2009 Lexington Cares 5K

Lexington Cares Run/Walk 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

143

40

3

19:41.9

6:21/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small Cape Coral FL

339

49

1

18:00.4

5:48/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Copeland Lehigh Acres FL

230

43

15

23:02.2

7:26/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Greg Adkins Cape Coral FL

136

44

7

21:01.1

6:47/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deborah Miller Fort Myers FL

118

50

39

27:44.5

8:57/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Kraemer

220

56

4

19:42.9

6:21/M

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carla Quiggle Fort Myers FL

40

61

52

29:20.3

9:28/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

134

60

23

24:53.6

8:02/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katherine Graddy Fort Myers FL

348

7

97

35:24.4

11:25/M

2

Lauren Muench Fort Myers FL

355

6

137

46:38.2

15:03/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Noah Sheffield Fort Myers FL

200

8

32

26:13.2

8:27/M

2

Brendon McNabb Fort Myers FL

345

9

35

26:20.1

8:30/M

3

Marshall Shieh Fort Myers FL

242

9

68

30:51.5

9:57/M

4

Mason Sanders Fort Myers FL

163

8

110

39:40.7

12:48/M

5

Will Fisher Fort Myers FL

358

8

133

46:18.0

14:56/M

6

Maxton Shieh Fort Myers FL

243

6

134

46:26.8

14:59/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jade Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

330

11

66

30:40.9

9:54/M

2

Abbey Fisher Fort Myers FL

357

10

76

31:33.1

10:11/M

3

Nikyla Wardrop Cape Coral FL

102

11

86

33:25.8

10:47/M

4

Lauren Kerneckel Fort Myers FL

181

11

106

37:44.3

12:10/M

Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Kennedy Fort Myers FL

180

10

43

27:53.8

9:00/M

2

Jack Gubasta Fort Myers FL

177

11

105

37:36.8

12:08/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Courtney Sabo Cape Coral FL

343

13

72

31:02.8

10:01/M

2

Caroline Barker Cape Coral FL

68

13

74

31:16.0

10:05/M

3

Gina Dunphy Fort Myers FL

146

15

89

33:43.4

10:53/M

4

Ashleigh Cain Cape Coral FL

75

14

149

49:45.9

16:03/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Fergeson

303

13

2

19:00.4

6:08/M

2

Alex Hamel

206

14

12

22:17.7

7:11/M

3

Nick Gubasta Fort Myers FL

178

14

59

30:17.6

9:46/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexis MacDermott Fort Myers FL

352

16

29

25:58.0

8:23/M

2

Leyna Hamel

207

17

48

28:55.7

9:20/M

3

Leigh Miller Fort Myers FL

119

16

109

39:29.9

12:44/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zach Irwin Fort Myers FL

83

18

26

25:38.7

8:16/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Scott Cape Coral FL

54

24

45

28:22.2

9:09/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Small Cape Coral FL

337

23

9

22:04.6

7:07/M

2

John (Brandon) Collier Fort Myers FL

333

24

22

24:22.5

7:52/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Natalia Corchuelo Estero FL

144

26

31

26:07.1

8:25/M

2

Natalia Corchuelo

245

26

42

27:49.2

8:58/M

3

Cari Hickman Fort Myers FL

179

27

50

29:01.5

9:22/M

4

Melissa Lukasik Cape Coral FL

227

27

57

29:35.7

9:33/M

5

Kim Davis Fort Myers FL

14

29

67

30:50.7

9:57/M

6

Katie Mahler Fort Myers FL

347

25

93

34:59.1

11:17/M

7

Elise Eifert Fort Myers Beach FL

353

27

124

42:45.4

13:47/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Metena Fort Myers FL

342

28

24

24:57.8

8:03/M

2

Derek Scott Cape Coral FL

53

28

64

30:30.9

9:50/M

3

Tyson Patterson Cape Coral FL

122

26

99

36:10.1

11:40/M

4

Jason Sanders Fort Myers FL

162

27

111

39:41.2

12:48/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaime Lane Cape Coral FL

154

30

11

22:13.3

7:10/M

2

Heather Sovich Cape Coral FL

101

30

34

26:17.1

8:29/M

3

Shelby Keepler Fort Myers FL

346

31

40

27:44.8

8:57/M

4

Jessica Masters Fort Myers FL

93

31

62

30:26.9

9:49/M

5

Kerri Black Fort Myers FL

173

31

70

30:58.0

9:59/M

6

Brandi Curran Fort Myers FL

305

30

75

31:17.4

10:05/M

7

Lisa Muench Fort Myers FL

354

33

136

46:34.8

15:01/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Keepler Fort Myers FL

240

34

14

22:39.5

7:18/M

2

Gerald Beauchamp Fort Myers FL

172

33

21

24:13.0

7:49/M

3

John Lawlor Lehigh Acres FL

356

33

37

26:28.7

8:32/M

4

Mike Mickelsen Fort Myers FL

192

34

54

29:24.0

9:29/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steffanie Taber Cape Coral FL

228

37

46

28:30.1

9:12/M

2

Helena Bossard Fort Myers FL

72

39

56

29:35.3

9:33/M

3

Karen Barker Cape Coral FL

69

38

80

32:42.2

10:33/M

4

Nadine Noradin Cape Coral FL

120

36

88

33:39.1

10:51/M

5

Christy May North Fort Myers FL

30

35

108

38:26.1

12:24/M

6

Lori Moore Fort Myers FL

193

35

125

43:05.8

13:54/M

7

Monica Shieh Fort Myers FL

244

39

135

46:34.0

15:01/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Wohl Cape Coral FL

341

35

17

23:57.3

7:44/M

2

Mark Cornwell Cape Coral FL

302

38

27

25:48.5

8:19/M

3

Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL

2

38

28

25:53.3

8:21/M

4

Travis Riddling Cape Coral FL

197

39

38

27:39.7

8:55/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Kratt Fort Myers Beach FL

351

40

30

26:03.6

8:24/M

2

Kim Fisher Fort Myers FL

359

43

47

28:46.6

9:17/M

3

Katherine Kindross Fort Myers FL

183

41

55

29:26.2

9:30/M

4

Kristin Case Pineland FL

106

41

71

30:59.9

10:00/M

5

Leane Suarez Fort Myers FL

129

44

79

32:09.2

10:22/M

6

Teresa Adkins Cape Coral FL

137

44

102

36:57.4

11:55/M

7

Toni Wengel Cape Coral FL

166

42

112

39:51.2

12:51/M

8

Marianne Shervin Fort Myers FL

164

42

113

40:03.8

12:55/M

9

Leigh Ann Cain Cape Coral FL

76

42

126

43:54.8

14:10/M

10

Loren Cornell Fort Myers FL

9

41

165

51:09.6

16:30/M

11

Linda Smith Fort Myers FL

58

43

170

51:51.8

16:44/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Schultz Cape Coral FL

171

44

16

23:39.2

7:38/M

2

Michael Sheffield Fort Myers FL

199

40

36

26:22.0

8:30/M

3

Daniel Novotny Fort Myers FL

194

42

58

30:16.6

9:46/M

4

William Rosemann Fort Myers FL

198

43

65

30:38.0

9:53/M

5

James Whiteacre Cape Coral FL

131

42

82

33:05.8

10:40/M

6

Scott Sabo Cape Coral FL

340

42

84

33:18.8

10:45/M

7

Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL

61

40

91

34:28.9

11:07/M

8

Bob Smith Fort Myers FL

57

43

163

51:08.5

16:30/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Frutchey Fort Myers FL

19

45

20

24:08.0

7:47/M

2

Karen Witt Cape Coral FL

103

49

61

30:20.3

9:47/M

3

Lisa Zurliene Shorewood IL

67

48

63

30:29.2

9:50/M

4

Shelley Lachmann Cape Coral FL

239

48

77

31:42.2

10:14/M

5

Nanette Graddy Fort Myers FL

349

45

96

35:24.1

11:25/M

6

Sharon Gunsett

213

49

101

36:24.3

11:45/M

7

Lisa Dunphy Fort Myers FL

147

45

103

36:58.0

11:55/M

8

Beth Norkus Crofton MD

121

45

150

49:54.7

16:06/M

9

Lisa Swing Fort Myers FL

130

47

186

54:22.9

17:32/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charlie Moore Fort Myers FL

332

48

8

21:09.5

6:49/M

2

Grant Setzer Cape Coral FL

133

47

10

22:08.7

7:08/M

3

Keith Miller Fort Myers FL

97

49

13

22:21.3

7:13/M

4

Richard Becker Cape Coral FL

170

46

25

25:13.5

8:08/M

5

Rick Gowing Cape Coral FL

329

49

33

26:16.7

8:28/M

6

Bill Wallstedt Fort Myers FL

64

49

164

51:09.0

16:30/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Mercier Marlborough MA

33

53

81

32:42.8

10:33/M

2

Heather Payne Fort Myers FL

123

52

83

33:09.2

10:42/M

3

Lynn Siefert Creesthill IL

55

54

94

35:01.4

11:18/M

4

Laura Oxman Fort Myers FL

195

52

98

35:45.7

11:32/M

5

Silvia MacIel Fort Myers FL

336

52

114

40:15.2

12:59/M

6

Diane Siess

208

54

193

55:08.0

17:47/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

229

51

5

19:44.1

6:22/M

2

Ken Mercier Marlborough MA

34

54

6

20:58.6

6:46/M

3

David Michael North Port FL

238

50

18

24:01.7

7:45/M

4

David Ackley Fort Myers FL

135

50

44

27:54.2

9:00/M

5

Kelly Bugaj Fort Myers FL

74

50

95

35:14.4

11:22/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandy Padgett Fort Myers FL

38

59

49

28:58.7

9:21/M

2

Debbie McPhail Fort Myers FL

32

59

69

30:54.3

9:58/M

3

Patricia Sabia Fort Myers FL

46

58

100

36:13.8

11:41/M

4

Karen Knific Fort Myers FL

344

55

104

37:24.2

12:04/M

5

Teri Triani North Fort Myers FL

165

58

107

37:54.5

12:14/M

6

Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL

350

58

115

40:59.0

13:13/M

7

Nancy Green-Irwin Fort Myers FL

241

58

130

44:58.0

14:30/M

8

Sandie Dunn Fort Myers FL

334

55

131

45:26.2

14:39/M

9

Michele Lane Cape Coral FL

87

59

147

49:33.8

15:59/M

10

Robyne Yorgey Fort Myers FL

66

55

166

51:33.5

16:38/M

11

Patricia Koranda Chicago IL

151

57

167

51:36.1

16:39/M

12

Joan Benedetto Fort Myers FL

105

58

184

54:21.0

17:32/M

13

Debbie Kinkle Fort Myers FL

86

55

187

54:23.5

17:33/M

14

Janice Beckett Punta Gorda FL

70

58

188

54:24.2

17:33/M

15

Maureen Eppleman Fort Myers FL

80

57

189

54:24.7

17:33/M

16

Margaret Liebert Fort Myers FL

26

59

200

56:02.2

18:05/M

17

Betsy Kerschner Fort Myers FL

182

59

203

56:15.0

18:09/M

18

Mickey Munro

219

59

216

59:29.6

19:11/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Lane Cape Coral FL

88

58

19

24:03.0

7:45/M

2

Tim Marsteller Fort Myers FL

29

55

92

34:51.7

11:15/M

3

Tom Padgett

215

59

120

42:10.6

13:36/M

4

Tom Irwin Fort Myers FL

82

55

121

42:18.6

13:39/M

5

Scott Oxman Fort Myers FL

196

55

132

45:26.6

14:39/M

6

Terry Williams Fort Myers FL

335

56

174

52:27.6

16:55/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Deep Fort Myers FL

145

60

118

41:48.5

13:29/M

2

Linda Schwendinger Fort Myers FL

52

61

123

42:33.6

13:44/M

3

Sandy Leonard Fort Myers FL

25

62

138

47:00.1

15:10/M

4

Karen Bouvier Fort Myers FL

141

63

155

50:23.5

16:15/M

5

Karen O’Keefe Chicago IL

155

62

168

51:39.4

16:40/M

6

Cynthia Sackie Fort Myers FL

99

60

178

52:54.2

17:04/M

7

Sue Schwabe Fort Myers FL

127

64

185

54:21.4

17:32/M

8

Barbara Kidwell Fort Myers FL

23

62

194

55:08.4

17:47/M

9

Keela Rutter Fort Myers FL

44

62

205

56:42.2

18:17/M

10

Cindy Brown Fort Myers FL

174

60

206

56:42.9

18:17/M

11

Sandra Ambrosia Fort Myers FL

138

61

207

56:47.9

18:19/M

12

Diana Litner Fort Myers FL

187

60

213

59:27.6

19:11/M

13

Fern Dennis

216

60

217

1:02:14.2

20:05/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Jenkins Fort Myers Beach FL

114

60

53

29:22.0

9:28/M

2

Tom Nolan North Fort Myers FL

338

63

73

31:06.7

10:02/M

3

Greg Salvia Fort Myers FL

47

60

117

41:19.1

13:20/M

4

Gary Schwendinger Fort Myers FL

51

63

139

48:16.8

15:34/M

5

John Sackie Fort Myers FL

100

61

142

48:50.0

15:45/M

6

Richard Cullins Fort Myers FL

10

64

161

51:01.0

16:27/M

7

Dale Kroft Fort Myers FL

152

60

182

54:08.8

17:28/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vera Owens Lehigh Acres FL

37

67

85

33:25.4

10:47/M

2

Marilyn Gladish Fort Myers FL

113

67

87

33:34.5

10:50/M

3

Trudy Deremo Fort Myers FL

109

69

144

49:08.6

15:51/M

4

Joanne Curcuru Fort Myers FL

13

65

146

49:11.2

15:52/M

5

Kathy Nolteleton

800

65

153

50:13.9

16:12/M

6

Lorraine Johns Fort Myers FL

84

66

176

52:48.7

17:02/M

7

Emilia Lanotte Fort Myers FL

89

69

177

52:53.9

17:04/M

8

Meredith Louden Fort Myers FL

189

66

190

54:51.7

17:42/M

9

Kendra Plattos Fort Myers FL

98

65

191

55:03.1

17:45/M

10

Betty Ann McCarthy Fort Myers FL

96

65

192

55:04.0

17:46/M

11

Carol Disciullo Fort Myers FL

79

66

196

55:31.3

17:55/M

12

Eleanor Wyrich Fort Myers FL

132

67

198

55:57.5

18:03/M

13

Roberta O’Brad Fort Myers FL

36

68

208

56:48.4

18:19/M

14

Zenda Beeching Fort Myers FL

104

69

211

56:54.4

18:21/M

15

Coleen Wheeler

222

68

219

1:02:21.2

20:07/M

16

Irene Antonie

237

67

221

1:08:05.4

21:58/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Al Kinkle Fort Myers FL

85

65

41

27:49.0

8:58/M

2

Merle Moore Naples FL

331

66

51

29:07.1

9:24/M

3

Jerry Chapp Fort Myers FL

77

67

122

42:25.9

13:41/M

4

W. Philip Bouvier Fort Myers FL

142

69

156

50:24.0

16:15/M

5

Larry Pilot Arlington VA

158

69

159

50:33.2

16:18/M

6

Tony Louden Fort Myers FL

190

66

173

52:27.3

16:55/M

7

Carmen Sabia Fort Myers FL

45

66

183

54:12.4

17:29/M

8

Pat Patterson Fort Myers FL

157

67

218

1:02:20.7

20:06/M

9

James Antonie

236

67

220

1:02:22.2

20:07/M

Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rosalie Blakey Fort Myers FL

4

71

119

41:48.9

13:29/M

2

Barbara Singel Fort Myers FL

56

71

151

49:55.1

16:06/M

3

Dorothy Linkogel Fort Myers FL

91

74

152

50:13.5

16:12/M

4

Ruth Klein Fort Myers FL

116

71

158

50:32.8

16:18/M

5

Roberta Kidwell Fort Myers FL

24

71

195

55:30.9

17:54/M

6

Mary Frutchey Homosassa FL

20

71

222

Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL

124

72

60

30:18.8

9:46/M

2

James Rutter Fort Myers FL

43

70

78

32:08.8

10:22/M

3

Gerald Curcuru Fort Myers FL

12

73

116

41:05.2

13:15/M

4

Louise Klein Fort Myers FL

115

72

127

44:34.3

14:23/M

5

Manfred Linkogel Fort Myers FL

92

72

129

44:50.7

14:28/M

6

James Rutter

226

70

162

51:01.8

16:27/M

7

John (bud) Leonard Fort Myers FL

117

71

169

51:40.2

16:40/M

8

James Hibbert Fort Myers FL

149

70

180

53:17.5

17:11/M

9

Ronald Currie Fort Myers FL

78

71

210

56:54.0

18:21/M

10

Waltraud Reitter Fort Myers FL

159

73

212

59:27.1

19:11/M

Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marian Marasco Fort Myers FL

191

99

90

33:47.6

10:54/M

2

Margaret Brayshaw Fort Myers FL

73

76

128

44:50.4

14:28/M

3

Joanne Gamsky Fort Myers FL

111

99

140

48:36.2

15:41/M

4

Ruth Walters

212

99

145

49:10.4

15:52/M

5

Leslie Higgins Fort Myers FL

22

84

148

49:37.7

16:00/M

6

Mary Brothers

224

99

154

50:22.2

16:15/M

7

Marlene Banaszynski Fort Myers FL

140

99

160

50:57.6

16:26/M

8

Patricia Frenette Fort Myers FL

148

99

172

51:58.6

16:46/M

9

Barbara Daily

211

99

175

52:48.4

17:02/M

10

Mary Davis Fort Myers FL

108

99

181

53:18.4

17:12/M

11

Participant Unregistered

802

99

197

55:57.0

18:03/M

12

Joanne Tucke Fort Myers FL

62

99

199

55:57.9

18:03/M

13

Charlotte Scanlan Fort Myers FL

49

77

202

56:13.3

18:08/M

14

Jill White Fort Myers FL

167

99

204

56:15.4

18:09/M

15

Marie Dougherty Fort Myers FL

110

99

209

56:48.9

18:19/M

16

Jeanine Vassen Fort Myers FL

63

75

214

59:28.1

19:11/M

17

Bettye Strother Fort Myers FL

128

99

215

59:29.0

19:11/M

Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John White Fort Myers FL

168

99

141

48:49.6

15:45/M

2

Brothers Richard

225

99

143

48:50.9

15:45/M

3

Ned Gamsky Fort Myers FL

112

99

157

50:25.4

16:16/M

4

Participant Unregistered

801

99

171

51:52.6

16:44/M

5

Sergio Lanotte Fort Myers FL

90

76

179

53:03.0

17:07/M

6

Patrick Scanlon Fort Myers FL

50

79

201

56:02.8

18:05/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*