Monthly Archives: August 2009

2009 Fast Cat XC 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darlene Hanlon
Cape Coral FL

497

16

49

20:54.1

6:45/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erick Montoya
Fort Myers FL

351

17

1

17:24.4

5:37/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Borrego

149

45

114

24:11.7

7:48/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rico Triems
Offenau GER

438

44

24

19:25.2

6:16/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Teressa Gugino

109

59

81

22:16.4

7:11/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

477

50

46

20:42.1

6:41/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjon

278

63

120

24:26.7

7:53/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fiona Kurland
Fort Myers FL

300

9

187

27:36.6

8:54/M

2

Marissa Nychyk
Fort Myers FL

256

9

292

36:29.9

11:46/M

3

Jenna Reilly
Fort Myers FL

202

9

305

39:09.6

12:38/M

4

Karen Rojas
Fort Myers FL

299

8

309

40:42.0

13:08/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Evelyn Pizzolato-Murray

167

11

213

29:18.2

9:27/M

2

Coco Kurland
Fort Myers FL

302

11

313

45:47.6

14:46/M

Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Delfino Lopez

303

11

155

26:04.1

8:25/M

2

Sean Dunphy

146

11

193

27:54.2

9:00/M

3

Rip Lyster

184

11

258

33:21.5

10:45/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Petrik
Fort Myers FL

265

15

52

21:08.9

6:49/M

2

Kacy Smith
Estero FL

313

14

72

21:48.6

7:02/M

3

Emily Edwards

292

13

78

22:09.8

7:09/M

4

Courtney Russo
Fort Myers FL

268

15

82

22:20.7

7:12/M

5

Jennifer Martinez

105

15

88

22:49.7

7:22/M

6

Katy Gladis Solis
Bonita Springs FL

329

15

93

23:07.9

7:27/M

7

Aja Curth
Fort Myers FL

214

14

94

23:14.1

7:30/M

8

Maria Frank
Fort Myers FL

310

14

95

23:15.0

7:30/M

9

Kalla Borrego
Punta Gorda FL

317

15

109

24:02.4

7:45/M

10

Hollis Bartlett

119

15

112

24:07.1

7:47/M

11

Morgan Murphy
Fort Myers FL

487

15

118

24:18.9

7:50/M

12

Allison West
Cape Coral FL

500

14

123

24:34.9

7:55/M

13

Sosphia Maute

279

14

128

24:53.8

8:02/M

14

Deusica Deusica

147

15

130

24:59.1

8:04/M

15

Emily Scott

129

15

136

25:17.9

8:09/M

16

Anne Moenning

133

15

142

25:38.7

8:16/M

17

Alex Edwards

293

14

146

25:42.5

8:17/M

18

Kaylee Ludden
Cape Coral FL

325

15

147

25:43.0

8:18/M

19

Julia Reedding

140

14

179

27:07.6

8:45/M

20

Joey Story
Estero FL

331

15

181

27:11.5

8:46/M

21

Socomo Ruiz

114

15

195

27:55.9

9:00/M

22

Nicole Miller

130

14

208

28:57.2

9:20/M

23

Kate Sprehn
Fort Myers FL

480

13

214

29:26.0

9:30/M

24

Katy Karina Solis
Bonita Springs FL

330

15

215

29:28.0

9:30/M

25

Kelsey Smuthey

139

14

220

29:51.2

9:38/M

26

Marlene Marlene

137

14

227

30:17.7

9:46/M

27

Alexa McCarthy

271

15

235

31:07.9

10:02/M

28

Amelia Linde
Fort Myers FL

267

15

238

31:38.4

10:12/M

29

Christine Holliday

198

13

245

32:12.9

10:23/M

30

Adriana Medez
Punta Gorda FL

262

13

266

34:10.7

11:01/M

31

Alex Borromeo

155

15

270

34:29.6

11:07/M

32

Stephanie Hennigan

170

15

271

34:44.0

11:12/M

33

Megan Noble
Fort Myers FL

306

13

284

35:34.1

11:28/M

34

Ashley Sommer
Fort Myers FL

315

14

303

39:00.9

12:35/M

35

Gina Dunphy
Fort Myers FL

320

15

307

39:33.7

12:45/M

36

Brielle Edwards
Estero FL

321

15

321

51:23.3

16:35/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Pelletier
Naples FL

326

15

5

18:11.1

5:52/M

2

Aaron Rojas
Fort Myers FL

327

15

10

18:23.9

5:56/M

3

Ryan Schnielle

285

15

15

18:47.0

6:04/M

4

Ace Brown
Fort Myers FL

476

14

23

19:23.5

6:15/M

5

Aidan Cornwell
Cape Coral FL

319

15

30

19:57.9

6:26/M

6

Brent Haskill
Cape Coral FL

322

15

31

19:58.5

6:26/M

7

Caleb Baker

111

15

32

20:05.4

6:29/M

8

Andrew Pollizzi

297

15

42

20:36.7

6:39/M

9

Adam Sommer
Fort Myers FL

314

14

44

20:40.6

6:40/M

10

Ricky Ledesma
Bonita Springs FL

304

13

48

20:52.9

6:44/M

11

Allen Wise

104

15

50

21:01.2

6:47/M

12

Dominicd Cardenas

282

15

51

21:01.7

6:47/M

13

David Sevenki
Lehigh Acres FL

328

15

58

21:18.6

6:52/M

14

Jose Cartagena
Fort Myers FL

318

15

59

21:19.1

6:53/M

15

Robert Ferguson
Estero FL

259

13

65

21:32.9

6:57/M

16

Raul Ledesma
Bonita Springs FL

323

15

74

21:57.3

7:05/M

17

Andrew LeMay
Naples FL

305

13

77

22:09.5

7:09/M

18

Vincent Sachs
Fort Myers FL

272

15

79

22:11.9

7:09/M

19

Alex Vasquez
Estero FL

332

15

80

22:15.6

7:11/M

20

Daniel Barrow
Estero FL

308

14

87

22:43.5

7:20/M

21

Alex Britton

165

14

89

22:56.2

7:24/M

22

Cyril Kurland
Fort Myers FL

311

14

106

23:44.3

7:39/M

23

Aaron Ruster-Mack

169

14

115

24:12.8

7:48/M

24

Cory Jakubunski
Cape Coral FL

478

14

143

25:40.9

8:17/M

25

Amar Turnadzic
Cape Coral FL

316

14

158

26:09.4

8:26/M

26

Efrain Lopez
Bonita Springs FL

324

15

169

26:23.7

8:31/M

27

Salvador Chavez
Bonita Springs FL

309

14

182

27:12.2

8:46/M

28

Luke Kraakman
Estero FL

254

15

256

33:16.3

10:44/M

29

Hagen McIntosh
Bonita Springs FL

258

13

286

35:49.7

11:33/M

30

Michael Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

307

13

312

42:55.5

13:51/M

31

Daniel Vazquez
Fort Myers FL

333

15

323

Read more ›




2009 Cape 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler
Lehigh Acres FL

329

40

19

19:32.5

6:18/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erick Montoya

282

17

1

15:41.1

5:04/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robin Bentley
Lehigh Acres FL

333

49

51

24:59.3

8:04/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Williams
Miami FL

304

40

4

16:44.9

5:24/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Jensen
Sanibel FL

263

52

72

28:25.2

9:10/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL

314

57

17

19:24.9

6:15/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller
Fort Myers FL

281

67

39

23:10.1

7:28/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cristina Castillo

330

6

94

45:11.2

14:35/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Vasquez

301

5

25

21:10.1

6:50/M

2

Logan McLeod
Cape Coral FL

278

8

92

37:24.0

12:04/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kacy Smith
Estero FL

292

14

29

21:28.4

6:55/M

2

Maria Frank
Fort Myers FL

308

14

36

22:46.9

7:21/M

3

Emilie Mura
Rixheim FRA

284

14

37

22:59.5

7:25/M

4

Kate Sprehn
Fort Myers FL

297

13

66

27:57.4

9:01/M

5

Ashley Sommer
Fort Myers FL

295

14

81

31:52.8

10:17/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ricky Ledesma
Bonita Springs FL

271

14

18

19:29.8

6:17/M

2

Steven Briner

310

14

22

20:36.3

6:39/M

3

Adam Sommer
Fort Myers FL

294

14

30

21:33.7

6:57/M

4

Richie Fimbel
Fort Myers FL

335

13

88

32:23.4

10:27/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Chura
Estero FL

240

17

23

20:55.7

6:45/M

2

Katy Gladis Solis
Bonita Springs FL

293

15

34

22:19.2

7:12/M

3

Ali Gunns

250

17

44

23:42.4

7:39/M

4

Nancy Sprehn
Fort Myers FL

298

17

59

26:16.8

8:28/M

5

Brittany Cavazos

238

18

69

28:11.9

9:05/M

6

Katie Erickson
Fort Myers FL

306

18

85

32:04.6

10:21/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Quinn
Punta Gorda FL

332

18

2

16:21.1

5:16/M

2

Patrick Ryan
Fort Myers FL

324

18

3

16:34.9

5:21/M

3

Jose Farnot
Fort Myers FL

307

17

5

16:50.0

5:26/M

4

Aaron Rojas
Fort Myers FL

290

15

6

16:53.5

5:27/M

5

Zach Stackhouse
Cape Coral FL

319

17

7

16:55.1

5:27/M

6

Jesse Littlefield
Bonita Springs FL

273

16

8

17:57.0

5:47/M

7

Michael Barrow
Fort Myers FL

232

17

10

18:08.8

5:51/M

8

Julian Chavez
Bonita Springs FL

239

16

11

18:16.0

5:54/M

9

Modesto Zambrano
Bonita Springs FL

305

18

12

18:37.5

6:00/M

10

Derek West
Cape Coral FL

302

18

13

18:41.1

6:02/M

11

Anthony Liccini

326

19

14

18:57.0

6:07/M

12

Jesse Appelbaum
Cape Coral FL

312

17

15

19:04.8

6:09/M

13

Jose Cartagena
Fort Myers FL

236

15

20

20:15.8

6:32/M

14

Aidan Cornwell
Cape Coral FL

321

15

21

20:22.0

6:34/M

15

Kevin West
Cape Coral FL

303

16

26

21:15.0

6:51/M

16

Joseph Liccini
Fort Myers FL

327

15

31

21:52.4

7:03/M

17

Efrain Lopez
Bonita Springs FL

274

15

52

25:16.1

8:09/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Martin
Fort Myers FL

275

24

40

23:14.6

7:30/M

2

Lori John
Cape Coral FL

264

24

55

25:55.3

8:22/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Stowell
North Fort Myers FL

336

20

9

17:59.3

5:48/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Rusinik

325

26

42

23:23.3

7:33/M

2

Heather Sovich
Cape Coral FL

296

29

43

23:34.1

7:36/M

3

Kate Manler
Fort Myers FL

322

25

80

31:26.6

10:08/M

4

Lauren Sweeney
Cape Coral FL

334

26

84

32:01.7

10:20/M

5

Daniela Parkinson
Fort Myers FL

286

25

91

37:10.1

11:59/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Jasper
Fort Myers FL

260

28

57

26:03.6

8:24/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaime Lane
Cape Coral FL

267

30

32

21:58.7

7:05/M

2

Nora Iglodi
Estero FL

259

30

38

23:03.9

7:26/M

3

Kathleen Jasper
Fort Myers FL

261

30

61

26:50.7

8:39/M

4

Amy Dodge
Saint James City FL

331

33

62

26:57.4

8:42/M

5

Jonelle Thomas
Cape Coral FL

300

32

65

27:45.3

8:57/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Poissant
Cape Coral FL

318

33

35

22:23.6

7:13/M

2

John Lawlor
Lehigh Acres FL

270

33

60

26:37.3

8:35/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Addy Hines
Cape Coral FL

256

36

68

28:09.9

9:05/M

2

Cynthia Buster
Cape Coral FL

235

35

76

30:15.7

9:45/M

3

Tricia Fimbel
Fort Myers FL

247

36

77

30:34.6

9:52/M

4

Renee Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

291

37

79

31:20.6

10:06/M

5

Liz Hernandez
Cape Coral FL

254

39

82

31:53.7

10:17/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Andriano
Cape Coral FL

231

36

27

21:23.0

6:54/M

2

John Blewis
Lehigh Acres FL

234

35

50

24:50.4

8:01/M

3

Aaron Hofmeyer
Fort Myers FL

257

36

58

26:05.4

8:25/M

4

Miguel Castillo
Naples FL

237

35

95

45:15.1

14:36/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Gunns

313

44

64

27:34.4

8:54/M

2

Charisse Coventry
Cape Coral FL

242

42

74

29:01.6

9:22/M

3

Lourdes McLeod
Cape Coral FL

280

40

83

32:00.7

10:19/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jasper Bell
Miami FL

309

43

16

19:20.0

6:14/M

2

Carlos Gomez
Naples FL

323

40

33

22:17.2

7:11/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Connie Powell
Cape Coral FL

289

47

71

28:16.8

9:07/M

2

Elaine Reynolds
Fort Myers FL

337

47

75

29:24.1

9:29/M

3

Joani Pederson
Cape Coral FL

288

49

78

30:34.9

9:52/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya
Fort Myers FL

283

45

24

20:55.9

6:45/M

2

Richard Becker
Cape Coral FL

233

46

45

23:45.8

7:40/M

3

Rick Gowing
Cape Coral FL

311

49

53

25:31.2

8:14/M

4

Mark Franks
Cape Coral FL

249

47

56

25:58.5

8:23/M

5

Paul Liccini

328

46

63

27:24.1

8:50/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Parkinson
Fort Myers FL

287

51

86

32:10.3

10:23/M

2

Kathie Dilascio
Cape Coral FL

243

54

89

32:46.0

10:34/M

3

Sharon Jenkins-Owen
Fort Myers FL

262

51

90

36:01.4

11:37/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Erickson
Fort Myers FL

244

51

28

21:25.3

6:55/M

2

Donald Clarke
Cape Coral FL

241

50

47

23:59.1

7:44/M

3

Bob Jones
Cape Coral FL

265

52

70

28:12.4

9:06/M

4

James Murphy
Sanibel FL

285

54

87

32:15.7

10:24/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Lewis
Fort Myers FL

272

58

93

39:26.7

12:43/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Lane
Cape Coral FL

268

58

41

23:16.0

7:30/M

2

Steve Jones

266

59

46

23:54.4

7:43/M

3

Rob Roe
Naples FL

315

56

48

24:00.6

7:45/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

258

60

49

24:02.5

7:45/M

2

Michael Harper
Naples FL

253

61

54

25:42.4

8:17/M

3

Tom Conti
Cape Coral FL

317

62

67

27:58.6

9:01/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Peterson
Cape Coral FL

316

72

73

28:51.5

9:18/M

Read more ›