine Eveque Cape Coral FL

94

32

56

27:37.2

8:55/M

8

Michelle Miller Fort Myers FL

40

37

59

27:50.0

8:59/M

9

Rebecca Lang Fort Myers FL

34

33

60

28:01.3

9:02/M

10

Cheryl Sazama

189

39

70

28:36.6

9:14/M

11

Noemi Roman Cape Coral FL

114

37

81

29:28.2

9:30/M

12

Kerri Black Fort Myers FL

9

32

84

29:39.3

9:34/M

13

Maria Johnson Cape Coral FL

26

34

101

30:56.0

9:59/M

14

Julie Stachler Fort Myers FL

68

38

106

31:19.6

10:06/M

15

Kelly Martin North Fort Myers FL

39

39

109

31:33.9

10:11/M

16

Laura Bennett Cape Coral FL

6

35

118

32:21.3

10:26/M

17

Jill Schroeder Bonita Springs FL

118

32

122

32:40.6

10:32/M

18

Brannon Belcastro Fort Myers FL

125

36

124

32:47.9

10:35/M

19

Carla Brandish Cape Coral FL

90

39

126

32:48.7

10:35/M

20

Susan Geiger Fort Myers FL

16

39

128

33:19.3

10:45/M

21

Carolyn Blecher Fort Myers FL

88

38

132

33:55.4

10:56/M

22

Jennifer Lessinger Fort Myers FL

194

37

136

34:50.5

11:14/M

23

Tami Rogers Alva FL

55

36

137

34:53.5

11:15/M

24

Beth Degrauwe Cape Coral FL

11

37

147

36:25.0

11:45/M

25

Julie Boddison Fort Myers FL

10

31

161

37:58.5

12:15/M

26

Kelly Johnson Sanibel FL

25

39

168

39:15.8

12:40/M

27

Kim Sawyer Fort Myers FL

166

38

174

43:02.6

13:53/M

28

Lisa Pallant Fort Myers FL

46

39

180

45:58.0

14:50/M

29

Grace Graft

203

31

190

54:29.7

17:35/M

30

Kristin Jeannin

205

30

192

55:48.3

18:00/M

31

Michelle Lacroix

206

32

194

55:51.8

18:01/M

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Maut

137

34

16

22:47.2

7:21/M

2

Aaron Kornegay Fort Myers FL

200

30

28

25:11.6

8:07/M

3

Michael Jackson Estero FL

22

31

39

25:50.6

8:20/M

4

Matt Belcastro

181

37

41

25:56.7

8:22/M

5

Dan Rams Cape Coral FL

112

33

44

26:08.9

8:26/M

6

Todd Noble Fort Myers FL

43

39

45

26:09.2

8:26/M

7

Jeffrey Stouten Fort Myers FL

69

34

61

28:02.3

9:03/M

8

Jeff Schroeder Bonita Springs FL

117

32

86

29:43.2

9:35/M

9

Joe Blecher Fort Myers FL

89

37

91

30:12.2

9:45/M

10

Thomas Graff

204

31

191

54:57.0

17:44/M

11

Henry Jeannin

202

34

193

55:49.1

18:00/M

Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Armandina Bromwell

174

43

13

22:02.8

7:06/M

2

Kim Engman Fort Myers FL

161

41

27

24:51.9

8:01/M

3

Rebecca Bernas Fort Myers FL

86

42

57

27:48.4

8:58/M

4

Michelle Curcione

188

43

63

28:07.3

9:04/M

5

Jennifer Starnes Bonita Springs FL

165

49

66

28:11.2

9:05/M

6

Tracey Kleinpell Fort Myers FL

32

44

79

29:13.9

9:25/M

7

Simone Behr Fort Myers FL

5

46

80

29:20.6

9:28/M

8

Kim Grutchfield Fort Myers FL

19

40

83

29:33.0

9:32/M

9

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

82

40

85

29:42.7

9:35/M

10

Karen Jaye Fort Myers FL

24

45

90

30:11.2

9:44/M

11

Alice Peck Cape Coral FL

47

44

93

30:14.5

9:45/M

12

Charisse Coventry Cape Coral FL

180

42

94

30:14.8

9:45/M

13

Debra Kelly Cape Coral FL

27

40

97

30:30.4

9:50/M

14

Mikeol Stroh

191

41

99

30:49.1

9:56/M

15

Terri Fabbrini

178

44

103

31:16.9

10:05/M

16

Sharon Gunsett Fort Myers FL

20

49

110

31:36.1

10:12/M

17

DonnaJean Bartlett Fort Myers FL

2

49

111

31:37.9

10:12/M

18

Michelle Petit Cape Coral FL

49

42

113

31:48.5

10:15/M

19

Anne Kearns Fort Myers FL

102

43

115

32:02.8

10:20/M

20

Holly Bauer-Windhorst Fort Myers FL

4

45

127

33:10.6

10:42/M

21

Marty Vigness

185

41

129

33:34.1

10:50/M

22

Sherry Young Cape Coral FL

80

42

138

34:54.0

11:15/M

23

Caren Speier Estero FL

66

44

144

36:06.7

11:39/M

24

Jamie Fitzgerald

143

44

151

36:52.9

11:54/M

25

Tammy Bradford Bonita Springs FL

152

48

152

36:53.1

11:54/M

26

Linda White Cape Coral FL

121

44

162

37:59.7

12:15/M

27

Margaret Carty Fort Myers FL

91

49

163

38:02.6

12:16/M

28

Lisa Smith Fort Myers FL

65

49

164

38:18.4

12:21/M

29

Lisa Barnes

158

43

166

38:41.0

12:29/M

30

Missy Mastroianni Fort Myers FL

167

44

173

42:59.6

13:52/M

31

Jane Lowe

145

42

185

49:11.9

15:52/M

Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Barselov

172

48

25

24:36.7

7:56/M

2

Matt Logue

182

45

31

25:21.2

8:11/M

3

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

60

43

33

25:30.2

8:14/M

4

Daniel Kern

154

41

43

26:05.8

8:25/M

5

Mark Bickel Fort Myers FL

8

45

48

26:22.2

8:30/M

6

James White Cape Coral FL

120

44

50

26:50.0

8:39/M

7

Jeff Price Estero FL

50

43

52

27:00.4

8:43/M

8

Dana Dineen Cape Coral FL

12

49

67

28:14.0

9:06/M

9

Brian McGonagle Fort Myers FL

109

46

76

29:09.5

9:24/M

10

Ozzie Lessinger

195

43

92

30:14.1

9:45/M

11

Robert Kelly Cape Coral FL

28

43

98

30:31.0

9:51/M

12

Jim Petit Cape Coral FL

48

41

114

31:49.0

10:16/M

13

Tony Pocklington Fort Myers FL

130

43

140

35:33.4

11:28/M

14

Tim’ Lowe

146

48

186

49:24.7

15:56/M

Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Wilbur Saint James City FL

76

53

62

28:05.3

9:04/M

2

Tamara Lee Cape Coral FL

35

50

64

28:07.7

9:04/M

3

Debbie McPhail Fort Myers FL

164

59

82

29:28.7

9:30/M

4

Linda Frost Fort Myers FL

127

57

89

30:04.9

9:42/M

5

Mariann Griffin Fort Myers Beach FL

17

57

96

30:21.5

9:47/M

6

Mary Linne Fort Myers FL

36

52

100

30:54.4

9:58/M

7

Ann Tikka Cape Coral FL

71

55

116

32:08.0

10:22/M

8

Debra Lopez North Fort Myers FL

106

50

117

32:12.5

10:23/M

9

Karen Knific Fort Myers FL

149

55

142

35:43.9

11:31/M

10

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL

140

52

156

37:10.8

11:59/M

11

Marie Heaney

139

56

157

37:20.1

12:03/M

12

Terry Guffrey Fort Myers FL

96

51

165

38:28.0

12:25/M

Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL

133

55

29

25:12.8

8:08/M

2

James Duffy Fort Myers FL

14

55

88

30:00.9

9:41/M

3

Charles Lucas Fort Myers FL

177

57

108

31:26.0

10:08/M

4

Jose Lopez North Fort Myers FL

107

56

141

35:33.8

11:28/M

5

Sindee Karpel Fort Myers FL

101

52

172

41:12.6

13:17/M

Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Tompkins Estero FL

72

63

176

44:18.9

14:17/M

2

Gail Kilyk Fort Myers Beach FL

31

62

178

44:42.3

14:25/M

3

Judy Workman Fort Myers FL

79

65

189

53:06.4

17:08/M

Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gregg Guffrey

173

63

133

34:24.5

11:06/M

Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marge Warren North Fort Myers FL

73

79

183

49:00.2

15:48/M

2

Ursula Sahakian

141

70

184

49:08.4

15:51/M

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald Komito Fort Myers FL

33

74

181

48:05.6

15:31/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*