2009 Run for the Ages 5K Run

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

117

40

2

19:59.5

6:27/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Barrow Fort Myers FL

108

17

1

18:48.6

6:04/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacey Persinger Fort Myers FL

125

46

18

23:36.0

7:37/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charlie Moore

103

48

7

20:40.8

6:40/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Simonds Fort Myers FL

169

54

62

29:22.5

9:28/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL

300

57

5

20:31.5

6:37/M

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vera Owens

114

67

100

33:08.2

10:41/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Keele

111

63

14

23:02.3

7:26/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Evan Osborne North Port FL

30

9

46

26:51.1

8:40/M

2

Noan Conger

159

9

91

32:20.0

10:26/M

3

Trevor Osborne North Port FL

29

7

102

33:37.9

10:51/M

4

Ryan Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL

128

8

113

35:25.1

11:25/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sidney Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL

130

10

107

34:08.9

11:01/M

2

Jade Buohler

116

11

116

35:32.7

11:28/M

3

Aleida Zonlandt

147

11

117

35:33.1

11:28/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gina Dunphy Fort Myers FL

22

15

106

34:00.5

10:58/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Barrow Estero FL

109

14

3

20:19.5

6:33/M

2

Chokchai Naiyakhun North Fort Myers FL

339

15

17

23:33.5

7:36/M

3

Zachary Noradin Cape Coral FL

65

12

93

32:25.3

10:27/M

4

Joshua Smith

99

14

126

38:08.2

12:18/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ali Wilbur Saint James City FL

106

17

6

20:36.4

6:39/M

2

Caitlin Jones Fort Myers FL

68

19

76

30:08.7

9:43/M

3

Bethany Corke Sanibel FL

163

17

132

40:42.4

13:08/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Devin Kunze

148

16

8

20:43.1

6:41/M

2

John Paul Fiore

138

16

11

21:41.1

7:00/M

3

Zach Irwin Fort Myers FL

79

18

35

25:59.9

8:23/M

4

Dan Miller Fort Myers FL

341

17

94

32:32.1

10:30/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Devan Smith

85

21

137

42:22.7

13:40/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Moyer, II Pineland FL

31

24

9

21:19.3

6:53/M

2

Brandon Collier

134

24

29

25:10.4

8:07/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer McClain Labelle FL

8

29

21

23:57.3

7:44/M

2

Natalia Corchuelo Estero FL

20

26

44

26:33.2

8:34/M

3

Angela Aline Bonita Springs FL

126

28

53

28:23.1

9:09/M

4

Brooke Meyers

156

28

68

29:43.1

9:35/M

5

Angelique Schlosser Estero FL

56

27

70

29:45.5

9:36/M

6

Lauren Diaz Naples FL

77

28

74

29:56.0

9:39/M

7

Tara Westmiller Lehigh Acres FL

1

26

88

31:53.3

10:17/M

8

Elizabeth Rohde Cape Coral FL

82

25

104

33:41.9

10:52/M

9

Allison Morse

89

28

109

34:39.3

11:11/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phil Bresson Estero FL

80

25

4

20:23.3

6:35/M

2

Adam Guilliano

153

27

12

22:21.2

7:13/M

3

Jason Besse

104

29

15

23:08.3

7:28/M

4

Andrew Miller Naples FL

6

29

43

26:28.2

8:32/M

5

Nikhilkumar Patel Charlotte NC

81

26

61

29:19.9

9:27/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lenore Bishop Lehigh Acres FL

347

30

23

24:23.3

7:52/M

2

Marie Grasmeier Lehigh Acres FL

44

34

25

24:31.4

7:55/M

3

Alexis Martin

141

31

49

27:19.3

8:49/M

4

Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL

146

32

57

29:01.9

9:22/M

5

Deanna Johnson Fort Myers FL

72

31

59

29:14.2

9:26/M

6

Sarah Thomas Sanibel FL

70

34

71

29:46.0

9:36/M

7

Amber Bell Fort Myers FL

43

34

75

30:02.4

9:41/M

8

Emily Ludick

151

33

77

30:18.0

9:46/M

9

Laura Strelser Fort Myers FL

78

31

81

31:23.4

10:07/M

10

Brandi Curran Fort Myers FL

48

30

82

31:24.1

10:08/M

11

Kelly Hildenbrand

124

32

84

31:28.9

10:09/M

12

Jessica Williams Fort Myers FL

165

33

87

31:49.5

10:16/M

13

Torri Predmore Naples FL

11

32

92

32:21.5

10:26/M

14

Suzanne Blaney Lehigh Acres FL

57

30

112

34:47.9

11:13/M

15

Lindsey Zimmerman Cape Coral FL

3

30

115

35:28.1

11:26/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Cimino Naples FL

12

31

10

21:37.8

6:58/M

2

James Mault Fort Myers FL

32

34

26

24:32.9

7:55/M

3

John Lawlor Lehigh Acres FL

58

33

37

26:03.9

8:24/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Jo Polhemus Labelle FL

7

38

34

25:58.0

8:23/M

2

Nawana Little North Port FL

24

36

56

29:01.0

9:22/M

3

Addy Hines Cape Coral FL

167

36

58

29:08.7

9:24/M

4

Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL

345

37

72

29:48.3

9:37/M

5

Shannon Carlino Fort Myers FL

33

35

73

29:53.7

9:38/M

6

Nadine Noradin Cape Coral FL

64

36

90

32:15.7

10:24/M

7

Tricia Fimbel Fort Myers FL

135

36

95

32:32.6

10:30/M

8

Jennifer Lessinger Fort Myers FL

73

37

110

34:46.4

11:13/M

9

Beth DeGrauwe Cape Coral FL

342

37

131

40:17.7

13:00/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Weyl Fort Myers FL

83

39

16

23:09.8

7:28/M

2

Bob Drew

132

39

20

23:48.5

7:41/M

3

Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL

42

38

31

25:35.5

8:15/M

4

Aaron Hofmeyer Fort Myers FL

61

36

50

27:57.7

9:01/M

5

Eric Flusche

133

36

65

29:37.4

9:33/M

6

William Dattilo

90

38

66

29:41.0

9:35/M

7

Andrew Oakes-Lottridge

129

39

114

35:25.5

11:25/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Yeagle Estero FL

59

40

19

23:40.7

7:38/M

2

Sue Lachman Fort Myers FL

340

41

22

24:04.8

7:46/M

3

Payne Moore Cape Coral FL

348

42

52

28:07.0

9:04/M

4

Jackie Ryan Cape Coral FL

74

44

89

32:02.5

10:20/M

5

Lourdes McLeod Cape Coral FL

54

40

97

32:50.6

10:35/M

6

Pamela McNicol Alva FL

62

42

98

33:00.3

10:39/M

7

Leigh Schield

102

44

125

37:51.4

12:13/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Bracken Fort Myers FL

344

44

33

25:50.0

8:20/M

2

Drew McNicol Alva FL

63

43

41

26:18.4

8:29/M

3

Mike Sr. Sheppard Cape Coral FL

346

43

54

28:54.9

9:19/M

4

Steve Lennon Fort Myers FL

55

40

99

33:00.7

10:39/M

5

Tory Osborne North Port FL

26

40

103

33:38.2

10:51/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robin Bentley Lehigh Acres FL

93

49

36

26:02.4

8:24/M

2

Shaz Brooks-Catchings Fort Myers FL

161

45

47

26:52.0

8:40/M

3

Connie Powell Cape Coral FL

4

47

64

29:36.6

9:33/M

4

Jennifer Starnes

91

48

79

30:53.4

9:58/M

5

Alma Jones Fort Myers FL

67

45

83

31:25.6

10:08/M

6

Elaine Teynolds

166

47

85

31:35.8

10:11/M

7

Connie Powell Fort Myers FL

47

47

101

33:17.7

10:44/M

8

Karen Jaye Fort Myers FL

173

45

119

36:18.1

11:43/M

9

Colette Johns

136

48

123

37:19.2

12:02/M

10

Brenda Davis

142

47

128

38:25.5

12:24/M

11

Lisa Dunphy Fort Myers FL

19

45

133

40:45.5

13:09/M

12

Marcella Mestas Cape Coral FL

94

49

142

47:40.2

15:23/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Becker Cape Coral FL

343

46

28

24:39.3

7:57/M

2

Paul Ryan Cape Coral FL

75

46

30

25:16.9

8:09/M

3

Charles Blackman

84

48

38

26:06.0

8:25/M

4

Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL

101

49

39

26:08.1

8:26/M

5

Rick Gowing Cape Coral FL

86

49

40

26:14.6

8:28/M

6

Mark Fisher

149

46

55

28:59.6

9:21/M

7

Alan Harding

97

46

111

34:47.3

11:13/M

8

Tom Dean

157

48

138

42:28.7

13:42/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Loree Gunter

152

52

69

29:43.9

9:35/M

2

Terry Wilbur Saint James City FL

36

53

86

31:38.6

10:12/M

3

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL

66

51

127

38:25.2

12:24/M

4

Celia Hill

92

53

130

40:01.8

12:55/M

5

Terry Corke

162

52

143

1:00:05.5

19:23/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Don Payne

145

52

13

22:24.9

7:14/M

2

Robert Mays Fort Myers FL

10

51

105

33:48.9

10:54/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debbie McPhail

155

59

78

30:28.1

9:50/M

2

Mary Gibbs

110

56

120

36:18.4

11:43/M

3

Karen Knifle

143

55

124

37:48.7

12:12/M

4

Marcia Fenton

154

57

129

38:34.2

12:26/M

5

Ginny Stuart Bradenton FL

69

57

134

40:50.9

13:10/M

6

Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL

51

58

136

42:07.6

13:35/M

7

Susan Kruszka

158

59

139

43:41.0

14:05/M

8

Laura Adamski

88

55

140

43:52.0

14:09/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL

17

55

32

25:46.6

8:19/M

2

John Collazo

119

58

45

26:33.5

8:34/M

3

Dennis Stourn

160

56

141

44:48.1

14:27/M

4

Mark Corke

164

56

144

1:00:50.1

19:37/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margaret Moossy

98

60

118

35:35.6

11:29/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

18

60

27

24:34.6

7:55/M

2

Michael Harper Naples FL

9

61

48

26:53.3

8:40/M

3

Christian Gilbert Fort Myers FL

76

64

63

29:25.4

9:29/M

4

Paul Perisho Cape Coral FL

113

64

67

29:42.5

9:35/M

5

John Johns

137

64

122

37:18.9

12:02/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doreen Johnstone

127

82

135

41:25.4

13:22/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Morgan North Port FL

107

65

24

24:24.4

7:52/M

2

Charles Deason

123

66

42

26:23.3

8:31/M

3

Merle Moore

96

66

51

28:05.9

9:04/M

4

Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL

338

72

60

29:18.6

9:27/M

5

George MacKnet Naples FL

118

65

80

31:17.4

10:05/M

6

William Treadwell North Fort Myers FL

299

70

96

32:33.8

10:30/M

7

Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL

87

66

108

34:31.2

11:08/M

8

Bob Carter

115

67

121

37:11.1

12:00/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*