2009 Linda Palmer Cure 4 Children 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

174

39

13

20:43.0

6:41/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Farnot Ft. Myers FL

146

17

1

17:14.6

5:34/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robin Bentley Lehigh Acres FL

151

48

44

24:36.8

7:56/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Perry Small Cape Coral FL

70

49

2

17:23.0

5:36/M

Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diane Sobel

1

57

94

29:21.9

9:28/M

Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

13

50

6

19:19.1

6:14/M

Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Devereaux Cape Coral FL

169

60

97

30:29.7

9:50/M

Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Martin Naples FL

145

67

27

22:09.0

7:09/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bianca Reyes

104

8

117

34:49.6

11:14/M

2

Naomi Ingram Fort Myers FL

165

8

138

40:18.1

13:00/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chase Hunter Cape Coral FL

76

7

113

33:10.5

10:42/M

2

Matthew Strickland Labelle FL

18

9

143

48:34.9

15:40/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hunter Montesino Cape Coral FL

123

11

70

26:29.7

8:33/M

2

Nikyla Wardrop

7

11

133

39:55.7

12:53/M

3

Rachel Quinn Cape Coral FL

167

11

158

56:54.0

18:21/M

Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tanner Salvegio Fort Myers FL

156

10

71

26:42.5

8:37/M

2

John Didier Fort Myers FL

73

10

77

27:43.5

8:56/M

3

Wyatt Keller Cape Coral FL

128

11

120

35:18.2

11:23/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Candiano

97

12

18

21:12.8

6:50/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ace Brown Fort Myers FL

4

14

5

18:19.2

5:55/M

2

Ricky Ledesml Bonita Springs FL

143

12

10

20:02.3

6:28/M

3

Adam Sommer Fort Myers FL

144

13

17

21:07.6

6:49/M

4

Raul Ledesma Bonita Springs FL

140

15

22

21:45.4

7:01/M

5

Efrain Lopez Bonita Springs FL

141

15

48

25:03.9

8:05/M

6

Kalvyn Luzarraga

51

14

157

56:53.3

18:21/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Miltrano

26

18

21

21:25.8

6:55/M

2

Zephany Luzarraga

50

17

89

28:58.7

9:21/M

3

Katy Erickson Ft. Myers FL

154

17

110

32:34.8

10:30/M

4

Vanessa Procesi Cape Coral FL

185

17

124

35:41.5

11:31/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Modesto Zambrano Bonita Springs FL

142

17

4

18:16.2

5:54/M

2

Dylan Wright Cape Coral FL

136

17

19

21:21.0

6:53/M

3

Alex Novicki Cape Coral FL

172

19

39

24:04.2

7:46/M

4

Justin Wright Cape Coral FL

137

18

43

24:34.8

7:55/M

5

Jonathon Howard

157

18

75

27:18.5

8:48/M

6

Matt Casola Cape Coral FL

79

18

103

31:49.2

10:16/M

7

Moises Acosta Cape Coral FL

186

17

163

1:10:31.6

22:45/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno

54

21

35

23:46.0

7:40/M

2

Ashley Hoffman

43

23

47

24:56.9

8:03/M

3

Amy Mitrano

27

20

76

27:30.2

8:52/M

4

Kayla Von Arx Fort Myers FL

181

22

79

27:57.5

9:01/M

5

Jenny Amaral Cape Coral FL

170

24

81

28:12.7

9:06/M

6

Danielle Wasser

102

24

104

32:00.5

10:19/M

7

Kaillie Merrick Cape Coral FL

173

21

121

35:23.8

11:25/M

8

Joy Hmielewski Cape Coral FL

77

21

140

42:36.3

13:45/M

9

Camber Clemance Cape Coral FL

175

22

145

50:56.6

16:26/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaeden Hamernik

183

20

3

18:15.1

5:53/M

2

Tyler Small Cape Coral FL

163

22

9

20:00.8

6:27/M

3

Nathan Veilleux

55

23

20

21:21.5

6:53/M

4

Daniel Stamps Cape Coral FL

166

20

32

23:19.1

7:31/M

5

Steve Bounar Cape Coral FL

115

24

73

26:45.7

8:38/M

6

Matt Fordham

101

24

108

32:27.2

10:28/M

7

Alex Thomas Cape Coral FL

113

24

116

33:46.5

10:54/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Sovich

32

29

37

23:48.9

7:41/M

2

Megan Bar Fort Myers FL

180

28

46

24:47.3

8:00/M

3

Deanne Huff

56

29

56

25:35.4

8:15/M

4

Jessie Andresky Cape Coral FL

58

29

87

28:49.6

9:18/M

5

Holeigh Morin Cape Coral FL

130

27

92

29:10.3

9:25/M

6

Monica Goodrich

45

29

101

31:16.9

10:05/M

7

Lindsey Sandsmark

9

25

107

32:24.4

10:27/M

8

Jennifer Prosser

84

28

132

39:17.9

12:40/M

9

Kathryn Smith

85

25

135

40:05.8

12:56/M

10

Kimberly Luzarraga

48

26

160

56:54.8

18:21/M

11

Rhonda Kemerer Cape Coral FL

133

28

161

1:10:30.2

22:45/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Malk Chicago IL

149

27

12

20:40.2

6:40/M

2

Adam Masino Cape Coral FL

119

27

29

22:39.7

7:18/M

3

Robert Schneider Cape Coral FL

131

25

30

22:55.1

7:24/M

4

Christopher Nappi Punta Gorda FL

129

29

33

23:34.1

7:36/M

5

Paul? Josloff Fort Myers FL

178

27

38

23:53.6

7:42/M

6

Michael Toleman

3

25

52

25:24.6

8:12/M

7

Lucas Smoker Cape Coral FL

161

29

63

25:44.4

8:18/M

8

Jason Hicks Cape Coral FL

124

27

65

26:09.3

8:26/M

9

Adam Chobrda

5

27

67

26:22.6

8:30/M

10

Shawn Murphy

38

28

72

26:44.5

8:37/M

11

Jason Ausman Fort Myers FL

182

26

74

26:58.6

8:42/M

12

Erik Sandsmark

100

27

83

28:26.0

9:10/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Ahearne

95

31

16

20:54.8

6:45/M

2

Annia Reyes

41

32

41

24:18.8

7:50/M

3

Danielle Wardrop

8

33

84

28:37.9

9:14/M

4

Denise Farmer

44

30

86

28:43.5

9:16/M

5

Holly Dubois Cape Coral FL

60

34

99

30:53.4

9:58/M

6

Diana Centeno

103

32

118

34:54.7

11:15/M

7

Jasmine Lopez Fort Myers FL

160

31

119

34:55.2

11:16/M

8

Bethany Short Port Charlotte FL

168

32

123

35:39.1

11:30/M

9

Cristina Ryan

6

31

127

37:45.6

12:11/M

10

Susan Palmer

25

34

130

38:00.8

12:15/M

11

Melissa Nyman

94

30

131

39:15.0

12:40/M

12

Rachelle Resendes Cape Coral FL

109

33

134

40:04.5

12:55/M

13

Shauna Conway

80

33

136

40:06.2

12:56/M

14

Jessica Chaffee

46

34

148

54:02.9

17:26/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rob Palmer

24

32

8

19:57.8

6:26/M

2

Julio Parrilla

39

34

28

22:22.7

7:13/M

3

Orlando Tejeda Cape Coral FL

117

30

59

25:42.6

8:17/M

4

Eric Ross Cape Coral FL

152

33

61

25:43.3

8:18/M

5

Chris Lucas Cape Coral FL

116

31

78

27:53.5

9:00/M

6

Michael Nygard

93

34

82

28:13.2

9:06/M

7

Rick Griffin Cape Coral FL

162

30

105

32:11.4

10:23/M

8

Jovanni Conway

81

34

137

40:06.5

12:56/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Sidwell

105

37

26

22:07.9

7:08/M

2

Audra Hunter Cape Coral FL

74

36

126

36:33.8

11:47/M

3

Deyi Chewning Cape Coral FL

16

39

156

56:42.6

18:17/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doug Cooms Cape Coral FL

122

35

58

25:41.7

8:17/M

2

Juan Munoz-Hoys Cape Coral FL

134

39

60

25:43.0

8:18/M

3

Jason Behun Fort Myers FL

118

38

62

25:44.2

8:18/M

4

Andres Perez

40

37

66

26:10.0

8:26/M

5

Eric Baxter

91

37

80

28:04.2

9:03/M

6

Robert Luzarraga

49

39

88

28:58.2

9:21/M

7

Sebastian Botero

83

38

93

29:17.1

9:27/M

8

David Zelko Cape Coral FL

125

37

106

32:12.9

10:23/M

9

Mark Resendes Cape Coral FL

110

35

147

52:20.1

16:53/M

10

Mark Hunter Cape Coral FL

75

39

153

55:59.3

18:04/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pamela McNicol

87

41

95

29:32.8

9:32/M

2

Lisa South Cape Coral FL

66

43

100

31:12.2

10:04/M

3

Charisse Coventry

96

41

114

33:30.1

10:48/M

4

Cindy Datson Port Charlotte FL

164

44

125

35:42.4

11:31/M

5

Lisa Leone Cape Coral FL

176

43

139

41:05.0

13:15/M

6

Evelyn Hill Cape Coral FL

62

43

142

46:51.0

15:07/M

7

Donna Strickland Labelle FL

17

43

144

48:47.9

15:44/M

8

Lisa Kazlauskas

42

40

149

54:10.5

17:28/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick Jensen Cape Coral FL

138

41

15

20:52.7

6:44/M

2

Lawrence Stringham

52

42

23

21:47.8

7:02/M

3

Daniel Schultz Cape Coral FL

71

43

31

22:59.2

7:25/M

4

Louis Chiappetta

47

41

45

24:44.2

7:59/M

5

Drew McNicol

88

43

49

25:08.3

8:06/M

6

Mike Anderson Cape Coral FL

120

41

53

25:25.3

8:12/M

7

Jon Kulko Cape Coral FL

147

40

57

25:38.7

8:16/M

8

Carlos Mena Cape Coral FL

121

41

69

26:29.4

8:33/M

9

Larry Horton Cape Coral FL

148

44

164

1:11:50.9

23:10/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lori Novicki Cape Coral FL

67

46

85

28:39.9

9:15/M

2

Judy Keller Cape Coral FL

126

49

122

35:29.6

11:27/M

3

Sandra Taylor Alva FL

159

48

128

37:51.3

12:13/M

4

Marie Quinn Cape Coral FL

78

47

159

56:54.5

18:21/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto Bristol RI

135

48

7

19:56.3

6:26/M

2

Jeff Keller Cape Coral FL

127

48

24

21:49.9

7:02/M

3

Drew Hamernik

184

49

50

25:17.2

8:09/M

4

John Candiano North Fort Myers FL

171

47

51

25:20.4

8:10/M

5

Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL

59

48

64

25:49.4

8:20/M

6

Judd Cribbs Cape Coral FL

68

46

68

26:23.9

8:31/M

7

Michael McIlhargey Cape Coral FL

177

45

96

29:48.1

9:37/M

8

Eric Gainey Cape Coral FL

14

48

154

56:40.8

18:17/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathie Dilascio Cape Coral FL

63

54

111

32:39.3

10:32/M

2

Wendy Piascik

34

53

112

33:04.1

10:40/M

3

Marcella Molougihlin Fort Myers FL

150

50

141

46:30.6

15:00/M

4

Diane Clementi Cape Coral FL

15

54

155

56:42.3

18:17/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Al Delago Ft. Myers FL

21

51

11

20:19.1

6:33/M

2

Jeff Sommer Fort Myers FL

139

52

25

22:05.8

7:07/M

3

David Erickson Ft. Myers FL

155

51

34

23:43.7

7:39/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brenda Nixon Cape Coral FL

72

56

152

55:58.9

18:03/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL

11

57

14

20:51.8

6:44/M

2

Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL

69

55

42

24:32.0

7:55/M

3

Dennis Ausman

106

56

102

31:17.3

10:05/M

4

John Dilascio Cape Coral FL

64

57

115

33:45.9

10:53/M

5

Gary Thomas Cape Coral FL

112

57

146

52:19.1

16:53/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rita Bearden Cape Coral FL

132

60

162

1:10:31.3

22:45/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL

12

60

36

23:46.5

7:40/M

2

Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL

65

64

40

24:11.7

7:48/M

3

Paul Perisho Cape Coral FL

61

64

54

25:27.9

8:13/M

4

Al Kinkle

107

64

55

25:29.9

8:13/M

5

Richard Sobel

2

60

109

32:31.8

10:29/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sue Woodward North Fort Myers FL

20

67

151

54:22.5

17:32/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Howard Anderson

92

69

90

28:59.1

9:21/M

2

Charles Woodward North Fort Myers FL

19

69

150

54:22.3

17:32/M

Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sally Gore Fort Myers FL

153

70

129

37:54.3

12:14/M

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL

10

71

91

29:05.8

9:23/M

2

Gary Hickerson Cape Coral FL

57

71

98

30:31.4

9:51/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*