2009 Run for Reading 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stacey Persinger Fort Myers FL

35

46

6

22:28.4

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

John Biffar Cape Coral FL

72

26

1

16:23.6

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kimberly Thomson Bonita Springs FL

22

49

11

23:42.2

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

William Grunnah Dallas TX

36

48

12

23:52.9

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laurie Jensen Sanibel FL

73

52

35

29:45.9

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Andreas Boehm Cape Coral FL

31

51

2

19:16.8

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stacia Taylor

54

65

27

27:20.0

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

George MacKnet Naples FL

33

65

37

30:07.1

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Daniel Stefanacci Cape Coral FL

9

9

50

33:21.0

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jack Jablonski Fort Myers FL

16

12

51

34:49.8

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cheyenne Otto Fort Myers FL

62

15

31

29:00.2

2

Emma Jablonski Fort Myers FL

20

15

32

29:09.7

3

Nikki Pombrio Fort Myers FL

60

15

60

43:54.1

4

Laura Abril Fort Myers FL

61

15

61

45:06.7

5

Sloan Brettholtz Fort Myers FL

4

16

77

57:18.9

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Willie Filkowski Fort Myers FL

5

17

76

55:18.5

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Shannon Puopolo Bonita Springs FL

76

26

17

25:47.2

2

Patricia Vanderson Fort Myers FL

49

25

21

26:58.5

3

Olivia Stodieck Bristol UK

56

25

22

26:59.4

4

Kristina Lally Fort Myers FL

13

27

28

27:44.8

5

Katharine Bruns Fort Myers FL

46

28

39

30:21.7

6

Caitlin Hustrulid Bonita Springs FL

59

26

40

30:25.9

7

Alicia Miller Cape Coral FL

19

26

42

30:32.4

8

Bethany Anderson Fort Myers FL

63

27

48

33:10.6

9

Angie Vinciguerra Cape Coral FL

57

25

54

40:51.5

10

Suzanne Boy North Fort Myers FL

91

29

83

1:00:41.6

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Phil Bresson Estero FL

78

25

3

21:15.6

2

John Miller Cape Coral FL

41

28

4

21:32.2

3

Adam Guiliano Bonita Springs FL

26

27

5

21:48.7

4

Robert Anderson Fort Myers FL

64

28

7

22:38.2

5

Matt Juengel Fort Myers FL

50

25

10

23:41.4

6

Josh Pullea Fort Myers FL

77

27

34

29:45.1

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Amy Wecker Fort Myers FL

14

34

19

26:29.5

2

Michelle Foy Fort Myers FL

21

31

29

28:12.5

3

Brandi Curran Fort Myers FL

47

30

36

29:47.9

4

Jamie Swartz Cape Coral FL

86

31

38

30:15.0

5

Jamie Martel Fort Myers FL

7

30

65

49:55.3

6

Traci McKee Fort Myers FL

58

31

82

58:20.2

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matthew Hauf Fort Myers FL

74

32

8

22:39.5

2

Stephan Pagnia Kiel GER

55

31

9

23:21.5

3

Marcos Borras Captiva FL

24

33

13

25:06.1

4

Derek Bornhorst Fort Myers FL

75

30

33

29:22.5

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dawn Oliveri Sanibel FL

51

35

25

27:18.6

2

Shannon Carlino Fort Myers FL

29

35

26

27:19.3

3

Jennifer Lessinger Fort Myers FL

87

37

49

33:15.2

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Aaron Hofmeyer Fort Myers FL

48

36

14

25:06.4

2

Michael Carlino Fort Myers FL

28

35

15

25:07.8

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sharon Bugler Sanibel FL

2

44

24

27:17.9

2

Ywonka Boehm Cape Coral FL

32

40

45

32:12.2

3

Kelly Jablonski Fort Myers FL

15

42

52

37:57.0

4

Caulette Logelin Fort Myers FL

30

43

53

40:14.9

5

Natalia Spilman Fort Myers FL

65

44

58

41:34.7

6

Kathy Stefanacci Cape Coral FL

8

40

64

48:26.7

7

Lori Wilson Fort Myers FL

6

40

79

57:40.0

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Levine Fort Myers FL

79

43

16

25:24.2

2

Dominique Trolliet Fort Myers FL

12

40

18

26:22.2

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lynn Bledsoe Jacksonville FL

88

49

23

27:14.7

2

Holly Bacon Bonita Springs FL

40

48

41

30:28.8

3

Suzanne Haubrich Naples FL

45

49

55

40:56.7

4

Pete Blackshear Orange Park FL

89

49

63

48:26.5

5

Nancy Dreher Sanibel FL

69

49

72

52:56.3

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joel Jablonski Fort Myers FL

18

45

20

26:36.5

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ann Dwyer Sanibel FL

37

52

43

30:33.1

2

Debbie Lindell Jacksonville FL

90

51

62

45:06.9

3

Holly Maiz Sanibel FL

70

54

71

52:03.6

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Biel Fort Myers FL

71

52

30

28:52.0

2

John Dwyer Sanibel FL

68

53

68

50:25.8

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ruth Thompson Captiva FL

27

55

46

32:38.5

2

Dolette Alvarado Captiva FL

43

57

56

41:09.0

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Steven Brettholtz Fort Myers FL

3

59

78

57:20.3

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sammy Miller Marco Island FL

34

60

44

30:35.6

2

Patricia Smart Sanibel FL

52

63

47

32:43.6

3

Judith Kempe Cape Coral FL

67

60

59

43:53.8

4

Carol Carpenter Fort Myers FL

80

62

66

49:57.9

5

Carol Ruot Sanibel FL

81

62

67

50:25.5

6

Patti Mayer Fort Myers FL

42

62

73

52:56.5

7

Nancy Hamilton Beach Haven NJ

82

62

74

55:16.2

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rodney West Sanibel FL

39

61

69

52:02.1

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ruthie Derrick Fort Myers FL

10

74

75

55:18.1

2

Judy Workman Fort Myers FL

84

65

80

57:43.9

3

Gwenda Clements Sanibel FL

85

65

81

58:19.6

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Robert Taylor Oak Park IL

53

84

57

41:10.0

2

Don Bowers Sanibel FL

17

74

70

52:03.2

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*