2009 Summer Sizzler 5K

Summer Sizzler 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

233

39

9

19:29.8

6:17/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Miller Cape Coral FL

234

17

1

17:35.3

5:40/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Frutchey Fort Myers FL

224

45

27

23:19.4

7:31/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto Bristol RI

395

48

11

19:53.9

6:25/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Simonds Fort Myers FL

227

53

47

26:57.9

8:42/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rob Roe Naples FL

221

56

35

25:17.3

8:09/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Nicolosi Port Charlotte FL

383

68

20

22:23.3

7:13/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ysabelle Mendez Cape Coral FL

381

8

78

35:26.5

11:26/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah O’Conner Mc Gregor TX

226

13

29

23:42.4

7:39/M

2

Catherine Lasky Sterling VA

372

11

76

33:38.5

10:51/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicholas Chrone Cape Coral FL

357

14

6

19:11.6

6:11/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaylee Ludden Cape Coral FL

213

15

40

25:38.3

8:16/M

2

Brook Hillin

243

16

81

39:31.6

12:45/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jesse Betts Cape Coral FL

215

17

2

17:54.2

5:46/M

2

Dustin Greco

240

17

3

18:00.9

5:48/M

3

Zach Stackhouse Cape Coral FL

217

17

4

19:02.8

6:08/M

4

Aidan Cornwell Cape Coral FL

206

15

5

19:03.9

6:09/M

5

Brent Hashill Cape Coral FL

214

15

7

19:16.0

6:13/M

6

Luke Quinn Cape Coral FL

399

16

8

19:17.4

6:13/M

7

Jesse Appelbaum Cape Coral FL

216

17

15

20:18.2

6:33/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Smith Cape Coral FL

209

24

56

28:40.5

9:15/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Miller Fort Myers FL

398

24

24

23:00.9

7:25/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Courtney Schiller Fort Myers FL

390

26

54

28:07.3

9:04/M

2

Jaime Diorio Cape Coral FL

361

27

83

40:07.2

12:56/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Owen Fort Myers FL

220

28

21

22:41.0

7:19/M

2

Daniel Cantu Lehigh Acres FL

396

27

71

32:55.5

10:37/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Ahearne Fort Myers FL

223

32

13

20:10.9

6:30/M

2

Jaime Lane Cape Coral FL

400

30

23

22:50.9

7:22/M

3

Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL

393

32

59

29:12.6

9:25/M

4

Damien Elston Fort Myers FL

362

32

61

29:18.5

9:27/M

5

Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL

235

30

80

38:27.4

12:24/M

6

Michelle Pillmann Cape Coral FL

387

34

82

39:59.4

12:54/M

7

Kim Guay Orlando FL

364

31

88

55:32.5

17:55/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Holden Winder GA

204

33

25

23:03.1

7:26/M

2

John Lawlor Lehigh Acres FL

375

33

38

25:29.0

8:13/M

3

Joel Ahearne Fort Myers FL

222

31

41

25:58.4

8:23/M

4

Michael Jackson Estero FL

244

30

44

26:27.8

8:32/M

5

David Pillman Cape Coral FL

386

34

46

26:44.7

8:37/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Sidwell Lehigh Acres FL

245

37

22

22:44.0

7:20/M

2

Sheila Coker North Fort Myers FL

358

36

60

29:13.5

9:25/M

3

Jennifer Petersdorff North Fort Myers FL

385

37

62

29:29.7

9:31/M

4

Addy Hines Cape Coral FL

367

36

67

32:21.2

10:26/M

5

Tricia Fimbel Fort Myers FL

201

36

68

32:23.0

10:27/M

6

Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL

366

39

69

32:27.8

10:28/M

7

Cynthia Buster Cape Coral FL

356

35

73

33:05.0

10:40/M

8

Marla Cyr Fort Myers FL

229

39

77

35:16.0

11:23/M

9

Sherry Kline Cape Coral FL

210

37

87

55:32.1

17:55/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Shute Fort Myers FL

219

38

10

19:32.7

6:18/M

2

Michael Andriano Cape Coral FL

352

36

30

23:44.0

7:39/M

3

Mark Cornwell Cape Coral FL

207

38

33

24:33.7

7:55/M

4

Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL

353

37

36

25:26.5

8:12/M

5

John Blewis Lehigh Acres FL

355

35

48

27:22.3

8:50/M

6

Aaron Hofmeyer Fort Myers FL

368

36

49

27:37.6

8:55/M

7

Kevin Taylor Cape Coral FL

392

37

85

47:12.2

15:14/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charisse Coventry Cape Coral FL

211

41

64

30:49.9

9:56/M

2

Corita Cranfield Fort Myers FL

230

41

75

33:24.4

10:46/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Schwarck Cape Coral FL

238

40

12

20:09.1

6:30/M

2

Carlos Gomez Naples FL

242

40

18

21:52.8

7:03/M

3

Reid Shelton Cape Coral FL

391

44

19

22:11.3

7:09/M

4

Robert Donovan Fort Myers FL

241

40

26

23:14.2

7:30/M

5

Jean Gruss Sanibel FL

231

42

57

28:44.9

9:16/M

6

Kirby McNesby Antioch CA

380

42

86

47:12.5

15:14/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary O’Conner Mc Gregor TX

228

45

50

27:41.8

8:56/M

2

Connie Powell Cape Coral FL

389

47

55

28:39.0

9:15/M

3

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

239

47

70

32:33.9

10:30/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ken O’Conner Mc Gregor TX

225

45

14

20:13.6

6:31/M

2

William Lasky Sterling VA

373

45

16

20:34.8

6:38/M

3

Tony Burkett Cape Coral FL

232

49

17

21:07.8

6:49/M

4

Drew Hamernik Naples FL

237

49

28

23:35.9

7:36/M

5

Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL

363

48

34

25:11.4

8:07/M

6

Rick Gowing Cape Coral FL

212

49

43

26:23.2

8:31/M

7

Richard Becker Cape Coral FL

354

46

45

26:30.8

8:33/M

8

Mark Franks Cape Coral FL

202

47

52

28:00.9

9:02/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Jensen Sanibel FL

205

52

51

27:59.6

9:02/M

2

Terry Wilbur Saint James City FL

394

53

66

31:38.2

10:12/M

3

Kathie Dilascio Cape Coral FL

360

54

72

32:59.2

10:38/M

4

Linda Parkinson Fort Myers FL

384

51

74

33:05.4

10:40/M

5

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL

370

51

79

37:14.2

12:01/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Murphy Sanibel FL

236

54

63

29:45.5

9:36/M

2

Lou Taverna Cape Coral FL

397

51

65

31:23.8

10:07/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL

376

58

84

41:15.3

13:18/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Jenkins Fort Myers Beach FL

208

59

42

26:04.0

8:25/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

369

60

32

24:26.1

7:53/M

2

Michael Harper Naples FL

365

61

39

25:34.9

8:15/M

3

Tom Conti Cape Coral FL

359

62

53

28:05.9

9:04/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Morgan North Port FL

382

65

31

24:14.5

7:49/M

2

Al Kinkle Fort Myers FL

371

65

37

25:27.8

8:13/M

3

Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL

218

71

58

28:51.7

9:18/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*