2009 Cape 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

329

40

19

19:32.5

6:18/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erick Montoya

282

17

1

15:41.1

5:04/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robin Bentley Lehigh Acres FL

333

49

51

24:59.3

8:04/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Williams Miami FL

304

40

4

16:44.9

5:24/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Jensen Sanibel FL

263

52

72

28:25.2

9:10/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL

314

57

17

19:24.9

6:15/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL

281

67

39

23:10.1

7:28/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cristina Castillo

330

6

94

45:11.2

14:35/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Vasquez

301

5

25

21:10.1

6:50/M

2

Logan McLeod Cape Coral FL

278

8

92

37:24.0

12:04/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kacy Smith Estero FL

292

14

29

21:28.4

6:55/M

2

Maria Frank Fort Myers FL

308

14

36

22:46.9

7:21/M

3

Emilie Mura Rixheim FRA

284

14

37

22:59.5

7:25/M

4

Kate Sprehn Fort Myers FL

297

13

66

27:57.4

9:01/M

5

Ashley Sommer Fort Myers FL

295

14

81

31:52.8

10:17/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ricky Ledesma Bonita Springs FL

271

14

18

19:29.8

6:17/M

2

Steven Briner

310

14

22

20:36.3

6:39/M

3

Adam Sommer Fort Myers FL

294

14

30

21:33.7

6:57/M

4

Richie Fimbel Fort Myers FL

335

13

88

32:23.4

10:27/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Chura Estero FL

240

17

23

20:55.7

6:45/M

2

Katy Gladis Solis Bonita Springs FL

293

15

34

22:19.2

7:12/M

3

Ali Gunns

250

17

44

23:42.4

7:39/M

4

Nancy Sprehn Fort Myers FL

298

17

59

26:16.8

8:28/M

5

Brittany Cavazos

238

18

69

28:11.9

9:05/M

6

Katie Erickson Fort Myers FL

306

18

85

32:04.6

10:21/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Quinn Punta Gorda FL

332

18

2

16:21.1

5:16/M

2

Patrick Ryan Fort Myers FL

324

18

3

16:34.9

5:21/M

3

Jose Farnot Fort Myers FL

307

17

5

16:50.0

5:26/M

4

Aaron Rojas Fort Myers FL

290

15

6

16:53.5

5:27/M

5

Zach Stackhouse Cape Coral FL

319

17

7

16:55.1

5:27/M

6

Jesse Littlefield Bonita Springs FL

273

16

8

17:57.0

5:47/M

7

Michael Barrow Fort Myers FL

232

17

10

18:08.8

5:51/M

8

Julian Chavez Bonita Springs FL

239

16

11

18:16.0

5:54/M

9

Modesto Zambrano Bonita Springs FL

305

18

12

18:37.5

6:00/M

10

Derek West Cape Coral FL

302

18

13

18:41.1

6:02/M

11

Anthony Liccini

326

19

14

18:57.0

6:07/M

12

Jesse Appelbaum Cape Coral FL

312

17

15

19:04.8

6:09/M

13

Jose Cartagena Fort Myers FL

236

15

20

20:15.8

6:32/M

14

Aidan Cornwell Cape Coral FL

321

15

21

20:22.0

6:34/M

15

Kevin West Cape Coral FL

303

16

26

21:15.0

6:51/M

16

Joseph Liccini Fort Myers FL

327

15

31

21:52.4

7:03/M

17

Efrain Lopez Bonita Springs FL

274

15

52

25:16.1

8:09/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Martin Fort Myers FL

275

24

40

23:14.6

7:30/M

2

Lori John Cape Coral FL

264

24

55

25:55.3

8:22/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Stowell North Fort Myers FL

336

20

9

17:59.3

5:48/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Rusinik

325

26

42

23:23.3

7:33/M

2

Heather Sovich Cape Coral FL

296

29

43

23:34.1

7:36/M

3

Kate Manler Fort Myers FL

322

25

80

31:26.6

10:08/M

4

Lauren Sweeney Cape Coral FL

334

26

84

32:01.7

10:20/M

5

Daniela Parkinson Fort Myers FL

286

25

91

37:10.1

11:59/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Jasper Fort Myers FL

260

28

57

26:03.6

8:24/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaime Lane Cape Coral FL

267

30

32

21:58.7

7:05/M

2

Nora Iglodi Estero FL

259

30

38

23:03.9

7:26/M

3

Kathleen Jasper Fort Myers FL

261

30

61

26:50.7

8:39/M

4

Amy Dodge Saint James City FL

331

33

62

26:57.4

8:42/M

5

Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL

300

32

65

27:45.3

8:57/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Poissant Cape Coral FL

318

33

35

22:23.6

7:13/M

2

John Lawlor Lehigh Acres FL

270

33

60

26:37.3

8:35/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Addy Hines Cape Coral FL

256

36

68

28:09.9

9:05/M

2

Cynthia Buster Cape Coral FL

235

35

76

30:15.7

9:45/M

3

Tricia Fimbel Fort Myers FL

247

36

77

30:34.6

9:52/M

4

Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL

291

37

79

31:20.6

10:06/M

5

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

254

39

82

31:53.7

10:17/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Andriano Cape Coral FL

231

36

27

21:23.0

6:54/M

2

John Blewis Lehigh Acres FL

234

35

50

24:50.4

8:01/M

3

Aaron Hofmeyer Fort Myers FL

257

36

58

26:05.4

8:25/M

4

Miguel Castillo Naples FL

237

35

95

45:15.1

14:36/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Gunns

313

44

64

27:34.4

8:54/M

2

Charisse Coventry Cape Coral FL

242

42

74

29:01.6

9:22/M

3

Lourdes McLeod Cape Coral FL

280

40

83

32:00.7

10:19/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jasper Bell Miami FL

309

43

16

19:20.0

6:14/M

2

Carlos Gomez Naples FL

323

40

33

22:17.2

7:11/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Connie Powell Cape Coral FL

289

47

71

28:16.8

9:07/M

2

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

337

47

75

29:24.1

9:29/M

3

Joani Pederson Cape Coral FL

288

49

78

30:34.9

9:52/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya Fort Myers FL

283

45

24

20:55.9

6:45/M

2

Richard Becker Cape Coral FL

233

46

45

23:45.8

7:40/M

3

Rick Gowing Cape Coral FL

311

49

53

25:31.2

8:14/M

4

Mark Franks Cape Coral FL

249

47

56

25:58.5

8:23/M

5

Paul Liccini

328

46

63

27:24.1

8:50/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Parkinson Fort Myers FL

287

51

86

32:10.3

10:23/M

2

Kathie Dilascio Cape Coral FL

243

54

89

32:46.0

10:34/M

3

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL

262

51

90

36:01.4

11:37/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Erickson Fort Myers FL

244

51

28

21:25.3

6:55/M

2

Donald Clarke Cape Coral FL

241

50

47

23:59.1

7:44/M

3

Bob Jones Cape Coral FL

265

52

70

28:12.4

9:06/M

4

James Murphy Sanibel FL

285

54

87

32:15.7

10:24/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL

272

58

93

39:26.7

12:43/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Lane Cape Coral FL

268

58

41

23:16.0

7:30/M

2

Steve Jones

266

59

46

23:54.4

7:43/M

3

Rob Roe Naples FL

315

56

48

24:00.6

7:45/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

258

60

49

24:02.5

7:45/M

2

Michael Harper Naples FL

253

61

54

25:42.4

8:17/M

3

Tom Conti Cape Coral FL

317

62

67

27:58.6

9:01/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL

316

72

73

28:51.5

9:18/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*