Monthly Archives: December 2009

2009 Cape Coral 10 Miler

Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler
Lehigh Acres FL

139

40

11

1:06:23.2

6:38/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erick Montoya
Fort Myers FL

113

18

1

59:20.3

5:56/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacey Persinger
Fort Myers FL

138

46

27

1:16:49.6

7:41/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya
Fort Myers FL

114

46

15

1:11:49.1

7:11/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle LaBarbera
Cape Coral FL

40

51

36

1:20:13.6

8:01/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

94

50

2

59:21.6

5:56/M

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vera Owens
Lehigh Acres FL

34

67

76

1:36:43.9

9:40/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Morey
Bokeelia FL

20

62

31

1:18:16.9

7:50/M

Top

Female 15 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katy Gladis Solis
Bonita Springs FL

110

15

29

1:17:06.2

7:43/M

2

Maria Frank
Fort Myers FL

125

14

30

1:17:11.7

7:43/M

3

Katy Karina Solis
Bonita Springs FL

109

15

63

1:31:31.6

9:09/M

Top

Male 15 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Rojas
Fort Myers FL

122

15

5

1:03:06.0

6:19/M

2

Alex Hernandez
Bonita Springs FL

106

15

18

1:13:07.9

7:19/M

3

Alex Vasquez
Estero FL

112

15

21

1:13:46.0

7:23/M

4

Luke Kraakman
Estero FL

104

15

24

1:16:12.9

7:37/M

5

Luis Almanza
Fort Myers FL

102

14

41

1:23:37.9

8:22/M

6

Efrain Lopez
Bonita Springs FL

107

15

42

1:23:39.4

8:22/M

7

Alex Hamel
Cape Coral FL

100

14

49

1:26:48.7

8:41/M

8

Adam Sommer
Fort Myers FL

103

14

79

1:38:25.6

9:51/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Chura
Estero FL

123

18

26

1:16:40.8

7:40/M

2

Amanda Kane
Cape Coral FL

86

17

51

1:27:21.5

8:44/M

3

Ali Gunns
Estero FL

121

17

61

1:30:53.9

9:05/M

4

Brittany Cavazos
Estero FL

126

17

84

1:39:49.2

9:59/M

5

Jamie Ciaffone
Fort Myers FL

115

16

115

1:58:11.3

11:49/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Farnot
Fort Myers FL

124

18

3

59:44.2

5:58/M

2

Nick Gunns
Estero FL

119

19

4

1:02:51.1

6:17/M

3

Modesto Zambrano
Bonita Springs FL

105

18

9

1:05:56.4

6:36/M

4

Julian Chavez
Bonita Springs FL

111

16

10

1:05:58.8

6:36/M

5

Jesse Littlefield
Bonita Springs FL

118

17

14

1:09:29.1

6:57/M

6

Miguel Lopez
Bonita Springs FL

116

19

19

1:13:20.5

7:20/M

7

Brad Beaty
Cape Coral FL

127

19

28

1:17:05.2

7:43/M

8

Kevin French
Bonita Springs FL

120

16

58

1:29:10.8

8:55/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tracy Sewell
Cape Coral FL

15

24

22

1:14:06.7

7:25/M

2

Caroline Neff
North Fort Myers FL

19

21

100

1:45:22.0

10:32/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Corredor
Cape Coral FL

84

24

12

1:07:07.0

6:43/M

2

Tyler Small
Cape Coral FL

95

23

16

1:11:52.8

7:11/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer McClain
Labelle FL

63

29

47

1:26:03.1

8:36/M

2

Katie Wallace
Fort Myers FL

83

29

54

1:28:42.4

8:52/M

3

Lauren Koble
Cape Coral FL

1

26

65

1:31:44.7

9:10/M

4

Sarina Woodworth
Cape Coral FL

59

29

89

1:42:16.0

10:14/M

5

Margaret Flood
Cape Coral FL

141

27

109

1:52:20.0

11:14/M

6

Melissa Torres
Naples FL

23

27

114

1:56:17.4

11:38/M

7

Joanne Gonzales
Cape Coral FL

13

29

117

2:00:39.4

12:04/M

8

Melissa Nieves
Cape Coral FL

8

29

118

2:00:39.7

12:04/M

9

Christina Ilczyszyn
Cape Coral FL

41

29

126

2:23:54.5

14:23/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diego Corredor
Cape Coral FL

137

29

6

1:03:15.8

6:20/M

2

Clark Temple
Cape Coral FL

93

27

25

1:16:38.8

7:40/M

3

Jeremy Cleary
Fort Myers FL

16

28

64

1:31:33.2

9:09/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nora Iglodi
Estero FL

76

30

34

1:20:02.7

8:00/M

2

Sandrine Eveque
Cape Coral FL

98

32

44

1:25:22.4

8:32/M

3

Angela Perez
Hollywood FL

14

34

52

1:28:08.9

8:49/M

4

Amy Wallace-Dodge
Saint James City FL

72

33

81

1:38:59.7

9:54/M

5

Lindsay Wright
Fort Myers FL

54

31

82

1:39:07.9

9:55/M

6

Andrea Hertz
Cape Coral FL

17

34

102

1:46:08.3

10:37/M

7

Jonelle Thomas
Cape Coral FL

47

33

108

1:50:36.5

11:04/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Halley
Estero FL

136

30

7

1:03:45.5

6:23/M

2

David Keepler
Fort Myers FL

21

34

20

1:13:42.8

7:22/M

3

James Arico
Morrisville PA

55

34

92

1:43:56.4

10:24/M

4

Richard Doupe
Fort Myers FL

90

33

106

1:47:23.0

10:44/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Jo Polhemus
Labelle FL

3

38

75

1:36:05.8

9:37/M

2

Christine Greene
Cape Coral FL

73

38

85

1:40:26.0

10:03/M

3

Renee Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

45

37

97

1:44:40.0

10:28/M

4

Addy Hines
Cape Coral FL

46

36

110

1:53:27.8

11:21/M

5

Ann Marie Yocum
Apo AE

68

36

113

1:55:01.2

11:30/M

6

Stephanie Minervini
Cape Coral FL

53

36

124

2:10:09.4

13:01/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Saputo
Marco Island FL

135

39

8

1:05:07.6

6:31/M

2

Michael Andriano
Cape Coral FL

42

36

13

1:08:04.9

6:48/M

3

Andrew Weyl
Fort Myers FL

133

39

33

1:19:50.8

7:59/M

4

John Blewis
Lehigh Acres FL

50

35

40

1:23:19.9

8:20/M

5

Brian Olitsky
Estero FL

81

37

56

1:28:54.6

8:53/M

6

Eric Baxter
Cape Coral FL

9

38

74

1:35:50.2

9:35/M

7

Felix Collazo
Estero FL

97

38

88

1:41:55.2

10:12/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Kratt
Fort Myers Beach FL

80

40

45

1:25:44.9

8:34/M

2

Jennifer Boocock
Estero FL

57

43

67

1:32:06.5

9:13/M

3

Katherine Kinross
Fort Myers FL

78

41

78

1:38:18.2

9:50/M

4

Payne Moore
Cape Coral FL

38

43

83

1:39:31.2

9:57/M

5

Teresa Missal
Naples FL

49

42

103

1:46:22.1

10:38/M

6

Linda Hachero
Fort Myers FL

6

44

107

1:48:05.9

10:49/M

7

Carol Levitre
Cape Coral FL

130

42

121

2:04:31.8

12:27/M

8

Dawson Cochran
Cape Coral FL

12

43

125

2:12:49.9

13:17/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Moriarty
Fort Myers FL

25

43

23

1:14:31.8

7:27/M

2

Lawrence Stringham
Cape Coral FL

134

43

62

1:31:15.9

9:08/M

3

Greg Chiappetta
Fort Myers FL

32

42

86

1:40:42.4

10:04/M

4

Scott Hertz
Cape Coral FL

18

43

119

2:02:06.6

12:13/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Laatsch
Cape Coral FL

10

48

71

1:34:17.4

9:26/M

2

Tina Ice
Punta Gorda FL

31

49

90

1:42:26.3

10:15/M

3

Melinda Russell
Cape Coral FL

60

49

91

1:43:13.8

10:19/M

4

Sue Hook
Cape Coral FL

75

49

93

1:44:24.3

10:26/M

5

Mickey Miller
Fort Myers FL

67

47

94

1:44:24.5

10:26/M

6

Mary Corrigan
Cape Coral FL

36

49

98

1:44:44.0

10:28/M

7

Joani Pederson
Cape Coral FL

26

49

116

2:00:08.9

12:01/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto
Bristol RI

56

49

32

1:19:30.8

7:57/M

2

Scott Riley
Fort Myers FL

140

45

37

1:21:57.7

8:12/M

3

Bill Lombardo
Cape Coral FL

91

45

39

1:22:34.4

8:15/M

4

Jeff Russell
Cape Coral FL

61

48

48

1:26:42.7

8:40/M

5

Richard Becker
Cape Coral FL

96

46

53

1:28:38.0

8:52/M

6

Mike Stone
Fort Myers FL

66

45

66

1:31:51.9

9:11/M

7

Peter Boers
Fort Myers FL

44

46

72

1:34:26.6

9:27/M

8

Tim Barrett
Fort Myers FL

88

46

73

1:35:06.6

9:31/M

9

Jose E.

Read more ›




2009 Reindeer Run 5K

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler
Lehigh Acres FL

147

40

3

18:58.6

6:07/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

163

50

1

17:07.0

5:31/M

Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacey Persinger
Fort Myers FL

156

46

12

21:47.0

7:02/M

Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Attuso
Fort Myers FL

168

41

22

23:58.2

7:44/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Puopolo

142

55

46

26:12.6

8:27/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick Gowing
Cape Coral FL

134

50

23

24:04.9

7:46/M

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vera Owens
Lehigh Acres FL

44

67

75

29:06.3

9:23/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Howard Anderson
Fort Myers FL

83

69

72

28:51.0

9:18/M

Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Winton
Fort Myers FL

122

11

47

26:19.6

8:29/M

2

Jade Buohler
Lehigh Acres FL

148

11

68

28:17.5

9:07/M

3

Emma Logue

183

11

78

29:13.5

9:25/M

4

Abbey Fisher
Fort Myers FL

193

10

105

31:19.1

10:06/M

5

Katherine Graddy
Fort Myers FL

196

7

120

32:32.5

10:30/M

6

Jennifer Vigness

187

7

121

32:35.2

10:31/M

7

Ellie Belcastro
Fort Myers FL

126

7

123

32:44.7

10:34/M

8

Lindsay Vigness

186

10

130

33:50.6

10:55/M

9

Kristin Rogers
Alva FL

54

10

135

34:40.7

11:11/M

10

Katelyn Pocklington
Fort Myers FL

128

8

139

34:58.6

11:17/M

11

Darby Cambell

179

8

158

37:29.3

12:05/M

12

Brooke Hollan
Fort Myers FL

21

11

159

37:31.7

12:06/M

13

Lauren Kerneckel
Fort Myers FL

104

11

169

39:44.4

12:49/M

14

Zachary Thompson

150

6

171

41:10.6

13:17/M

15

Kaitlin Rogers
Alva FL

52

12

177

44:31.8

14:22/M

16

Becca Pallant
Fort Myers FL

45

9

179

45:16.5

14:36/M

17

Sharleen Julot
Cape Coral FL

97

9

187

50:05.5

16:09/M

18

Jaylene Roman
Cape Coral FL

113

8

188

50:05.9

16:09/M

Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colten Thomas
Fort Myers FL

160

11

5

20:04.8

6:28/M

2

David King

170

12

14

22:11.7

7:09/M

3

Jack Archambault

136

11

19

23:36.4

7:37/M

4

Connor McGonagle
Fort Myers FL

110

10

35

25:35.9

8:15/M

5

Ashby Belcastro
Fort Myers FL

124

9

42

25:57.4

8:22/M

6

Joshua Kennedy
Fort Myers FL

29

10

71

28:50.5

9:18/M

7

Jackson Windhorst
Fort Myers FL

78

8

73

29:05.2

9:23/M

8

Christian Kearns
Fort Myers FL

103

7

74

29:05.8

9:23/M

9

Nick Bernas
Fort Myers FL

85

8

77

29:10.0

9:25/M

10

Brendon Blecher
Fort Myers FL

87

10

112

31:47.8

10:15/M

11

Jason Arnold
Fort Myers FL

84

10

125

32:48.2

10:35/M

12

Grant Rogers
Alva FL

51

8

134

34:36.8

11:10/M

13

Mason Sanders
Fort Myers FL

135

8

146

36:13.8

11:41/M

14

Justin Clark
Fort Myers FL

93

7

148

36:25.5

11:45/M

15

Mason Pocklington
Fort Myers FL

129

10

149

36:25.9

11:45/M

16

Bradley Clark
Fort Myers FL

92

11

150

36:34.1

11:48/M

17

Dane Fasano

198

7

167

38:41.7

12:29/M

18

T.

Read more ›