2009 Cape Cops 5K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tiffany Chartier Fort Myers FL

42

30

12

18:43.5

6:02/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Quinn Punta Gorda FL

247

18

1

16:22.4

5:17/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristin Case Pineland FL

174

40

92

27:18.9

8:48/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya Fort Myers FL

86

45

19

19:31.6

6:18/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debbie Harmening Pendleton IN

120

51

91

27:07.3

8:45/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

104

50

17

19:22.2

6:15/M

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Morgan North Port FL

203

63

181

40:24.3

13:02/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Morey Bokeelia FL

164

62

28

20:49.9

6:43/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Winton Fort Myers FL

38

10

84

26:32.0

8:34/M

2

Ysabelle Mendez Cape Coral FL

54

8

155

34:42.7

11:12/M

3

Victoria Johnson Cape Coral FL

43

10

184

43:05.6

13:54/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Watson Cape Coral FL

162

12

66

24:38.2

7:57/M

2

Jessica Miles North Fort Myers FL

44

11

86

26:39.9

8:36/M

3

Ashley Sommer Fort Myers FL

79

13

133

32:23.9

10:27/M

4

Hope Jensen Cape Coral FL

99

12

153

34:30.7

11:08/M

5

Nikyla Wardrop Cape Coral FL

21

11

168

37:22.9

12:03/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Rojas Fort Myers FL

216

14

2

16:26.1

5:18/M

2

Ace Brown Fort Myers FL

40

14

7

17:45.4

5:44/M

3

Adam Sommer Fort Myers FL

78

13

11

18:41.8

6:02/M

4

Ricky Ledesma Bonita Springs FL

77

12

18

19:29.0

6:17/M

5

Sean Hurley Cape Coral FL

125

14

21

19:44.5

6:22/M

6

Celvin Ramos Cape Coral FL

215

14

24

20:21.4

6:34/M

7

Nicholas Chrone Cape Coral FL

18

14

35

21:24.0

6:54/M

8

Conner Quinn Punta Gorda FL

246

13

38

21:35.1

6:58/M

9

Michael Johnson Punta Gorda FL

127

12

97

27:40.5

8:55/M

10

Casper L’Esperance Naples FL

129

11

116

30:02.1

9:41/M

11

Michael McNamara Cape Coral FL

168

13

182

40:46.4

13:09/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Hanlon Cape Coral FL

94

18

41

22:00.7

7:06/M

2

Alexa Aronow Cape Coral FL

73

15

82

26:27.8

8:32/M

3

Kayla Nall Cape Coral FL

89

17

99

27:46.1

8:57/M

4

Danielle Wilkinson Cape Coral FL

74

15

106

28:56.5

9:20/M

5

Laura Setzer Cape Coral FL

25

17

140

32:59.5

10:38/M

6

Katie Erickson Fort Myers FL

84

17

157

35:07.5

11:20/M

7

Bethany Corke Sanibel FL

224

16

166

37:07.7

11:58/M

8

Jessica Kelso Cape Coral FL

66

16

186

48:23.1

15:36/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Farnot Fort Myers FL

83

17

3

16:52.8

5:26/M

2

Jeremy Ploplis Fort Myers FL

10

16

4

17:13.9

5:33/M

3

Jesse Littlefield Bonita Springs FL

93

16

5

17:26.1

5:37/M

4

Zach Stackhouse Cape Coral FL

148

17

6

17:37.2

5:41/M

5

Sherlin Herald Naples FL

57

17

8

18:01.4

5:49/M

6

Modesto Zambrano Bonita Springs FL

82

17

9

18:09.3

5:51/M

7

Ryan Post Cape Coral FL

61

19

10

18:28.6

5:57/M

8

Jose Amador Naples FL

56

17

13

18:55.0

6:06/M

9

Aidan Cornwell Cape Coral FL

70

15

14

18:56.5

6:06/M

10

Derek West Cape Coral FL

20

17

15

19:01.1

6:08/M

11

Ismael Hernandez Naples FL

59

17

16

19:16.9

6:13/M

12

Joel Hurley Cape Coral FL

3

16

20

19:38.1

6:20/M

13

Raul Ledesma Bonita Springs FL

80

15

25

20:32.8

6:37/M

14

Kevin West Cape Coral FL

19

16

29

20:50.3

6:43/M

15

Andrew Jones Cape Coral FL

205

15

31

21:11.8

6:50/M

16

Dylan Richardson Sanibel FL

64

16

37

21:34.4

6:57/M

17

Efrain Lopez Bonita Springs FL

81

15

59

23:48.9

7:41/M

18

Lars Pero Cape Coral FL

49

16

63

24:23.7

7:52/M

19

Sean McKenna Cape Coral FL

55

17

94

27:29.3

8:52/M

20

Nick Manzari Cape Coral FL

65

15

98

27:42.3

8:56/M

21

Revon Edghill Cape Coral FL

210

15

142

33:06.7

10:41/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno Cape Coral FL

146

21

65

24:32.5

7:55/M

2

Karley Demarco Naples FL

92

24

89

26:59.6

8:42/M

3

Jessica Henkel Cape Coral FL

227

24

120

30:33.3

9:51/M

4

Whitney Rosario Cape Coral FL

179

22

175

39:24.6

12:43/M

5

Casey Hansen Cape Coral FL

32

20

179

39:51.3

12:51/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Cardenas Naples FL

245

22

23

19:57.8

6:26/M

2

Nathan Veilleux Cape Coral FL

151

24

30

20:58.4

6:46/M

3

Jason Miller Fort Myers FL

62

24

54

23:26.2

7:34/M

4

Christopher Meisse Cape Coral FL

33

21

180

39:51.7

12:51/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kassidy Lynch Fort Myers FL

36

25

73

25:12.3

8:08/M

2

Lisa Lloyd Bonita Springs FL

37

25

88

26:59.3

8:42/M

3

Alicia Miller Cape Coral FL

16

25

118

30:05.3

9:42/M

4

Trisha Bissler Cape Coral FL

212

25

126

31:25.0

10:08/M

5

Melissa Torres Naples FL

150

26

139

32:53.3

10:36/M

6

Jaime Diorio Cape Coral FL

45

27

176

39:26.4

12:43/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Nyman Lehigh Acres FL

221

26

33

21:16.6

6:52/M

2

John Miller Cape Coral FL

17

28

39

21:38.2

6:59/M

3

Matthew Kaye Fort Myers FL

35

25

50

23:16.7

7:30/M

4

Paul Josloff Fort Myers FL

88

27

51

23:19.0

7:31/M

5

Christopher Nappi Cape Coral FL

68

29

53

23:22.6

7:32/M

6

Adam Chobrda North Fort Myers FL

4

28

80

26:04.6

8:25/M

7

William Rosario

178

25

174

39:24.2

12:43/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Whitelaw Cape Coral FL

217

34

56

23:29.2

7:35/M

2

Jodi Walls Cape Coral FL

6

34

79

25:54.3

8:21/M

3

Lisa Kaye Hollywood FL

27

34

90

27:01.0

8:43/M

4

Amy Dodge Saint James City FL

26

32

105

28:28.4

9:11/M

5

Andrea Hertz Cape Coral FL

5

34

108

29:13.9

9:25/M

6

Erin Matyas Matlacha FL

159

33

113

29:47.6

9:36/M

7

Danielle Wardrop Cape Coral FL

22

32

128

31:35.7

10:11/M

8

Jennifar Salamon North Fort Myers FL

225

30

129

31:47.2

10:15/M

9

Jeanette McMullen Cape Coral FL

161

31

149

34:12.1

11:02/M

10

Andrea Vojfkofsky Cape Coral FL

34

33

161

36:09.8

11:40/M

11

Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL

222

30

170

38:24.6

12:23/M

12

Candace Tallone Cape Coral FL

28

34

172

38:56.8

12:34/M

13

Michelle Pillmann Cape Coral FL

53

33

173

39:18.6

12:41/M

14

Kimberly Acosta Cape Coral FL

30

31

178

39:32.9

12:45/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clint Atkinson Cape Coral FL

175

30

26

20:35.4

6:38/M

2

Mark Bowman

192

34

34

21:23.7

6:54/M

3

John Lawlor Lehigh Acres FL

134

33

68

24:50.8

8:01/M

4

Michael Jackson Estero FL

47

30

83

26:30.0

8:33/M

5

David Pillman Cape Coral FL

52

34

85

26:33.9

8:34/M

6

Michael Nygard Lehigh Acres FL

223

34

100

27:53.7

9:00/M

7

Troy Zollars Matlacha FL

158

34

101

28:06.7

9:04/M

8

Jamie Bungard Cape Coral FL

193

32

102

28:09.7

9:05/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

220

39

22

19:53.8

6:25/M

2

Jennifer Sidwell Lehigh Acres FL

51

37

43

22:16.8

7:11/M

3

Billie Frohlich Matlacha FL

113

37

58

23:47.1

7:40/M

4

Michelle L’Esperance Naples FL

130

35

117

30:05.1

9:42/M

5

Katy Sammelian Cape Coral FL

23

37

121

30:50.1

9:57/M

6

Caroline MacDonald Fort Myers FL

135

35

123

31:04.0

10:01/M

7

Addy Hines Cape Coral FL

31

36

137

32:33.9

10:30/M

8

Carla Brandich Cape Coral FL

29

38

143

33:22.5

10:46/M

9

Konstantine Johnson Matlacha FL

176

39

148

34:11.1

11:02/M

10

Jessica Kurti Fort Myers FL

201

37

151

34:28.2

11:07/M

11

Liz Hernandez Matlacha FL

177

39

156

34:54.0

11:15/M

12

Cheryl Patrick North Fort Myers FL

8

37

160

36:06.7

11:39/M

13

Linda McNamara Cape Coral FL

167

39

183

41:22.2

13:21/M

14

Christine Onorevole Cape Coral FL

138

38

185

43:32.3

14:03/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Fronock Matlacha FL

114

38

36

21:24.2

6:54/M

2

J. Keith Cramsey Fort Myers FL

97

36

42

22:11.7

7:09/M

3

Pete Rials Bokeelia FL

143

36

55

23:27.5

7:34/M

4

Mark Cornwell Cape Coral FL

69

38

77

25:50.1

8:20/M

5

Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL

103

37

78

25:53.7

8:21/M

6

Ian MacDonald Fort Myers FL

136

35

96

27:38.2

8:55/M

7

Jason Matyas Matlacha FL

160

35

114

29:51.4

9:38/M

8

Ramy Moussa Fort Myers FL

71

38

115

29:51.6

9:38/M

9

Miguel Castillo Naples FL

46

35

127

31:28.3

10:09/M

10

Aaron Hofmeyer Fort Myers FL

124

36

136

32:30.2

10:29/M

11

Robert Wardrop Cape Coral FL

185

35

163

36:18.5

11:43/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Court Cape Coral FL

219

40

122

30:54.3

9:58/M

2

Christine Stackhouse Cape Coral FL

147

44

138

32:37.1

10:31/M

3

Karen Jaye Fort Myers FL

76

44

144

33:23.7

10:46/M

4

Lourdes McLeod Cape Coral FL

13

40

164

36:38.2

11:49/M

5

Kim Sanders Cape Coral FL

91

44

165

37:00.0

11:56/M

6

Jeanelle Nall Cape Coral FL

90

41

169

37:41.8

12:09/M

7

Cathy Bieber Cape Coral FL

248

43

187

48:33.2

15:40/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick Jensen Cape Coral FL

100

41

32

21:13.2

6:51/M

2

Lawrence Stringham Cape Coral FL

149

43

40

21:49.6

7:02/M

3

Paul Cabral Cape Coral FL

206

41

47

22:50.4

7:22/M

4

Jon Kulko Cape Coral FL

96

40

69

25:00.6

8:04/M

5

Tippin Pacis North Fort Myers FL

50

42

95

27:32.0

8:53/M

6

John McNamara Cape Coral FL

166

40

111

29:23.3

9:29/M

7

James Whiteacre Cape Coral FL

153

42

158

35:30.3

11:27/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

202

46

145

33:44.0

10:53/M

2

Connie Powell Cape Coral FL

142

47

146

33:52.1

10:55/M

3

Stephanie Rowe Cape Coral FL

180

45

154

34:41.5

11:11/M

4

Joani Pederson Cape Coral FL

211

48

159

35:39.3

11:30/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Finn Naples FL

60

48

49

22:58.1

7:25/M

2

Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL

112

48

70

25:02.7

8:05/M

3

Kurt Ecelbarger Fort Myers FL

48

48

71

25:07.1

8:06/M

4

Tim Hurley Cape Coral FL

126

49

74

25:18.4

8:10/M

5

Rick Gowing Cape Coral FL

67

49

81

26:14.6

8:28/M

6

Fidel Deforte Cape Coral FL

182

48

103

28:24.8

9:10/M

7

Michael McIlhargey Cape Coral FL

218

45

107

29:05.4

9:23/M

8

Richard Becker Cape Coral FL

95

46

109

29:16.7

9:26/M

9

Mark Franks Cape Coral FL

12

47

119

30:06.3

9:43/M

10

Philip Edghill Cape Coral FL

207

46

131

32:16.3

10:25/M

11

Tony Salerno Cape Coral FL

181

46

171

38:33.2

12:26/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathie Dilascio Cape Coral FL

110

54

135

32:29.0

10:29/M

2

Lori Goodson Anderson IN

115

51

152

34:29.3

11:07/M

3

Deborah Lawson Cape Coral FL

170

53

162

36:15.5

11:42/M

4

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL

15

51

177

39:29.7

12:44/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Erickson Fort Myers FL

85

51

46

22:42.6

7:19/M

2

Tommy Goodson Anderson IN

116

54

52

23:22.0

7:32/M

3

Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL

7

53

61

23:53.6

7:42/M

4

Alan Silver Fort Myers FL

172

50

62

24:15.9

7:49/M

5

Frank Conorozzo Cape Coral FL

106

50

64

24:26.5

7:53/M

6

Jeff Sommer Fort Myers FL

87

52

134

32:28.4

10:28/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL

213

57

27

20:44.3

6:41/M

2

Chief Rob Petrovich

171

56

45

22:28.0

7:15/M

3

William Lane Cape Coral FL

133

58

57

23:30.7

7:35/M

4

Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL

105

55

60

23:50.1

7:41/M

5

William Knisley Cape Coral FL

128

57

67

24:46.3

7:59/M

6

Ronald Harmening Pendleton IN

121

58

72

25:10.5

8:07/M

7

Tommy Jenkins Fort Myers Beach FL

11

59

87

26:45.9

8:38/M

8

William Kraska Bonita Springs FL

72

56

130

31:59.3

10:19/M

9

Larry Scott Alva FL

9

58

141

33:04.4

10:40/M

10

John Dilascio Cape Coral FL

109

57

150

34:26.8

11:06/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Perisho Cape Coral FL

141

64

76

25:46.4

8:19/M

2

Tommy Conti Cape Coral FL

107

62

104

28:26.8

9:10/M

3

Jack Bradley Lorain OH

228

60

110

29:21.5

9:28/M

4

George MacKnet Naples FL

75

64

125

31:22.5

10:07/M

5

Michael Jones Bonita Springs FL

98

62

132

32:17.4

10:25/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Nicolosi Port Charlotte FL

137

68

44

22:20.5

7:12/M

2

Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL

14

67

48

22:57.7

7:24/M

3

Ed Morgan North Port FL

204

65

75

25:24.2

8:12/M

4

Al Kinkle Fort Myers FL

39

65

93

27:23.9

8:50/M

5

Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL

144

66

147

33:52.9

10:55/M

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL

169

71

112

29:45.7

9:36/M

2

Gary Hickerson Cape Coral FL

1

72

124

31:21.3

10:07/M

3

Ernesy Grecsek Cape Coral FL

117

70

167

37:17.9

12:02/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*