Monthly Archives: July 2009

2009 Beat the Heat 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ali Wilbur
Saint James City FL

287

16

7

21:02.6

6:47/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small
Cape Coral FL

295

49

1

17:43.3

5:43/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robin Bentley
Lehigh Acres FL

306

48

21

25:29.3

8:13/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Burkett
Cape Coral FL

309

49

6

20:56.0

6:45/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Andrews
Naples FL

313

52

30

26:10.7

8:26/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

289

50

3

19:45.9

6:22/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dennis Karnstedt
Homer Glen IL

293

64

4

19:58.1

6:26/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colten Thomas
Fort Myers FL

317

11

11

22:29.1

7:15/M

2

Edison Gurela
Lawrenceville GA

322

11

52

31:24.4

10:08/M

3

Max Gurela
Lawrenceville GA

323

13

54

31:26.3

10:08/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brent Hashill
Cape Coral FL

258

15

2

19:28.6

6:17/M

2

Thomas Quin

315

15

32

26:50.2

8:39/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lori John
Cape Coral FL

263

24

31

26:16.5

8:28/M

2

Christine Smith
Cape Coral FL

294

24

40

28:47.8

9:17/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Miller
Fort Myers FL

292

24

13

22:48.6

7:21/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Mahler
Fort Myers FL

268

25

61

33:54.9

10:56/M

2

Tara Westmiller
Lehigh Acres FL

286

26

65

35:58.7

11:36/M

3

Pamela O’Sadnick
Marco Island FL

277

26

66

36:50.2

11:53/M

4

Jaime Diorio
Cape Coral FL

321

28

68

41:19.0

13:20/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Crockett
Port Charlotte FL

304

28

8

21:26.9

6:55/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaime Lane
Cape Coral FL

265

30

14

22:54.5

7:23/M

2

Jonelle Thomas
Cape Coral FL

284

32

42

29:25.4

9:29/M

3

Melissa Nyman
Lehigh Acres FL

276

30

67

41:17.5

13:19/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jolton Poissant
Cape Coral FL

305

33

16

24:01.0

7:45/M

2

Richard Mathews
Estero FL

308

31

33

27:15.2

8:47/M

3

Michael Jackson
Estero FL

261

30

39

28:31.6

9:12/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Addy Hines
Cape Coral FL

259

36

50

31:17.5

10:05/M

2

Cynthia Buster
Cape Coral FL

311

35

53

31:25.4

10:08/M

3

Tricia Fimbel
Fort Myers FL

314

36

57

32:00.0

10:19/M

4

Liz Hernandez
Cape Coral FL

296

39

58

32:04.6

10:21/M

5

Renee Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

283

37

64

35:27.1

11:26/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Andriano
Cape Coral FL

300

36

12

22:34.7

7:17/M

2

Eric Baxter
Cape Coral FL

246

37

20

25:21.2

8:11/M

3

John Blewis
Lehigh Acres FL

248

35

23

25:36.2

8:15/M

4

Aaron Hofmeyer
Fort Myers FL

316

36

24

25:42.2

8:17/M

5

Michael Nygard
Lehigh Acres FL

275

35

34

27:19.2

8:49/M

6

Miguel Castillo
Naples FL

249

35

48

31:02.0

10:01/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Samar
Estero FL

318

40

36

27:58.7

9:01/M

2

Dana Gurela
Lawrenceville GA

254

40

37

28:26.7

9:10/M

3

Charisse Coventry
Cape Coral FL

251

41

43

29:40.5

9:34/M

4

Lourdes McLeod
Cape Coral FL

270

40

62

34:29.0

11:07/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carlos Gomez
Naples FL

312

40

9

21:54.2

7:04/M

2

Reid Shelton
Cape Coral FL

290

44

10

21:57.3

7:05/M

3

Greg Chiappetta
Fort Myers FL

319

41

25

25:44.7

8:18/M

4

Drew McNicol
Alva FL

271

43

29

26:05.8

8:25/M

5

Todd Gurela
Lawrenceville GA

255

40

63

34:43.6

11:12/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Connie Powell
Cape Coral FL

282

47

46

29:59.3

9:40/M

2

Joani Pederson
Cape Coral FL

280

49

49

31:13.9

10:04/M

3

Elaine Reynolds
Fort Myers FL

320

47

56

31:51.7

10:16/M

4

Marcella Mestas
Cape Coral FL

307

49

72

49:42.8

16:02/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Becker
Cape Coral FL

247

46

22

25:31.4

8:14/M

2

Rick Gowing
Cape Coral FL

303

49

28

26:04.4

8:25/M

3

Mark Franks
Cape Coral FL

252

47

35

27:35.2

8:54/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Jensen
Sanibel FL

262

52

41

29:02.3

9:22/M

2

Terry Wilbur
Saint James City FL

288

53

51

31:21.2

10:07/M

3

Linda Parkinson
Fort Myers FL

310

51

59

33:06.1

10:41/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Taverna
Cape Coral FL

298

51

47

30:24.8

9:48/M

2

James Murphy
Sanibel FL

274

54

55

31:50.9

10:16/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Lewis
Fort Myers FL

267

58

69

42:18.8

13:39/M

2

Glenda Oliver
North Fort Myers FL

278

59

70

47:25.5

15:18/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL

253

57

5

20:15.0

6:32/M

2

Rob Roe
Naples FL

302

56

19

24:41.4

7:58/M

3

David Stark
Murrysville PA

297

58

27

26:00.2

8:23/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

260

60

18

24:35.1

7:56/M

2

Tom Conti
Cape Coral FL

250

62

38

28:28.7

9:11/M

3

Tony Oliver
North Fort Myers FL

279

64

71

47:31.0

15:20/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller
Fort Myers FL

272

67

15

23:55.8

7:43/M

2

Ed Morgan
North Port FL

273

65

17

24:12.9

7:48/M

3

Al Kinkle
Fort Myers FL

264

65

26

25:52.6

8:21/M

4

Jon Peterson
Cape Coral FL

281

72

44

29:43.6

9:35/M

5

George MacKnet
Naples FL

299

65

45

29:46.9

9:36/M

6

Dave Pierce
Venice FL

301

66

60

33:07.4

10:41/M

Read more ›