2009 Knights of Fright 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

90

40

13

18:47.6

6:04/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erick Montoya Fort Myers FL

114

18

1

16:24.2

5:17/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Noreen Kurland Fort Myers FL

154

45

65

24:40.8

7:57/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small Cape Coral FL

144

49

4

17:01.7

5:29/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luann Conley Estero FL

19

52

84

26:47.1

8:38/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andreas Boehm Cape Coral FL

38

51

12

18:42.5

6:02/M

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vera Owens Lehigh Acres FL

131

67

106

29:31.4

9:31/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Crawford Logan Bonita Springs FL

75

60

48

23:07.3

7:27/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michaela Ried Lehigh Acres FL

135

8

163

42:37.0

13:45/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brendon McNabb Fort Myers FL

74

9

85

26:55.8

8:41/M

2

Benjamin Wheeler

71

9

86

26:57.4

8:42/M

3

Nevin Mizrachi Naples FL

177

8

137

33:40.8

10:52/M

4

Simon Lynch Fort Myers FL

133

9

141

34:37.5

11:10/M

5

Jackson Wheeler

70

9

144

34:56.7

11:16/M

Top

Female 10 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adrianna Collyer Fort Myers FL

170

12

55

24:01.2

7:45/M

2

Fiona Kurland Fort Myers FL

155

10

56

24:04.0

7:46/M

3

Amber Winton Fort Myers FL

84

11

79

26:17.1

8:29/M

4

Jade Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

91

11

117

31:09.2

10:03/M

Top

Male 10 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colten Thomas Fort Myers FL

50

11

26

19:47.0

6:23/M

2

Sean Dunphy Fort Myers FL

79

12

41

21:47.7

7:02/M

3

Delfino Lopez Bonita Springs FL

129

11

69

24:55.1

8:02/M

4

Cameron Fisher Fort Myers FL

152

12

87

27:17.1

8:48/M

5

Ben Mizrachi Naples FL

176

12

130

33:06.2

10:41/M

6

Andrew Wheeler

69

11

168

48:29.6

15:38/M

Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kacy Smith Estero FL

92

14

21

19:23.4

6:15/M

2

Katy Gladis Solis Bonita Springs FL

119

15

31

20:31.1

6:37/M

3

Aja Curth Fort Myers FL

134

14

57

24:04.2

7:46/M

4

Maria Frank Fort Myers FL

118

14

61

24:14.6

7:49/M

5

Tori Irvin Cape Coral FL

97

15

74

25:47.1

8:19/M

6

Jasmine Jumpp Fort Myers FL

151

14

83

26:46.8

8:38/M

7

Gina Dunphy Fort Myers FL

80

15

111

30:20.8

9:47/M

8

Kit Wilbur Saint James City FL

12

13

128

32:43.9

10:33/M

9

Heather Gunns Estero FL

63

13

138

34:09.1

11:01/M

10

Ashley Sommer Fort Myers FL

34

14

152

36:08.6

11:39/M

Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Rojas Fort Myers FL

88

15

3

16:52.1

5:26/M

2

Robert Ferguson Estero FL

104

13

14

18:50.6

6:05/M

3

Alex Vasquez Estero FL

116

15

17

19:16.3

6:13/M

4

Brendan McGonagle Fort Myers FL

30

14

18

19:20.1

6:14/M

5

Alex Hernandez Bonita Springs FL

109

15

19

19:21.0

6:15/M

6

Adam Sommer Fort Myers FL

36

14

20

19:22.0

6:15/M

7

Logan Morris Fort Myers FL

47

15

23

19:34.5

6:19/M

8

Luke Kraakman Estero FL

112

15

27

20:09.8

6:30/M

9

Efrain Lopez Bonita Springs FL

110

15

40

21:44.0

7:01/M

10

Dillon Vallette Fort Myers FL

178

13

42

22:02.2

7:06/M

11

Alex Voll Cape Coral FL

41

13

109

30:12.7

9:45/M

12

Michael Sheppard Cape Coral FL

156

14

139

34:18.4

11:04/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ali Wilbur Saint James City FL

10

17

28

20:18.3

6:33/M

2

Alex Chura Estero FL

113

18

30

20:29.6

6:36/M

3

Katrina Ferguson Estero FL

103

17

38

21:22.4

6:54/M

4

Amanda Kane Cape Coral FL

124

17

45

22:50.1

7:22/M

5

Ali Gunns Estero FL

61

17

47

23:04.4

7:26/M

6

Laura Morris Fort Myers FL

46

17

54

23:58.6

7:44/M

7

Joey Story Estero FL

111

16

58

24:11.3

7:48/M

8

Brittany Cavazos Estero FL

117

17

62

24:15.1

7:49/M

9

Kendra Adams Fort Myers FL

102

16

63

24:32.5

7:55/M

10

Katie Erickson Fort Myers FL

95

18

107

29:40.1

9:34/M

11

Vail Fisher Fort Myers FL

153

16

133

33:26.8

10:47/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Farnot Fort Myers FL

142

18

2

16:25.1

5:18/M

2

Nick Gunns Estero FL

65

19

5

17:22.2

5:36/M

3

Julian Chavez Bonita Springs FL

108

16

6

17:34.9

5:40/M

4

Jesse Littlefield Bonita Springs FL

107

16

7

18:03.3

5:49/M

5

Modesto Zambrano Bonita Springs FL

122

18

9

18:26.9

5:57/M

6

Kenny Wang Fort Myers FL

76

17

10

18:32.9

5:59/M

7

Aidan Cornwell Cape Coral FL

106

16

15

18:57.4

6:07/M

8

Jacob Jansen Fort Myers FL

127

16

22

19:28.6

6:17/M

9

Miguel Lopez Bonita Springs FL

128

19

36

21:07.5

6:49/M

10

Kevin French Bonita Springs FL

87

16

43

22:36.0

7:17/M

11

Michael Rodriguez Fort Myers FL

125

17

77

26:09.5

8:26/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hope Noffsinger-Rojas Fort Myers FL

66

22

118

31:13.2

10:04/M

2

Shannon Bradley Englewood FL

179

23

153

36:13.5

11:41/M

3

Stefaniane Clear Fort Myers FL

22

23

161

41:19.5

13:20/M

4

Ann Alger Fort Myers FL

150

22

165

48:20.3

15:35/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Small Cape Coral FL

141

23

25

19:45.4

6:22/M

2

Jeremy Louzao Cape Coral FL

165

21

149

35:21.0

11:24/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Natalia Corchuelo Estero FL

81

26

70

24:56.8

8:03/M

2

Kristin Zeranski Estero FL

94

28

73

25:31.0

8:14/M

3

Ann Speiser Fort Myers FL

43

27

127

32:26.9

10:28/M

4

Joanne Gonzales Cape Coral FL

138

29

134

33:27.6

10:47/M

5

Daniela Parkinson Fort Myers FL

59

25

140

34:20.7

11:05/M

6

Mariana Birmingham Naples FL

21

25

143

34:43.7

11:12/M

7

Misti Barns Fort Myers FL

172

28

154

36:14.5

11:41/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Yarbrough Ave Maria FL

2

29

29

20:25.3

6:35/M

2

Jeremy Cleary Fort Myers FL

145

28

37

21:18.2

6:52/M

3

Michael Licata Fort Myers FL

53

27

46

23:03.7

7:26/M

4

Jeremy Jasper Fort Myers FL

98

29

60

24:13.3

7:49/M

5

Chris Goff Fort Myers FL

173

29

71

25:18.1

8:10/M

6

Eric Rigg Bonita Springs FL

26

28

75

25:52.1

8:21/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Ahearne Fort Myers FL

148

32

32

20:42.1

6:41/M

2

Heather Sovich Cape Coral FL

85

30

49

23:09.4

7:28/M

3

Kathleen Jasper Fort Myers FL

99

31

64

24:37.8

7:56/M

4

Shelby Keepler Fort Myers FL

163

31

81

26:29.8

8:33/M

5

Michelle Foy Fort Myers FL

44

31

89

27:21.6

8:49/M

6

Amy Dodge Saint James City FL

164

33

90

27:33.6

8:53/M

7

Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL

54

32

91

27:34.6

8:54/M

8

Brandi Curran Fort Myers FL

49

30

95

28:13.0

9:06/M

9

Jessica Williams Fort Myers FL

171

33

97

28:28.4

9:11/M

10

Naomi Mizrachi Naples FL

175

31

131

33:08.8

10:41/M

11

Leticia Joya Bonita Springs FL

180

33

155

36:19.3

11:43/M

12

Jill Cerami Bonita Springs FL

6

32

159

38:15.0

12:20/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Halley Estero FL

93

30

8

18:18.4

5:54/M

2

David Keepler Fort Myers FL

162

34

39

21:41.6

7:00/M

3

John Lawlor Lehigh Acres FL

73

33

53

23:58.0

7:44/M

4

Richard Doupe Fort Myers FL

166

33

147

35:15.5

11:22/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Heath Estero FL

140

35

78

26:16.0

8:28/M

2

Laurie Kane Cape Coral FL

123

38

82

26:33.3

8:34/M

3

Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL

57

37

92

27:38.5

8:55/M

4

Danielle Riepe Cape Coral FL

100

36

98

28:33.2

9:13/M

5

Nadine Noradin Cape Coral FL

24

36

104

29:08.9

9:24/M

6

Cynthia Buster Cape Coral FL

60

35

120

31:34.7

10:11/M

7

Jennifer Ried Lehigh Acres FL

101

38

121

31:35.3

10:11/M

8

Carla Brandich Cape Coral FL

27

39

145

35:14.8

11:22/M

9

Jackie Verwey Bonita Springs FL

7

35

158

37:23.1

12:04/M

10

Leslie Colantonio Naples FL

147

37

162

42:36.2

13:45/M

11

Kim Sawyer Fort Myers FL

169

39

167

48:21.2

15:36/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Troy Napon Fort Myers FL

86

38

33

20:48.1

6:43/M

2

Mark Cornwell Cape Coral FL

42

38

52

23:56.0

7:43/M

3

Aaron Hofmeyer Fort Myers FL

55

36

59

24:12.2

7:48/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kim Engman Fort Myers FL

160

41

66

24:44.6

7:59/M

2

Melissa Samar Estero FL

15

41

80

26:22.4

8:30/M

3

Andrea Gunns Estero FL

62

44

94

27:47.8

8:58/M

4

Denise Wheeler Fort Myers FL

39

40

99

28:40.9

9:15/M

5

Yasmin Carley Cape Coral FL

139

41

102

29:03.6

9:22/M

6

Jackie Ryan Cape Coral FL

14

44

113

30:26.5

9:49/M

7

Missy Mastroianni Fort Myers FL

132

44

166

48:20.7

15:35/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Arturo Rojas Fort Myers FL

89

42

34

20:54.1

6:45/M

2

Jeff Attuso Fort Myers FL

159

41

67

24:44.8

7:59/M

3

Stephan Larocque Fort Myers FL

136

40

68

24:50.0

8:01/M

4

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

56

43

93

27:38.9

8:55/M

5

Peter Dupre Cape Coral FL

137

43

115

30:41.5

9:54/M

6

Robert Colantoni Naples FL

146

43

135

33:37.4

10:51/M

7

Seth Mizrachi Naples FL

174

42

136

33:40.1

10:52/M

8

Mike Asselin Fort Myers FL

168

44

146

35:15.1

11:22/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hilary Whelan Estero FL

16

49

116

31:08.0

10:03/M

2

Karen Jaye Fort Myers FL

28

45

119

31:21.1

10:07/M

3

Pam McCree Naples FL

158

47

132

33:11.0

10:42/M

4

Lisa Dunphy Fort Myers FL

78

45

151

35:39.7

11:30/M

5

Reba Franklin Naples FL

121

45

169

52:37.4

16:58/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya Fort Myers FL

115

45

11

18:39.3

6:01/M

2

Charlie Moore Fort Myers FL

105

48

24

19:44.1

6:22/M

3

Doug McCree Naples FL

157

47

51

23:28.3

7:34/M

4

Brian McGonagle Fort Myers FL

31

46

105

29:23.0

9:29/M

5

Paul Ryan Cape Coral FL

13

46

114

30:31.1

9:51/M

6

Paul Hoecherl Bonita Springs FL

29

46

125

32:10.8

10:23/M

7

Mark Gunns Estero FL

64

47

164

46:25.9

14:58/M

8

Steve Burgess Naples FL

120

48

170

52:37.8

16:58/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Wilbur Saint James City FL

11

53

100

28:43.0

9:16/M

2

Loree Gunter Fort Myers FL

126

52

110

30:16.8

9:46/M

3

Linda Parkinson Fort Myers FL

58

51

122

31:37.4

10:12/M

4

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL

25

52

160

39:54.9

12:52/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Amell Schenectady NY

130

50

16

19:09.9

6:11/M

2

Stephen Adams Cape Coral FL

67

51

44

22:40.7

7:19/M

3

Rick Gowing Cape Coral FL

96

50

72

25:19.6

8:10/M

4

Paul Harris Fort Myers FL

33

52

112

30:26.0

9:49/M

5

Sergio Plaut Estero FL

83

54

123

31:42.8

10:14/M

6

Robert Mays Fort Myers FL

40

51

124

32:08.8

10:22/M

7

Nat Ippolito Fort Myers FL

167

50

148

35:15.9

11:22/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debbie McPhail Fort Myers FL

48

59

103

29:08.0

9:24/M

2

Karen Knific Fort Myers FL

23

55

142

34:39.5

11:11/M

3

Mary Gibbs Fort Myers FL

32

58

150

35:32.3

11:28/M

4

Jan Ray Canyon TX

149

57

156

36:40.8

11:50/M

5

Teri Triani North Fort Myers FL

72

58

157

37:21.4

12:03/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL

77

57

35

20:54.9

6:45/M

2

Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL

45

55

76

25:58.2

8:23/M

3

Charles Lucas Fort Myers FL

161

56

129

32:58.1

10:38/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

37

60

50

23:23.9

7:33/M

2

John Deacy Fort Myers FL

82

64

88

27:17.5

8:48/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gladish Fort Myers FL

17

67

108

30:01.9

9:41/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL

18

72

96

28:14.2

9:06/M

2

George MacKnet Naples FL

143

65

101

28:46.2

9:17/M

3

Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL

20

66

126

32:21.5

10:26/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*