Monthly Archives: October 2009

2009 Knights of Fright 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler
Lehigh Acres FL

90

40

13

18:47.6

6:04/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erick Montoya
Fort Myers FL

114

18

1

16:24.2

5:17/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Noreen Kurland
Fort Myers FL

154

45

65

24:40.8

7:57/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

144

49

4

17:01.7

5:29/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luann Conley
Estero FL

19

52

84

26:47.1

8:38/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andreas Boehm
Cape Coral FL

38

51

12

18:42.5

6:02/M

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vera Owens
Lehigh Acres FL

131

67

106

29:31.4

9:31/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Crawford Logan
Bonita Springs FL

75

60

48

23:07.3

7:27/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michaela Ried
Lehigh Acres FL

135

8

163

42:37.0

13:45/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brendon McNabb
Fort Myers FL

74

9

85

26:55.8

8:41/M

2

Benjamin Wheeler

71

9

86

26:57.4

8:42/M

3

Nevin Mizrachi
Naples FL

177

8

137

33:40.8

10:52/M

4

Simon Lynch
Fort Myers FL

133

9

141

34:37.5

11:10/M

5

Jackson Wheeler

70

9

144

34:56.7

11:16/M

Top

Female 10 to 12

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adrianna Collyer
Fort Myers FL

170

12

55

24:01.2

7:45/M

2

Fiona Kurland
Fort Myers FL

155

10

56

24:04.0

7:46/M

3

Amber Winton
Fort Myers FL

84

11

79

26:17.1

8:29/M

4

Jade Buohler
Lehigh Acres FL

91

11

117

31:09.2

10:03/M

Top

Male 10 to 12

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colten Thomas
Fort Myers FL

50

11

26

19:47.0

6:23/M

2

Sean Dunphy
Fort Myers FL

79

12

41

21:47.7

7:02/M

3

Delfino Lopez
Bonita Springs FL

129

11

69

24:55.1

8:02/M

4

Cameron Fisher
Fort Myers FL

152

12

87

27:17.1

8:48/M

5

Ben Mizrachi
Naples FL

176

12

130

33:06.2

10:41/M

6

Andrew Wheeler

69

11

168

48:29.6

15:38/M

Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kacy Smith
Estero FL

92

14

21

19:23.4

6:15/M

2

Katy Gladis Solis
Bonita Springs FL

119

15

31

20:31.1

6:37/M

3

Aja Curth
Fort Myers FL

134

14

57

24:04.2

7:46/M

4

Maria Frank
Fort Myers FL

118

14

61

24:14.6

7:49/M

5

Tori Irvin
Cape Coral FL

97

15

74

25:47.1

8:19/M

6

Jasmine Jumpp
Fort Myers FL

151

14

83

26:46.8

8:38/M

7

Gina Dunphy
Fort Myers FL

80

15

111

30:20.8

9:47/M

8

Kit Wilbur
Saint James City FL

12

13

128

32:43.9

10:33/M

9

Heather Gunns
Estero FL

63

13

138

34:09.1

11:01/M

10

Ashley Sommer
Fort Myers FL

34

14

152

36:08.6

11:39/M

Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Rojas
Fort Myers FL

88

15

3

16:52.1

5:26/M

2

Robert Ferguson
Estero FL

104

13

14

18:50.6

6:05/M

3

Alex Vasquez
Estero FL

116

15

17

19:16.3

6:13/M

4

Brendan McGonagle
Fort Myers FL

30

14

18

19:20.1

6:14/M

5

Alex Hernandez
Bonita Springs FL

109

15

19

19:21.0

6:15/M

6

Adam Sommer
Fort Myers FL

36

14

20

19:22.0

6:15/M

7

Logan Morris
Fort Myers FL

47

15

23

19:34.5

6:19/M

8

Luke Kraakman
Estero FL

112

15

27

20:09.8

6:30/M

9

Efrain Lopez
Bonita Springs FL

110

15

40

21:44.0

7:01/M

10

Dillon Vallette
Fort Myers FL

178

13

42

22:02.2

7:06/M

11

Alex Voll
Cape Coral FL

41

13

109

30:12.7

9:45/M

12

Michael Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

156

14

139

34:18.4

11:04/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ali Wilbur
Saint James City FL

10

17

28

20:18.3

6:33/M

2

Alex Chura
Estero FL

113

18

30

20:29.6

6:36/M

3

Katrina Ferguson
Estero FL

103

17

38

21:22.4

6:54/M

4

Amanda Kane
Cape Coral FL

124

17

45

22:50.1

7:22/M

5

Ali Gunns
Estero FL

61

17

47

23:04.4

7:26/M

6

Laura Morris
Fort Myers FL

46

17

54

23:58.6

7:44/M

7

Joey Story
Estero FL

111

16

58

24:11.3

7:48/M

8

Brittany Cavazos
Estero FL

117

17

62

24:15.1

7:49/M

9

Kendra Adams
Fort Myers FL

102

16

63

24:32.5

7:55/M

10

Katie Erickson
Fort Myers FL

95

18

107

29:40.1

9:34/M

11

Vail Fisher
Fort Myers FL

153

16

133

33:26.8

10:47/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Farnot
Fort Myers FL

142

18

2

16:25.1

5:18/M

2

Nick Gunns
Estero FL

65

19

5

17:22.2

5:36/M

3

Julian Chavez
Bonita Springs FL

108

16

6

17:34.9

5:40/M

4

Jesse Littlefield
Bonita Springs FL

107

16

7

18:03.3

5:49/M

5

Modesto Zambrano
Bonita Springs FL

122

18

9

18:26.9

5:57/M

6

Kenny Wang
Fort Myers FL

76

17

10

18:32.9

5:59/M

7

Aidan Cornwell
Cape Coral FL

106

16

15

18:57.4

6:07/M

8

Jacob Jansen
Fort Myers FL

127

16

22

19:28.6

6:17/M

9

Miguel Lopez
Bonita Springs FL

128

19

36

21:07.5

6:49/M

10

Kevin French
Bonita Springs FL

87

16

43

22:36.0

7:17/M

11

Michael Rodriguez
Fort Myers FL

125

17

77

26:09.5

8:26/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hope Noffsinger-Rojas
Fort Myers FL

66

22

118

31:13.2

10:04/M

2

Shannon Bradley
Englewood FL

179

23

153

36:13.5

11:41/M

3

Stefaniane Clear
Fort Myers FL

22

23

161

41:19.5

13:20/M

4

Ann Alger
Fort Myers FL

150

22

165

48:20.3

15:35/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Small
Cape Coral FL

141

23

25

19:45.4

6:22/M

2

Jeremy Louzao
Cape Coral FL

165

21

149

35:21.0

11:24/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Natalia Corchuelo
Estero FL

81

26

70

24:56.8

8:03/M

2

Kristin Zeranski
Estero FL

94

28

73

25:31.0

8:14/M

3

Ann Speiser
Fort Myers FL

43

27

127

32:26.9

10:28/M

4

Joanne Gonzales
Cape Coral FL

138

29

134

33:27.6

10:47/M

5

Daniela Parkinson
Fort Myers FL

59

25

140

34:20.7

11:05/M

6

Mariana Birmingham
Naples FL

21

25

143

34:43.7

11:12/M

7

Misti Barns
Fort Myers FL

172

28

154

36:14.5

11:41/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Yarbrough
Ave Maria FL

2

29

29

20:25.3

6:35/M

2

Jeremy Cleary
Fort Myers FL

145

28

37

21:18.2

6:52/M

3

Michael Licata
Fort Myers FL

53

27

46

23:03.7

7:26/M

4

Jeremy Jasper
Fort Myers FL

98

29

60

24:13.3

7:49/M

5

Chris Goff
Fort Myers FL

173

29

71

25:18.1

8:10/M

6

Eric Rigg
Bonita Springs FL

26

28

75

25:52.1

8:21/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Ahearne
Fort Myers FL

148

32

32

20:42.1

6:41/M

2

Heather Sovich
Cape Coral FL

85

30

49

23:09.4

7:28/M

3

Kathleen Jasper
Fort Myers FL

99

31

64

24:37.8

7:56/M

4

Shelby Keepler
Fort Myers FL

163

31

81

26:29.8

8:33/M

5

Michelle Foy
Fort Myers FL

44

31

89

27:21.6

8:49/M

6

Amy Dodge
Saint James City FL

164

33

90

27:33.6

8:53/M

7

Jonelle Thomas
Cape Coral FL

54

32

91

27:34.6

8:54/M

8

Brandi Curran
Fort Myers FL

49

30

95

28:13.0

9:06/M

9

Jessica Williams
Fort Myers FL

171

33

97

28:28.4

9:11/M

10

Naomi Mizrachi
Naples FL

175

31

131

33:08.8

10:41/M

11

Leticia Joya
Bonita Springs FL

180

33

155

36:19.3

11:43/M

12

Jill Cerami
Bonita Springs FL

6

32

159

38:15.0

12:20/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Halley
Estero FL

93

30

8

18:18.4

5:54/M

2

David Keepler
Fort Myers FL

162

34

39

21:41.6

7:00/M

3

John Lawlor
Lehigh Acres FL

73

33

53

23:58.0

7:44/M

4

Richard Doupe
Fort Myers FL

166

33

147

35:15.5

11:22/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Heath
Estero FL

140

35

78

26:16.0

8:28/M

2

Laurie Kane
Cape Coral FL

123

38

82

26:33.3

8:34/M

3

Renee Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

57

37

92

27:38.5

8:55/M

4

Danielle Riepe
Cape Coral FL

100

36

98

28:33.2

9:13/M

5

Nadine Noradin
Cape Coral FL

24

36

104

29:08.9

9:24/M

6

Cynthia Buster
Cape Coral FL

60

35

120

31:34.7

10:11/M

7

Jennifer Ried
Lehigh Acres FL

101

38

121

31:35.3

10:11/M

8

Carla Brandich
Cape Coral FL

27

39

145

35:14.8

11:22/M

9

Jackie Verwey
Bonita Springs FL

7

35

158

37:23.1

12:04/M

10

Leslie Colantonio
Naples FL

147

37

162

42:36.2

13:45/M

11

Kim Sawyer
Fort Myers FL

169

39

167

48:21.2

15:36/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Troy Napon
Fort Myers FL

86

38

33

20:48.1

6:43/M

2

Mark Cornwell
Cape Coral FL

42

38

52

23:56.0

7:43/M

3

Aaron Hofmeyer
Fort Myers FL

55

36

59

24:12.2

7:48/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kim Engman
Fort Myers FL

160

41

66

24:44.6

7:59/M

2

Melissa Samar
Estero FL

15

41

80

26:22.4

8:30/M

3

Andrea Gunns
Estero FL

62

44

94

27:47.8

8:58/M

4

Denise Wheeler
Fort Myers FL

39

40

99

28:40.9

9:15/M

5

Yasmin Carley
Cape Coral FL

139

41

102

29:03.6

9:22/M

6

Jackie Ryan
Cape Coral FL

14

44

113

30:26.5

9:49/M

7

Missy Mastroianni
Fort Myers FL

132

44

166

48:20.7

15:35/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Arturo Rojas
Fort Myers FL

89

42

34

20:54.1

6:45/M

2

Jeff Attuso
Fort Myers FL

159

41

67

24:44.8

7:59/M

3

Stephan Larocque
Fort Myers FL

136

40

68

24:50.0

8:01/M

4

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

56

43

93

27:38.9

8:55/M

5

Peter Dupre
Cape Coral FL

137

43

115

30:41.5

9:54/M

6

Robert Colantoni
Naples FL

146

43

135

33:37.4

10:51/M

7

Seth Mizrachi
Naples FL

174

42

136

33:40.1

10:52/M

8

Mike Asselin
Fort Myers FL

168

44

146

35:15.1

11:22/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hilary Whelan
Estero FL

16

49

116

31:08.0

10:03/M

2

Karen Jaye
Fort Myers FL

28

45

119

31:21.1

10:07/M

3

Pam McCree
Naples FL

158

47

132

33:11.0

10:42/M

4

Lisa Dunphy
Fort Myers FL

78

45

151

35:39.7

11:30/M

5

Reba Franklin
Naples FL

121

45

169

52:37.4

16:58/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya
Fort Myers FL

115

45

11

18:39.3

6:01/M

2

Charlie Moore
Fort Myers FL

105

48

24

19:44.1

6:22/M

3

Doug McCree
Naples FL

157

47

51

23:28.3

7:34/M

4

Brian McGonagle
Fort Myers FL

31

46

105

29:23.0

9:29/M

5

Paul Ryan
Cape Coral FL

13

46

114

30:31.1

9:51/M

6

Paul Hoecherl
Bonita Springs FL

29

46

125

32:10.8

10:23/M

7

Mark Gunns
Estero FL

64

47

164

46:25.9

14:58/M

8

Steve Burgess
Naples FL

120

48

170

52:37.8

16:58/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Wilbur
Saint James City FL

11

53

100

28:43.0

9:16/M

2

Loree Gunter
Fort Myers FL

126

52

110

30:16.8

9:46/M

3

Linda Parkinson
Fort Myers FL

58

51

122

31:37.4

10:12/M

4

Sharon Jenkins-Owen
Fort Myers FL

25

52

160

39:54.9

12:52/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Amell
Schenectady NY

130

50

16

19:09.9

6:11/M

2

Stephen Adams
Cape Coral FL

67

51

44

22:40.7

7:19/M

3

Rick Gowing
Cape Coral FL

96

50

72

25:19.6

8:10/M

4

Paul Harris
Fort Myers FL

33

52

112

30:26.0

9:49/M

5

Sergio Plaut
Estero FL

83

54

123

31:42.8

10:14/M

6

Robert Mays
Fort Myers FL

40

51

124

32:08.8

10:22/M

7

Nat Ippolito
Fort Myers FL

167

50

148

35:15.9

11:22/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debbie McPhail
Fort Myers FL

48

59

103

29:08.0

9:24/M

2

Karen Knific
Fort Myers FL

23

55

142

34:39.5

11:11/M

3

Mary Gibbs
Fort Myers FL

32

58

150

35:32.3

11:28/M

4

Jan Ray
Canyon TX

149

57

156

36:40.8

11:50/M

5

Teri Triani
North Fort Myers FL

72

58

157

37:21.4

12:03/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL

77

57

35

20:54.9

6:45/M

2

Robert Chilmonik
Cape Coral FL

45

55

76

25:58.2

8:23/M

3

Charles Lucas
Fort Myers FL

161

56

129

32:58.1

10:38/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

37

60

50

23:23.9

7:33/M

2

John Deacy
Fort Myers FL

82

64

88

27:17.5

8:48/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gladish
Fort Myers FL

17

67

108

30:01.9

9:41/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Peterson
Cape Coral FL

18

72

96

28:14.2

9:06/M

2

George MacKnet
Naples FL

143

65

101

28:46.2

9:17/M

3

Vernon Robinson
Cape Coral FL

20

66

126

32:21.5

10:26/M

Read more ›




2009 Run for Reading Aquathlon

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Over All Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stacey Persinger
Fort Myers FL

1

46

6

42:52.6

Top

Overall Male Over All Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Oscar Corredor
Cape Coral FL

18

24

1

35:42.7

Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carl Nist-Lund
Fort Myers Beach FL

12

16

3

37:14.5

2

Santiago Corredor
Cape Coral FL

19

12

12

47:12.8

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Hope Swank
Fort Myers FL

10

25

18

1:12:06.7

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jill Theisen
Altamonte Springs FL

14

32

10

46:03.4

2

Erica Maynard
Fort Myers FL

16

30

14

52:20.7

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mark Theisen
Altamonte Springs FL

13

32

4

40:06.1

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Phaidra McDermott
Sanibel FL

3

36

7

43:04.6

2

Tricia Fimbel
Fort Myers FL

2

36

16

1:06:37.0

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Andrew Farrell
Orlando FL

4

39

2

35:43.1

2

John Gamba
Fort Myers FL

20

39

5

41:17.1

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stephen Adams
Cape Coral FL

7

51

8

43:30.8

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Debbie McPhail
Fort Myers FL

15

59

17

1:10:44.9

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kevin Terranella
Jacksonville FL

8

56

9

44:17.9

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sammy Miller
Marco Island FL

5

60

13

50:57.4

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Lund
Fort Myers Beach FL

11

64

11

46:07.3

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stuart Wahl
Bonita Springs FL

17

70

15

58:58.4

Read more ›




2009 Run for Reading 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stacey Persinger
Fort Myers FL

35

46

6

22:28.4

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

John Biffar
Cape Coral FL

72

26

1

16:23.6

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kimberly Thomson
Bonita Springs FL

22

49

11

23:42.2

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

William Grunnah
Dallas TX

36

48

12

23:52.9

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laurie Jensen
Sanibel FL

73

52

35

29:45.9

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Andreas Boehm
Cape Coral FL

31

51

2

19:16.8

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stacia Taylor

54

65

27

27:20.0

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

George MacKnet
Naples FL

33

65

37

30:07.1

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Daniel Stefanacci
Cape Coral FL

9

9

50

33:21.0

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jack Jablonski
Fort Myers FL

16

12

51

34:49.8

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cheyenne Otto
Fort Myers FL

62

15

31

29:00.2

2

Emma Jablonski
Fort Myers FL

20

15

32

29:09.7

3

Nikki Pombrio
Fort Myers FL

60

15

60

43:54.1

4

Laura Abril
Fort Myers FL

61

15

61

45:06.7

5

Sloan Brettholtz
Fort Myers FL

4

16

77

57:18.9

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Willie Filkowski
Fort Myers FL

5

17

76

55:18.5

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Shannon Puopolo
Bonita Springs FL

76

26

17

25:47.2

2

Patricia Vanderson
Fort Myers FL

49

25

21

26:58.5

3

Olivia Stodieck
Bristol UK

56

25

22

26:59.4

4

Kristina Lally
Fort Myers FL

13

27

28

27:44.8

5

Katharine Bruns
Fort Myers FL

46

28

39

30:21.7

6

Caitlin Hustrulid
Bonita Springs FL

59

26

40

30:25.9

7

Alicia Miller
Cape Coral FL

19

26

42

30:32.4

8

Bethany Anderson
Fort Myers FL

63

27

48

33:10.6

9

Angie Vinciguerra
Cape Coral FL

57

25

54

40:51.5

10

Suzanne Boy
North Fort Myers FL

91

29

83

1:00:41.6

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Phil Bresson
Estero FL

78

25

3

21:15.6

2

John Miller
Cape Coral FL

41

28

4

21:32.2

3

Adam Guiliano
Bonita Springs FL

26

27

5

21:48.7

4

Robert Anderson
Fort Myers FL

64

28

7

22:38.2

5

Matt Juengel
Fort Myers FL

50

25

10

23:41.4

6

Josh Pullea
Fort Myers FL

77

27

34

29:45.1

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Amy Wecker
Fort Myers FL

14

34

19

26:29.5

2

Michelle Foy
Fort Myers FL

21

31

29

28:12.5

3

Brandi Curran
Fort Myers FL

47

30

36

29:47.9

4

Jamie Swartz
Cape Coral FL

86

31

38

30:15.0

5

Jamie Martel
Fort Myers FL

7

30

65

49:55.3

6

Traci McKee
Fort Myers FL

58

31

82

58:20.2

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matthew Hauf
Fort Myers FL

74

32

8

22:39.5

2

Stephan Pagnia
Kiel GER

55

31

9

23:21.5

3

Marcos Borras
Captiva FL

24

33

13

25:06.1

4

Derek Bornhorst
Fort Myers FL

75

30

33

29:22.5

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dawn Oliveri
Sanibel FL

51

35

25

27:18.6

2

Shannon Carlino
Fort Myers FL

29

35

26

27:19.3

3

Jennifer Lessinger
Fort Myers FL

87

37

49

33:15.2

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Aaron Hofmeyer
Fort Myers FL

48

36

14

25:06.4

2

Michael Carlino
Fort Myers FL

28

35

15

25:07.8

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sharon Bugler
Sanibel FL

2

44

24

27:17.9

2

Ywonka Boehm
Cape Coral FL

32

40

45

32:12.2

3

Kelly Jablonski
Fort Myers FL

15

42

52

37:57.0

4

Caulette Logelin
Fort Myers FL

30

43

53

40:14.9

5

Natalia Spilman
Fort Myers FL

65

44

58

41:34.7

6

Kathy Stefanacci
Cape Coral FL

8

40

64

48:26.7

7

Lori Wilson
Fort Myers FL

6

40

79

57:40.0

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Levine
Fort Myers FL

79

43

16

25:24.2

2

Dominique Trolliet
Fort Myers FL

12

40

18

26:22.2

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lynn Bledsoe
Jacksonville FL

88

49

23

27:14.7

2

Holly Bacon
Bonita Springs FL

40

48

41

30:28.8

3

Suzanne Haubrich
Naples FL

45

49

55

40:56.7

4

Pete Blackshear
Orange Park FL

89

49

63

48:26.5

5

Nancy Dreher
Sanibel FL

69

49

72

52:56.3

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joel Jablonski
Fort Myers FL

18

45

20

26:36.5

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ann Dwyer
Sanibel FL

37

52

43

30:33.1

2

Debbie Lindell
Jacksonville FL

90

51

62

45:06.9

3

Holly Maiz
Sanibel FL

70

54

71

52:03.6

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Biel
Fort Myers FL

71

52

30

28:52.0

2

John Dwyer
Sanibel FL

68

53

68

50:25.8

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ruth Thompson
Captiva FL

27

55

46

32:38.5

2

Dolette Alvarado
Captiva FL

43

57

56

41:09.0

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Steven Brettholtz
Fort Myers FL

3

59

78

57:20.3

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sammy Miller
Marco Island FL

34

60

44

30:35.6

2

Patricia Smart
Sanibel FL

52

63

47

32:43.6

3

Judith Kempe
Cape Coral FL

67

60

59

43:53.8

4

Carol Carpenter
Fort Myers FL

80

62

66

49:57.9

5

Carol Ruot
Sanibel FL

81

62

67

50:25.5

6

Patti Mayer
Fort Myers FL

42

62

73

52:56.5

7

Nancy Hamilton
Beach Haven NJ

82

62

74

55:16.2

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rodney West
Sanibel FL

39

61

69

52:02.1

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ruthie Derrick
Fort Myers FL

10

74

75

55:18.1

2

Judy Workman
Fort Myers FL

84

65

80

57:43.9

3

Gwenda Clements
Sanibel FL

85

65

81

58:19.6

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Robert Taylor
Oak Park IL

53

84

57

41:10.0

2

Don Bowers
Sanibel FL

17

74

70

52:03.2

Read more ›




2009 Bridge the Road to Hunger 5k

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler
Lehigh Acres FL

45

13

19:13.7

6:12/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erick Montoya
Fort Myers FL

158

1

15:53.6

5:07/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ginger Tompkins
Fort Myers FL

140

48

22:40.1

7:19/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

454

6

17:28.9

5:38/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fiona Kurland
Fort Myers FL

40

54

23:20.6

7:32/M

2

Sydneyh McMurry

412

152

30:12.7

9:45/M

3

Shannon O’Neil
Estero FL

37

184

33:15.9

10:44/M

4

Marin Yeagle
Estero FL

206

197

34:45.7

11:13/M

5

Isabell Dewitt

122

208

35:04.0

11:19/M

6

Emma Dewitt

121

210

35:15.9

11:22/M

7

Marie Costa

209

221

36:28.1

11:46/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Santiago Corredor

193

53

23:20.2

7:32/M

2

Sean Gordon

9

61

23:38.4

7:37/M

3

Arye Beck

157

94

26:13.9

8:27/M

4

Ethan Moulds

200

164

31:13.3

10:04/M

5

Bryce Krohnfelt

230

188

33:56.5

10:57/M

6

Tiernan Dwyer

183

190

34:01.8

10:58/M

7

Mason Sanders
Fort Myers FL

109

198

34:46.0

11:13/M

8

Drew Gordon

8

249

41:39.4

13:26/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kacy Smith
Estero FL

160

15

19:42.7

6:21/M

2

Maria Frank
Fort Myers FL

175

26

20:50.9

6:43/M

3

Adrianna Collyer

413

75

24:58.1

8:03/M

4

Gabby Jones

223

97

26:27.4

8:32/M

5

Bunny Hall

117

111

27:11.2

8:46/M

6

Jasmine Jumpp

192

122

28:10.5

9:05/M

7

Victoria Butler
Lehigh Acres FL

141

123

28:14.2

9:06/M

8

Haven Moulds

201

125

28:17.5

9:07/M

9

Miranda Mearsheimer
Naples FL

75

128

28:25.8

9:10/M

10

Ashley Sommer
Fort Myers FL

170

174

32:03.8

10:20/M

11

Coco Kurland
Fort Myers FL

41

222

36:28.9

11:46/M

12

Kaitlyn Pressey

197

244

39:46.8

12:50/M

13

Chesney Holly

233

245

40:58.4

13:13/M

14

Danielle Garcia
Estero FL

71

259

43:21.8

13:59/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Hernandez

178

18

20:05.2

6:29/M

2

Adam Sommer
Fort Myers FL

165

28

21:11.2

6:50/M

3

Beau Holly

33

31

21:21.6

6:53/M

4

Juan Gamez

63

50

23:02.0

7:26/M

5

Luis Almanza

154

68

24:17.6

7:50/M

6

Delfino Lopez

240

95

26:14.4

8:28/M

7

Sebastien Tourillon

208

98

26:31.9

8:33/M

8

Josh Hall

116

106

26:49.2

8:39/M

9

William Bott

411

119

28:03.2

9:03/M

10

Austin Tompkins

425

143

29:19.9

9:27/M

11

Joey Moglia

64

161

30:57.7

9:59/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katy Gladis Solis
Bonita Springs FL

156

24

20:50.5

6:43/M

2

Katrina Ferguson
Estero FL

203

37

21:39.8

6:59/M

3

Alex Chura
Estero FL

448

38

21:41.0

7:00/M

4

Kendra Adams
Fort Myers FL

159

45

22:26.8

7:14/M

5

Ali Gunns

239

47

22:39.1

7:18/M

6

Joey Story
Estero FL

202

71

24:20.3

7:51/M

7

Brittany Cavazos
Estero FL

168

84

25:37.4

8:16/M

8

Salina McLellan

243

113

27:23.3

8:50/M

9

Katie Erickson
Fort Myers FL

235

132

28:36.1

9:14/M

10

Katy Karina Solis
Bonita Springs FL

172

134

28:45.1

9:16/M

11

Maria Paula Medina
Naples FL

55

150

30:09.7

9:44/M

12

Samantha Eagan

244

153

30:14.4

9:45/M

13

Gina Dunphy
Fort Myers FL

427

166

31:15.1

10:05/M

14

Shardae Pittenger

408

228

37:21.8

12:03/M

15

Lexis Jordan
Naples FL

54

269

47:31.7

15:20/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Farnot
Fort Myers FL

176

3

17:03.7

5:30/M

2

Aaron Rojas
Fort Myers FL

162

4

17:12.0

5:33/M

3

Jesse Littlefield
Bonita Springs FL

167

5

17:28.0

5:38/M

4

Julian Chavez
Bonita Springs FL

174

9

18:26.3

5:57/M

5

Modesto Zambrano
Bonita Springs FL

171

10

18:48.3

6:04/M

6

Jose Cartagena
Fort Myers FL

163

17

19:53.2

6:25/M

7

Jesus Andres

470

19

20:08.5

6:30/M

8

Hugo Vasquez

169

20

20:23.9

6:35/M

9

Efrain Lopez
Bonita Springs FL

241

39

21:43.9

7:00/M

10

Kevin French
Bonita Springs FL

152

59

23:32.5

7:35/M

11

Zach Irwin
Fort Myers FL

150

78

25:04.7

8:05/M

12

Maxwell Hoffman

212

80

25:13.3

8:08/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helena J.

Read more ›




2009 Lexington Cares 5K

Lexington Cares Run/Walk 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler
Lehigh Acres FL

143

40

3

19:41.9

6:21/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

339

49

1

18:00.4

5:48/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Copeland
Lehigh Acres FL

230

43

15

23:02.2

7:26/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Greg Adkins
Cape Coral FL

136

44

7

21:01.1

6:47/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deborah Miller
Fort Myers FL

118

50

39

27:44.5

8:57/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Kraemer

220

56

4

19:42.9

6:21/M

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carla Quiggle
Fort Myers FL

40

61

52

29:20.3

9:28/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

134

60

23

24:53.6

8:02/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katherine Graddy
Fort Myers FL

348

7

97

35:24.4

11:25/M

2

Lauren Muench
Fort Myers FL

355

6

137

46:38.2

15:03/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Noah Sheffield
Fort Myers FL

200

8

32

26:13.2

8:27/M

2

Brendon McNabb
Fort Myers FL

345

9

35

26:20.1

8:30/M

3

Marshall Shieh
Fort Myers FL

242

9

68

30:51.5

9:57/M

4

Mason Sanders
Fort Myers FL

163

8

110

39:40.7

12:48/M

5

Will Fisher
Fort Myers FL

358

8

133

46:18.0

14:56/M

6

Maxton Shieh
Fort Myers FL

243

6

134

46:26.8

14:59/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jade Buohler
Lehigh Acres FL

330

11

66

30:40.9

9:54/M

2

Abbey Fisher
Fort Myers FL

357

10

76

31:33.1

10:11/M

3

Nikyla Wardrop
Cape Coral FL

102

11

86

33:25.8

10:47/M

4

Lauren Kerneckel
Fort Myers FL

181

11

106

37:44.3

12:10/M

Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Kennedy
Fort Myers FL

180

10

43

27:53.8

9:00/M

2

Jack Gubasta
Fort Myers FL

177

11

105

37:36.8

12:08/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Courtney Sabo
Cape Coral FL

343

13

72

31:02.8

10:01/M

2

Caroline Barker
Cape Coral FL

68

13

74

31:16.0

10:05/M

3

Gina Dunphy
Fort Myers FL

146

15

89

33:43.4

10:53/M

4

Ashleigh Cain
Cape Coral FL

75

14

149

49:45.9

16:03/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Fergeson

303

13

2

19:00.4

6:08/M

2

Alex Hamel

206

14

12

22:17.7

7:11/M

3

Nick Gubasta
Fort Myers FL

178

14

59

30:17.6

9:46/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexis MacDermott
Fort Myers FL

352

16

29

25:58.0

8:23/M

2

Leyna Hamel

207

17

48

28:55.7

9:20/M

3

Leigh Miller
Fort Myers FL

119

16

109

39:29.9

12:44/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zach Irwin
Fort Myers FL

83

18

26

25:38.7

8:16/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Scott
Cape Coral FL

54

24

45

28:22.2

9:09/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Small
Cape Coral FL

337

23

9

22:04.6

7:07/M

2

John (Brandon) Collier
Fort Myers FL

333

24

22

24:22.5

7:52/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Natalia Corchuelo
Estero FL

144

26

31

26:07.1

8:25/M

2

Natalia Corchuelo

245

26

42

27:49.2

8:58/M

3

Cari Hickman
Fort Myers FL

179

27

50

29:01.5

9:22/M

4

Melissa Lukasik
Cape Coral FL

227

27

57

29:35.7

9:33/M

5

Kim Davis
Fort Myers FL

14

29

67

30:50.7

9:57/M

6

Katie Mahler
Fort Myers FL

347

25

93

34:59.1

11:17/M

7

Elise Eifert
Fort Myers Beach FL

353

27

124

42:45.4

13:47/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Metena
Fort Myers FL

342

28

24

24:57.8

8:03/M

2

Derek Scott
Cape Coral FL

53

28

64

30:30.9

9:50/M

3

Tyson Patterson
Cape Coral FL

122

26

99

36:10.1

11:40/M

4

Jason Sanders
Fort Myers FL

162

27

111

39:41.2

12:48/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaime Lane
Cape Coral FL

154

30

11

22:13.3

7:10/M

2

Heather Sovich
Cape Coral FL

101

30

34

26:17.1

8:29/M

3

Shelby Keepler
Fort Myers FL

346

31

40

27:44.8

8:57/M

4

Jessica Masters
Fort Myers FL

93

31

62

30:26.9

9:49/M

5

Kerri Black
Fort Myers FL

173

31

70

30:58.0

9:59/M

6

Brandi Curran
Fort Myers FL

305

30

75

31:17.4

10:05/M

7

Lisa Muench
Fort Myers FL

354

33

136

46:34.8

15:01/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Keepler
Fort Myers FL

240

34

14

22:39.5

7:18/M

2

Gerald Beauchamp
Fort Myers FL

172

33

21

24:13.0

7:49/M

3

John Lawlor
Lehigh Acres FL

356

33

37

26:28.7

8:32/M

4

Mike Mickelsen
Fort Myers FL

192

34

54

29:24.0

9:29/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steffanie Taber
Cape Coral FL

228

37

46

28:30.1

9:12/M

2

Helena Bossard
Fort Myers FL

72

39

56

29:35.3

9:33/M

3

Karen Barker
Cape Coral FL

69

38

80

32:42.2

10:33/M

4

Nadine Noradin
Cape Coral FL

120

36

88

33:39.1

10:51/M

5

Christy May
North Fort Myers FL

30

35

108

38:26.1

12:24/M

6

Lori Moore
Fort Myers FL

193

35

125

43:05.8

13:54/M

7

Monica Shieh
Fort Myers FL

244

39

135

46:34.0

15:01/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Wohl
Cape Coral FL

341

35

17

23:57.3

7:44/M

2

Mark Cornwell
Cape Coral FL

302

38

27

25:48.5

8:19/M

3

Eric Baxter
Cape Coral FL

2

38

28

25:53.3

8:21/M

4

Travis Riddling
Cape Coral FL

197

39

38

27:39.7

8:55/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Kratt
Fort Myers Beach FL

351

40

30

26:03.6

8:24/M

2

Kim Fisher
Fort Myers FL

359

43

47

28:46.6

9:17/M

3

Katherine Kindross
Fort Myers FL

183

41

55

29:26.2

9:30/M

4

Kristin Case
Pineland FL

106

41

71

30:59.9

10:00/M

5

Leane Suarez
Fort Myers FL

129

44

79

32:09.2

10:22/M

6

Teresa Adkins
Cape Coral FL

137

44

102

36:57.4

11:55/M

7

Toni Wengel
Cape Coral FL

166

42

112

39:51.2

12:51/M

8

Marianne Shervin
Fort Myers FL

164

42

113

40:03.8

12:55/M

9

Leigh Ann Cain
Cape Coral FL

76

42

126

43:54.8

14:10/M

10

Loren Cornell
Fort Myers FL

9

41

165

51:09.6

16:30/M

11

Linda Smith
Fort Myers FL

58

43

170

51:51.8

16:44/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Schultz
Cape Coral FL

171

44

16

23:39.2

7:38/M

2

Michael Sheffield
Fort Myers FL

199

40

36

26:22.0

8:30/M

3

Daniel Novotny
Fort Myers FL

194

42

58

30:16.6

9:46/M

4

William Rosemann
Fort Myers FL

198

43

65

30:38.0

9:53/M

5

James Whiteacre
Cape Coral FL

131

42

82

33:05.8

10:40/M

6

Scott Sabo
Cape Coral FL

340

42

84

33:18.8

10:45/M

7

Dean Traiger
Cape Coral FL

61

40

91

34:28.9

11:07/M

8

Bob Smith
Fort Myers FL

57

43

163

51:08.5

16:30/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Frutchey
Fort Myers FL

19

45

20

24:08.0

7:47/M

2

Karen Witt
Cape Coral FL

103

49

61

30:20.3

9:47/M

3

Lisa Zurliene
Shorewood IL

67

48

63

30:29.2

9:50/M

4

Shelley Lachmann
Cape Coral FL

239

48

77

31:42.2

10:14/M

5

Nanette Graddy
Fort Myers FL

349

45

96

35:24.1

11:25/M

6

Sharon Gunsett

213

49

101

36:24.3

11:45/M

7

Lisa Dunphy
Fort Myers FL

147

45

103

36:58.0

11:55/M

8

Beth Norkus
Crofton MD

121

45

150

49:54.7

16:06/M

9

Lisa Swing
Fort Myers FL

130

47

186

54:22.9

17:32/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charlie Moore
Fort Myers FL

332

48

8

21:09.5

6:49/M

2

Grant Setzer
Cape Coral FL

133

47

10

22:08.7

7:08/M

3

Keith Miller
Fort Myers FL

97

49

13

22:21.3

7:13/M

4

Richard Becker
Cape Coral FL

170

46

25

25:13.5

8:08/M

5

Rick Gowing
Cape Coral FL

329

49

33

26:16.7

8:28/M

6

Bill Wallstedt
Fort Myers FL

64

49

164

51:09.0

16:30/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Mercier
Marlborough MA

33

53

81

32:42.8

10:33/M

2

Heather Payne
Fort Myers FL

123

52

83

33:09.2

10:42/M

3

Lynn Siefert
Creesthill IL

55

54

94

35:01.4

11:18/M

4

Laura Oxman
Fort Myers FL

195

52

98

35:45.7

11:32/M

5

Silvia MacIel
Fort Myers FL

336

52

114

40:15.2

12:59/M

6

Diane Siess

208

54

193

55:08.0

17:47/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

229

51

5

19:44.1

6:22/M

2

Ken Mercier
Marlborough MA

34

54

6

20:58.6

6:46/M

3

David Michael
North Port FL

238

50

18

24:01.7

7:45/M

4

David Ackley
Fort Myers FL

135

50

44

27:54.2

9:00/M

5

Kelly Bugaj
Fort Myers FL

74

50

95

35:14.4

11:22/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandy Padgett
Fort Myers FL

38

59

49

28:58.7

9:21/M

2

Debbie McPhail
Fort Myers FL

32

59

69

30:54.3

9:58/M

3

Patricia Sabia
Fort Myers FL

46

58

100

36:13.8

11:41/M

4

Karen Knific
Fort Myers FL

344

55

104

37:24.2

12:04/M

5

Teri Triani
North Fort Myers FL

165

58

107

37:54.5

12:14/M

6

Mary Lewis
Fort Myers FL

350

58

115

40:59.0

13:13/M

7

Nancy Green-Irwin
Fort Myers FL

241

58

130

44:58.0

14:30/M

8

Sandie Dunn
Fort Myers FL

334

55

131

45:26.2

14:39/M

9

Michele Lane
Cape Coral FL

87

59

147

49:33.8

15:59/M

10

Robyne Yorgey
Fort Myers FL

66

55

166

51:33.5

16:38/M

11

Patricia Koranda
Chicago IL

151

57

167

51:36.1

16:39/M

12

Joan Benedetto
Fort Myers FL

105

58

184

54:21.0

17:32/M

13

Debbie Kinkle
Fort Myers FL

86

55

187

54:23.5

17:33/M

14

Janice Beckett
Punta Gorda FL

70

58

188

54:24.2

17:33/M

15

Maureen Eppleman
Fort Myers FL

80

57

189

54:24.7

17:33/M

16

Margaret Liebert
Fort Myers FL

26

59

200

56:02.2

18:05/M

17

Betsy Kerschner
Fort Myers FL

182

59

203

56:15.0

18:09/M

18

Mickey Munro

219

59

216

59:29.6

19:11/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Lane
Cape Coral FL

88

58

19

24:03.0

7:45/M

2

Tim Marsteller
Fort Myers FL

29

55

92

34:51.7

11:15/M

3

Tom Padgett

215

59

120

42:10.6

13:36/M

4

Tom Irwin
Fort Myers FL

82

55

121

42:18.6

13:39/M

5

Scott Oxman
Fort Myers FL

196

55

132

45:26.6

14:39/M

6

Terry Williams
Fort Myers FL

335

56

174

52:27.6

16:55/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Deep
Fort Myers FL

145

60

118

41:48.5

13:29/M

2

Linda Schwendinger
Fort Myers FL

52

61

123

42:33.6

13:44/M

3

Sandy Leonard
Fort Myers FL

25

62

138

47:00.1

15:10/M

4

Karen Bouvier
Fort Myers FL

141

63

155

50:23.5

16:15/M

5

Karen O’Keefe
Chicago IL

155

62

168

51:39.4

16:40/M

6

Cynthia Sackie
Fort Myers FL

99

60

178

52:54.2

17:04/M

7

Sue Schwabe
Fort Myers FL

127

64

185

54:21.4

17:32/M

8

Barbara Kidwell
Fort Myers FL

23

62

194

55:08.4

17:47/M

9

Keela Rutter
Fort Myers FL

44

62

205

56:42.2

18:17/M

10

Cindy Brown
Fort Myers FL

174

60

206

56:42.9

18:17/M

11

Sandra Ambrosia
Fort Myers FL

138

61

207

56:47.9

18:19/M

12

Diana Litner
Fort Myers FL

187

60

213

59:27.6

19:11/M

13

Fern Dennis

216

60

217

1:02:14.2

20:05/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Jenkins
Fort Myers Beach FL

114

60

53

29:22.0

9:28/M

2

Tom Nolan
North Fort Myers FL

338

63

73

31:06.7

10:02/M

3

Greg Salvia
Fort Myers FL

47

60

117

41:19.1

13:20/M

4

Gary Schwendinger
Fort Myers FL

51

63

139

48:16.8

15:34/M

5

John Sackie
Fort Myers FL

100

61

142

48:50.0

15:45/M

6

Richard Cullins
Fort Myers FL

10

64

161

51:01.0

16:27/M

7

Dale Kroft
Fort Myers FL

152

60

182

54:08.8

17:28/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vera Owens
Lehigh Acres FL

37

67

85

33:25.4

10:47/M

2

Marilyn Gladish
Fort Myers FL

113

67

87

33:34.5

10:50/M

3

Trudy Deremo
Fort Myers FL

109

69

144

49:08.6

15:51/M

4

Joanne Curcuru
Fort Myers FL

13

65

146

49:11.2

15:52/M

5

Kathy Nolteleton

800

65

153

50:13.9

16:12/M

6

Lorraine Johns
Fort Myers FL

84

66

176

52:48.7

17:02/M

7

Emilia Lanotte
Fort Myers FL

89

69

177

52:53.9

17:04/M

8

Meredith Louden
Fort Myers FL

189

66

190

54:51.7

17:42/M

9

Kendra Plattos
Fort Myers FL

98

65

191

55:03.1

17:45/M

10

Betty Ann McCarthy
Fort Myers FL

96

65

192

55:04.0

17:46/M

11

Carol Disciullo
Fort Myers FL

79

66

196

55:31.3

17:55/M

12

Eleanor Wyrich
Fort Myers FL

132

67

198

55:57.5

18:03/M

13

Roberta O’Brad
Fort Myers FL

36

68

208

56:48.4

18:19/M

14

Zenda Beeching
Fort Myers FL

104

69

211

56:54.4

18:21/M

15

Coleen Wheeler

222

68

219

1:02:21.2

20:07/M

16

Irene Antonie

237

67

221

1:08:05.4

21:58/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Al Kinkle
Fort Myers FL

85

65

41

27:49.0

8:58/M

2

Merle Moore
Naples FL

331

66

51

29:07.1

9:24/M

3

Jerry Chapp
Fort Myers FL

77

67

122

42:25.9

13:41/M

4

W.

Read more ›