2009 Summer 5000 (5K)

Summer 5000 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

348

39

5

19:54.2

6:25/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small Cape Coral FL

346

49

1

17:46.5

5:44/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shaz Brooks-Catchings Fort Myers FL

351

44

27

26:02.9

8:24/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Burkett Cape Coral FL

342

49

7

21:10.3

6:50/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathie Dilascio Cape Coral FL

286

54

60

32:00.0

10:19/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL

287

57

10

21:54.7

7:04/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL

298

67

16

23:21.6

7:32/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Winton Fort Myers FL

339

10

34

27:16.6

8:48/M

2

Ysabelle Mendez Cape Coral FL

325

8

69

33:58.6

10:57/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kayshel Trudell Cape Coral FL

333

14

43

29:53.4

9:38/M

2

Hunter Montesino Cape Coral FL

344

11

53

30:58.6

9:59/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aesop Brown Fort Myers FL

334

14

2

18:31.9

5:58/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Hachero Fort Myers FL

319

15

55

31:05.5

10:02/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brent Haskill Cape Coral FL

314

15

4

19:42.6

6:21/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Adams Naples FL

347

23

13

22:32.1

7:16/M

2

Lisa Kleppinger Fort Myers FL

309

23

46

30:14.4

9:45/M

3

Karlene Demarco Naples FL

285

24

47

30:17.8

9:46/M

4

Danielle Wasser Fort Myers FL

301

24

48

30:19.0

9:47/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Miller Fort Myers FL

330

24

12

22:25.3

7:14/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trisha Bissler Cape Coral FL

312

25

57

31:39.5

10:13/M

2

Lauren Sweeney Cape Coral FL

323

26

61

32:22.6

10:26/M

3

Jaime Diorio Cape Coral FL

318

27

74

38:29.6

12:25/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Crockett Port Charlotte FL

332

28

3

19:20.5

6:14/M

2

Jeff Niewedde Columbus IN

331

28

6

20:52.5

6:44/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Ahearne Fort Myers FL

326

32

8

21:20.7

6:53/M

2

Heather Whitelaw Cape Coral FL

321

34

17

23:26.0

7:34/M

3

Jaime Lane Cape Coral FL

289

30

19

24:28.1

7:54/M

4

Heather Zak Fort Myers FL

327

33

35

28:23.0

9:09/M

5

Ilyse Laufer Cape Coral FL

291

34

65

33:26.0

10:47/M

6

Jaime Maurer Cape Coral FL

293

34

66

33:46.5

10:54/M

7

Michelle Pillmann Cape Coral FL

324

34

70

36:23.3

11:44/M

8

Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL

336

30

71

37:45.2

12:11/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Lawlor Lehigh Acres FL

303

33

24

25:56.6

8:22/M

2

Michael Nygard Lehigh Acres FL

335

34

31

26:58.5

8:42/M

3

Pete Gasparrini Fort Myers FL

328

33

36

28:24.6

9:10/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerry Spillane Cape Coral FL

304

36

38

28:34.6

9:13/M

2

Addy Hines Cape Coral FL

245

36

56

31:26.5

10:08/M

3

Tricia Fimbel Fort Myers FL

316

36

63

33:09.0

10:42/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL

249

37

21

24:38.6

7:57/M

2

Aaron Hofmeyer Fort Myers FL

308

36

25

25:56.9

8:22/M

3

John Blewis Lehigh Acres FL

307

35

44

30:01.3

9:41/M

4

Miguel Castillo Naples FL

283

35

51

30:53.5

9:58/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charisse Coventry Cape Coral FL

320

41

49

30:44.8

9:55/M

2

Renee Humbert Fort Myers FL

306

40

52

30:57.6

9:59/M

3

Linda Hachero Fort Myers FL

288

44

58

31:47.7

10:15/M

4

Kim Sanders Cape Coral FL

350

44

68

33:58.3

10:57/M

5

Lourdes McLeod Cape Coral FL

313

40

75

40:24.4

13:02/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carlos Gomez Naples FL

343

40

9

21:44.8

7:01/M

2

Reid Shelton Cape Coral FL

300

44

11

22:04.4

7:07/M

3

Lawrence Stringham Cape Coral FL

297

43

14

22:36.0

7:17/M

4

Daniel Schultz Cape Coral FL

329

44

15

22:43.4

7:20/M

5

Robert Donovan Fort Myers FL

340

40

20

24:30.3

7:54/M

6

David Jaeger Cape Coral FL

310

43

22

25:24.2

8:12/M

7

Carlos Mena Cape Coral FL

345

41

54

30:58.9

9:59/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Peppers Cape Coral FL

349

49

41

29:13.3

9:25/M

2

Connie Powell Cape Coral FL

295

47

45

30:10.6

9:44/M

3

Joani Pederson Cape Coral FL

294

48

62

32:22.9

10:26/M

4

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

296

47

67

33:46.7

10:54/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick Gowing Cape Coral FL

337

49

26

25:59.7

8:23/M

2

Richard Becker Cape Coral FL

282

46

32

27:00.1

8:43/M

3

Mark Franks Cape Coral FL

322

47

40

29:12.7

9:25/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Wilbur Saint James City FL

311

53

64

33:12.3

10:43/M

2

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL

246

51

72

37:46.3

12:11/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Murphy Sanibel FL

341

54

50

30:46.7

9:55/M

2

Lou Taverna Cape Coral FL

315

51

59

31:51.7

10:16/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL

248

58

73

38:03.4

12:16/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Lane Cape Coral FL

290

58

18

23:27.5

7:34/M

2

Rob Roe Naples FL

338

56

28

26:24.6

8:31/M

3

Tom Jenkins Fort Myers Beach FL

244

59

29

26:28.4

8:32/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Harper Naples FL

317

61

30

26:43.1

8:37/M

2

Christian Gilbert Fort Myers FL

302

64

33

27:06.3

8:45/M

3

Tommy Conti Cape Coral FL

284

62

37

28:29.2

9:11/M

4

George MacKnet Naples FL

292

64

42

29:52.6

9:38/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Al Kinkle Fort Myers FL

305

65

23

25:50.5

8:20/M

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL

243

71

39

28:53.9

9:19/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*